2015 – Race Against Child Abuse Results (Age Groups)

Runners from around Ocala showed up for the 2015 Race Against Child Abuse. Below are the age group results courtesy of Spitler Race Timing.

Race Against Child Abuse 5K

Individual Group Results

April 11, 2015




Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Barnes                    Ocala                 281   25       15        22:41.9      7:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Carnegie                                            747   49        1        17:29.3      5:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Bucklen                    Ocala                 283   43       21        23:59.3      7:44/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Lafferty                    Ocala                 379   43        2        18:44.5      6:03/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Lafferty                                         794   6        61        28:21.7      9:09/M
       2    Mikaylee Hambidge                 Ocala                 319    9       74        29:25.2      9:29/M
       3    Johanna Wells                     Ocala                 304    7       87        30:23.8      9:48/M
       4    Kaliyah Johnson                                         415   10      126        35:54.9     11:35/M
       5    Ellie Baxley                      Ocala                 400    7      130        36:48.6     11:52/M
       6    Samantha Tweedy                                         654   10      154        41:23.7     13:21/M
       7    Jessica Tweedy                                          655   8       159        42:22.1     13:40/M
       8    Ansley Smith                      Ocala                 363    8      174        44:25.8     14:20/M
       9    Nevean Morales                    Ocala                 389    9      204        51:54.6     16:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hambidge                  Ocala                 318   10       23        24:03.1      7:45/M
       2    Anthony Lafferty                  Ocala                 381   10       35        25:11.7      8:07/M
       3    Gage Owens                                              424    9       36        25:13.1      8:08/M
       4    Brentson Baker                    Ocala                 375    8       65        29:14.1      9:26/M
       5    Logan Martin                      Ocala                 214    8       68        29:17.6      9:27/M
       6    Clayton Dinkins                                         426   8        95        31:23.6     10:07/M
       7    Gabe Frey                         Ocala                 306    9      104        32:25.5     10:27/M
       8    Colten Earnest                                          769   10      175        44:47.9     14:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Martinez                  Ocala                 336   12      136        37:41.4     12:09/M
       2    Casey Glorius                                           798   12      158        42:18.1     13:39/M
       3    Beth Anne Glorins                                       797   13      160        42:24.5     13:41/M
       4    Fabiola Mendez                                          743   13      190        47:21.9     15:16/M
       5    Kaitlyn Smith                                           793   13      198        50:55.8     16:25/M
       6    Samantha Scarfone                 Ocala                 255   14      199        51:07.1     16:29/M
       7    Isabel Martinez                   Ocala                 334   11      207        52:01.4     16:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mancini                     Johns Creek           393   14        4        20:24.9      6:35/M
       2    Seth Owens                        Ocala                 211   11       33        24:50.4      8:01/M
       3    O'Neil Brown                                            707   14       38        25:43.4      8:18/M
       4    Lawson Ausley                     Ocala                 309   14       53        27:15.6      8:47/M
       5    Will Steed                                              423   13       55        27:26.9      8:51/M
       6    Holland Ausley                    Ocala                 308   11      192        47:58.3     15:28/M
       7    Bryce Smith                       Ocala                 362   11      205        52:00.4     16:46/M
       8    Justin Tweedu                                           651   12      221        56:19.9     18:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blair Bucklen                     Ocala                 328   16       45        26:02.7      8:24/M
       2    Chelsey Sanborn                                         692   17      121        35:33.4     11:28/M
       3    Sage Fannan                                             790   16      141        38:12.1     12:19/M
       4    Nicole Castillo                                         427   17      166        43:37.8     14:04/M
       5    Alexis Smith                                            382   19      167        43:38.2     14:05/M
       6    Avery Ausley                      Ocala                 310   16      194        47:58.9     15:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Cyr                                                 410   15       24        24:09.6      7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noel Stalzer                      Ocala                 297   20       48        26:29.5      8:33/M
       2    Tiana Ittner                      Summerfield           248   23       83        30:08.3      9:43/M
       3    Ashley Olschewske                 Ocala                 373   24       90        30:51.6      9:57/M
       4    Madeline Bottenhorn                                     737   24      103        32:04.9     10:21/M
       5    Leslie Ravenscroft                Ocala                 300   22      122        35:36.2     11:29/M
       6    Brittni Cartwright                Ocala                 270   21      180        46:02.8     14:51/M
       7    Alexis Cogdell                                          408   22      203        51:37.3     16:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Gesenhues                   Ocala                 321   24       70        29:19.1      9:27/M
       2    Alexander Sanchez                 Ocala                 350   22      161        42:29.6     13:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Kochen                      Ocala                 371   25       51        26:56.1      8:41/M
       2    Alora Yancey                      Ocala                 405   26       71        29:20.1      9:28/M
       3    Jessica Gagne                     Ocala                 218   26       78        29:51.9      9:38/M
       4    Amanda Snyder                     Ocala                 323   27       99        31:38.1     10:12/M
       5    Amanda Barber                                           792   27      102        31:48.2     10:15/M
       6    Nicole Lafferty                   Ocala                 380   29      115        34:02.4     10:59/M
       7    Chantae Cook                      Ocala                 262   29      123        35:46.8     11:32/M
       8    Stacy Cobb                        Ocala                 345   28      128        36:33.4     11:47/M
       9    Lauren Lambert                    Inverness             346   25      147        39:36.1     12:46/M
      10    Christina Sanchez                 Ocala                 349   25      162        42:30.1     13:43/M
      11    Amanda Roos                       Ocala                 401   28      169        43:44.3     14:06/M
      12    Deidre Hart                       Ocala  FL             397   25      183        46:31.8     15:00/M
      13    Courtney Dingman                                        422   26      220        56:12.1     18:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Hill                         Ocala                 289   29       47        26:14.3      8:28/M
       2    Bill Hon                          Ocala                 298   29       49        26:30.1      8:33/M
       3    Stephen Lambert                   Inverness             347   26       56        27:28.3      8:52/M
       4    Chris Bethune                     Ocala                 358   27       69        29:18.7      9:27/M
       5    Raymond Carter                                          686   29      113        33:53.4     10:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rikki Hambidge                    Ocala                 317   34       28        24:32.6      7:55/M
       2    Marsha Zarco                      Ocala                 327   33       31        24:42.8      7:58/M
       3    Kelly Evans                       Ocala                 315   31       54        27:18.4      8:48/M
       4    Amanda Steckman                   Ocala                 370   31       79        29:55.8      9:39/M
       5    Christina Gibson                  Ocala                 290   30       85        30:11.3      9:44/M
       6    Debra Lord                        Ocala  FL             302   33       98        31:37.3     10:12/M
       7    Alisa Williams                                          412   30      100        31:41.7     10:13/M
       8    Corinna Crouch                                          414   30      110        33:28.3     10:48/M
       9    Beth Groff                        Ocala                 342   31      112        33:30.6     10:48/M
      10    Lorri Silvera                     Ocala                 237   32      117        34:44.8     11:12/M
      11    Laura Zmek                                              694   33      119        34:51.6     11:15/M
      12    Iman Johnson                                            413   32      125        35:54.3     11:35/M
      13    Lisa Upham                        Lake Panasoffkee      216   34      133        37:10.1     11:59/M
      14    Stephanie Wrighton                                      421   30      138        37:55.3     12:14/M
      15    Christina Tweedy                  Ocala                 324   33      140        38:10.4     12:19/M
      16    Jessica Brown                     Ocala                 354   30      152        40:55.8     13:12/M
      17    Ebony Wilhelm                     Ocala                 291   31      153        41:19.1     13:20/M
      18    Ruth McFarland                    Ocala                 301   30      164        43:00.6     13:52/M
      19    Tiffany Ellis                     Summerfield           348   30      197        50:55.4     16:25/M
      20    Nichole Dodd                      Silver Springs        344   34      202        51:36.6     16:39/M
      21    Bridget Lynch                     Ocala                 206   32      212        53:23.8     17:13/M
      22    Andrea Bankhead                   Ocala                 215   33      213        53:24.4     17:14/M
      23    Cassandra Bartley                 Ocala                 299   33      216        55:21.6     17:51/M
      24    Crystal Blanton                   Ocala                 207   33      217        55:51.8     18:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Allard                                              739   33        3        19:15.2      6:13/M
       2    Brad Nelson                                             416   34        7        20:41.8      6:40/M
       3    Dustin Keuntjes                   Ocala                 257   33       29        24:37.3      7:56/M
       4    Stephen Wexler                                          418   34       42        25:51.5      8:20/M
       5    Jeff Fusco                                              744   31       58        27:49.7      8:58/M
       6    Michael Williams                  Ocala                 390   32       62        28:21.7      9:09/M
       7    Emmanuel Cook                     Ocala                 263   31      114        33:54.1     10:56/M
       8    Justin Blanton                    Ocala                 208   34      218        55:52.6     18:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Graff                      Ocala                 200   38       22        24:02.8      7:45/M
       2    Amy Walker                        Ocala                 267   39       37        25:17.8      8:09/M
       3    Mary Spivey                       Ocala                 278   35       43        25:58.4      8:23/M
       4    Jessica Davis                                           674   38       52        27:07.8      8:45/M
       5    Angelina Mangano                                        682   37       66        29:14.5      9:26/M
       6    Rica Lewis                        Ocala                 247   37       73        29:24.4      9:29/M
       7    Greta Owens                       Ocala                 210   35       86        30:16.3      9:46/M
       8    Valerie Wells                     Ocala                 303   36       88        30:26.1      9:49/M
       9    Colleen Franzese                  Ocala                 341   35      105        32:25.9     10:27/M
      10    Kim Dinkins                                             425   38      108        32:48.1     10:35/M
      11    Stephanie Driggers                Fruitland Park        272   37      109        33:07.3     10:41/M
      12    Pam Wise                          Ocala                 351   38      127        36:23.1     11:44/M
      13    Tamara Dillon                     Ocala                 368   35      131        36:57.8     11:55/M
      14    Ambeur Deck                       Ocala                 225   37      132        37:01.6     11:56/M
      15    Crystal Osborne                   Ocala                 391   36      135        37:20.3     12:03/M
      16    Jenny Martinez                    Ocala                 333   37      137        37:48.7     12:12/M
      17    Aimee Frey                        Ocala                 307   38      145        39:09.6     12:38/M
      18    Christina Levay                   Belleview             221   35      148        40:17.4     13:00/M
      19    Guadalupe Ocampo                                        712   38      157        41:46.5     13:28/M
      20    Keri Pappas                       Gainesville           280   37      163        42:57.6     13:51/M
      21    Jennifer Baker                    Summerfield           266   35      165        43:22.8     13:59/M
      22    Kristen Soucy                     Ocala                 219   38      168        43:44.1     14:06/M
      23    Alice Drake                       Fort Mc Coy           229   39      186        46:57.6     15:09/M
      24    Tiffeny Spicer                    Ocala                 340   38      187        47:10.8     15:13/M
      25    Erica Spradling                   Ocala                 253   37      196        50:35.9     16:19/M
      26    Jaime Ross                        Ocala                 343   38      201        51:36.4     16:39/M
      27    Aimee Shawley                     Ocala                 264   35      214        55:01.1     17:45/M
      28    Teresa Herbst                     Ocala                 337   39      223        56:50.7     18:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Johnson                                           757   38       14        22:41.3      7:19/M
       2    Keith McQuaig                     Anthony               277   36       30        24:40.8      7:57/M
       3    Mike Hilton                       Ocala                 378   38       34        25:05.4      8:05/M
       4    Tim Christensen                   Ocala                 279   35       39        25:43.8      8:18/M
       5    Matt Baker                                              795   37       76        29:28.9      9:30/M
       6    Evelio Silvera                    Ocala                 238   35      116        34:37.1     11:10/M
       7    Gilberto Martinez                 Ocala                 335   37      124        35:47.1     11:33/M
       8    Jeff Spradling                    Ocala                 254   38      177        44:56.4     14:30/M
       9    Tim Westgate                                            419   37      193        47:58.9     15:28/M
      10    Kevin Earnest                                           764   39      209        52:02.4     16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Craig                       Summerfield  FL       244   42       26        24:12.2      7:48/M
       2    Tina Banner                                             796   40       41        25:50.3      8:20/M
       3    Kathleen Knighty                                        745   44       57        27:30.4      8:52/M
       4    Shari Ausley                      Ocala                 250   43       60        28:13.8      9:06/M
       5    Erika Summerfield                                       411   41       63        28:42.1      9:15/M
       6    Cathi Cook                        Ocala                 357   42       94        31:11.8     10:04/M
       7    Brye Wiskman                      Ocala                 220   42      134        37:14.6     12:01/M
       8    Erika Corley                      Wildwood              316   44      144        38:46.8     12:30/M
       9    Yvonne Roach                      Ocala                 331   43      149        40:26.7     13:03/M
      10    Wendy Earnest                                           763   40      176        44:52.6     14:28/M
      11    Keisha Ramos                      Ocala                 360   40      188        47:12.6     15:14/M
      12    Katie Degner                      Ocala                 398   40      200        51:20.9     16:34/M
      13    Michelle Hayhurst                                       759   40      208        52:01.9     16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Minucci                     Ocala                 235   43       10        21:57.7      7:05/M
       2    Brian Smith                       Ocala                 361   40       11        22:12.7      7:10/M
       3    Greg Martin                       Ocala                 369   42       13        22:38.3      7:18/M
       4    James Hernandez                   Ocala                 288   44       40        25:49.1      8:20/M
       5    Keith Miller                      Salt Springs          312   42       44        26:00.5      8:23/M
       6    Clinton Smith                     Wildwood              385   44       93        31:05.3     10:02/M
       7    Jimmie Speck                      Citrus Springs        399   41      181        46:28.6     14:59/M
       8    Raphael Ramos                                           643   44      189        47:21.9     15:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haniffa Miller                    Ocala                 355   49       50        26:47.3      8:38/M
       2    Valarie Lacefield                 Ocala                 227   45       80        29:57.1      9:40/M
       3    Rhonda Vanweelden                 Anthony               274   45       84        30:08.7      9:43/M
       4    Cheryl Rice                       Ocala                 271   47       89        30:30.3      9:50/M
       5    Jayne Carroll                     Ocala                 374   47       91        30:51.8      9:57/M
       6    Tammy Smith                       Wildwood              325   45      101        31:47.3     10:15/M
       7    Mary Davis                        Belleview             275   47      111        33:29.6     10:48/M
       8    Karen Cameron                     Ocala                 294   47      129        36:43.5     11:51/M
       9    Jackie Cogdell                                          407   46      155        41:40.3     13:26/M
      10    Tracy Wilemon                     Anthony               376   48      171        43:59.2     14:11/M
      11    Wendy Bozeman                     Ocklawaha             313   48      172        43:59.8     14:11/M
      12    Amy Smith                                               791   45      179        45:31.3     14:41/M
      13    Pamela Dacosta                    Silver Springs        256   46      182        46:31.4     15:00/M
      14    Laura Fontaine                    Ocala                 239   49      184        46:51.9     15:07/M
      15    Jenny Mancini                     Alpharetta            395   45      210        53:12.9     17:10/M
      16    Stacie Kochen                     Ocala                 372   49      219        56:04.9     18:05/M
      17    Preceida Richardson               Ocala                 292   45      222        56:36.9     18:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Ausley                        Ocala                 249   47        5        20:26.8      6:35/M
       2    Jack Grahling                     Belleview             285   49        6        20:33.1      6:38/M
       3    Fred Mancini                      Alpharetta            394   46       16        22:49.8      7:22/M
       4    Wes Keenum                        Ocala                 246   45       17        22:49.9      7:22/M
       5    Brian Young                       Ocala                 251   46       18        23:04.6      7:26/M
       6    Jeff Bucklen                      Ocala                 282   47       20        23:58.6      7:44/M
       7    Jerry Lacefield                   Ocala                 228   49       46        26:12.8      8:27/M
       8    Kenneth Mosher                    Ocklawaha             273   48       59        27:57.8      9:01/M
       9    Rod Hildbrand                                           666   47       72        29:23.8      9:29/M
      10    Scott Cameron                     Ocala                 293   48       75        29:26.3      9:30/M
      11    Shayne Wilemon                                          673   47      170        43:59.2     14:11/M
      12    Gary Bozeman                      Ocklawaha             314   49      173        43:59.8     14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Perkins                    Ocala                 383   51       27        24:16.3      7:50/M
       2    Susan Cizmadia                    Ocala                 326   50       81        30:07.8      9:43/M
       3    Tracy Sutton                      Orange Springs  FL    320   52       82        30:07.9      9:43/M
       4    Charlene Wyns                                           685   54      106        32:29.8     10:29/M
       5    Shirley Gipe                      Anthony               259   53      150        40:32.4     13:05/M
       6    Kelly Ryan                        Ocala                 386   50      151        40:53.9     13:11/M
       7    Sherye Waldron                    Ocala                 377   52      185        46:57.4     15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Blackstun                   Ocala                 359   53       12        22:15.7      7:11/M
       2    Jim Barden                                              604   52       19        23:24.6      7:33/M
       3    Ronnie Boddy                      Ocala                 406   54       25        24:11.4      7:48/M
       4    Tim Fischer                       Ocala                 332   51       32        24:43.9      7:58/M
       5    Bobby Levay                       Belleview             222   50      107        32:47.3     10:35/M
       6    Robert Shawley                    Ocala                 265   52      215        55:01.4     17:45/M
       7    Lee Herbst                        Ocala                 338   51      224        56:51.3     18:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Nativio                      Ocala                 311   55       77        29:35.3      9:33/M
       2    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala                 329   55       92        31:00.3     10:00/M
       3    Laurie Suzuki                     Ocala                 241   58      143        38:30.8     12:25/M
       4    Jane Hoesterey                                          748   58      191        47:56.9     15:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruben Falcon                      Goshen                392   55        8        21:42.5      7:00/M
       2    Eddie Weeks                       Ocala                 387   59       67        29:15.1      9:26/M
       3    Steve Binegar                     Bushnell              209   57       97        31:34.8     10:11/M
       4    Scott Binegar                     Ocala                 322   56      120        35:17.5     11:23/M
       5    James Suzuki                      Ocala                 242   56      142        38:20.9     12:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Recanzone                   Dunnellon             287   62      118        34:48.5     11:14/M
       2    Karen Janosik                     Ocala                 258   60      139        37:57.7     12:15/M
       3    Sheryl Howell                     Ocala                 224   62      178        45:30.9     14:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          284   63        9        21:56.3      7:05/M
       2    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell  FL            286   63      156        41:44.3     13:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview             365   67       96        31:34.2     10:11/M
       2    Sandy Thompson                                          736   66      195        48:14.6     15:34/M
       3    Sarah Jane Hoffman                Ocala                 396   68      211        53:13.3     17:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Gorman                       Belleview             364   68       64        28:55.2      9:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Radford                                            781   82      146        39:20.9     12:41/M
       2    John Howell                       Ocala                 223   72      206        52:00.6     16:46/M

Posted in Race Results.