2014 – Dr. NH Jones Race to the Holidays 5k Results (Age Groups)

Dr. NH Jones Race to the Holidays 5k

Age Group

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2014

Courtesy of Spitler Race of Florida

Individual Results | Race Photos



 

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicole Smith                      Ocala                 642   15        8        20:18.1     20:18.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sally Chappell                                           50   52       14        21:01.4     21:01.4
Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Almengor                   Ocala                 552    6       70        29:01.7     29:01.7
       2    Ruby Scott                        Ocala                 641    6      100        33:26.9     33:26.9
       3    Elizabeth Graff                                          38   6       121        38:51.2     38:51.2
       4    Audrey O'Neal                                           674   6       136        44:54.6     44:54.6
       5    Avery Larenco                                            75   6       146        59:50.3     59:50.3
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pippa Worden                                             43   7        45        25:32.2     25:32.2
       2    Mikaylee Hambidge                 Ocala  FL             589    8       55        26:54.8     26:54.8
       3    Ava Almengor                      Ocala                 551    8       75        29:30.1     29:30.1
       4    Josie Reed                                               44   8        88        31:38.7     31:38.7
       5    Kaylie Saez                                              27   8        99        33:25.7     33:25.7
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josie Leonard                                           665   9        29        23:57.7     23:57.7
       2    Amelia Fitzpatrick                Ocala                 579   10       43        25:10.5     25:10.5
       3    Samantha Hansen                   Citra  FL             590    9       52        26:38.8     26:38.8
       4    Peighton Labagh                                         670   10       56        27:01.7     27:01.7
       5    Mackenzie Ragle                   Ocala                 636    9       73        29:17.2     29:17.2
       6    Leah Sheridan                                            22   10       74        29:18.7     29:18.7
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarina Francis                                           80   11       81        30:51.3     30:51.3
       2    Isabel Dempsey                    Ocala                 567   11      108        35:31.9     35:31.9
       3    Savannah Boutwell                 Ocala                 554   11      109        35:31.9     35:31.9
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Morgan Engel                                             30   15       17        21:04.9     21:04.9
       2    Hannah Evans                      Ocala                 577   15       18        21:05.1     21:05.1
       3    Annie Cate Fitzpatrick            Ocala                 580   13       22        22:38.3     22:38.3
       4    Payton Possehl                    Summerfield  FL       632   14       24        23:03.3     23:03.3
       5    Isabella Mizzoni                  Ocala                 621   13       25        23:14.0     23:14.0
       6    Grace Letterly                    Anthony               610   14       42        25:09.7     25:09.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Gianikas                   Ocala                 584   29       37        24:35.2     24:35.2
       2    Lindsey Wigginton                 Belleview              36   26       62        27:44.6     27:44.6
       3    Kayla McKnight                    Ocala                 617   28       86        31:33.7     31:33.7
       4    Crystal Long                                             35   26       92        32:11.2     32:11.2
       5    Andrea Follman                    Ocala                 581   26      112        37:03.8     37:03.8
       6    Meredith Foster                   Ocala                 582   25      113        37:05.9     37:05.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Boys                         Ocala                 555   38        9        20:20.9     20:20.9
       2    Linda Mutchie                     Ocala  FL             626   37       19        21:40.9     21:40.9
       3    Tina Villella                     Ocala                 654   39       27        23:16.3     23:16.3
       4    Rikki Hambidge                    Ocala  FL              46   34       34        24:28.1     24:28.1
       5    Marsha Zarco                      Ocala                 658   33       36        24:30.8     24:30.8
       6    Trisha Curtis                     Ocala                 562   38       40        24:47.8     24:47.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Edwards                      Ocala                 575   45       20        22:04.4     22:04.4
       2    Lynn Leonard                                            664   49       31        24:06.4     24:06.4
       3    Carolee Grodi                     Ocala                 586   44       78        30:07.5     30:07.5
       4    Jill Atchley                      Ocala  FL             663   40       95        32:55.2     32:55.2
       5    Cynthia Fassoulas                 Summerfield           578   43      116        37:32.7     37:32.7
       6    Jennifer Swift                                           33   43      118        37:56.8     37:56.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Morrison                    Ocala  FL             624   54       26        23:16.1     23:16.1
       2    Arlene Plunkett                                         662   56       94        32:23.6     32:23.6
       3    Diane Copley                                            680   55      111        36:57.6     36:57.6
       4    Kim Dunn                          Citra                 572   50      134        44:53.1     44:53.1
       5    Kim Rohan                                                37   50      141        47:06.4     47:06.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tincy German                      Ocala                 583   60      138        45:30.2     45:30.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Sands                        Dunnellon             638   72       84        31:19.7     31:19.7
       2    Lynn Mickel                       Citra                 619   74      135        44:53.7     44:53.7
       3    Lola Anne Sapp                    Ocala                 639   70      139        45:30.4     45:30.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joey Fitzpatrick                                         39   15        1        15:02.4     15:02.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Plunkett                                           661   50        7        20:17.9     20:17.9
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Parker Tew                                              677   6        65        28:22.2     28:22.2
       2    Parker Labagh                                           671   6       127        40:21.7     40:21.7
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Finley Eck                        Ocala                 573    7       49        25:58.4     25:58.4
       2    Paul Lee                          Ocala                 607    7       51        26:36.8     26:36.8
       3    Laine Abshier                                            70   8        76        29:54.1     29:54.1
       4    Luke Rudnianyn                                          679   7        77        29:54.7     29:54.7
       5    Andrew McKnight                   Ocala                 616    8       87        31:34.5     31:34.5
       6    Thomas Trifu                      Belleview             651    8       93        32:11.4     32:11.4
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kamar Allen                       Ocala                 550    9       23        22:58.8     22:58.8
       2    Gavyn Leinenback                  Dunellon              609    9       30        24:01.3     24:01.3
       3    Parker Boys                       Ocala                 556    9       46        25:34.9     25:34.9
       4    John Mizzoni                      Ocala  FL             622    9       57        27:08.4     27:08.4
       5    Ryan Letterly                     Anthony               611   10       67        28:47.5     28:47.5
       6    Ryan Curtis                                              49   10       69        28:56.4     28:56.4
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Pizzuti                   Ocala                 628   11       13        20:52.9     20:52.9
       2    Kanjel Edwards                    Ocala                 576   11       16        21:04.4     21:04.4
       3    James Lee                         Ocala                 606   12       32        24:08.5     24:08.5
       4    Winn Engel                                               29   12       33        24:11.5     24:11.5
       5    Dawson Villella                   Ocala                 653   12       35        24:28.9     24:28.9
       6    Ben McCammon                      Ocala                 614   11       48        25:37.3     25:37.3
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Edward Mitchell                   Ocala                 620   15        6        20:15.2     20:15.2
       2    Grant Grodi                       Ocala                 588   14       21        22:16.2     22:16.2
       3    Kyle Curtis                       Ocala                 561   13       38        24:39.7     24:39.7
       4    Carson Moran                      Ocala                 623   15       54        26:51.4     26:51.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kray Hubner                       Ocala  FL             594   16        2        16:15.1     16:15.1
       2    Lee Morrison                      Ocala  FL             625   17        3        16:26.9     16:26.9
       3    Aaron Deese                       Ocala  FL             564   16        4        16:55.2     16:55.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Tew                                              676   29       64        28:20.5     28:20.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neil Alexander                                           78   38        5        19:21.1     19:21.1
       2    Ron Quinn                         Ocala                 633   34       12        20:37.4     20:37.4
       3    Keith Ledford                     Ocala                 605   37       39        24:42.6     24:42.6
       4    Michael Plunkett                  Ocala                 630   37       80        30:16.4     30:16.4
       5    Matt Rudnaianyn                                         667   36       91        32:02.1     32:02.1
       6    Mike Dessaint                     Ocala                 569   37       97        33:09.3     33:09.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Chiong                                             47   45       11        20:36.3     20:36.3
       2    Artur Rucinski                    Beverly Hills  FL      45   43       15        21:03.9     21:03.9
       3    Patrick Worden                    Ocala  FL              42   42       44        25:30.8     25:30.8
       4    David Kinard                      Ocala                 600   42       60        27:35.3     27:35.3
       5    Bruce Balentine                                          54   47       68        28:53.2     28:53.2
       6    Matt Villella                                            84   43       90        31:44.6     31:44.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Walsh                                                57   53       59        27:19.7     27:19.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages  FL      644   63       10        20:33.5     20:33.5
       2    Al Ganter                                                31   66       28        23:50.9     23:50.9
       3    Joe McMahon                       Ocala                 618   68       47        25:36.1     25:36.1
       4    Steven Christlieb                 Lowell                557   63      125        39:32.2     39:32.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                    The Villages          634   82      115        37:31.1     37:31.1
Posted in Race Results.