2015 – Race Against Child Abuse Results (Individual)

Runners from around Ocala showed up for the 2015 Race Against Child Abuse. Below are the individual results courtesy of Spitler Race Timing.

Race Against Child Abuse 5K

Age Group

April 11, 2015


 


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Joe Carnegie                                            747    49   M       1 Overall             17:29.3      5:38/M
      2    Scott Lafferty                    Ocala                 379    43   M       1 Master              18:44.5      6:03/M
      3    Tom Allard                                              739    33   M       1 30-34               19:15.2      6:13/M
      4    James Mancini                     Johns Creek           393    14   M       1 11-14               20:24.9      6:35/M
      5    Ken Ausley                        Ocala                 249    47   M       1 45-49               20:26.8      6:35/M
      6    Jack Grahling                     Belleview             285    49   M       2 45-49               20:33.1      6:38/M
      7    Brad Nelson                                             416    34   M       2 30-34               20:41.8      6:40/M
      8    Ruben Falcon                      Goshen                392    55   M       1 55-59               21:42.5      7:00/M
      9    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          284    63   M       1 60-64               21:56.3      7:05/M
     10    Shawn Minucci                     Ocala                 235    43   M       1 40-44               21:57.7      7:05/M
     11    Brian Smith                       Ocala                 361    40   M       2 40-44               22:12.7      7:10/M
     12    Kenny Blackstun                   Ocala                 359    53   M       1 50-54               22:15.7      7:11/M
     13    Greg Martin                       Ocala                 369    42   M       3 40-44               22:38.3      7:18/M
     14    Mason Johnson                                           757    38   M       1 35-39               22:41.3      7:19/M
     15    Lindsay Barnes                    Ocala                 281    25   F       1 Overall             22:41.9      7:19/M
     16    Fred Mancini                      Alpharetta            394    46   M       3 45-49               22:49.8      7:22/M
     17    Wes Keenum                        Ocala                 246    45   M       4 45-49               22:49.9      7:22/M
     18    Brian Young                       Ocala                 251    46   M       5 45-49               23:04.6      7:26/M
     19    Jim Barden                                              604    52   M       2 50-54               23:24.6      7:33/M
     20    Jeff Bucklen                      Ocala                 282    47   M       6 45-49               23:58.6      7:44/M
     21    Leslie Bucklen                    Ocala                 283    43   F       1 Master              23:59.3      7:44/M
     22    Nicole Graff                      Ocala                 200    38   F       1 35-39               24:02.8      7:45/M
     23    Michael Hambidge                  Ocala                 318    10   M       1  1-10               24:03.1      7:45/M
     24    Max Cyr                                                 410    15   M       1 15-19               24:09.6      7:47/M
     25    Ronnie Boddy                      Ocala                 406    54   M       3 50-54               24:11.4      7:48/M
     26    Angel Craig                       Summerfield  FL       244    42   F       1 40-44               24:12.2      7:48/M
     27    Denise Perkins                    Ocala                 383    51   F       1 50-54               24:16.3      7:50/M
     28    Rikki Hambidge                    Ocala                 317    34   F       1 30-34               24:32.6      7:55/M
     29    Dustin Keuntjes                   Ocala                 257    33   M       3 30-34               24:37.3      7:56/M
     30    Keith McQuaig                     Anthony               277    36   M       2 35-39               24:40.8      7:57/M
     31    Marsha Zarco                      Ocala                 327    33   F       2 30-34               24:42.8      7:58/M
     32    Tim Fischer                       Ocala                 332    51   M       4 50-54               24:43.9      7:58/M
     33    Seth Owens                        Ocala                 211    11   M       2 11-14               24:50.4      8:01/M
     34    Mike Hilton                       Ocala                 378    38   M       3 35-39               25:05.4      8:05/M
     35    Anthony Lafferty                  Ocala                 381    10   M       2  1-10               25:11.7      8:07/M
     36    Gage Owens                                              424     9   M       3  1-10               25:13.1      8:08/M
     37    Amy Walker                        Ocala                 267    39   F       2 35-39               25:17.8      8:09/M
     38    O'Neil Brown                                            707    14   M       3 11-14               25:43.4      8:18/M
     39    Tim Christensen                   Ocala                 279    35   M       4 35-39               25:43.8      8:18/M
     40    James Hernandez                   Ocala                 288    44   M       4 40-44               25:49.1      8:20/M
     41    Tina Banner                                             796    40   F       2 40-44               25:50.3      8:20/M
     42    Stephen Wexler                                          418    34   M       4 30-34               25:51.5      8:20/M
     43    Mary Spivey                       Ocala                 278    35   F       3 35-39               25:58.4      8:23/M
     44    Keith Miller                      Salt Springs          312    42   M       5 40-44               26:00.5      8:23/M
     45    Blair Bucklen                     Ocala                 328    16   F       1 15-19               26:02.7      8:24/M
     46    Jerry Lacefield                   Ocala                 228    49   M       7 45-49               26:12.8      8:27/M
     47    Joel Hill                         Ocala                 289    29   M       1 25-29               26:14.3      8:28/M
     48    Noel Stalzer                      Ocala                 297    20   F       1 20-24               26:29.5      8:33/M
     49    Bill Hon                          Ocala                 298    29   M       2 25-29               26:30.1      8:33/M
     50    Haniffa Miller                    Ocala                 355    49   F       1 45-49               26:47.3      8:38/M
     51    Megan Kochen                      Ocala                 371    25   F       1 25-29               26:56.1      8:41/M
     52    Jessica Davis                                           674    38   F       4 35-39               27:07.8      8:45/M
     53    Lawson Ausley                     Ocala                 309    14   M       4 11-14               27:15.6      8:47/M
     54    Kelly Evans                       Ocala                 315    31   F       3 30-34               27:18.4      8:48/M
     55    Will Steed                                              423    13   M       5 11-14               27:26.9      8:51/M
     56    Stephen Lambert                   Inverness             347    26   M       3 25-29               27:28.3      8:52/M
     57    Kathleen Knighty                                        745    44   F       3 40-44               27:30.4      8:52/M
     58    Jeff Fusco                                              744    31   M       5 30-34               27:49.7      8:58/M
     59    Kenneth Mosher                    Ocklawaha             273    48   M       8 45-49               27:57.8      9:01/M
     60    Shari Ausley                      Ocala                 250    43   F       4 40-44               28:13.8      9:06/M
     61    Taylor Lafferty                                         794    6    F       1  1-10               28:21.7      9:09/M
     62    Michael Williams                  Ocala                 390    32   M       6 30-34               28:21.7      9:09/M
     63    Erika Summerfield                                       411    41   F       5 40-44               28:42.1      9:15/M
     64    Bill Gorman                       Belleview             364    68   M       1 65-69               28:55.2      9:20/M
     65    Brentson Baker                    Ocala                 375     8   M       4  1-10               29:14.1      9:26/M
     66    Angelina Mangano                                        682    37   F       5 35-39               29:14.5      9:26/M
     67    Eddie Weeks                       Ocala                 387    59   M       2 55-59               29:15.1      9:26/M
     68    Logan Martin                      Ocala                 214     8   M       5  1-10               29:17.6      9:27/M
     69    Chris Bethune                     Ocala                 358    27   M       4 25-29               29:18.7      9:27/M
     70    Henry Gesenhues                   Ocala                 321    24   M       1 20-24               29:19.1      9:27/M
     71    Alora Yancey                      Ocala                 405    26   F       2 25-29               29:20.1      9:28/M
     72    Rod Hildbrand                                           666    47   M       9 45-49               29:23.8      9:29/M
     73    Rica Lewis                        Ocala                 247    37   F       6 35-39               29:24.4      9:29/M
     74    Mikaylee Hambidge                 Ocala                 319     9   F       2  1-10               29:25.2      9:29/M
     75    Scott Cameron                     Ocala                 293    48   M      10 45-49               29:26.3      9:30/M
     76    Matt Baker                                              795    37   M       5 35-39               29:28.9      9:30/M
     77    Gina Nativio                      Ocala                 311    55   F       1 55-59               29:35.3      9:33/M
     78    Jessica Gagne                     Ocala                 218    26   F       3 25-29               29:51.9      9:38/M
     79    Amanda Steckman                   Ocala                 370    31   F       4 30-34               29:55.8      9:39/M
     80    Valarie Lacefield                 Ocala                 227    45   F       2 45-49               29:57.1      9:40/M
     81    Susan Cizmadia                    Ocala                 326    50   F       2 50-54               30:07.8      9:43/M
     82    Tracy Sutton                      Orange Springs  FL    320    52   F       3 50-54               30:07.9      9:43/M
     83    Tiana Ittner                      Summerfield           248    23   F       2 20-24               30:08.3      9:43/M
     84    Rhonda Vanweelden                 Anthony               274    45   F       3 45-49               30:08.7      9:43/M
     85    Christina Gibson                  Ocala                 290    30   F       5 30-34               30:11.3      9:44/M
     86    Greta Owens                       Ocala                 210    35   F       7 35-39               30:16.3      9:46/M
     87    Johanna Wells                     Ocala                 304     7   F       3  1-10               30:23.8      9:48/M
     88    Valerie Wells                     Ocala                 303    36   F       8 35-39               30:26.1      9:49/M
     89    Cheryl Rice                       Ocala                 271    47   F       4 45-49               30:30.3      9:50/M
     90    Ashley Olschewske                 Ocala                 373    24   F       3 20-24               30:51.6      9:57/M
     91    Jayne Carroll                     Ocala                 374    47   F       5 45-49               30:51.8      9:57/M
     92    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala                 329    55   F       2 55-59               31:00.3     10:00/M
     93    Clinton Smith                     Wildwood              385    44   M       6 40-44               31:05.3     10:02/M
     94    Cathi Cook                        Ocala                 357    42   F       6 40-44               31:11.8     10:04/M
     95    Clayton Dinkins                                         426    8    M       6  1-10               31:23.6     10:07/M
     96    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview             365    67   F       1 65-69               31:34.2     10:11/M
     97    Steve Binegar                     Bushnell              209    57   M       3 55-59               31:34.8     10:11/M
     98    Debra Lord                        Ocala  FL             302    33   F       6 30-34               31:37.3     10:12/M
     99    Amanda Snyder                     Ocala                 323    27   F       4 25-29               31:38.1     10:12/M
    100    Alisa Williams                                          412    30   F       7 30-34               31:41.7     10:13/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Tammy Smith                       Wildwood              325    45   F       6 45-49               31:47.3     10:15/M
    102    Amanda Barber                                           792    27   F       5 25-29               31:48.2     10:15/M
    103    Madeline Bottenhorn                                     737    24   F       4 20-24               32:04.9     10:21/M
    104    Gabe Frey                         Ocala                 306     9   M       7  1-10               32:25.5     10:27/M
    105    Colleen Franzese                  Ocala                 341    35   F       9 35-39               32:25.9     10:27/M
    106    Charlene Wyns                                           685    54   F       4 50-54               32:29.8     10:29/M
    107    Bobby Levay                       Belleview             222    50   M       5 50-54               32:47.3     10:35/M
    108    Kim Dinkins                                             425    38   F      10 35-39               32:48.1     10:35/M
    109    Stephanie Driggers                Fruitland Park        272    37   F      11 35-39               33:07.3     10:41/M
    110    Corinna Crouch                                          414    30   F       8 30-34               33:28.3     10:48/M
    111    Mary Davis                        Belleview             275    47   F       7 45-49               33:29.6     10:48/M
    112    Beth Groff                        Ocala                 342    31   F       9 30-34               33:30.6     10:48/M
    113    Raymond Carter                                          686    29   M       5 25-29               33:53.4     10:56/M
    114    Emmanuel Cook                     Ocala                 263    31   M       7 30-34               33:54.1     10:56/M
    115    Nicole Lafferty                   Ocala                 380    29   F       6 25-29               34:02.4     10:59/M
    116    Evelio Silvera                    Ocala                 238    35   M       6 35-39               34:37.1     11:10/M
    117    Lorri Silvera                     Ocala                 237    32   F      10 30-34               34:44.8     11:12/M
    118    Peggy Recanzone                   Dunnellon             287    62   F       1 60-64               34:48.5     11:14/M
    119    Laura Zmek                                              694    33   F      11 30-34               34:51.6     11:15/M
    120    Scott Binegar                     Ocala                 322    56   M       4 55-59               35:17.5     11:23/M
    121    Chelsey Sanborn                                         692    17   F       2 15-19               35:33.4     11:28/M
    122    Leslie Ravenscroft                Ocala                 300    22   F       5 20-24               35:36.2     11:29/M
    123    Chantae Cook                      Ocala                 262    29   F       7 25-29               35:46.8     11:32/M
    124    Gilberto Martinez                 Ocala                 335    37   M       7 35-39               35:47.1     11:33/M
    125    Iman Johnson                                            413    32   F      12 30-34               35:54.3     11:35/M
    126    Kaliyah Johnson                                         415    10   F       4  1-10               35:54.9     11:35/M
    127    Pam Wise                          Ocala                 351    38   F      12 35-39               36:23.1     11:44/M
    128    Stacy Cobb                        Ocala                 345    28   F       8 25-29               36:33.4     11:47/M
    129    Karen Cameron                     Ocala                 294    47   F       8 45-49               36:43.5     11:51/M
    130    Ellie Baxley                      Ocala                 400     7   F       5  1-10               36:48.6     11:52/M
    131    Tamara Dillon                     Ocala                 368    35   F      13 35-39               36:57.8     11:55/M
    132    Ambeur Deck                       Ocala                 225    37   F      14 35-39               37:01.6     11:56/M
    133    Lisa Upham                        Lake Panasoffkee      216    34   F      13 30-34               37:10.1     11:59/M
    134    Brye Wiskman                      Ocala                 220    42   F       7 40-44               37:14.6     12:01/M
    135    Crystal Osborne                   Ocala                 391    36   F      15 35-39               37:20.3     12:03/M
    136    Jessica Martinez                  Ocala                 336    12   F       1 11-14               37:41.4     12:09/M
    137    Jenny Martinez                    Ocala                 333    37   F      16 35-39               37:48.7     12:12/M
    138    Stephanie Wrighton                                      421    30   F      14 30-34               37:55.3     12:14/M
    139    Karen Janosik                     Ocala                 258    60   F       2 60-64               37:57.7     12:15/M
    140    Christina Tweedy                  Ocala                 324    33   F      15 30-34               38:10.4     12:19/M
    141    Sage Fannan                                             790    16   F       3 15-19               38:12.1     12:19/M
    142    James Suzuki                      Ocala                 242    56   M       5 55-59               38:20.9     12:22/M
    143    Laurie Suzuki                     Ocala                 241    58   F       3 55-59               38:30.8     12:25/M
    144    Erika Corley                      Wildwood              316    44   F       8 40-44               38:46.8     12:30/M
    145    Aimee Frey                        Ocala                 307    38   F      17 35-39               39:09.6     12:38/M
    146    Phil Radford                                            781    82   M       1 70-99               39:20.9     12:41/M
    147    Lauren Lambert                    Inverness             346    25   F       9 25-29               39:36.1     12:46/M
    148    Christina Levay                   Belleview             221    35   F      18 35-39               40:17.4     13:00/M
    149    Yvonne Roach                      Ocala                 331    43   F       9 40-44               40:26.7     13:03/M
    150    Shirley Gipe                      Anthony               259    53   F       5 50-54               40:32.4     13:05/M
    151    Kelly Ryan                        Ocala                 386    50   F       6 50-54               40:53.9     13:11/M
    152    Jessica Brown                     Ocala                 354    30   F      16 30-34               40:55.8     13:12/M
    153    Ebony Wilhelm                     Ocala                 291    31   F      17 30-34               41:19.1     13:20/M
    154    Samantha Tweedy                                         654    10   F       6  1-10               41:23.7     13:21/M
    155    Jackie Cogdell                                          407    46   F       9 45-49               41:40.3     13:26/M
    156    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell  FL            286    63   M       2 60-64               41:44.3     13:28/M
    157    Guadalupe Ocampo                                        712    38   F      19 35-39               41:46.5     13:28/M
    158    Casey Glorius                                           798    12   F       2 11-14               42:18.1     13:39/M
    159    Jessica Tweedy                                          655    8    F       7  1-10               42:22.1     13:40/M
    160    Beth Anne Glorins                                       797    13   F       3 11-14               42:24.5     13:41/M
    161    Alexander Sanchez                 Ocala                 350    22   M       2 20-24               42:29.6     13:42/M
    162    Christina Sanchez                 Ocala                 349    25   F      10 25-29               42:30.1     13:43/M
    163    Keri Pappas                       Gainesville           280    37   F      20 35-39               42:57.6     13:51/M
    164    Ruth McFarland                    Ocala                 301    30   F      18 30-34               43:00.6     13:52/M
    165    Jennifer Baker                    Summerfield           266    35   F      21 35-39               43:22.8     13:59/M
    166    Nicole Castillo                                         427    17   F       4 15-19               43:37.8     14:04/M
    167    Alexis Smith                                            382    19   F       5 15-19               43:38.2     14:05/M
    168    Kristen Soucy                     Ocala                 219    38   F      22 35-39               43:44.1     14:06/M
    169    Amanda Roos                       Ocala                 401    28   F      11 25-29               43:44.3     14:06/M
    170    Shayne Wilemon                                          673    47   M      11 45-49               43:59.2     14:11/M
    171    Tracy Wilemon                     Anthony               376    48   F      10 45-49               43:59.2     14:11/M
    172    Wendy Bozeman                     Ocklawaha             313    48   F      11 45-49               43:59.8     14:11/M
    173    Gary Bozeman                      Ocklawaha             314    49   M      12 45-49               43:59.8     14:11/M
    174    Ansley Smith                      Ocala                 363     8   F       8  1-10               44:25.8     14:20/M
    175    Colten Earnest                                          769    10   M       8  1-10               44:47.9     14:27/M
    176    Wendy Earnest                                           763    40   F      10 40-44               44:52.6     14:28/M
    177    Jeff Spradling                    Ocala                 254    38   M       8 35-39               44:56.4     14:30/M
    178    Sheryl Howell                     Ocala                 224    62   F       3 60-64               45:30.9     14:41/M
    179    Amy Smith                                               791    45   F      12 45-49               45:31.3     14:41/M
    180    Brittni Cartwright                Ocala                 270    21   F       6 20-24               46:02.8     14:51/M
    181    Jimmie Speck                      Citrus Springs        399    41   M       7 40-44               46:28.6     14:59/M
    182    Pamela Dacosta                    Silver Springs        256    46   F      13 45-49               46:31.4     15:00/M
    183    Deidre Hart                       Ocala  FL             397    25   F      12 25-29               46:31.8     15:00/M
    184    Laura Fontaine                    Ocala                 239    49   F      14 45-49               46:51.9     15:07/M
    185    Sherye Waldron                    Ocala                 377    52   F       7 50-54               46:57.4     15:09/M
    186    Alice Drake                       Fort Mc Coy           229    39   F      23 35-39               46:57.6     15:09/M
    187    Tiffeny Spicer                    Ocala                 340    38   F      24 35-39               47:10.8     15:13/M
    188    Keisha Ramos                      Ocala                 360    40   F      11 40-44               47:12.6     15:14/M
    189    Raphael Ramos                                           643    44   M       8 40-44               47:21.9     15:16/M
    190    Fabiola Mendez                                          743    13   F       4 11-14               47:21.9     15:16/M
    191    Jane Hoesterey                                          748    58   F       4 55-59               47:56.9     15:28/M
    192    Holland Ausley                    Ocala                 308    11   M       6 11-14               47:58.3     15:28/M
    193    Tim Westgate                                            419    37   M       9 35-39               47:58.9     15:28/M
    194    Avery Ausley                      Ocala                 310    16   F       6 15-19               47:58.9     15:28/M
    195    Sandy Thompson                                          736    66   F       2 65-69               48:14.6     15:34/M
    196    Erica Spradling                   Ocala                 253    37   F      25 35-39               50:35.9     16:19/M
    197    Tiffany Ellis                     Summerfield           348    30   F      19 30-34               50:55.4     16:25/M
    198    Kaitlyn Smith                                           793    13   F       5 11-14               50:55.8     16:25/M
    199    Samantha Scarfone                 Ocala                 255    14   F       6 11-14               51:07.1     16:29/M
    200    Katie Degner                      Ocala                 398    40   F      12 40-44               51:20.9     16:34/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Jaime Ross                        Ocala                 343    38   F      26 35-39               51:36.4     16:39/M
    202    Nichole Dodd                      Silver Springs        344    34   F      20 30-34               51:36.6     16:39/M
    203    Alexis Cogdell                                          408    22   F       7 20-24               51:37.3     16:39/M
    204    Nevean Morales                    Ocala                 389     9   F       9  1-10               51:54.6     16:45/M
    205    Bryce Smith                       Ocala                 362    11   M       7 11-14               52:00.4     16:46/M
    206    John Howell                       Ocala                 223    72   M       2 70-99               52:00.6     16:46/M
    207    Isabel Martinez                   Ocala                 334    11   F       7 11-14               52:01.4     16:47/M
    208    Michelle Hayhurst                                       759    40   F      13 40-44               52:01.9     16:47/M
    209    Kevin Earnest                                           764    39   M      10 35-39               52:02.4     16:47/M
    210    Jenny Mancini                     Alpharetta            395    45   F      15 45-49               53:12.9     17:10/M
    211    Sarah Jane Hoffman                Ocala                 396    68   F       3 65-69               53:13.3     17:10/M
    212    Bridget Lynch                     Ocala                 206    32   F      21 30-34               53:23.8     17:13/M
    213    Andrea Bankhead                   Ocala                 215    33   F      22 30-34               53:24.4     17:14/M
    214    Aimee Shawley                     Ocala                 264    35   F      27 35-39               55:01.1     17:45/M
    215    Robert Shawley                    Ocala                 265    52   M       6 50-54               55:01.4     17:45/M
    216    Cassandra Bartley                 Ocala                 299    33   F      23 30-34               55:21.6     17:51/M
    217    Crystal Blanton                   Ocala                 207    33   F      24 30-34               55:51.8     18:01/M
    218    Justin Blanton                    Ocala                 208    34   M       8 30-34               55:52.6     18:01/M
    219    Stacie Kochen                     Ocala                 372    49   F      16 45-49               56:04.9     18:05/M
    220    Courtney Dingman                                        422    26   F      13 25-29               56:12.1     18:08/M
    221    Justin Tweedu                                           651    12   M       8 11-14               56:19.9     18:10/M
    222    Preceida Richardson               Ocala                 292    45   F      17 45-49               56:36.9     18:15/M
    223    Teresa Herbst                     Ocala                 337    39   F      28 35-39               56:50.7     18:20/M
    224    Lee Herbst                        Ocala                 338    51   M       7 50-54               56:51.3     18:20/M


Posted in Race Results.