2015 DAV 5k Results (Team)

Reindeer Run Registration

DAV 5k 2015

Individual Results

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015



Final Team Results

Team – 9 Something Else Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 1:44:23.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    882  Ellie Stevens                                  F       1          1     17:22.1      17:22.1
      2    487  Michael Marlow                                 M       2          3     19:24.6      36:46.7
      3    470  Steph Khulman                                  F       3          6     20:25.3      57:12.1
      4    393  Jacob Best                                     M       7         13     22:05.8    1:19:18.0
      5    394  Dawn Best                                      F      18         31     25:05.5    1:44:23.5
      6    881  Daniel Stein                                   M      21         52     25:21.8    2:09:45.4
      7    482  Joseph Lingerfelt                              M      24         76     25:42.8    2:35:28.2
      8    818  Catherine Murphy        Wildwood  FL           F      97        173     38:34.3    3:14:02.6

Team – 5 House of Hope Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 2:10:59.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Jose Echevarria                                M       8          8     22:24.3      22:24.3
      2    429  Spencer Esty                                   M      31         39     26:36.7      49:01.1
      3    380  Kurt Backstrom                                 M      32         71     26:37.2    1:15:38.4
      4    840  Ricardo Rosas                                  M      36        107     27:30.8    1:43:09.2
      5    830  Sosa Pedro                                     M      38        145     27:50.3    2:10:59.6
      6    481  Brian Lemon                                    M      44        189     28:58.7    2:39:58.4
      7    443  Kallil Gollera                                 M      74        263     33:25.1    3:13:23.5
      8    480  Steven Lechner                                 M     102        365     39:40.7    3:53:04.3
      9    381  Suzi Backstrom                                 F     155        520     53:04.9    4:46:09.2
     10    269  Jorge Acevedo                                  M     156        676     53:04.9    5:39:14.1

Team – 11 TRP Setters Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 2:26:14.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    842  Catherine Sagal                                F      13         13     23:36.6      23:36.6
      2    990  Shawn Jackson                                  M      56         69     30:14.3      53:51.0
      3    396  Robert Brown                                   M      57        126     30:20.8    1:24:11.8
      4    891  Vincent Waskey                                 M      60        186     31:00.9    1:55:12.7
      5    980  Eric Zimmer                                    M      61        247     31:01.4    2:26:14.2

Team – 2 Admissionators Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 2:40:27.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    880  Gabriel Stalnaker                              M      27         27     26:14.1      26:14.1
      2    445  Suzann Gomillion                               F      53         80     29:48.2      56:02.3
      3    433  Sean Flynn                                     M      59        139     30:49.8    1:26:52.2
      4    444  Darian Gomillion                               M      83        222     36:02.1    2:02:54.3
      5    833  Heidi Price                                    F      87        309     37:33.2    2:40:27.6
      6    420  Chasity Davis                                  F     130        439     47:15.1    3:27:42.8
      7    272  Bri Andrus                                     F     131        570     47:16.2    4:14:59.0
      8    462  Lisa Johnson                                   F     132        702     47:17.4    5:02:16.4
      9    434  Susan Flynn                                    F     139        841     49:28.1    5:51:44.5
     10    402  Carol Carlton                                  F     144        985     50:41.4    6:42:25.9
     11    403  Michael Carlton                                M     145       1130     50:41.6    7:33:07.6
     12    441  Suzi Gillespie                                 F     151       1281     52:07.4    8:25:15.0

Team – 6 MVP Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 2:45:09.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    890  Michael Turner                                 M      54         54     30:05.8      30:05.8
      2    427  Beth Ehinger                                   F      65        119     31:34.1    1:01:39.9
      3    442  Leah Ginn                                      F      66        185     31:34.1    1:33:14.1
      4    496  Jorel McKenna                                  M      81        266     35:57.4    2:09:11.6
      5    895  Geana Werve                                    F      82        348     35:57.6    2:45:09.2
      6    896  Sharon Wick                                    F      93        441     37:56.1    3:23:05.4
      7    824  Jamie Oneill                                   F     140        581     49:48.1    4:12:53.6
      8    477  Rosalie Lasby                                  F     162        743     53:56.3    5:06:49.9
      9    977  Loren Worley                                   F     163        906     53:56.5    6:00:46.4

Team – 12 TVOPC Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 2:49:23.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    483  Joey Lingerfelt                                M      25         25     25:42.8      25:42.8
      2    398  Jon Bushell                                    F      67         92     32:02.8      57:45.6
      3    435  Susan Foster                                   F      71        163     32:41.1    1:30:26.8
      4    274  Josephine Avecilla                             F      96        259     38:31.6    2:08:58.4
      5    471  Amy Killpatrick                                F     105        364     40:25.2    2:49:23.6
      6    490  Allison Martin                                 F     110        474     41:50.8    3:31:14.4
      7    469  Marinela Kenny                                 F     129        603     46:59.9    4:18:14.4
      8    493  Jane Mazzeo                                    F     165        768     55:01.4    5:13:15.8

Team – 3 Ambulators Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 3:02:05.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    488  Dominik Marois                                 M      69         69     32:10.6      32:10.6
      2    446  Elisha Gonzalez                                F      84        153     37:13.9    1:09:24.5
      3    416  Manda Coombs                                   F      85        238     37:13.9    1:46:38.5
      4    500  Willette Mitchell                              F      90        328     37:43.2    2:24:21.7
      5    485  Rhonda Lucas                                   F      91        419     37:43.9    3:02:05.6
      6    273  Alma Ashwood                                   F      92        511     37:46.6    3:39:52.3
      7    823  London Noe                                     M     116        627     43:32.5    4:23:24.8
      8    820  Jill Nadeau                                    F     118        745     44:03.8    5:07:28.6
      9    845  Sharon Schenk                                  F     137        882     49:22.2    5:56:50.8
     10    822  Cynthia Noe                                    F     171       1053     57:14.6    6:54:05.5

Team – 14 Villages Insurance Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 3:10:23.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    464  Kristy Kefalides                               F      43         43     28:53.1      28:53.1
      2    388  Matty Bass                                     M      79        122     35:44.6    1:04:37.8
      3    837  Robert Reilly                                  M      88        210     37:35.7    1:42:13.5
      4    386  Abby Bass                                      F     112        322     42:15.7    2:24:29.3
      5    897  Carri Wildman                                  F     126        448     45:54.4    3:10:23.8
      6    389  Sandra Bass                                    F     127        575     45:54.6    3:56:18.4
      7    898  Dustin Williams                                M     146        721     50:46.6    4:47:05.1
      8    899  Heather Williams                               F     159        880     53:34.6    5:40:39.7
      9    395  Sasha Brooks                                   F     160       1040     53:34.7    6:34:14.5
     10    411  Brittni Cartwright      Ocala                  F     161       1201     53:34.7    7:27:49.3

Team – 4 Family TVOPC Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 3:36:41.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Joe Killpatrick                                M      99         99     38:49.8      38:49.8
      2    473  Phil Killpatrick                               M     101        200     38:50.6    1:17:40.5
      3    476  Donna Langer                                   F     107        307     40:37.1    1:58:17.6
      4    275  Matthew Avecilla                               M     135        442     49:11.8    2:47:29.5
      5    821  Jessica Nemuth                                 F     136        578     49:11.9    3:36:41.4

Team – 7 Promise Team Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 3:53:34.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    385  Matthew Ball                                   M      68         68     32:07.2      32:07.2
      2    884  Rudolph Stoute                                 M     113        181     42:50.2    1:14:57.5
      3    384  Eva Ball                                       F     148        329     51:11.6    2:06:09.1
      4    841  Hoyt Ross                                      M     152        481     52:07.4    2:58:16.5
      5    412  Ashley Chiariello                              F     166        647     55:18.3    3:53:34.8
      6    494  Ann McCormick                                  F     167        814     55:18.6    4:48:53.5