2015 DAV 5k Results (Age Groups)

Reindeer Run Registration

DAV 5k 2015

Individual Results

Team Results

November 07, 2015


 

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellie Stevens                                           882   31        1        17:22.1     17:22.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Marlow                                          487   14        2        19:24.6     19:24.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha             979   54       20        25:15.3     25:15.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          879   64        5        21:55.8     21:55.8
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madalyn Martin                                         1113   10       89        37:37.3     37:37.3
       2    Hannah Davis                                            994   10      100        38:50.5     38:50.5
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Blake Graham                                            449   10       64        31:15.1     31:15.1
       2    Matty Bass                                              388   10       79        35:44.6     35:44.6
       3    Joe Killpatrick                                         472    8       99        38:49.8     38:49.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Szofi Suba                                              888   12       29        26:29.0     26:29.0
       2    Abigail Derbywine                                       422   11       30        26:32.6     26:32.6
       3    Abby Bass                                               386   13      112        42:15.7     42:15.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Marlow                                          487   14        2        19:24.6     19:24.6
       2    Jacob Best                                              393   14        7        22:05.8     22:05.8
       3    Gabriel Stalnaker                                       880   12       27        26:14.1     26:14.1
       4    Jared Thompson                                         1000   13       45        29:18.0     29:18.0
       5    Tyler Graham                                            452   13       80        35:48.1     35:48.1
       6    Robert Reilly                                           837   13       88        37:35.7     37:35.7
       7    Dustin Williams                                         898   13      146        50:46.6     50:46.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patria Alvarado                                         270   15      106        40:32.8     40:32.8
       2    Jessica Nemuth                                          821   19      136        49:11.9     49:11.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson Moran                                            992   16        6        22:05.6     22:05.6
       2    Shawn Jackson                                           990   16       56        30:14.3     30:14.3
       3    Vincent Waskey                                          891   17       60        31:00.9     31:00.9
       4    Matthew Ball                                            385   19       68        32:07.2     32:07.2
       5    Dominik Marois                                          488   15       69        32:10.6     32:10.6
       6    London Noe                                              823   17      116        43:32.5     43:32.5
       7    Matthew Avecilla                                        275   19      135        49:11.8     49:11.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Malloy                                          1109   22       50        29:31.0     29:31.0
       2    Chasity Davis                                           420   23      130        47:15.1     47:15.1
       3    Bri Andrus                                              272   20      131        47:16.2     47:16.2
       4    Sasha Brooks                                            395   24      160        53:34.7     53:34.7
       5    Brittni Cartwright                Ocala                 411   21      161        53:34.7     53:34.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Gordon                                           447   20       98        38:36.8     38:36.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Loretta Fernandez                                       430   29      125        45:32.9     45:32.9
       2    Jamie Oneill                                            824   29      140        49:48.1     49:48.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cason Owens                                            1106   26        4        21:52.2     21:52.2
       2    Terrance Marvel                                        1111   26       16        24:34.3     24:34.3
       3    Spencer Esty                                            429   27       31        26:36.7     26:36.7
       4    Manuel Abreu                                            268   25       49        29:23.9     29:23.9
       5    Michael Turner                                          890   25       54        30:05.8     30:05.8
       6    Kallil Gollera                                          443   29       74        33:25.1     33:25.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellie Stevens                                           882   31        1        17:22.1     17:22.1
       2    Steph Khulman                                           470   33        3        20:25.3     20:25.3
       3    Jessica Jefferys                                        460   34       10        23:04.5     23:04.5
       4    Suzann Gomillion                                        445   34       53        29:48.2     29:48.2
       5    Leah Ginn                                               442   30       66        31:34.1     31:34.1
       6    Abby Morrissey                                          814   34       75        33:42.5     33:42.5
       7    Cassandra Sherburne                                     848   34      114        42:53.4     42:53.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Stein                                            881   31       21        25:21.8     25:21.8
       2    Tim Sloan                                               877   30       22        25:30.6     25:30.6
       3    Richard Fernley                                         989   33       28        26:25.3     26:25.3
       4    Ricardo Rosas                                           840   30       36        27:30.8     27:30.8
       5    Brian Lemon                                             481   31       44        28:58.7     28:58.7
       6    Sean Flynn                                              433   32       59        30:49.8     30:49.8
       7    Eric Zimmer                                             980   32       61        31:01.4     31:01.4
       8    Raul Fernandez                                          431   30      123        45:06.1     45:06.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise O'Rourke                   Oxford  FL            825   37       12        23:26.7     23:26.7
       2    Leah Garland                                            440   35       35        26:59.6     26:59.6
       3    Stacey Graham                                           451   38       42        28:51.6     28:51.6
       4    Violet Miramontes                                       499   38       46        29:18.7     29:18.7
       5    Manda Coombs                                            416   35       85        37:13.9     37:13.9
       6    Carri Wildman                                           897   37      126        45:54.4     45:54.4
       7    Elizabeth Heathman                                      456   35      158        53:10.1     53:10.1
       8    Heather Williams                                        899   36      159        53:34.6     53:34.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose Echevarria                                         424   35        8        22:24.3     22:24.3
       2    Dave Shawnda                                            995   36       19        25:14.3     25:14.3
       3    Sosa Pedro                                              830   35       38        27:50.3     27:50.3
       4    Danny Graham                                            450   38       78        34:11.1     34:11.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Catherine Sagal                                         842   43       13        23:36.6     23:36.6
       2    Dawn Best                                               394   43       18        25:05.5     25:05.5
       3    Erin Freel                                              438   42       33        26:40.8     26:40.8
       4    Kristy Kefalides                                        464   40       43        28:53.1     28:53.1
       5    Dana Moran                                              993   41       58        30:34.6     30:34.6
       6    Beth Ehinger                                            427   40       65        31:34.1     31:34.1
       7    Maria Hubbard                                           459   40       72        33:15.3     33:15.3
       8    Christie Mask                                           491   40       73        33:16.9     33:16.9
       9    Elisha Gonzalez                                         446   44       84        37:13.9     37:13.9
      10    Heidi Price                                             833   40       87        37:33.2     37:33.2
      11    Allison Martin                                          490   41      110        41:50.8     41:50.8
      12    Jill Nadeau                                             820   40      118        44:03.8     44:03.8
      13    Sandra Bass                                             389   42      127        45:54.6     45:54.6
      14    Wickers Teresa                                          985   42      128        46:03.9     46:03.9
      15    Eva Ball                                                384   41      148        51:11.6     51:11.6
      16    Ashley Chiariello                                       412   43      166        55:18.3     55:18.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Suba                                             886   44       15        24:32.3     24:32.3
       2    Sebastian Kinzer                                        474   40       41        28:34.7     28:34.7
       3    Darian Gomillion                                        444   43       83        36:02.1     36:02.1
       4    Jorge Acevedo                                           269   43      156        53:04.9     53:04.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Traci Foster                      Dundee  FL            436   48       39        28:19.1     28:19.1
       2    Rebecca Frasier                                         437   49       47        29:21.3     29:21.3
       3    Willette Mitchell                                       500   48       90        37:43.2     37:43.2
       4    Catherine Murphy                  Wildwood  FL          818   48       97        38:34.3     38:34.3
       5    Amy Killpatrick                                         471   48      105        40:25.2     40:25.2
       6    Shelly Mallory                                          486   46      108        40:51.7     40:51.7
       7    Francine Costa                                          417   47      115        42:53.9     42:53.9
       8    Tamara Alvarado                                         271   45      142        50:09.4     50:09.4
       9    Kim Hubbard                                             458   46      157        53:09.4     53:09.4
      10    Loren Worley                                            977   48      163        53:56.5     53:56.5
      11    Cynthia Noe                                             822   45      171        57:14.6     57:14.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Echert                                             988   48       23        25:35.1     25:35.1
       2    Joseph Lingerfelt                                       482   46       24        25:42.8     25:42.8
       3    Joey Lingerfelt                                         483   46       25        25:42.8     25:42.8
       4    Jerome Wilson                                           991   49       70        32:30.2     32:30.2
       5    Jorel McKenna                                           496   45       81        35:57.4     35:57.4
       6    Steven Lechner                                          480   48      102        39:40.7     39:40.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha             979   54       20        25:15.3     25:15.3
       2    Beth Murphy                                             817   50       34        26:53.8     26:53.8
       3    Dulce Lozano                      Summerfield           484   52       37        27:48.5     27:48.5
       4    Jon Bushell                                             398   52       67        32:02.8     32:02.8
       5    Alma Ashwood                                            273   54       92        37:46.6     37:46.6
       6    Josephine Avecilla                                      274   51       96        38:31.6     38:31.6
       7    Lisa Johnson                                            462   54      132        47:17.4     47:17.4
       8    Suzi Gillespie                                          441   52      151        52:07.4     52:07.4
       9    Jane Mazzeo                                             493   52      165        55:01.4     55:01.4
      10    Susan Saunders                                          844   50      169        55:37.8     55:37.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Owens                                              998   52       17        24:57.0     24:57.0
       2    Rudolph Stoute                                          884   54      113        42:50.2     42:50.2
       3    Mark Seymour                                            847   50      134        48:59.1     48:59.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Irene Lawrenson                   Villages  FL          479   57       63        31:11.8     31:11.8
       2    Marinela Kenny                                          469   58      129        46:59.9     46:59.9
       3    Susan Flynn                                             434   59      139        49:28.1     49:28.1
       4    Suzi Backstrom                                          381   59      155        53:04.9     53:04.9
       5    Sandra Carrion                                          404   59      164        54:48.9     54:48.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keith Silva                                             849   56        9        22:36.3     22:36.3
       2    Bill Sanders                                           1112   57       11        23:07.7     23:07.7
       3    Bill Sanders                                           1110   57       52        29:44.9     29:44.9
       4    Phil Killpatrick                                        473   56      101        38:50.6     38:50.6
       5    Edward Ramos                                            835   56      122        44:57.8     44:57.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Foster                                            435   61       71        32:41.1     32:41.1
       2    Geana Werve                                             895   63       82        35:57.6     35:57.6
       3    Rhonda Lucas                                            485   60       91        37:43.9     37:43.9
       4    Donna Langer                                            476   63      107        40:37.1     40:37.1
       5    Janet Creveling                                         267   60      111        41:59.3     41:59.3
       6    Deborah Watson                    Oxford  FL            892   64      121        44:36.6     44:36.6
       7    Linda O'Neill                                           996   62      141        49:48.1     49:48.1
       8    Shirley Gardner                                         439   60      143        50:24.9     50:24.9
       9    Carol Carlton                                           402   61      144        50:41.4     50:41.4
      10    Debbie Mutari                                           819   60      147        51:02.9     51:02.9
      11    Pat Daniels                                             419   60      150        52:06.6     52:06.6
      12    Ann McCormick                                           494   64      167        55:18.6     55:18.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          879   64        5        21:55.8     21:55.8
       2    Barry Murphy                      Gainesville  FL       816   60       14        24:03.8     24:03.8
       3    Anthony Muchera                                         815   61       51        29:36.8     29:36.8
       4    Ted Keller                                              465   64       55        30:08.4     30:08.4
       5    Robert Brown                                            396   60       57        30:20.8     30:20.8
       6    Don Williams                                            999   64      133        48:19.3     48:19.3
       7    Michael Carlton                                         403   63      145        50:41.6     50:41.6
       8    Hoyt Ross                                               841   63      152        52:07.4     52:07.4
       9    Richard Church                                          997   60      153        52:35.4     52:35.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Slifer                    Ocala  FL             876   68       40        28:27.8     28:27.8
       2    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL         448   68       62        31:07.9     31:07.9
       3    Christie Riopel                                         838   69       86        37:16.4     37:16.4
       4    Karen Martarano                                         489   65       94        37:57.1     37:57.1
       5    Margaret Kowalski                                       475   68       95        38:13.6     38:13.6
       6    Marlene Bajerski                                        383   66      103        39:50.1     39:50.1
       7    Katherine Weiss                                         893   65      120        44:26.3     44:26.3
       8    Sharon Schenk                                           845   66      137        49:22.2     49:22.2
       9    Elizabeth Jones                                         463   65      138        49:22.2     49:22.2
      10    Pauline Welder                                          894   66      149        51:33.1     51:33.1
      11    Linda Owens                                             826   66      154        53:00.6     53:00.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Stevens                                            883   65       26        25:48.3     25:48.3
       2    Kurt Backstrom                                          380   65       32        26:37.2     26:37.2
       3    Jack Slifer                       Ocala  FL             875   68       77        34:10.5     34:10.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Wick                                             896   71       93        37:56.1     37:56.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Papin                         Lady Lake  FL         828   70       76        34:08.3     34:08.3
       2    Bob McCulloch                                          1107   72      104        40:06.9     40:06.9
       3    Pat Harris                                              455   72      117        43:42.9     43:42.9
       4    James Curtis                                           1108   73      170        56:11.7     56:11.7
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rosalie Lasby                                           477   75      162        53:56.3     53:56.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Herb Berman                                             391   78       48        29:21.7     29:21.7
       2    Joseph Kelly                                            466   76      109        41:28.1     41:28.1
       3    Homer Detwiler                                          423   80      119        44:16.8     44:16.8
       4    Sid Stribling                                           885   82      124        45:09.1     45:09.1
       5    Alton Saunders                                          843   93      168        55:36.8     55:36.8