2015 Dr. NH Jones Race to the Holidays 5k Results (Age Groups)

Dr. NH Jones Race to Holidays 5k

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results by Spitler


Overall Results Click Here

Age Group

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Rogers 829 6 25 25:57.8
2 Saeed Elmallah 1062 6 117 47:41.2

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Finley Eck Ocala 435 8 9 23:49.4
2 Brentsan Baker 976 8 18 25:07.4
3 Luke Rudnianyn Reddick 485 8 20 25:48.5
4 Isaiah Ledford 459 8 43 27:59.4
5 Parker Tew Ocala 493 7 45 29:02.1
6 Cullen Briggs 753 7 49 29:18.1
7 Apul Lee 827 8 59 32:01.6
8 Noah Saju 727 8 65 32:41.4
9 Carson VanDursen Ocala 494 8 66 32:46.2
10 Cash Collins Ocala 414 8 70 34:20.4
11 Cj Sayler 1021 7 73 34:40.5
12 Marcus VonRosenberg Ocala 495 8 77 35:10.4
13 kayden thompson 57 8 92 38:48.7
14 Ethan Rubin Ocala 483 7 95 38:59.3
15 Drayke Noon 766 7 108 44:01.3

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tanner Smith Ocala 491 10 5 22:27.6
2 Gavyn Leinenbach Dunnellon 462 10 6 22:45.9
3 Avneesh Saravanapavan 1051 10 10 23:53.8
4 Grayson Collins Ocala 415 10 16 24:26.1
5 Andrew Ledford 458 10 19 25:46.9
6 Parker Boys Ocala 392 10 21 25:49.5
7 azim saji 498 10 37 27:14.2
8 Rafe DiRodio Ocala 432 9 41 27:43.3
9 Laine Abshier 956 9 55 31:36.1
10 Nick Dessaint Ocala 431 9 60 32:02.7
11 Aidan Hoffman 846 10 67 32:56.7
12 Porter Craig Ocala 421 10 74 34:52.1
13 Alexander Cussins 983 9 78 36:16.3
14 Matthew Plunkett Ocala 476 9 91 38:47.7
15 Corbyn Noon 765 9 109 44:17.4

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 michael hambidge 716 11 17 24:45.8
2 Nathan Gibbiney 953 11 36 27:11.9
3 Tyler Rogers Ocala 482 12 44 28:25.4
4 Alexander Zafva Jr 757 11 56 31:49.8
5 Ben Locker Ocala 466 12 64 32:33.3
6 Brady Kinard Ocala 454 11 79 36:17.4
7 Logan Abshier 955 12 99 39:29.3

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carter Grodi ocala 444 13 7 23:38.6
2 Tyler Kerns Ocala 453 14 94 38:57.1

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nickolas Hubner Ocala 447 17 1 17:14.1
2 Noah Duenas 803 19 75 35:06.7

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gavin Dunn 813 26 2 20:44.4
2 Jonathon Duenas 798 27 76 35:08.5

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron Quinn Ocala 479 35 3 21:22.9
2 Kamal Elmallah 1060 34 4 22:09.1
3 Rob Eck Ocala 436 34 11 23:54.9
4 Keith Ledford 460 38 32 26:40.9
5 Judd Reed 940 38 40 27:37.1
6 Alexander Zofra Sr 773 38 57 31:50.9
7 Mike Dessaint Ocala 430 38 62 32:14.2
8 Mohammed Elmallah 1066 39 118 48:38.3
9 Charles Nash Ocala 475 37 120 51:12.7

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Worden 1045 43 35 26:48.6
2 Chris Miller Belleview 472 45 38 27:14.6
3 Celso Acevedo Ocala 46 49 42 27:47.1
4 David Kinard Ocala 455 43 48 29:17.9
5 Marc Rogers Ocala 481 45 51 29:33.9
6 Todd Craig Ocala 425 45 61 32:05.4
7 Gary Leinenbach Dunnellon 497 42 69 34:18.6
8 Kevin Noon 769 43 110 44:22.7

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe McMahon Summerfield 468 69 24 25:54.9
2 Kamal Elmallah 1085 67 93 38:49.9
3 Steve Christlieb Lowell 399 64 107 43:51.4

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Dessaint Ocala 428 6 97 39:27.5
2 Emilee Grodi ocala 445 6 102 39:58.6
3 Gabriella Graff Ocala 441 5 122 1:03:21.1

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pippa Worden 1022 8 33 26:46.9
2 Bailey Craig Ocala 418 8 46 29:02.8
3 Ruby Scott Ocala 489 7 52 29:52.9
4 lainey kendrick 717 7 84 37:17.9
5 Elizabeth Graff Ocala 440 7 86 37:27.2
6 audrey oneal 752 7 88 37:42.5

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josie Leonard Ocala 464 10 13 24:00.1
2 Sophie Reed 889 10 30 26:23.5
3 Alexandra Rudnianyn Reddick 484 10 47 29:16.1
4 Josie Reed 832 9 50 29:27.2
5 Audrey Miller Ocala 471 10 58 31:53.3
6 Mackenzie Rugle 839 10 71 34:34.2
7 delaney hise 461 10 72 34:35.6
8 mikaylee hambidge 715 9 87 37:28.1
9 Tatiana Soto Ocala 492 10 90 38:02.6
10 Hailey Grace Ocala 439 9 116 46:56.3

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peighton Labagh Ocala 457 11 22 25:50.7
2 Maddi Jerald Ocala 449 11 31 26:40.1
3 Savannah Boutwell Ocala 382 12 80 36:19.5
4 Kaliyah Johnson Ocala 451 11 105 42:27.4

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sylvia Leon Ocala 463 15 15 24:16.8
2 Carson Locker Ocala 467 15 26 26:03.9
3 Riley Balken Ocala 128 15 29 26:22.4
4 Avery Brown Ocala 397 14 39 27:33.5

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Smith Ocala 490 16 12 23:58.1
2 Chelsea Farmer 792 19 106 42:37.4

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Duenas 789 25 103 41:14.4
2 Annemarie Larorque 775 25 115 46:55.4

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Waldren 936 39 8 23:46.1
2 Candice Scott Ocala 488 34 53 29:53.8
3 Iman Johnson Ocala 450 33 54 31:20.4
4 Danielle Cussing 982 39 68 33:22.8
5 Melissa Dessaint Ocala 429 34 98 39:28.9
6 Dama Abahier 957 39 100 39:38.1
7 Maha Ezzeldin 1058 34 119 48:52.3
8 Nicole Graff Ocala 442 38 121 1:03:20.2

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Rogers Ocala 480 42 27 26:05.4
2 Julia Worden 1032 40 34 26:47.8
3 Dawn Balken Ocala 87 44 63 32:24.2
4 Pam Rudnianyn Reddick 487 43 81 36:22.2
5 addison oneal 730 41 82 36:24.1
6 elaine sheridan 499 44 83 37:13.9
7 sherry kendrick 724 44 85 37:19.1
8 Jenni Oneal 831 41 89 37:58.6
9 Carolee Grodi ocala 443 45 101 39:57.8

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Leonard Ocala 465 50 14 24:06.4
2 Karen Morrison Ocala 474 55 23 25:53.7
3 Aparecida Wright Ocklawaha 496 54 28 26:14.1
4 Kim Dunn Citra 434 51 114 46:19.4

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tincy German 761 61 111 45:10.4

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Sapp 758 71 112 45:12.3
2 Lynn Mickel Citra 470 75 113 46:18.1

no age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Melnikas Ocala 469 99 96 38:59.3
2 courtney lewis 728 99 104 41:51.1