2015 Run Walk Pray 5k Results (Individual)

Run,Walk and Pray 5k

Age Group

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jeremy Martin                     Ocala                 322    31   M       1 OVERALL             18:44.4     18:44.4      6:03/M
      2    Aaron Rosenberg                   Dunnellon             303    26   M       1 25-29               20:32.2     20:32.2      6:37/M
      3    Brian Smith                       Ocala                 369    41   M       1 MASTER              20:57.9     20:57.9      6:45/M
      4    Magda Sojka                       Mt Dora               399    39   F       1 OVERALL             21:55.7     21:55.7      7:04/M
      5    Spencer Craig                     Summerfield           328    16   M       1 15-19               22:16.7     22:16.7      7:11/M
      6    Artur Rucinski                    Beverly Hills         404    44   M       1 40-44               22:27.1     22:27.1      7:15/M
      7    Cason Owens                       Ocala                 406    26   M       2 25-29               23:10.4     23:10.4      7:28/M
      8    Rahul Razdan                      Ocala                 378    52   M       1 50-54               23:13.3     23:13.3      7:29/M
      9    Jessica Engle                     Ocala                 367    33   F       1 30-34               23:16.8     23:16.8      7:30/M
     10    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          371    63   M       1 60-64               23:28.7     23:28.7      7:34/M
     11    Rikki Hambidge                    Ocala                 392    35   F       1 35-39               23:58.8     23:58.8      7:44/M
     12    Joshua Maitha                     Ocala                 394    11   M       1 10-14               24:00.6     24:00.6      7:45/M
     13    Angel Craig                       Summerfield           325    43   F       1 MASTER              24:20.4     24:20.4      7:51/M
     14    Michael Hambidge                  Ocala                 393    10   M       2 10-14               24:27.6     24:27.6      7:53/M
     15    Jeff Owens                        Anthony               405    52   M       2 50-54               24:38.1     24:38.1      7:57/M
     16    Joey Houser                       Deland                380    23   F       1 20-24               24:43.4     24:43.4      7:58/M
     17    Uy Nguyen                         Eustis                398    65   M       1 65-69               24:52.6     24:52.6      8:01/M
     18    Joseph Lingerfelt                 Ocala                 377    46   M       1 45-49               24:54.4     24:54.4      8:02/M
     19    Brooke Jerald                     Ocala                 336    31   F       2 30-34               24:55.4     24:55.4      8:02/M
     20    Travis Rounding                   Ocala                 386    32   M       1 30-34               25:25.2     25:25.2      8:12/M
     21    Abigail Derbywine                 Lake Panasoffkee      382    11   F       1 10-14               25:51.2     25:51.2      8:20/M
     22    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha             304    54   F       1 50-54               26:08.4     26:08.4      8:26/M
     23    Nathan Riley                      Summerfield           403    39   M       1 35-39               26:19.2     26:19.2      8:29/M
     24    Alora Yancey                      Ocala                 381    26   F       1 25-29               27:00.6     27:00.6      8:43/M
     25    Jennifer Kyle                     Ocala                 387    43   F       1 40-44               27:30.6     27:30.6      8:52/M
     26    Eric Spafford                     Ocala                 391    54   M       3 50-54               27:31.4     27:31.4      8:53/M
     27    Flo Baker                         Gainesville           329    41   F       2 40-44               27:33.9     27:33.9      8:53/M
     28    Robert Ortiz                      Trenton               310    53   M       4 50-54               27:38.9     27:38.9      8:55/M
     29    Rich Furlong                      Ocala                 314    67   M       2 65-69               27:51.6     27:51.6      8:59/M
     30    Teri Houser                       Deland                379    46   F       1 45-49               28:24.4     28:24.4      9:10/M
     31    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala                 320    56   F       1 55-59               29:14.4     29:14.4      9:26/M
     32    Christine Dobkowski               Belleview             370    44   F       3 40-44               29:16.9     29:16.9      9:26/M
     33    Ethan Craig                       Summerfield           326     8   M       1  1- 9               29:20.5     29:20.5      9:28/M
     34    Steve Craig                       Summerfield           327    46   M       2 45-49               29:50.9     29:50.9      9:37/M
     35    Nicholas Lesbirel                 Ocala                 410    17   M       2 15-19               30:39.2     30:39.2      9:53/M
     36    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview             365    68   F       1 65-69               31:34.6     31:34.6     10:11/M
     37    Stefanie Debetta                  Ocala                 301    26   F       2 25-29               31:35.6     31:35.6     10:11/M
     38    Belinda Luquis                    Citra                 337    44   F       4 40-44               31:40.9     31:40.9     10:13/M
     39    Sarah Rounding                    Ocala                 385    31   F       3 30-34               32:51.7     32:51.7     10:36/M
     40    Mary Mace                         Ocala                 321    36   F       2 35-39               32:54.9     32:54.9     10:37/M
     41    David Santa                       Ocala                 360    65   M       3 65-69               33:06.9     33:06.9     10:41/M
     42    Lorena Dixon                      Eustis                395    46   F       2 45-49               33:25.5     33:25.5     10:47/M
     43    Nwakoby Nwakoby                   Ocala                 409    43   M       2 40-44               33:29.8     33:29.8     10:48/M
     44    Ken Nadeau                        Belleview             373    58   M       1 55-59               34:04.1     34:04.1     10:59/M
     45    Dylan Desantis                    Ocala                 390     7   M       2  1- 9               34:17.7     34:17.7     11:04/M
     46    Jodie Desantis                    Ocala                 389    38   F       3 35-39               34:20.2     34:20.2     11:05/M
     47    Kassie Ortiz                      Trenton               311    41   F       5 40-44               34:50.8     34:50.8     11:14/M
     48    Lucy Lesbirel                     Ocala                 384    45   F       3 45-49               34:58.0     34:58.0     11:17/M
     49    Doug Hinton                       Yankeetown            349    48   M       3 45-49               35:12.0     35:12.0     11:21/M
     50    Jenny Martinez                    Ocala                 364    38   F       4 35-39               39:20.7     39:20.7     12:41/M
     51    Cindy Hinton                      Yankeetown            350    48   F       4 45-49               39:48.1     39:48.1     12:50/M
     52    Cathie Kruger                     Ocala                 319    37   F       5 35-39               40:12.5     40:12.5     12:58/M
     53    Lauren Lucas                      Ocala                 315    32   F       4 30-34               40:13.7     40:13.7     12:58/M
     54    Clarence Quast                    Ocala                 316    74   M       1 70-74               41:00.6     41:00.6     13:14/M
     55    Philip Radford                    The Villages          342    83   M       1 75-99               41:33.2     41:33.2     13:24/M
     56    Gilberto Martinez                 Ocala                 363    38   M       2 35-39               41:39.1     41:39.1     13:26/M
     57    Martin Tanangkingsing             Ocala                 375    41   M       3 40-44               41:54.1     41:54.1     13:31/M
     58    Jeffrey Cook                      Ocala                 408    24   M       1 20-24               42:01.7     42:01.7     13:33/M
     59    Liz Tilley                        Ocala                 407    25   F       3 25-29               42:01.7     42:01.7     13:33/M
     60    Andres Quast                      Wesley Chapel         402    11   M       3 10-14               43:11.5     43:11.5     13:56/M
     61    Amy Santa                         Ocala                 361    41   F       6 40-44               44:07.7     44:07.7     14:14/M
     62    Floro Porciuncula                 Sanford               383    74   M       2 70-74               44:26.5     44:26.5     14:20/M
     63    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell                368    64   M       2 60-64               44:31.4     44:31.4     14:22/M
     64    Tonya Vorisek                     Ocala                 312    46   F       5 45-49               44:50.5     44:50.5     14:28/M
     65    James Lefils                      Sparr                 345     9   M       3  1- 9               45:03.7     45:03.7     14:32/M
     66    Rick Ryder                        St Petersburg         397    10   M       4 10-14               45:13.4     45:13.4     14:35/M
     67    Britt Ryder                       St Petersburg         396    38   F       6 35-39               45:15.8     45:15.8     14:36/M
     68    Bobbie Hanegan                    Ocala                 355    63   F       1 60-64               45:25.5     45:25.5     14:39/M
     69    Ben Cretel                        Ocala                 400    8    M       4  1- 9               46:41.3     46:41.3     15:04/M
     70    Elaine Quast                      Ocala                 317    72   F       1 70-74               47:10.6     47:10.6     15:13/M
     71    Max Cretel                        Ocala                 401    6    M       5  1- 9               47:25.2     47:25.2     15:18/M
     72    Isabella Chancery                 Ocala                 362    11   F       2 10-14               48:05.2     48:05.2     15:31/M
     73    Charlotte Chambless               Ocala                 332    77   F       1 75-99               48:32.2     48:32.2     15:39/M
     74    Sue Lanier                        Ocala                 338    57   F       2 55-59               49:28.4     49:28.4     15:57/M
     75    Rosemarie Oliveros                Ocala                 374    67   F       2 65-69               49:30.5     49:30.5     15:58/M
     76    Raul Fernandez                    Ocala                 348    30   M       2 30-34               49:47.9     49:47.9     16:04/M
     77    Loretta Fernandez                 Ocala                 347    29   F       4 25-29               49:59.3     49:59.3     16:07/M
     78    Damien Razdan                     Ocala                 388    15   M       3 15-19               50:31.2     50:31.2     16:18/M
     79    Emma Dekker                       Ocala                 356     6   F       1  1- 9               50:41.9     50:41.9     16:21/M
     80    Robert Goudreau                   Ocala                 366    68   M       4 65-69               50:54.5     50:54.5     16:25/M
     81    Lorelei Reed                      Ocala                 353    42   F       7 40-44               51:09.3     51:09.3     16:30/M
     82    Gabriella Mancia                  Ocala                 354    16   F       1 15-19               51:09.5     51:09.5     16:30/M
     83    Bill Eaton                        Ocala                 359    74   M       3 70-74               51:22.5     51:22.5     16:34/M
     84    William Reed                      Ocala                 352    64   M       3 60-64               52:55.3     52:55.3     17:04/M
     85    Barbara Sabatino                  Ocala                 339    64   F       2 60-64               53:11.7     53:11.7     17:09/M
     86    Manny Mancia                      Ocala                 351    20   M       2 20-24               57:04.1     57:04.1     18:25/M
     87    Sara Lefils                       Sparr                 344    36   F       7 35-39               57:17.9     57:17.9     18:29/M
     88    Rebecca Lefils                    Sparr                 346     7   F       2  1- 9               57:22.2     57:22.2     18:30/M
     89    Nina Nadeau                       Belleview             372    58   F       3 55-59               58:08.3     58:08.3     18:45/M
     90    Penny Dekker                      Ocala                 358    48   F       6 45-49               58:54.5     58:54.5     19:00/M
     91    Bert Dekker                       Ocala                 357    60   M       4 60-64               58:54.5     58:54.5     19:00/M
     92    George Baker                      Gainesville           330    42   M       4 40-44             1:03:44.5   1:03:44.5     20:34/M
     93    Jacob Baker                       Gainesville           331    11   M       5 10-14             1:03:54.6   1:03:54.6     20:37/M
     94    Amanda Barron                     Trenton               376    16   F       2 15-19             1:07:25.2   1:07:25.2     21:45/M
     95    Sheryl Howell                     Ft. Walton Beach      333    63   F       3 60-64             1:07:56.6   1:07:56.6     21:55/M
     96    John Howell                       Ft. Walton Beach      334    73   M       4 70-74             1:08:10.2   1:08:10.2     21:59/M