2016 Derby Day 10k Results (Overall)

Derby Day 5k/10k

10k

5k Results Click Here

May 07, 2016


Spitler Race of Florida


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Morgan Parker                     Tampa  FL             217    23   F       1 Overall             42:52.7
      2    Sarah Wittman                     Lowell  FL            185    41   F       1 Master              43:10.7
      3    Jeremy Graham                     Charlton  MA           76    26   M       1 Overall             44:28.9
      4    Jacob Best                        Ocala  FL             226    15   M       1 13-15               45:46.7
      5    Scott Donnelly                    The Villages  FL       48    46   M       1 Master              45:56.6
      6    Elisabeth Diamond                 Bell  FL               45    56   F       1 50-59               46:38.8
      7    Ian MacDonald                     Winter garden  FL     120    16   M       1 16-19               46:39.7
      8    Katie Wade                        Gainesville  FL       181    33   F       1 30-39               46:44.4
      9    Rahul Razdan                      Ocala  FL             143    52   M       1 50-59               46:49.1
     10    Sally Chappell                    Ocala  FL              32    53   F       2 50-59               47:27.8
     11    Tammy Cotton                      Deland  FL             36    45   F       1 40-49               47:54.6
     12    Shauna Dixon                      Gainesville  FL        47    54   F       3 50-59               48:58.2
     13    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL             189    27   F       1 20-29               50:01.3
     14    Debra Barker                      Weirsdale  FL         227    33   F       2 30-39               50:54.7
     15    Carrie Martin                     Ocala  FL             232    37   F       3 30-39               50:54.7
     16    Denise O'Rourke                   Oxford  FL            132    38   F       4 30-39               51:34.7
     17    Loretta Engler                    High Springs  FL      216    62   F       1 60-69               51:38.9
     18    Chris Hanskat                     Ocala  FL              83    32   M       1 30-39               51:39.4
     19    David Jordahl                     Oxford  FL            105    47   M       1 40-49               51:39.9
     20    Katherine Santostefano            Gainesville  FL       153    33   F       5 30-39               52:46.5
     21    Joe D'Amata                       Gainesville  FL        41    55   M       2 50-59               53:38.4
     22    Joseph Davis                      Belleview  FL         228    22   M       1 20-29               53:43.1
     23    Barry Hummel                      Parkland  FL          103    53   M       3 50-59               54:07.9
     24    Beth Bayer                        Ocala  FL              18    50   F       4 50-59               55:06.9
     25    Leah Garland                      Ocala  FL              72    35   F       6 30-39               56:12.9
     26    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha  FL         186    54   F       5 50-59               56:18.7
     27    Tina Banner                       Williston  FL          15    42   F       2 40-49               56:30.7
     28    Joseph Lingerfelt                 Ocala  FL             118    46   M       2 40-49               56:41.3
     29    Molly Siebrecht                   Lake City  FL         159    55   F       6 50-59               56:53.5
     30    Erin Freel                        Weirsdale             202    42   F       3 40-49               57:00.4
     31    Kathleen Short                    Green Cove Springs    200    30   F       7 30-39               57:25.8
     32    John Henry                        Orlando  FL            93    39   M       2 30-39               57:55.8
     33    Caitlin Burke                     Newberry  FL           27    28   F       2 20-29               58:49.9
     34    David Reutter                     ocala  FL             146    41   M       3 40-49               58:56.7
     35    Hyunjee Kramer                    Ocala  FL             219    28   F       3 20-29               58:56.9
     36    John Hancock                      Ocala  FL              82    50   M       4 50-59               59:18.1
     37    Darby Sider                       Parkland  FL          158    52   F       7 50-59               59:30.6
     38    Mary Watt                         Gainesville  FL       182    54   F       8 50-59             1:00:11.5
     39    Steven Barczak                    Orlando  FL            17    42   M       4 40-49             1:00:20.7
     40    Deborah Zeak                      Ocala  FL             193    57   F       9 50-59             1:00:25.3
     41    Budd Bettler                      The Villages  FL      225    72   M       1 70-79             1:00:32.9
     42    Howard Epstein                    Ocala  FL              51    52   M       5 50-59             1:00:50.5
     43    Alyssa Knox                       Ocala  FL             112    29   F       4 20-29             1:00:58.8
     44    Joseph Hildner                    Ocala  FL              99    55   M       6 50-59             1:01:15.7
     45    Jennifer Hesser                   Gainesville  FL        97    40   F       4 40-49             1:02:06.7
     46    Ken Hesser                        Gainesville  FL        98    40   M       5 40-49             1:02:07.4
     47    Sarah Smith                       Orlando  FL           164    39   F       8 30-39             1:02:46.7
     48    Theresa Slifer                    ocala  FL             162    68   F       2 60-69             1:03:14.5
     49    Jennifer Jordahl                  Oxford  FL            106    43   F       5 40-49             1:03:39.7
     50    DENISE KENNEDY                    WILDWOOD  FL          107    40   F       6 40-49             1:03:40.2
     51    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             178    57   F      10 50-59             1:05:34.2
     52    Carmen Bermudez                   Ocala  FL              21    55   F      11 50-59             1:05:49.4
     53    Harrison Carter                   Orlando  FL            30    57   M       7 50-59             1:05:50.0
     54    Yvonne Ferrell                    Dunnellon  FL          55    48   F       7 40-49             1:06:24.1
     55    Lisa Edwards                      Leesburg  FL           50    54   F      12 50-59             1:07:01.1
     56    Kimberly Lewis                    Nobleton  FL          117    42   F       8 40-49             1:08:55.1
     57    Jonathan Allen                    Gainesville  FL         5    48   M       6 40-49             1:09:17.1
     58    Sandy Parker                      Gainesville  FL       201    43   M       7 40-49             1:09:17.5
     59    Lisa Verner                                             229    40   F       9 40-49             1:09:17.5
     60    Christopher Stetter               Gainesville  FL       169    52   M       8 50-59             1:09:17.5
     61    Charlene Wyns                     Ocala  FL             188    55   F      13 50-59             1:10:03.7
     62    Becky Goidman                     Trenton  FL            74    41   F      10 40-49             1:12:45.3
     63    Christina Franks                  Trenton  FL            65    12   F       1 10-12             1:12:45.3
     64    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FL          43    48   F      11 40-49             1:13:25.4
     65    Jack Slifer                       ocala  FL             163    69   M       1 60-69             1:13:53.2
     66    Nancy Hou                         Ocala  FL             101    32   F       9 30-39             1:15:16.4
     67    Karla Pippins                     Tampa  FL             136    28   F       5 20-29             1:15:40.3
     68    Lisa Dorsey                                             231    52   F      14 50-59             1:17:17.7
     69    Nellie Rohlfing                   wesley chapel  FL     152    41   F      12 40-49             1:19:59.9
     70    Mark Taylor                       Morriston  FL         173    43   M       8 40-49             1:29:43.8
     71    Amy Howe                          Morriston  FL         102    43   F      13 40-49             1:29:44.8
     72    Jane Altenhofen                   Saint Augustine  FL     7    63   F       3 60-69             1:32:34.8