2015 St. Paddy’s Day 5k Results (Age Group)

St Paddy’s Day 5k

Overall Results

Pictures

March 07, 2015

Results Courtesy Spitler Race in Florida



 

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Wittman                     Lowell  FL            150   40        3        19:45.6     19:45.6
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adamm Truesdale                                         557   30        1        16:59.5     16:59.5
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sally Chappell                                          570   52       27        22:16.1     22:16.1
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Smith                       Ocala  FL             499   40        9        21:10.7     21:10.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexis Hintze                     Ocala  FL             507    9      318        50:51.5     50:51.5
       2    Lexie Perry                       Oxford  FL             39    7      322        51:56.4     51:56.4
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hayden Schwartzberg                                     573   8       253        40:22.4     40:22.4
       2    Tanner Tidwell                    Ocala  FL             174    8      255        40:37.1     40:37.1
       3    Sean Jessee                       Ocala  FL             169    7      267        41:38.2     41:38.2
       4    John Zurakowski, Jr               Ocala  FL             198    7      296        48:16.2     48:16.2
Top

Female 10 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mikayla Register                  Ocala  FL             469   10      186        35:07.1     35:07.1
       2    Analiz Santiago                   Ocala  FL             186   10      206        35:58.4     35:58.4
       3    Logan Roberts                     Ocala  FL             501   11      307        49:59.2     49:59.2
Top

Male 10 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Pizzuti                                         576   11       29        22:47.8     22:47.8
       2    Adam Adkins                       Ocala  FL             518   11      108        30:17.4     30:17.4
       3    Harrison Schwortzberg                                   574   10      121        31:13.9     31:13.9
       4    Micah Gough                       Ocala  FL             157   11      135        32:02.4     32:02.4
       5    Jason Santiago                    Ocala                 526   11      151        32:36.2     32:36.2
       6    Alex Hill                         Ocala  FL             138   10      265        41:34.4     41:34.4
Top

Female 12 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katerina Dobkowski                Belleview  FL         166   13       23        22:07.4     22:07.4
       2    Sierra Leaphart                   Ocala  FL             517   13       40        24:34.7     24:34.7
       3    Kaeleigh Ausley                   Ocala  FL              79   12      123        31:28.1     31:28.1
       4    Savannah Troyer                   Floral City  FL       440   12      166        33:22.4     33:22.4
       5    Mina Schroering                   Floral City  FL       437   13      192        35:18.9     35:18.9
       6    Olivia Terry                      Floral City  FL       439   13      266        41:36.6     41:36.6
       7    Faith Tomblin                     Floral City  FL       448   12      285        45:24.7     45:24.7
Top

Male 12 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben McCammon                      Ocala  FL             473   12       52        25:54.9     25:54.9
       2    Sam McCammon                      Ocala  FL             474   12      159        33:15.6     33:15.6
       3    Eli Sprung                        Ocala  FL             163   13      174        33:50.4     33:50.4
       4    Trevor Moran                      Summerfield  FL       522   13      234        39:02.4     39:02.4
Top

Female 14 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicole Smith                      Ocala  FL             153   15       15        21:35.1     21:35.1
       2    Emma Johnson-Marjanovic           Floral City  FL       436   15       68        27:20.4     27:20.4
       3    Ashley Grandin                    Floral City  FL       451   14      104        29:59.6     29:59.6
       4    Jessica Heil                      Floral City  FL       453   15      134        32:01.4     32:01.4
       5    Sydney Blackmore                  Floral City  FL       450   14      153        33:00.2     33:00.2
       6    Ariel Hillfiger                   Floral City  FL       434   14      160        33:16.2     33:16.2
       7    Emma Bruce                        Floral City  FL       443   15      165        33:20.8     33:20.8
       8    Marjorie Lonnen                   Ocala  FL             405   14      175        34:00.9     34:00.9
       9    Amber Garrow                      Floral City  FL       446   14      190        35:18.1     35:18.1
      10    Brianna Hayes                     Floral City  FL       452   14      208        36:18.3     36:18.3
      11    Trinity Wilson                    Inverness  FL         441   15      215        36:57.2     36:57.2
      12    Rachel Parent                     Ocala  FL              66   15      217        36:59.2     36:59.2
      13    Chandra Smith                     Floral City  FL       457   15      220        37:09.4     37:09.4
      14    Anya Stimers                      Floral City  FL       458   15      221        37:10.2     37:10.2
      15    Hayley Jackman                    Floral City  FL       504   15      262        41:29.7     41:29.7
      16    Dru Ray                           Floral City  FL       456   14      263        41:30.3     41:30.3
      17    Molly Militello                   Ocala  FL              56   15      281        44:13.2     44:13.2
      18    Abigail Romeo                     Ft. Lauderdale  FL    497   14      326        52:30.5     52:30.5
      19    Ashley Rodriguez                  Ft. Lauderdale  FL    496   14      327        52:30.7     52:30.7
      20    Nely Cerrato                      Floral City  FL       503   15      328        52:33.7     52:33.7
Top

Male 14 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nathan Rosamond                                         545   14        4        20:04.6     20:04.6
       2    Ian Barckhausen                   Ocala  FL             406   15        6        20:50.8     20:50.8
       3    Dalton Blankenship                Ocala  FL             478   15       86        28:38.2     28:38.2
       4    Marshal Allin                     Ocala  FL             515   14       88        28:51.4     28:51.4
       5    Andrew Grim                       Summerfield  FL       179   15      214        36:54.8     36:54.8
       6    Zane Ausley                       Ocala  FL              80   15      289        46:03.7     46:03.7
Top

Female 16 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristen Lebron                    Floral City  FL       455   17      124        31:28.7     31:28.7
       2    Natalie Huey                      Floral City  FL       435   17      127        31:39.4     31:39.4
       3    Suzanne Deaton                    Floral City  FL       445   16      154        33:03.4     33:03.4
       4    Joye Slexander                    Floral City  FL       432   16      161        33:16.2     33:16.2
       5    Gabriella Gleeson                 Floral City  FL       433   16      194        35:20.1     35:20.1
       6    Katie Hoover                      Floral City  FL       454   17      209        36:19.3     36:19.3
       7    Brittany Martinelli               Floral City  FL       447   16      210        36:20.9     36:20.9
       8    Katrina Krause                    Ocala  FL              64   16      218        36:59.8     36:59.8
       9    Casey Green                       Ocala  FL              45   17      224        37:45.8     37:45.8
      10    Tiffany Chapman                   Floral City, Fl  FL   444   17      227        38:19.8     38:19.8
      11    Paige Wesley                      Palm Beach Gardens    102   16      249        40:16.7     40:16.7
      12    Emilee Alexander                  Floral City  FL       449   16      261        41:17.9     41:17.9
      13    Rebecca Skinner                   Floral City  FL       438   16      270        41:42.2     41:42.2
      14    Leeanna Baumgartner               Floral City  FL       442   17      277        42:14.4     42:14.4
      15    Brianna Speed                     Ocala  FL              76   16      280        43:59.7     43:59.7
      16    Hailey Priddle                    Ocala  FL             510   16      320        51:51.7     51:51.7
Top

Male 16 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Whit Redgate                      Ocala  FL             424   17       16        21:44.4     21:44.4
       2    Austin Feagin                     Ocala  FL             148   17      279        42:48.1     42:48.1
       3    John MacY-Puglise                 Ocala  FL             140   17      321        51:51.9     51:51.9
Top

Female 18 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Cowan                     Ocala  FL              48   18       83        28:29.4     28:29.4
       2    Kathia Caraballo                  Ocala  FL             123   18       84        28:35.2     28:35.2
       3    Tarra Rotstein                    Ocala  FL             484   18      176        34:03.9     34:03.9
       4    Cassandra Lussier                 Belleview  FL         149   20      182        34:40.1     34:40.1
       5    Frankie Marino                    Summerfield  FL        41   20      212        36:39.4     36:39.4
       6    Morgan Mohan                      Ocala  FL             127   20      272        41:46.4     41:46.4
       7    Amanda Blankenship                                      556   20      335        54:21.5     54:21.5
Top

Male 18 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexander Silitch                 Ocala  FL             425   18        7        21:03.9     21:03.9
       2    Jordan Haegele                    Ocala  FL             112   18      116        30:41.3     30:41.3
       3    Logan Blankenship                 Ocala  FL             477   19      334        54:08.2     54:08.2
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jana Senterfitt                   Ocala  FL             110   23       73        27:44.1     27:44.1
       2    Adilene Bravo                     Lowell  FL            151   24      107        30:13.6     30:13.6
       3    Kelsey Robinson                   Ocala  FL             488   23      133        32:00.9     32:00.9
       4    Casey Brasseaux                   Ocala  FL              90   24      158        33:15.6     33:15.6
       5    Lindsay Cardamone                 Floral City  FL       421   24      191        35:18.3     35:18.3
       6    Christine Abreu                   Floral City  FL       419   22      196        35:23.2     35:23.2
       7    Kara Cox                          Floral City  FL       505   24      216        36:58.4     36:58.4
       8    Courtney Yonce                    Citra  FL              51   21      305        49:23.1     49:23.1
       9    Rachel Workman                                          564   23      338        55:16.4     55:16.4
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex Eatmon                                             547   22        5        20:43.3     20:43.3
       2    Jack Bailey                       Ocala  FL             463   22        8        21:09.0     21:09.0
       3    Joe Kessen                                              579   24       10        21:18.8     21:18.8
       4    Philip Graffe                     Ocala  FL             190   22       11        21:21.9     21:21.9
       5    Moise Juste                       Ocala  FL             464   22      109        30:18.2     30:18.2
       6    Brandon Dawson                    Ocala  FL             489   22      119        31:08.6     31:08.6
       7    Henry Gesenhues                   Ocala  FL             509   24      137        32:09.3     32:09.3
       8    Alexander Sanchez                 Ocala  FL             107   22      239        39:37.2     39:37.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Meredith Argentine                Ocala  FL             539   29       20        22:00.9     22:00.9
       2    Kindal Wayum                                            555   26       33        23:19.1     23:19.1
       3    Danielle Perez                    Ocala  FL             160   29       66        26:51.4     26:51.4
       4    Edworthy Jessica T                                      538   28       67        26:51.8     26:51.8
       5    Katie McKeeman                    Floral City  FL       417   27       69        27:20.4     27:20.4
       6    Megan Hirst                                             583   26       72        27:42.4     27:42.4
       7    Courtney Hindsley                 Belleview  FL          25   28       76        28:03.8     28:03.8
       8    Ashley Singer                     Oviedo  FL             46   25       79        28:09.9     28:09.9
       9    Lindsey Wigginton                                       528   27       92        29:14.9     29:14.9
      10    Stefanie Debetta                  Ocala  FL              11   25      110        30:20.3     30:20.3
      11    Bryceann Twitty                   Citrus Springs  FL     57   28      113        30:23.1     30:23.1
      12    David Ferrer                      Ocala  FL             401   27      118        30:55.2     30:55.2
      13    Lacey Herlong                     Belleview  FL         115   27      126        31:31.7     31:31.7
      14    Kayla Robinson                    Ocala  FL             486   27      157        33:13.9     33:13.9
      15    Rachel Rogers                     Floral City  FL       418   27      167        33:23.3     33:23.3
      16    Kayla Palacios                                          577   27      185        35:05.4     35:05.4
      17    Jenn Rountree                                           562   28      202        35:43.2     35:43.2
      18    Chantae Cook                      Ocala  FL              91   28      225        38:03.9     38:03.9
      19    Rachael Hurst                     Floral City  FL       415   25      226        38:19.7     38:19.7
      20    Christina Sanchez                 Ocala  FL             106   25      240        39:37.4     39:37.4
      21    Erin Powell                       Ocala  FL             158   29      254        40:31.2     40:31.2
      22    Jessica Tidwell                   Ocala  FL             173   28      256        40:41.2     40:41.2
      23    Lindsey Ford                      Ocala  FL             185   25      257        40:58.9     40:58.9
      24    Jessica Giamichael                Floral City  FL       420   25      260        41:17.7     41:17.7
      25    Sarah Alvarado                                          529   26      331        53:30.2     53:30.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Argentine Brad                                          540   29        2        18:36.4     18:36.4
       2    Daniel Adkins                     Ocala  FL             131   28       22        22:05.2     22:05.2
       3    Michael Jenkins                   Ocala                 554   26       30        22:50.3     22:50.3
       4    Jeff Singer                       Oviedo  FL             47   26       50        25:49.5     25:49.5
       5    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL              33   26       89        28:57.3     28:57.3
       6    Chris Bethune                     Ocala  FL             119   27      130        31:57.4     31:57.4
       7    Jay Tidwell                       Ocala  FL             172   28      152        32:43.1     32:43.1
       8    Jeremy Twitty                     Citrus Springs  FL     58   28      169        33:27.4     33:27.4
       9    Zseth Linde                       Ocala  FL             187   25      230        38:45.4     38:45.4
      10    Curtis Barr                                             566   25      247        40:13.4     40:13.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Virginia Hatch                    Ocala  FL             502   31       18        21:53.9     21:53.9
       2    Debra Rhodes                                            535   32       24        22:08.9     22:08.9
       3    Kelly Evans                       Ocala  FL             144   31       25        22:12.9     22:12.9
       4    Stacie Lilly                      Ocklawaha  FL         141   32       71        27:36.4     27:36.4
       5    Stephanie Pruitt                                        549   33       93        29:23.1     29:23.1
       6    Jynelle O'Brien                   Ocala  FL              29   30       94        29:23.5     29:23.5
       7    Selenia Simmons                   Ocala  FL             124   30      101        29:51.9     29:51.9
       8    Christina Gibson                                        575   30      105        30:08.1     30:08.1
       9    Mylyssia Applegate                Ocala  FL              72   33      111        30:20.5     30:20.5
      10    Peggy Recanzone                   Dunnellon  FL          12   32      131        31:59.4     31:59.4
      11    Meagan Gumpert                    Ocala  FL             492   34      143        32:15.9     32:15.9
      12    Ashley Allen-Durrance             Gainesville  FL       470   31      155        33:08.9     33:08.9
      13    Sarah Gelinas                     Floral City  FL       422   33      162        33:17.4     33:17.4
      14    Charlotte Trout                   Ocala  FL              97   33      189        35:17.7     35:17.7
      15    Lilia Landers                                           558   32      198        35:28.7     35:28.7
      16    Sarah Rounding                    Ocala  FL              43   30      205        35:54.3     35:54.3
      17    Jessica Doaty                     Floral City  FL       411   33      211        36:27.4     36:27.4
      18    Allison Werner                    Leesburg  FL          126   32      219        36:59.9     36:59.9
      19    Christina Levay                   Belleview  FL           3   34      248        40:15.6     40:15.6
      20    Chelsea Shackelford               Floral City  FL       416   32      264        41:32.1     41:32.1
      21    Crissy Santiango                  Ocala  FL             197   34      284        45:22.3     45:22.3
      22    Stephanie Kuhlman                 Floral City  FL       412   32      286        45:25.1     45:25.1
      23    Lisa Gustafson                    Ocala  FL             180   33      290        46:42.2     46:42.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Stein                      Ocala  FL             511   30       35        23:57.4     23:57.4
       2    James Barker                                            534   31       37        24:19.7     24:19.7
       3    Eddie Pinder                      Ocala  FL             500   33       44        25:11.9     25:11.9
       4    Jason Varnadore                   Ocala  FL             139   34       55        25:57.2     25:57.2
       5    Matthew Werner                    Leesburg  FL          125   30      145        32:17.4     32:17.4
       6    Emmanuel Cook                     Ocala  FL              92   31      168        33:27.2     33:27.2
       7    Hector Pabon                      Ocala  FL             184   34      291        46:44.5     46:44.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carrie Martin                                           561   36       13        21:29.4     21:29.4
       2    Dana Redrick                      Ocala  FL             546   38       28        22:41.4     22:41.4
       3    Gosha Riley                       Waterford  PA         133   35       49        25:43.2     25:43.2
       4    Regina Glezen                     Williston  FL         165   39       58        26:06.3     26:06.3
       5    Jennifer Murch                    Ocala  FL             167   35       87        28:39.6     28:39.6
       6    Margaret Baker                    Ocala  FL             130   36      139        32:10.5     32:10.5
       7    Amy Kragh                         Ocala  FL             146   38      163        33:18.8     33:18.8
       8    Shannon Ferraro                   Floral City  FL       409   38      164        33:20.2     33:20.2
       9    Shannon Long                      Ocklawaha  FL          88   39      201        35:42.8     35:42.8
      10    Christi McCall                    Ocala  FL             129   37      229        38:43.9     38:43.9
      11    Samantha Cook                     Tavares  FL            26   39      238        39:33.1     39:33.1
      12    Jennifer Farmer                                         541   35      250        40:18.2     40:18.2
      13    Farrah Warfield                                         551   37      252        40:21.9     40:21.9
      14    Maggie Zurakowski                 Ocala  FL             460   38      297        48:42.6     48:42.6
      15    Sandra Almazan                    Ocala  FL              55   36      299        48:52.9     48:52.9
      16    Amy Roberts                       Ocala  FL              24   39      309        50:01.1     50:01.1
      17    Tammy Slaughter                   Ocala  FL             183   37      312        50:06.2     50:06.2
      18    Julie Hintze                      Ocala  FL             506   39      317        50:51.5     50:51.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bradley Beck                      Ocala  FL              19   38       17        21:52.7     21:52.7
       2    Tom Pauley                        Ocala  FL             495   35       36        24:13.7     24:13.7
       3    Jason Exum                                              578   36       45        25:12.3     25:12.3
       4    Daryl Byrd                                              567   35       47        25:23.8     25:23.8
       5    Justin Ciraco                     Belleview  FL         498   35       62        26:30.5     26:30.5
       6    Jonathan Riley                    Waterford  PA         134   37       70        27:31.2     27:31.2
       7    Ben Gumpert                       Ocala  FL             493   38      144        32:16.4     32:16.4
       8    Joseph Taddeo                                           550   35      231        38:46.7     38:46.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katherine German                  Ocala  FL              32   41       63        26:36.4     26:36.4
       2    Karen Donnelly                    Ocala  FL             189   44       85        28:35.8     28:35.8
       3    Dana Moran                        Ocala  FL             459   40       98        29:36.2     29:36.2
       4    Haidee Hill                       Ocala  FL              60   44       99        29:46.8     29:46.8
       5    Donna Dunne                       Ocala  FL             491   43      112        30:21.7     30:21.7
       6    Stacy Breton                      Floral City  FL       410   40      125        31:30.4     31:30.4
       7    Angie Umpleby                     Ocala  FL             155   41      136        32:07.9     32:07.9
       8    Sarah Satterfield                 Ocala  FL              93   42      171        33:44.9     33:44.9
       9    Deborah Pulford                   Ocala  FL              96   41      177        34:09.4     34:09.4
      10    Jennifer Davis                    Ocala  FL              95   40      178        34:09.7     34:09.7
      11    Ann Scanlon                       The Villages  FL      467   43      204        35:48.2     35:48.2
      12    Cynthia Fassoulas                 Summerfield  FL         9   43      228        38:40.7     38:40.7
      13    Holly Smith                       Floral City  FL       413   40      271        41:43.4     41:43.4
      14    Peggy Feagin                      Ocala  FL             147   43      278        42:47.9     42:47.9
      15    Amy Howe                                                569   42      283        44:27.4     44:27.4
      16    Michelle Ausley                   Ocala  FL              77   43      293        47:23.5     47:23.5
      17    Daria Self                        Ocala  FL              49   42      304        49:19.4     49:19.4
      18    Kristie Vital                     Ocala  FL             194   44      311        50:02.6     50:02.6
      19    Stefanie Magnuson                 Ocala  FL             181   40      313        50:08.9     50:08.9
      20    Michele Blankenship               Ocala  FL             475   44      325        52:19.5     52:19.5
      21    Michelle Hale                     Ocala  FL              50   41      345        56:29.7     56:29.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Artur Rucinski                                          533   43       14        21:31.9     21:31.9
       2    Shawn Minnucci                                          581   43       26        22:15.9     22:15.9
       3    Dan Donald                        Ocala  FL             485   40       34        23:20.4     23:20.4
       4    David Reutter                                           532   40       38        24:20.7     24:20.7
       5    Mark Labonte                      Ocala  FL              98   43       43        25:10.9     25:10.9
       6    Tony Saranita                                           525   42       53        25:55.5     25:55.5
       7    Adam Mowry                        Ocala  FL             524   40       54        25:55.7     25:55.7
       8    William Hill                      Ocala  FL             137   43       77        28:05.3     28:05.3
       9    Jason L Landers                                         559   41       80        28:24.2     28:24.2
      10    Brian Lilly                       Ocklawaha  FL         142   40       81        28:24.2     28:24.2
      11    Keith Long                        Ocklawaha  FL          87   40       95        29:26.3     29:26.3
      12    Rick Banner                       Ocala  FL             519   42      115        30:39.6     30:39.6
      13    Kenneth Bienhoff                  Ocala  FL             490   40      117        30:44.7     30:44.7
      14    Mark Taylor                                             568   42      282        44:20.4     44:20.4
      15    Kevin Fox                         Ocala  FL             403   42      292        46:45.3     46:45.3
      16    Scott Hartlein                    Oxford  FL             38   41      323        51:56.8     51:56.8
      17    Patrick Williams                  Ocala  FL             402   44      343        56:08.6     56:08.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judith Waller                     Ocala  FL             143   47       48        25:30.9     25:30.9
       2    Beth Bayer                                              543   49       57        26:03.9     26:03.9
       3    Holly Miley                       Ocala  FL             111   47       74        27:52.2     27:52.2
       4    Janet Morris                      Summerfield  FL        62   47       75        28:03.2     28:03.2
       5    Debbie Marino                     Summerfield  FL        40   45      132        32:00.7     32:00.7
       6    Wendy Bozeman                     Ocklawaha  FL         471   48      148        32:19.4     32:19.4
       7    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FL          85   47      150        32:28.8     32:28.8
       8    Terri Robinson                    Ocala  FL             487   49      156        33:11.4     33:11.4
       9    Pam Morse                                               544   47      170        33:39.8     33:39.8
      10    Andrea Mosley                     Ocala  FL             494   45      179        34:25.3     34:25.3
      11    Linda Register                    Ocala  FL             468   49      188        35:11.4     35:11.4
      12    Kristi Barberie                   Ocala  FL               6   48      203        35:45.6     35:45.6
      13    Sonia Cornell                     Ocala  FL             481   45      232        38:55.8     38:55.8
      14    Sharon Carrigan                   Ocala  FL             154   46      235        39:10.6     39:10.6
      15    Peggy Ribble                      Ocala  FL              73   45      244        40:00.4     40:00.4
      16    May Porciuncula                   Ocala  FL             168   46      268        41:38.2     41:38.2
      17    Tamara Alvarado                   Ocala  FL             516   45      294        47:35.1     47:35.1
      18    Laura Fontaine                    Ocala  FL              10   49      295        48:05.2     48:05.2
      19    Kimberly Johnson                  Ocala  FL             430   46      310        50:02.2     50:02.2
      20    Julie Arcaro                      Fruitland Park  FL     36   48      319        51:40.1     51:40.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rafael Semipei                                          542   49       12        21:22.3     21:22.3
       2    Jack Grahling                                           548   49       19        21:56.6     21:56.6
       3    Scott Donnelly                    Ocala  FL             188   45       31        22:59.7     22:59.7
       4    Joseph Lingerfelt                 Ocala  FL             571   45       59        26:24.4     26:24.4
       5    Balentinee Bruce                                        572   47       82        28:24.6     28:24.6
       6    Rich Grantham                                           536   46      120        31:09.2     31:09.2
       7    Raymond Lonnen                    Ocala  FL             404   47      141        32:14.2     32:14.2
       8    Gary Bozeman                      Ocklawaha  FL         472   49      147        32:19.3     32:19.3
       9    Joseph Moran, Jr.                 Summerfield  FL       521   47      199        35:29.1     35:29.1
      10    Kent Poimboeuf                    Ocala  FL             182   47      223        37:31.9     37:31.9
      11    Robert Speed                      Ocala  FL              75   49      243        40:00.4     40:00.4
      12    Steve Ausley                      Ocala  FL              78   45      287        45:38.7     45:38.7
      13    Landon Blankenship                Ocala  FL             476   47      324        52:19.1     52:19.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaci Silitch                      Ocala  FL             427   52       90        29:05.8     29:05.8
       2    Amy Krantz                        Ocala  FL             152   53      103        29:59.2     29:59.2
       3    Dulce Lozano                      Summerfield           531   51      122        31:23.6     31:23.6
       4    Tracy Sutton                      Orange Springs, Ora    89   52      138        32:09.4     32:09.4
       5    Linda Stilwell                                          553   52      172        33:46.9     33:46.9
       6    Denise Denick                     Beverly Hills  FL      99   50      180        34:26.7     34:26.7
       7    Debrah Shiveley                                         565   50      193        35:19.2     35:19.2
       8    Diane Huey                        Sarasota  FL          118   52      195        35:20.2     35:20.2
       9    Debbie Rotstein                   Ocala  FL             483   53      222        37:23.2     37:23.2
      10    Shirley Gipe                      Anthony  FL           508   53      242        39:41.9     39:41.9
      11    Jan Raym                          Ocala  FL              34   53      246        40:03.9     40:03.9
      12    Tanya Mikeals                     Wildwood  FL          178   54      269        41:40.4     41:40.4
      13    Robin Wayne                       Ocala  FL              27   54      273        41:53.9     41:53.9
      14    Lisa Sprung                       Ocala  FL             162   52      274        41:59.2     41:59.2
      15    Tracy O'Guinn                     Ocala  FL             428   54      308        49:59.5     49:59.5
      16    Sue Wolfred                       Ocala  FL             429   50      314        50:11.7     50:11.7
      17    Laura Workman                                           563   53      339        55:16.5     55:16.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Morris                      Summerfield  FL        61   50       39        24:27.5     24:27.5
       2    Ronnie Boddy                      Ocala  FL             537   54       56        26:02.6     26:02.6
       3    Julian Green                      Ocala  FL              44   51       60        26:24.4     26:24.4
       4    Tracy Rains                       Ocala  FL              65   51       61        26:29.5     26:29.5
       5    Timothy Fischer                                         584   51       64        26:39.9     26:39.9
       6    Charles Barberie                  Ocala  FL               5   50      102        29:53.9     29:53.9
       7    Ron Umpleby                       Gainesville  FL       512   53      114        30:29.4     30:29.4
       8    Bobby Levay                       Belleview  FL           4   50      128        31:45.8     31:45.8
       9    Huey Register                     Ocala  FL             466   53      187        35:11.4     35:11.4
      10    Edward Schroering                 Temple Terrace  FL     94   54      197        35:24.4     35:24.4
      11    Paul Militello                    Ocala  FL              54   50      213        36:52.7     36:52.7
      12    Bill Garner                       Ocala  FL             482   50      233        38:56.2     38:56.2
      13    Don Umpleby                       Ocala  FL             156   53      245        40:03.2     40:03.2
      14    John Zurakowski, Sr               Ocala  FL             199   51      306        49:37.2     49:37.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Hon                          Inverness  FL         177   56       78        28:06.9     28:06.9
       2    Donna Miller                      Ocala  FL             135   58       91        29:12.1     29:12.1
       3    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL              68   55       97        29:31.4     29:31.4
       4    Mary Carstenn                     Ocala  FL             176   55      140        32:13.8     32:13.8
       5    Laurie Suzuki                     Ocala  FL             479   58      236        39:11.1     39:11.1
       6    Twilb Colia                                             585   56      300        48:53.5     48:53.5
       7    Marilyn Busse                     Ocala  FL             513   55      301        48:56.4     48:56.4
       8    Barb Madison                                            582   59      303        49:18.1     49:18.1
       9    Nina Nadeau                       Belleview  FL          84   57      333        53:51.3     53:51.3
      10    Barbara Yonce                     Citra  FL              52   56      344        56:29.6     56:29.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Edwin Yepes                       Madison  AL            42   56       41        24:42.6     24:42.6
       2    Gary Powell                       Ocala  FL             161   57       65        26:48.2     26:48.2
       3    Patrick Moses                     Ocala  FL             114   59      129        31:49.4     31:49.4
       4    Ken Nadeau                        Belleview  FL          83   57      173        33:47.4     33:47.4
       5    Michael Miler                     Ocala  FL             136   59      207        36:13.7     36:13.7
       6    James Suzuki                      Ocala  FL             480   56      237        39:11.1     39:11.1
       7    Mark Huey                         Sarasota  FL          117   56      251        40:20.7     40:20.7
       8    Lenny Lathrop                     Ocala  FL             462   55      258        40:59.9     40:59.9
       9    Mark Allin                        Ocala  FL             514   57      302        48:57.1     48:57.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ginny Wilson                      Ocala  FL              63   60      181        34:38.1     34:38.1
       2    Karen Janosik                     Ocala  FL             523   60      241        39:41.4     39:41.4
       3    Martha Albers                     Ocala  FL             164   64      275        41:59.4     41:59.4
       4    Kristine Fransman                 Ocklawaha  FL          71   62      288        45:58.4     45:58.4
       5    Nancy Moore                       Floral City  FL       414   61      329        52:35.4     52:35.4
       6    Pat Russett                       Ocala  FL              53   62      336        55:15.2     55:15.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages  FL       31   63       21        22:03.4     22:03.4
       2    Mike Cooper                                             560   63       42        25:09.9     25:09.9
       3    Patrick Mahoney                   Ocala  FL             116   62       46        25:17.4     25:17.4
       4    Todd Carstenn                     Ocala  FL             175   60      142        32:14.3     32:14.3
       5    Greg Wise                         Anthony  FL           159   60      200        35:29.3     35:29.3
       6    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell  FL            128   63      259        41:07.6     41:07.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Holly Alexander                   Dunnellon  FL         580   68       51        25:52.9     25:52.9
       2    Theresa Slifer                    Ocala  FL              21   67       96        29:29.7     29:29.7
       3    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL          69   67      149        32:22.6     32:22.6
       4    Rosemarie Oliveros                Ocala  FL              15   66      298        48:52.7     48:52.7
       5    Patricia McLoud                   Ocala  FL              17   67      315        50:12.2     50:12.2
       6    Connie Altum                      Ocklawaha  FL          28   65      332        53:49.7     53:49.7
       7    Ann McCoy                         Ocala  FL               1   69      337        55:15.2     55:15.2
       8    Donna Baumgartel                                        552   68      340        55:38.3     55:38.3
       9    Trudy Baumgartner                 Gaqinesville  FL      121   68      341        55:40.6     55:40.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dennis Kroskey                    The Villages  FL       82   65       32        23:07.4     23:07.4
       2    Warren Torlay III                 Ocala  FL              23   67      100        29:49.2     29:49.2
       3    Bill Gorman                       Belleview  FL          70   68      106        30:11.6     30:11.6
       4    Frank McCann                      The Villages  FL       67   68      183        34:59.8     34:59.8
       5    Jack Slifer                       Ocala  FL              20   68      184        35:00.2     35:00.2
       6    Kurt Baumgartner                  Gainesville  FL       120   67      342        55:41.7     55:41.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Sands                        Dunnellon  FL         113   72      146        32:18.7     32:18.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jow Lozano                                              530   73      330        53:15.2     53:15.2
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                    The Villages  FL      104   82      276        42:10.2     42:10.2
       2    James Voorhees                    Ocala  FL              22   77      316        50:45.5     50:45.5
Posted in Race Results.