2015 Sneakers and S’mores 5k Results (Individual)

Sneakers and S’Mores 5k

Age Group | Last Year’s Results

Overall Finish List

January 24, 2015



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Edward Mitchell                   Ocala  FL             463    15   M       1 overall             21:48.7     21:48.7      7:02/M
      2    Nicole Smith                      Ocala  FL             474    15   F       1 overall             21:52.9     21:52.9      7:03/M
      3    Himmler Brennan                                         495    15   M       1 15-19               22:23.2     22:23.2      7:13/M
      4    Virginia Hatch                    Ocala  FL             489    31   F       1 30-34               22:24.7     22:24.7      7:14/M
      5    Lindsay Barnes                    Ocala  FL             264    25   F       1 25-29               23:38.2     23:38.2      7:37/M
      6    Tina Villella                     Ocala  FL             483    39   F       1 35-39               23:56.4     23:56.4      7:43/M
      7    Eric Zimmer                                             490    31   M       1 30-34               24:32.2     24:32.2      7:55/M
      8    Jennie Weaver                                           497    48   F       1 MASTER              25:01.4     25:01.4      8:04/M
      9    Karen Morrison                    Ocala  FL             465    54   F       1 50-54               25:07.4     25:07.4      8:06/M
     10    Lori McBride                                            492    43   F       1 40-44               25:12.4     25:12.4      8:08/M
     11    Dawson Villella                   Ocala  FL             482    12   M       1 11-14               25:46.9     25:46.9      8:19/M
     12    Joe Lingerfelt                                          533    45   M       1 MASTER              25:51.9     25:51.9      8:20/M
     13    Angel Craig                       Summerfield  FL       393    42   F       2 40-44               25:57.9     25:57.9      8:22/M
     14    Lynn Erwine                       Ocala  FL             596    61   F       1 60-64               26:33.2     26:33.2      8:34/M
     15    Lisa Iketani                      Ocala  FL             455    51   F       2 50-54               26:37.4     26:37.4      8:35/M
     16    Dustin Magamoll                                         525    34   M       2 30-34               27:16.6     27:16.6      8:48/M
     17    Regina Glezen                     Williston  FL         659    39   F       2 35-39               27:43.5     27:43.5      8:56/M
     18    Amanda Beers                      Ocala  FL             279    24   F       1 20-24               28:01.9     28:01.9      9:02/M
     19    Stephanie Pruitt                                        527    33   F       2 30-34               28:56.5     28:56.5      9:20/M
     20    Dustin Atchley                    Ocala  FL             245    19   M       2 15-19               29:26.5     29:26.5      9:30/M
     21    Jessica Zairo                     Tampa  FL             486    33   F       3 30-34               29:39.5     29:39.5      9:34/M
     22    Thomas Deiorio                    Ocala  FL             595    12   M       2 11-14               30:04.9     30:04.9      9:42/M
     23    Adam Brooks                       Tampa  FL             280    48   M       1 45-49               30:20.5     30:20.5      9:47/M
     24    L Siemens                         Ocala  FL             473    13   M       3 11-14               30:23.2     30:23.2      9:48/M
     25    Diane Leinenbach                  Ocala  FL             461    39   F       3 35-39               30:27.2     30:27.2      9:49/M
     26    Debbie Zeak                       Silver Springs  FL    488    56   F       1 55-59               30:48.3     30:48.3      9:56/M
     27    Evan Thomas                       Ocala  FL             240    12   M       4 11-14               31:22.8     31:22.8     10:07/M
     28    Shannon Grow                      Ocala  FL             682    45   F       1 45-49               31:26.3     31:26.3     10:08/M
     29    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL             485    25   F       2 25-29               31:50.4     31:50.4     10:16/M
     30    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             481    55   F       2 55-59               31:53.3     31:53.3     10:17/M
     31    Harry Foose                       The Villages  FL      613    63   M       1 60-64               32:45.8     32:45.8     10:34/M
     32    Cathryn Rivera                                          724    9    F       1  1-10               32:55.0     32:55.0     10:37/M
     33    Margaret Baker                    Ocala  FL             263    36   F       4 35-39               33:21.4     33:21.4     10:45/M
     34    Macy Fraunfelter                  Ocala  FL             649    10   F       2  1-10               33:34.8     33:34.8     10:50/M
     35    Jordan Steffey                    Ocala  FL             475    11   F       1 11-14               33:39.4     33:39.4     10:51/M
     36    Powell Hollie                                           493    38   F       5 35-39               33:42.5     33:42.5     10:52/M
     37    Jill Atchley                      Ocala  FL             246    40   F       3 40-44               33:42.6     33:42.6     10:52/M
     38    Frank Fraunfelter                 Ocala  FL             647    46   M       2 45-49               33:45.7     33:45.7     10:53/M
     39    Natalie Andrews                   Gainesville  FL       243    23   F       2 20-24               34:02.4     34:02.4     10:59/M
     40    Janelle Johnson                   Ocala  FL             456    40   F       4 40-44               34:02.5     34:02.5     10:59/M
     41    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FL         592    47   F       2 45-49               34:09.1     34:09.1     11:01/M
     42    Ken Nadeau                        Belleview  FL         466    57   M       1 55-59               34:12.5     34:12.5     11:02/M
     43    Debra Shiveley                    Ocala  FL             472    50   F       3 50-54               34:49.2     34:49.2     11:14/M
     44    Norma Hunte                                             529    60   F       2 60-64               35:07.5     35:07.5     11:20/M
     45    Kayla Palacios                                          526    27   F       3 25-29               35:32.6     35:32.6     11:28/M
     46    Lori Kolb                         Ocala  FL             459    52   F       4 50-54               35:32.7     35:32.7     11:28/M
     47    Tina Carty                        Ocala  FL             320    30   F       4 30-34               35:35.5     35:35.5     11:29/M
     48    Megan Hamer                       Ocala  FL             450    29   F       4 25-29               35:52.5     35:52.5     11:34/M
     49    Ginger Cruze                      Ocala  FL             563    54   F       5 50-54               35:57.6     35:57.6     11:36/M
     50    Holland Hatchett                  Ocala  FL             451     7   F       3  1-10               35:57.8     35:57.8     11:36/M
     51    Jennifer Hatchett                 Ocala  FL             452    37   F       6 35-39               35:58.2     35:58.2     11:36/M
     52    Judy Strasser                     Wheeling  WV          218    61   F       3 60-64               36:24.2     36:24.2     11:45/M
     53    Randy Hauck                       Gainesville  FL       453    26   M       1 25-29               36:56.5     36:56.5     11:55/M
     54    Brooke Caracciolo                 Ocala  FL             302    21   F       3 20-24               37:08.3     37:08.3     11:59/M
     55    Ryan Steffey                      Ocala  FL             477     7   F       4  1-10               37:10.3     37:10.3     11:59/M
     56    Robert Champagne                  Ocala  FL             353    55   M       2 55-59               37:22.1     37:22.1     12:03/M
     57    Lindsey Ammons                    Gainesville  FL       242    30   F       5 30-34               38:10.7     38:10.7     12:19/M
     58    Kevin Davis                       Belleview  FL         571    46   M       3 45-49               38:17.1     38:17.1     12:21/M
     59    Katie Carlson                                           725    12   F       2 11-14               38:19.0     38:19.0     12:22/M
     60    Katie Carlson                     Anthony  FL           315    42   F       5 40-44               38:19.8     38:19.8     12:22/M
     61    Debra Riedl                       Ocala  FL             471    43   F       6 40-44               38:31.3     38:31.3     12:25/M
     62    Jodi Carlson                      Anthony  FL           303    42   F       7 40-44               38:37.7     38:37.7     12:27/M
     63    Christy Masarow                                         528    51   F       6 50-54               38:56.8     38:56.8     12:34/M
     64    Kadi Potter                       Ocala  FL             468    16   F       1 15-19               39:20.5     39:20.5     12:41/M
     65    Farrah Warfield                                         491    37   F       7 35-39               39:31.5     39:31.5     12:45/M
     66    Riley Fraunfelter                 Ocala  FL             657    11   F       3 11-14               39:32.3     39:32.3     12:45/M
     67    Jennifer Fraunfelter              Ocala  FL             648    44   F       8 40-44               39:37.7     39:37.7     12:47/M
     68    Jan-I Lanza                       Ocala  FL             460    38   F       8 35-39               40:27.5     40:27.5     13:03/M
     69    Lesa Smithies                     Ocala  FL             188    40   F       9 40-44               40:28.3     40:28.3     13:03/M
     70    Tricia Steffey                    Ocala  FL             476    42   F      10 40-44               40:46.2     40:46.2     13:09/M
     71    Jessy Jeanty                                            531    17   F       2 15-19               40:55.5     40:55.5     13:12/M
     72    Amanda Aubin                      Ocala  FL              90    36   F       9 35-39               41:18.9     41:18.9     13:19/M
     73    Steven Christlieb                 Lowell  FL            355    63   M       2 60-64               41:54.8     41:54.8     13:31/M
     74    Cheryl Rice                       Ocala  FL             179    47   F       3 45-49               42:48.8     42:48.8     13:48/M
     75    Lemont Morand                     Pittsburgh  PA        173    49   M       4 45-49               42:50.8     42:50.8     13:49/M
     76    Claire Toms                       Ocala  FL             480    35   F      10 35-39               43:17.8     43:17.8     13:58/M
     77    Donna Cress                                             499    44   F      11 40-44               43:32.7     43:32.7     14:03/M
     78    Kaitlin Blaser                    Ocala  FL             111    11   F       4 11-14               43:53.4     43:53.4     14:09/M
     79    Alexis Blaser                     Ocala  FL             105    13   F       5 11-14               43:53.5     43:53.5     14:09/M
     80    Nicolas Blaser                    Ocala  FL             116    45   M       5 45-49               43:57.7     43:57.7     14:11/M
     81    Kelly Kaminski                    Ocala  FL             457    41   F      12 40-44               44:55.5     44:55.5     14:29/M
     82    Pat Cress                                               500    50   M       1 50-54               46:30.8     46:30.8     15:00/M
     83    Cheryl Lindstrom                  Ocala  FL             170    61   F       4 60-64               46:39.1     46:39.1     15:03/M
     84    Tincy German                      Summerfield  FL       166    60   F       5 60-64               47:53.1     47:53.1     15:27/M
     85    Anne Sapp                         Ocala  FL             186    70   F       1 70-74               47:55.7     47:55.7     15:27/M
     86    Patricia McLoud                   Ocala  FL             462    67   F       1 65-69               51:17.8     51:17.8     16:33/M
     87    Vicki Ehlers                      Ocala  FL             160    48   F       4 45-49               52:39.6     52:39.6     16:59/M
     88    Jennifer Thomas                   Ocala  FL             479    42   F      13 40-44               52:42.2     52:42.2     17:00/M
     89    Pelal D'Avilar                                          530    51   F       7 50-54               52:56.8     52:56.8     17:05/M
     90    Normand Vilma                                           496    57   F       3 55-59               54:30.5     54:30.5     17:35/M
     91    Twila Colia                       Beverly Hills  FL     159    56   F       4 55-59               54:40.9     54:40.9     17:38/M
     92    Julio Travieso                    Ocala  FL             241    69   M       1 65-69               54:41.9     54:41.9     17:38/M
     93    Mike Murro                                              494    52   M       2 50-54               54:44.4     54:44.4     17:39/M
     94    Gene Zanetti                      Ocala  FL             487    64   M       3 60-64               55:07.1     55:07.1     17:47/M
     95    Monte Adkison                     Ocala  FL              83    65   F       2 65-69               56:02.8     56:02.8     18:05/M
     96    Lori Bright                       Ocala  FL             138    43   F      14 40-44               56:03.6     56:03.6     18:05/M
     97    T.j. Bright                       Ocala  FL             152    70   F       2 70-74               56:17.3     56:17.3     18:09/M
     98    Heather Tedder                    Summerfield  FL       237    44   F      15 40-44               56:44.1     56:44.1     18:18/M
     99    Dawn Mazzurco                     Ocala  FL             172    46   F       5 45-49               56:44.1     56:44.1     18:18/M
    100    Hannah Baderschneider             Ocala  FL             104    40   F      16 40-44               58:56.8     58:56.8     19:01/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Amelia Baderschneider             Ocala  FL              94     8   F       5  1-10               58:58.4     58:58.4     19:01/M
    102    Kathy Parker                      Ocala,  FL            175    55   F       5 55-59               59:55.5     59:55.5     19:20/M
    103    Nina Nadeau                       Belleview  FL         467    57   F       6 55-59               59:56.1     59:56.1     19:20/M
    104    Susan Bissonette                                        498    51   F       8 50-54               59:56.1     59:56.1     19:20/M
    105    Joanne Houghton                   Ocala  FL             169    30   F       6 30-34             1:01:04.4   1:01:04.4     19:42/M
Posted in Race Results.