2015 Eighth Street Elementary Tradition Trot 5k (Age Groups)

Eighth Street Elementary Tradition Trot

Overall Results

Courtesy of Spitler Race in Florida

February 28, 2015



 

Female overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Luetgert                     Ocala  FL              66   36        4        20:28.8     20:28.8
Top

Male overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lee Morrison                                            161   18        1        16:29.8     16:29.8
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Morrison                    Ocala  FL              82   54       19        23:45.6     23:45.6
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carlton Curtis                    Ocala  FL              23   41        3        20:16.4     20:16.4
Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Curtis                       Ocala  FL              25    6       44        27:14.4     27:14.4
       2    Ruby Scott                        Ocala  FL             108    6       87        31:20.5     31:20.5
       3    Ava Curtis                        Ocala  FL              22    6       97        32:42.6     32:42.6
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryder Scudder                     Ocala  FL             109    6       61        28:13.7     28:13.7
       2    Tucker Smith                      Ocala  FL             119    6      149        41:07.6     41:07.6
       3    Parker Labagh                     Ocala  FL              55    6      164        45:50.7     45:50.7
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abigail Taylor                    Ocala  FL             130    8       80        30:49.3     30:49.3
       2    Audrey Taylor                     Ocala  FL             129    8      109        34:03.5     34:03.5
       3    Rylynn Robinson                                         190   7       124        35:50.1     35:50.1
       4    Ryan Steffey                      Ocala  FL             122    7      129        37:17.2     37:17.2
       5    Sophie Goldstein                  Ocala  FL              37    8      135        38:17.5     38:17.5
       6    Emma Phillips                     Ocala  FL              91    8      136        38:20.1     38:20.1
       7    Allison Moody                     Ocala  FL              77    8      143        38:56.1     38:56.1
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cody Bland                        Ocala  FL               6    8       38        26:42.7     26:42.7
       2    Laine Abshier                                           178   08       58        27:54.8     27:54.8
       3    Marrus Keenan                                           183   8        59        27:57.1     27:57.1
       4    Logan Martin                      Ocala  FL              69    7       77        30:41.2     30:41.2
       5    Simon Myers                       Ocala  FL              83    8       82        31:02.7     31:02.7
       6    Jonah Boyer                       Ocala  FL               9    8       84        31:06.5     31:06.5
       7    Riley Bishop                      Ocala  FL               3    7       92        31:55.9     31:55.9
       8    Jameson Goodwin                   Ocala  FL              38    7       93        31:56.3     31:56.3
       9    Isaac Stoddard                    Ocala  FL             126    7       99        32:49.1     32:49.1
      10    Tanner Tidwell                    Ocala  FL             131    8      108        34:03.4     34:03.4
      11    Elijah Blair                      Ocala  FL               5    8      126        37:11.8     37:11.8
      12    Aidan Benefield                                         180   7       132        37:54.7     37:54.7
      13    Hayden Schwartzburg               Ocala  FL             105    8      138        38:28.3     38:28.3
      14    Alexander Holland                 Ocala  FL              47    8      139        38:33.3     38:33.3
      15    Christian Smith                                         181   8       154        43:52.7     43:52.7
      16    Maverick Murray                                         188   8       160        44:54.9     44:54.9
      17    Walker Mims                       Ocala  FL              74    7      169      1:00:13.2   1:00:13.2
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josie Leonard                                           164   9        29        24:52.2     24:52.2
       2    Peighton Labagh                   Ocala  FL              56   10       33        26:21.6     26:21.6
       3    Shannon Myers                     Ocala  FL              84   10       34        26:21.9     26:21.9
       4    Mikaylee Hambidge                 Ocala  FL              44    9       49        27:38.4     27:38.4
       5    Sophie Reed                                             184   9        50        27:40.5     27:40.5
       6    Sophie Moore                      Ocala  FL              80    9       54        27:43.6     27:43.6
       7    Cole Crews                        Ocala  FL              20    9      106        33:50.1     33:50.1
       8    Ruby Boyer                        Ocala  FL              10   10      107        33:52.9     33:52.9
       9    Summer Smith                      Ocala  FL             115   10      113        34:42.9     34:42.9
      10    Maren Kimball                     Ocala  FL              53   10      114        34:46.1     34:46.1
      11    Abigail Howard                                          162   9       119        35:07.6     35:07.6
      12    Emma Kelly                        Ocala  FL              52    9      120        35:16.8     35:16.8
      13    Alex Stevens                      Ocala  FL             124    9      125        36:50.6     36:50.6
      14    Rachel Neveils                                          151   9       127        37:14.6     37:14.6
      15    Faith Smith                       Ocala  FL             116   10      128        37:16.9     37:16.9
      16    Cameron Goodwin                   Ocala  FL              40    9      147        40:55.8     40:55.8
      17    Ashlynn Canganelli                Ocala  FL              14    9      148        41:03.7     41:03.7
      18    Abby Slaughter                    Ocala  FL             112    9      152        43:50.4     43:50.4
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Hambidge                  Ocala  FL              43   10       13        22:30.1     22:30.1
       2    David Black                                             176   10       14        22:41.4     22:41.4
       3    Collin Boone                      Ocala  FL               8   10       15        22:41.4     22:41.4
       4    Grant Phillips                    Ocala  FL              90    9       31        25:21.5     25:21.5
       5    Albert Watts                      Ocala  FL             141    9       39        26:42.9     26:42.9
       6    Luke Wakefield                    Ocala  FL             139    9       46        27:17.2     27:17.2
       7    Logan Stoddard                    Ocala  FL             127   10       55        27:43.6     27:43.6
       8    Brayden Gleason                   Ocala  FL              36   10       69        29:42.5     29:42.5
       9    Alexander Canganelli              Ocala  FL              15    9       78        30:47.9     30:47.9
      10    Harrison Schwartzburg             Ocala  FL             106   10       83        31:05.3     31:05.3
      11    Nolan Mason                       Ocala  FL              70   10       85        31:17.3     31:17.3
      12    Thomas Trifu                      Belleview  FL         133    9       91        31:50.6     31:50.6
      13    Harrison Holland                                        170   10       98        32:46.4     32:46.4
      14    Brady Conrad                      Ocala  FL              18    9      105        33:37.3     33:37.3
      15    Clay Mims                         Ocala  FL              73    9      110        34:05.6     34:05.6
      16    Cole (andrew) Webb                                      152   10      141        38:53.4     38:53.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Hebert                                           168   11       17        23:37.3     23:37.3
       2    Olivia Phillips                   Ocala  FL              92   11       21        24:07.9     24:07.9
       3    Emily Ewers                                             171   11       41        27:05.9     27:05.9
       4    Sofia Rosario                     Ocala  FL             101   11       43        27:13.4     27:13.4
       5    Camden Crews                      Ocala  FL              21   11       51        27:41.8     27:41.8
       6    Rachel Sheilley                   Ocala  FL             111   11       56        27:51.6     27:51.6
       7    Campbell Crews                                          148   12       75        30:25.5     30:25.5
       8    Reigan Robinson                                         167   11       96        32:27.3     32:27.3
       9    Breana Gruzman                                          173   11      145        39:27.4     39:27.4
      10    Jordan Steffey                    Ocala  FL             121   11      156        44:12.9     44:12.9
      11    Peyton Dorman                     Ocala  FL              28   11      157        44:13.7     44:13.7
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Pizzuti                   Ocala  FL              93   11        7        21:23.5     21:23.5
       2    Thomas Harward                    Ocala  FL              45   11       10        22:02.6     22:02.6
       3    Ben McCammon                                            150   12       18        23:42.7     23:42.7
       4    Lane Redrick                      Ocala  FL              96   11       32        25:25.4     25:25.4
       5    Grayson Moore                     Ocala  FL              81   11       52        27:42.2     27:42.2
       6    Liam Bishop                       Ocala  FL               4   11       60        28:02.9     28:02.9
       7    Alex Jimenez                      Ocaala  FL             50   11       90        31:34.4     31:34.4
       8    Maxene Perrow                                           186   11      115        35:05.9     35:05.9
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reagan Black                                            175   14       22        24:14.6     24:14.6
       2    Anna Wakefield                    Ocala  FL             138   13      122        35:47.9     35:47.9
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Wakefield                   Ocala  FL             137   14       11        22:02.7     22:02.7
Top

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Evans                      Ocala  FL              32   15       45        27:14.6     27:14.6
Top

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nickolas Hubner                   Ocala  FL              48   17        2        17:02.6     17:02.6
       2    James Dennis                                            169   17       37        26:41.7     26:41.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey Robinson                   Ocala  FL              98   23       68        29:41.1     29:41.1
       2    Frankie Marino                    Ocala  FL              67   20      103        33:22.1     33:22.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jered Watford                     Ocala  FL             140   23        5        20:49.5     20:49.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirstin Swankie                                         159   28       27        24:33.4     24:33.4
       2    Natasha Medrano                   Ocala  FL              72   25       36        26:30.6     26:30.6
       3    Crystal Long                      Ocala  FL              65   26       63        28:21.4     28:21.4
       4    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL             144   26       64        28:37.9     28:37.9
       5    Lindsey Wigginton                                       166   27       65        28:46.9     28:46.9
       6    Kayla Lewis                       Ocala  FL              59   27       79        30:48.3     30:48.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Niki Kuleza                                             155   32       20        23:48.1     23:48.1
       2    Leslie Larson                     Middleburg  FL         57   33       40        26:50.1     26:50.1
       3    Candice Scott                     Ocala  FL             107   34       88        31:22.8     31:22.8
       4    Yvette Robles                     Na  FL                100   31       95        32:24.6     32:24.6
       5    Leighton Mims                     Ocala  FL              75   31      112        34:19.1     34:19.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Dale                                              156   31        8        21:53.6     21:53.6
       2    Robert Kuleza                                           158   33       30        25:04.3     25:04.3
       3    Mike Gleason                                            172   31       70        29:44.3     29:44.3
       4    Scott Smith                                             182   33      155        43:52.8     43:52.8
       5    John Murray                                             187   32      161        44:55.4     44:55.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dana Redrick                      Ocala  FL              95   38       12        22:13.4     22:13.4
       2    Lisa Gruendyke                                          154   35       23        24:20.9     24:20.9
       3    Elizabeth Wakefield               Ocala  FL             136   35       47        27:21.3     27:21.3
       4    Janice Camillo                    Ocala  FL              12   35       81        30:55.4     30:55.4
       5    Margaret Baker                    Ocala  FL               2   36       86        31:17.5     31:17.5
       6    Jennifer Smith                    Ocala  FL             117   36      104        33:23.3     33:23.3
       7    Dama Abshier                                            177   39      111        34:10.4     34:10.4
       8    Kristy Benefield                                        179   36      133        37:57.7     37:57.7
       9    Tammy Slaughter                   Ocala  FL             113   37      153        43:51.4     43:51.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Larson                    Middleburg  FL         58   36       26        24:24.3     24:24.3
       2    Ryan Robinson                                           189   37      123        35:49.2     35:49.2
       3    Scott Goldstein                                         160   36      140        38:35.4     38:35.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Reed                                             185   41       35        26:22.2     26:22.2
       2    Denice Bland                      Ocala  FL               7   44       89        31:26.4     31:26.4
       3    Sarah Satterfield                 Ocala  FL             104   42       94        31:56.4     31:56.4
       4    Amy Curtis                        Ocala  FL              24   40      102        33:09.5     33:09.5
       5    Lisa Sheilley                     Ocala  FL             110   44      117        35:06.8     35:06.8
       6    Erin Zimmer                       Ocala  FL             145   40      130        37:17.9     37:17.9
       7    Cynthia Fassoulas                 Summerfield  FL        33   43      131        37:20.6     37:20.6
       8    Deedra Conrad                     Ocala  FL              19   41      137        38:25.8     38:25.8
       9    Tracy Moody                       Ocala  FL              78   42      142        38:55.9     38:55.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Artur Rucinski                                          163   43        6        21:09.9     21:09.9
       2    Keith Long                        Ocklawaha  FL          64   40       67        29:36.2     29:36.2
       3    Patrick Perron                                          174   43      116        35:06.2     35:06.2
       4    Darmon Jones                      Ocala  FL              51   41      121        35:17.8     35:17.8
       5    Marty Goodwin                     Ocala  FL              39   41      146        40:55.4     40:55.4
       6    Aaron Labagh                      Ocala  FL              54   41      165        46:07.2     46:07.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Beth Bayer                                              157   49       25        24:23.3     24:23.3
       2    Lynn Leonard                                            165   49       28        24:51.6     24:51.6
       3    Susan Mitchell                    Ocala  FL              76   49       57        27:53.8     27:53.8
       4    Debbie Marino                     Ocala  FL              68   45       71        29:44.6     29:44.6
       5    Terri Robinson                    Ocala  FL              97   49       72        30:01.8     30:01.8
       6    Wendy Bozeman                     Ocklawaha  FL          11   48       73        30:16.8     30:16.8
       7    Amy Crews                                               147   46      144        39:24.9     39:24.9
       8    Angela McMullen                   Ocala  FL              71   45      162        45:40.1     45:40.1
       9    Ashley Dorman                     Ocala  FL              29   45      167        48:55.5     48:55.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luis Rosario                      Ocala  FL             102   48       42        27:13.2     27:13.2
       2    David Moore                       Ocala  FL              79   48       53        27:42.6     27:42.6
       3    Wayne Smith                       Ocala  FL             118   46      150        41:08.2     41:08.2
       4    Brent Dorman                      Ocala  FL              30   45      168        48:56.3     48:56.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha  FL         143   53       48        27:25.1     27:25.1
       2    Jody Dyals                        Ocala  FL              31   51       74        30:23.1     30:23.1
       3    Tammy Parker                      Ocala  FL              86   53      100        32:51.4     32:51.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ronnie Boddy                      Ocala  FL             153   54       24        24:23.3     24:23.3
       2    Joseph Zimmerman                  Ocala  FL             146   52      101        33:04.0     33:04.0
       3    Michael Crews                                           149   50      166        48:54.8     48:54.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Gray                        Oakland  MD            41   56       62        28:19.1     28:19.1
       2    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             135   55       66        29:02.6     29:02.6
       3    Tracy Okus                        Ocala  FL              85   56      170      1:00:32.4   1:00:32.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eddie Weeks                       Ocala  FL             142   59       76        30:34.1     30:34.1
       2    Edward Parker                     Ocala  FL              87   57      118        35:07.4     35:07.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tincy German                      Summerfield  FL        35   60      158        44:49.2     44:49.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages  FL      120   63        9        21:59.1     21:59.1
       2    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell  FL             17   63      151        42:04.4     42:04.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Al Ganter                         Ocala  FL              34   66       16        22:50.9     22:50.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lola Sapp                         Ocala  FL             103   70      159        44:51.1     44:51.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                    The Villages  FL       94   82      134        38:06.2     38:06.2
       2    Richard Arnold                    Ocala  FL               1   71      163        45:46.8     45:46.8