2014 Citrus Summer Showdown Results

Citrus Summer Showdown

Overall Male Results

July 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports –¬†DRCSports.com



Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Clark Howey in the Hills FL 690 18 M 1 College col 16:50.8 16:50.8
2 Tyler Fisher port charlotte FL 971 17 M 1 High School HS 16:52.4 16:52.4
3 Stephen Brown Land O Lakes FL 616 19 M 2 College col 17:38.8 17:38.8
4 Noah Perkins Brandon FL 1072 16 M 2 High School HS 17:41.5 17:41.5
5 Joseph Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 973 14 M 3 High School HS 17:58.6 17:58.6
6 Moises Herrera Ocala FL 1019 16 M 4 High School HS 18:00.6 18:00.6
7 Brandon Harris Crystal river FL 1014 18 M 3 College col 18:11.6 18:11.6
8 Lee Morrison Ocala FL 1064 17 M 5 High School HS 18:13.1 18:13.1
9 Teig Hennessy 60 16 M 6 High School HS 18:31.6 18:31.6
10 Steven Brown Wesley Chapel FL 630 20 M 4 College col 18:40.4 18:40.4
11 Kray Hubner Ocala FL 1023 16 M 7 High School HS 18:59.3 18:59.3
12 Aaron Deese Ocala FL 703 16 M 8 High School HS 19:01.8 19:01.8
13 Boston Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 972 17 M 9 High School HS 19:23.7 19:23.7
14 Justin Bartz Land O’ Lakes FL 582 15 M 10 High School HS 19:29.3 19:29.3
15 Allen Keister spring hill FL 1029 16 M 11 High School HS 19:31.7 19:31.7
16 Aaron Summerfield Ocala FL 2175 17 M 12 High School HS 19:41.6 19:41.6
17 Jeff Amodie Spring Hill FL 519 16 M 13 High School HS 19:43.3 19:43.3
18 Diego Lavieri-Sosa 56 13 M 14 High School HS 19:57.1 19:57.1
19 Jake Turner Brandon FL 2185 12 M 1 Middle School MS 19:57.3 19:57.3
20 Caleb Russo Inverness FL 2151 15 M 15 High School HS 20:10.5 20:10.5
21 Brandon Randall 64 16 M 16 High School HS 20:12.1 20:12.1
22 Ray Chumbley Port Charlotte FL 689 33 M 1 Open op 20:23.5 20:23.5
23 Brig Merritt fort mc coy FL 1053 16 M 17 High School HS 20:29.8 20:29.8
24 Sam Dawkins Ocala FL 702 17 M 18 High School HS 20:34.3 20:34.3
25 Dustin Morgon 319 15 M 19 High School HS 20:42.8 20:42.8
26 Benjamin Waller Ocala FL 2190 17 M 5 College col 20:47.5 20:47.5
27 Noah Thomas Land O’ Lakes FL 2181 17 M 20 High School HS 20:47.9 20:47.9
28 William Osborn Spring hill FL 1069 14 M 21 High School HS 20:52.3 20:52.3
29 Colin Spain Hernando FL 2169 17 M 22 High School HS 20:52.3 20:52.3
30 Corbin Clarke Inverness FL 691 18 M 6 College col 20:59.8 20:59.8
31 Mckenzie Hyer 67 16 M 23 High School HS 21:05.5 21:05.5
32 AJ Bass Crystal River FL 583 16 M 24 High School HS 21:30.6 21:30.6
33 Ryan Spivey 321 17 M 25 High School HS 21:37.1 21:37.1
34 Ricardo Estrada Spring Hill FL 799 16 M 26 High School HS 21:39.3 21:39.3
35 Kyle Blankenberg 320 17 M 27 High School HS 21:46.7 21:46.7
36 DARREN BRANDJES CITRUS SPRINGS FL 595 31 M 2 Open op 21:48.5 21:48.5
37 Hayden Wilder North port fl FL 2200 16 M 28 High School HS 21:54.3 21:54.3
38 Jonathan Dovi 98 16 M 29 High School HS 22:10.7 22:10.7
39 JD Duke Plant City FL 790 16 M 30 High School HS 22:11.3 22:11.3
40 Mitchell Turner Brandon FL 2186 17 M 31 High School HS 22:23.8 22:23.8
41 Ricky Swain Brooksville FL 2179 19 M 7 College col 22:34.8 22:34.8
42 BLAINE LOZIER inverness FL 1040 55 M 3 Open op 22:52.9 22:52.9
43 Dylan Ford Ocala FL 974 17 M 32 High School HS 23:03.4 23:03.4
44 Garrison Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2174 15 M 33 High School HS 23:04.4 23:04.4
45 Christopher Coffin Spring Hill FL 693 34 M 4 Open op 23:04.6 23:04.6
46 Harley Richmond 63 13 M 2 Middle School MS 23:42.8 23:42.8
47 Matthew Rinaldi 51 15 M 34 High School HS 23:45.3 23:45.3
48 Anthony Biermann Lutz FL 589 31 M 5 Open op 23:48.1 23:48.1
49 Zack Morse 54 15 M 35 High School HS 23:51.9 23:51.9
50 Taylor Bilodeau Spring Hill FL 590 15 M 36 High School HS 23:54.3 23:54.3
51 Ben Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2173 28 M 6 Open op 23:58.3 23:58.3
52 David Denick Beverly Hills FL 704 17 M 37 High School HS 24:18.3 24:18.3
53 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 1031 51 M 7 Open op 24:28.1 24:28.1
54 Kyle Murray Citrus Springs FL 1066 20 M 8 College col 24:38.6 24:38.6
55 Trevor Summerfield Ocala FL 2177 12 M 3 Middle School MS 24:39.6 24:39.6
56 Jerry Lee Spring Hill FL 1036 15 M 38 High School HS 24:55.1 24:55.1
57 Samuel Lingerfelt ocala FL 1039 10 M 1 Elem School ES 24:57.5 24:57.5
58 John Davis Ocala FL 701 53 M 8 Open op 24:59.5 24:59.5
59 Matthew Baechle Silver Springs FL 575 15 M 39 High School HS 25:01.9 25:01.9
60 Vincent Morris 53 49 M 9 Open op 25:34.6 25:34.6
61 Jay Bourk Inverness FL 594 50 M 10 Open op 25:48.6 25:48.6
62 David Vieira Brooksville FL 2187 33 M 11 Open op 25:52.1 25:52.1
63 Rick Swain Brooksville FL 2178 49 M 12 Open op 25:58.8 25:58.8
64 Jaret Gandee 97 16 M 40 High School HS 26:47.3 26:47.3
65 Steven Penn 76 14 M 41 High School HS 27:05.3 27:05.3
66 Joseph Lingerfelt ocala FL 1037 44 M 13 Open op 27:20.1 27:20.1
67 Derek Botts Port Charlotte FL 592 15 M 42 High School HS 27:26.1 27:26.1
68 Robert Jude Castaneda Ocala FL 684 14 M 43 High School HS 27:33.1 27:33.1
69 Noah Lingerfelt ocala FL 1038 12 M 4 Middle School MS 27:45.8 27:45.8
70 Bruce Jordan 92 50 M 14 Open op 27:48.6 27:48.6
71 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 698 14 M 44 High School HS 27:53.6 27:53.6
72 John Thomas Land O’ Lakes FL 2180 45 M 15 Open op 27:54.8 27:54.8
73 Cooper Ragle 84 7 M 2 Elem School ES 27:59.9 27:59.9
74 Michael Hambidge Ocala FL 1004 9 M 3 Elem School ES 28:15.9 28:15.9
75 Joel Seronka Lithia FL 2160 16 M 45 High School HS 28:44.3 28:44.3
76 Ritch Ragle 87 41 M 16 Open op 29:26.3 29:26.3
77 Bill Petty 59 35 M 17 Open op 29:31.3 29:31.3
78 Grant Mollett Groveland FL 1062 34 M 18 Open op 29:34.6 29:34.6
79 James Panetti 55 49 M 19 Open op 30:01.7 30:01.7
80 Bill Combs brooksville FL 694 55 M 20 Open op 30:17.3 30:17.3
81 Henry Seibel 57 54 M 21 Open op 30:37.3 30:37.3
82 Matthew Swanson 74 34 M 22 Open op 30:37.8 30:37.8
83 Keith Albert Inverness FL 7 43 M 23 Open op 31:50.2 31:50.2
84 Parker Possehl Summerfield FL 1076 12 M 5 Middle School MS 32:10.5 32:10.5
85 Ron Gideon Inverness FL 978 31 M 24 Open op 32:35.6 32:35.6
86 Mike Nickerson 68 17 M 46 High School HS 32:35.8 32:35.8
87 Robert Russo Inverness FL 2153 43 M 25 Open op 32:51.3 32:51.3
88 Scott McKenzie 69 46 M 26 Open op 33:14.6 33:14.6
89 Jack Slifer ocala FL 2166 67 M 27 Open op 35:28.1 35:28.1
90 Jack Welch 317 67 M 28 Open op 35:49.7 35:49.7
91 Jude Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 982 10 M 4 Elem School ES 36:49.8 36:49.8
92 Drew Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 980 40 M 29 Open op 36:51.3 36:51.3
93 Steve Farnsworth Lecanto FL 968 57 M 30 Open op 39:27.5 39:27.5
94 Robert Brooks Brooksville FL 600 40 M 31 Open op 39:59.1 39:59.1
95 Jason Pfriender Ocala FL 1074 39 M 32 Open op 47:20.4 47:20.4
96 Ryan Hendrix 82 33 M 33 Open op 48:10.7 48:10.7
97 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 986 66 M 34 Open op 50:53.1 50:53.1
98 Steve Brown Wesley Chapel FL 619 45 M 35 Open op 51:23.4 51:23.4
99 Chris Vlinski 323 43 M 36 Open op 53:53.1 53:53.1
100 Kris Keppel Land O’ Lakes FL 1030 53 M 37 Open op 57:33.6 57:33.6
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 1024 86 M 38 Open op 1:02:09.1 1:02:09.1
102 TyBERIUS Hamilton Inverness FL 1010 36 M 39 Open op 1:11:18.4 1:11:18.4
103 Keith Brandon Riverview FL 598 43 M 40 Open op 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9
104 Jared Brandon Riverview FL 597 14 M 41 Open op 1:21:19.1 1:21:19.1

*Overall place among males only

Citrus Summer Showdown

Overall Female Results

July 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 2188 35 F 1 Open op 19:08.5 19:08.5
2 Cindy Carver 79 46 F 2 Open op 20:52.8 20:52.8
3 Stephanie Hansen Citra FL 1013 15 F 1 High School HS 22:11.3 22:11.3
4 Danielle Shimer Lutz FL 2161 28 F 3 Open op 22:53.5 22:53.5
5 Marjolein Baas beverly hills FL 574 47 F 4 Open op 23:53.8 23:53.8
6 Mackenzie Scordato hernando FL 2159 9 F 1 Elem School ES 24:04.1 24:04.1
7 Braylee Spiddle Crystal river FL 2171 13 F 1 Middle School MS 24:06.1 24:06.1
8 Alicia Chavez Stuart FL 685 16 F 2 High School HS 24:10.4 24:10.4
9 Skylen Acuna Land O L akes FL 5 15 F 3 High School HS 24:30.5 24:30.5
10 Ashton Ferguson 322 27 F 5 Open op 24:38.1 24:38.1
11 Lauren Hale Land o Lakes FL 1002 16 F 4 High School HS 24:41.1 24:41.1
12 Amanda Gallagher CITRUS SPRINGS FL 975 33 F 6 Open op 24:49.1 24:49.1
13 Kashia Darville stuart FL 700 16 F 5 High School HS 24:49.8 24:49.8
14 Amanda Crispino 72 30 F 7 Open op 24:52.2 24:52.2
15 Angie Howe homosassa FL 1022 32 F 8 Open op 25:02.4 25:02.4
16 Katherine Hartman Valrico FL 1016 43 F 9 Open op 25:02.4 25:02.4
17 Crustal Walls brando. FL 2193 34 F 10 Open op 25:03.6 25:03.6
18 Morgan Engel 62 14 F 6 High School HS 25:13.1 25:13.1
19 Lindsey Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2195 15 F 7 High School HS 25:23.6 25:23.6
20 Robin Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2196 42 F 11 Open op 25:34.4 25:34.4
21 Maddie Toth Brooksville FL 2184 15 F 8 High School HS 25:38.3 25:38.3
22 Amy Giles 78 36 F 12 Open op 25:45.5 25:45.5
23 Lauren Waller Ocala FL 2192 15 F 9 High School HS 26:01.8 26:01.8
24 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 2076 14 F 10 High School HS 26:05.9 26:05.9
25 Karen Morrison Ocala FL 1063 54 F 13 Open op 26:21.9 26:21.9
26 Angela Harman 70 35 F 14 Open op 26:22.1 26:22.1
27 Isabella Mizzoni Ocala FL 1057 12 F 2 Middle School MS 26:29.6 26:29.6
28 Erika Summerfield Ocala FL 2176 41 F 15 Open op 26:38.3 26:38.3
29 Judith Waller Ocala FL 2191 47 F 16 Open op 26:53.8 26:53.8
30 Kimberly Dryden Ozello FL 707 27 F 17 Open op 26:58.5 26:58.5
31 Taylor Christian 90 18 F 1 College col 27:03.2 27:03.2
32 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 979 33 F 18 Open op 27:15.9 27:15.9
33 Rachel Henriques Ocala FL 1018 15 F 11 High School HS 27:21.8 27:21.8
34 Kathia` Castaneda Ocala FL 683 15 F 12 High School HS 27:26.9 27:26.9
35 Donna Morris 52 48 F 19 Open op 27:30.6 27:30.6
36 Sydney Roessler Beverly Hills FL 2147 14 F 13 High School HS 27:47.6 27:47.6
37 Brianne Miller 65 17 F 14 High School HS 27:51.7 27:51.7
38 April Mitcheltree Floral City FL 1056 43 F 20 Open op 28:22.1 28:22.1
39 Abigail Amick Land O Lakes FL 8 15 F 15 High School HS 28:29.5 28:29.5
40 Amanda Harvey Coral Springs FL 1017 23 F 21 Open op 28:36.1 28:36.1
41 Nasiel Cardentey port charlotte FL 678 16 F 16 High School HS 28:52.8 28:52.8
42 Jennifer Smoot brooksville FL 2168 37 F 22 Open op 28:57.1 28:57.1
43 Elizabeth Riebl Inverness FL 2144 35 F 23 Open op 30:16.4 30:16.4
44 Lori Hon inverness FL 1021 55 F 24 Open op 30:40.1 30:40.1
45 Teresa Clarke Inverness FL 692 46 F 25 Open op 30:41.3 30:41.3
46 Nichole Bellemare Kamas UT 585 28 F 26 Open op 30:54.4 30:54.4
47 Sabrina Schmitt 61 15 F 17 High School HS 31:09.1 31:09.1
48 Connie McCarthy Floral City FL 1048 20 F 2 College col 31:18.6 31:18.6
49 Dorothy Csuka Ocala FL 697 44 F 27 Open op 31:28.1 31:28.1
50 Brianna Ellis 99 17 F 18 High School HS 31:36.1 31:36.1
51 Megan Carbone 96 16 F 19 High School HS 31:36.8 31:36.8
52 Beth Skillman Land O Lakes FL 2165 53 F 28 Open op 31:48.6 31:48.6
53 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 2163 12 F 3 Middle School MS 31:54.6 31:54.6
54 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL 2143 32 F 29 Open op 31:54.6 31:54.6
55 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 798 46 F 30 Open op 32:00.6 32:00.6
56 Joanne Nash 77 29 F 3 College col 32:17.2 32:17.2
57 Christina Roderick Lecanto FL 2145 46 F 31 Open op 32:37.3 32:37.3
58 Paige Lang Port Saint Lucie FL 1034 17 F 20 High School HS 32:49.9 32:49.9
59 Corinna Crouch 93 29 F 32 Open op 32:51.7 32:51.7
60 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FL 1006 33 F 33 Open op 32:52.9 32:52.9
61 Mikaylee Hambidge Ocala FL 1005 8 F 2 Elem School ES 32:54.8 32:54.8
62 Denise Jones Plant City FL 1026 48 F 34 Open op 32:55.1 32:55.1
63 Christina Russo Inverness FL 2152 42 F 35 Open op 32:57.6 32:57.6
64 Gillian Oyola homosassa FL 1070 26 F 36 Open op 33:08.2 33:08.2
65 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 1071 54 F 37 Open op 33:17.5 33:17.5
66 Dawn Rogers Hernando FL 2148 47 F 38 Open op 33:36.4 33:36.4
67 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 2167 66 F 39 Open op 33:44.6 33:44.6
68 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1046 8 F 3 Elem School ES 33:50.6 33:50.6
69 Kim Ragle 86 36 F 40 Open op 34:06.3 34:06.3
70 Mackenzie Ragle 85 9 F 4 Elem School ES 34:07.3 34:07.3
71 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 970 11 F 4 Middle School MS 34:21.9 34:21.9
72 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 588 40 F 41 Open op 35:25.6 35:25.6
73 Samantha Ashley LUTZ FL 571 27 F 42 Open op 35:32.1 35:32.1
74 Jennifer Fairtrace Palm City FL 889 13 F 21 High School HS 35:32.3 35:32.3
75 Annie Golko Palm City FL 984 17 F 22 High School HS 35:42.8 35:42.8
76 Dorothy Bardin Temple Terrace FL 578 43 F 43 Open op 36:06.2 36:06.2
77 Melonie Haag Beverly Hills FL 1001 39 F 44 Open op 36:22.6 36:22.6
78 Natalie Bardin Temple Terrace FL 579 11 F 5 Middle School MS 36:55.1 36:55.1
79 Holly Scala TAMPA FL 2156 35 F 45 Open op 36:58.4 36:58.4
80 Ivy Spissinga 58 53 F 46 Open op 37:03.9 37:03.9
81 Elora Pfriender Ocala FL 1073 9 F 5 Elem School ES 37:19.8 37:19.8
82 Brittany Neuburger palm city FL 1068 17 F 23 High School HS 37:47.4 37:47.4
83 Samantha Hansen Citra FL 1011 9 F 6 Elem School ES 38:41.1 38:41.1
84 Kristin Rosier 71 30 F 47 Open op 38:44.6 38:44.6
85 Karin Starkweather Spring hill FL 2172 45 F 48 Open op 39:25.7 39:25.7
86 Betsy Golko Palm City FL 985 16 F 24 High School HS 39:48.4 39:48.4
87 Deborah Campbell homosassa FL 638 42 F 49 Open op 39:50.1 39:50.1
88 Sheryl Pleacher citrus springs FL 1075 48 F 50 Open op 40:11.2 40:11.2
89 Kimberly Shiver Beverly Hills FL 2162 47 F 51 Open op 40:14.9 40:14.9
90 Lucy Avila Hernando FL 572 60 F 52 Open op 40:20.1 40:20.1
91 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 2164 24 F 53 Open op 40:27.4 40:27.4
92 Shaelyn Jones Plant City FL 1028 11 F 6 Middle School MS 40:30.5 40:30.5
93 Ashley Porter 83 33 F 54 Open op 40:57.4 40:57.4
94 Shannon Richards 100 17 F 25 High School HS 41:24.9 41:24.9
95 Tina Cassidy Inverness FL 682 36 F 55 Open op 41:31.1 41:31.1
96 Linda Miller Inverness FL 1054 70 F 56 Open op 41:54.5 41:54.5
97 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1045 34 F 57 Open op 42:35.7 42:35.7
98 Rayana Hamilton Inverness FL 1009 14 F 26 High School HS 47:03.5 47:03.5
99 Darlene Keppel 91 55 F 58 Open op 47:33.6 47:33.6
100 Sarah Mckeough Slidell LA 1051 12 F 7 Middle School MS 49:34.4 49:34.4
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Joie Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 981 8 F 7 Elem School ES 50:20.1 50:20.1
102 Carol Recanzone 94 58 F 59 Open op 50:34.3 50:34.3
103 Shannon Crawford 73 43 F 60 Open op 50:51.5 50:51.5
104 Sherry Hansen Citra FL 1012 53 F 61 Open op 51:07.4 51:07.4
105 Nicole Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 983 36 F 62 Open op 51:18.5 51:18.5
106 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1044 10 F 8 Elem School ES 52:21.6 52:21.6
107 Jordan Mckeough Slidell LA 1050 9 F 9 Elem School ES 52:24.9 52:24.9
108 Peggy Welch 318 63 F 63 Open op 54:33.4 54:33.4
109 Tammy Craig Bushnell FL 88 44 F 64 Open op 58:27.9 58:27.9
110 Mary Crespo 89 40 F 65 Open op 58:28.6 58:28.6
111 JoAnne Brown Slidell LA 615 74 F 66 Open op 1:00:52.6 1:00:52.6
112 Robbin Wilkinson 81 61 F 67 Open op 1:01:20.9 1:01:20.9
113 Allison Wilkinson 80 28 F 68 Open op 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7
114 Miri Waterhouse Crystal River FL 2194 46 F 69 Open op 1:08:31.2 1:08:31.2
115 Crystal Swanson 75 36 F 70 Open op 1:10:34.8 1:10:34.8
116 Candee Brandon Riverview FL 596 39 F 71 Open op 1:11:19.1 1:11:19.1

*Overall place among females only