2016 Derby Day 5k Results (Overall)

Derby Day 5k/10k

5k

10k Results Click Here

May 07, 2016


Spitler Race of Florida


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Rafael Semidei                                          230    50   M       1 Overall             20:59.6
      2    Kenny Haury                       Ocala  FL              88    24   M       1 20-24               21:54.2
      3    Lou Soukup                        The Villages  FL      168    64   M       1 Master              22:37.2
      4    Jessica Engle                     Ocala  FL             224    33   F       1 Overall             23:01.7
      5    Fernando Garcia                   Ocala                 203    29   M       1 25-29               23:48.1
      6    William Hill                      Ocala  FL             218    44   M       1 40-44               24:10.2
      7    Courtney Fornof                   Ocala  FL              64    22   F       1 20-24               24:18.5
      8    Donald Anderson                   East Greenwich  RI      8    54   M       1 50-54               24:40.8
      9    emma hatcher                      dunnellon  FL          86     8   F       1  1- 9               25:19.6
     10    Owen Hatcher                      dunnellon  FL          87    36   M       1 35-39               25:20.4
     11    Laurine Fuller-Vargas             Morriston  FL          70    28   F       1 25-29               25:47.9
     12    David Aleman                      Deltona  FL             1    30   M       1 30-34               26:10.4
     13    Andrew Partain                    Lakeland  FL          134    30   M       2 30-34               27:02.1
     14    Kurt Backstrom                    Lady Lake  FL         215    66   M       1 65-69               27:02.6
     15    Jon Wolf                          Wildwood  FL          212    34   M       3 30-34               27:04.6
     16    Jason Varnadore                   Ocala  FL             179    35   M       2 35-39               27:16.9
     17    Chance Lenard                     Wildwood  FL          207    24   M       2 20-24               27:36.1
     18    Jonathan Davis                    Wildwood              209    33   M       4 30-34               27:36.5
     19    Matthew Wiggans                   Ocala  FL             184    25   M       2 25-29               27:57.6
     20    Carly Kowalchuck                  Ocala  FL             113    18   F       1 16-19               28:05.6
     21    Melinda Miller                    Ocala  FL             128    49   F       1 Master              28:24.1
     22    Seydi Ruiz                        Ocala  FL             194    46   F       1 45-49               28:38.9
     23    Bruce Balentine                   Ocala  FL              14    49   M       1 45-49               28:38.9
     24    Morgan Luckey                     Citrus Springs  FL    119    35   F       1 35-39               28:52.1
     25    Bridget Chervenack                Dunnellon  FL          34    36   F       2 35-39               28:53.1
     26    Noris Roche                       Ocala                 220    57   F       1 55-59               29:58.2
     27    Christin Robinson                 Webster  FL           148    22   F       2 20-24               30:08.4
     28    Lisa Foley                        Ocala  FL              60    37   F       3 35-39               30:09.6
     29    Emily Foley                       Ocala  FL              59     9   F       2  1- 9               30:09.6
     30    Judy Mowery                       Fredonia  NY          131    70   F       1 70-74               30:21.6
     31    Shelley Mallory                   Summerfield  FL       121    47   F       2 45-49               30:32.8
     32    Leah Fischer                      Dunnellon  FL          58    32   F       1 30-34               30:41.7
     33    Angelica Garcia                   Ocala                 204    14   F       1 13-15               30:49.5
     34    Michael Powers                    Summerfield  FL       140    47   M       2 45-49               31:51.4
     35    Susan Charbonneau                 Beverly Hills  FL      33    59   F       2 55-59               31:53.6
     36    Karen Powers                      Summerfield  FL       139    41   F       1 40-44               32:02.8
     37    Carmen Hensley                    Ocala  FL              94    40   F       2 40-44               32:14.6
     38    Amanda Barber                     Silver Springs  FL     16    29   F       2 25-29               32:22.6
     39    Rebecca Ferretti                  Hernando  FL           57    13   F       2 13-15               33:20.5
     40    Tanya Cousino                     Ocala  FL              37    45   F       3 45-49               33:31.3
     41    Steve Burt                        The Villages  FL       29    67   M       2 65-69               33:44.8
     42    Colleen Franzese                  Ocala  FL              68    36   F       4 35-39               33:48.1
     43    Peter Ferretti                    Hernando  FL           56    52   M       2 50-54               33:49.1
     44    Christy Jergens                   Ocala  FL             104    33   F       2 30-34               34:03.3
     45    Dina Sapienza                     Ocala  FL             154    51   F       1 50-54               34:46.4
     46    Stephanie Wrightson               Inverness  FL         187    31   F       3 30-34               35:07.5
     47    Lazaro Aantiqua Reyes                                   211    58   M       1 55-59               35:18.1
     48    damien Razdan                     Ocala  FL             142    15   M       1 13-15               35:24.3
     49    Shannon Hensley                   Ocala  FL              95    42   F       3 40-44               35:25.9
     50    Jennifer Baker                    Summerfield  FL        13    36   F       5 35-39               35:31.6
     51    Corinna Crouch                    Dunnellon  FL          38    31   F       4 30-34               35:36.2
     52    Brittany Beall                    Ocala  FL              19    28   F       3 25-29               36:13.3
     53    karen Allman                      Gainesville  FL         6    70   F       2 70-74               36:47.1
     54    Dianne Piepenburg                 Ocala  FL             135    45   F       4 45-49               36:52.1
     55    Stephanie Massey                  St Petersburg  FL     123    36   F       6 35-39               36:52.4
     56    rachel baggett                    Floral City  FL        11    33   F       5 30-34               36:53.8
     57    sloan farmer                      center hill  FL        53    32   F       6 30-34               36:53.8
     58    Johnathan Baboks                  Ocala  FL             198    10   M       1 10-12               36:56.9
     59    Crouch Jr Geremy                  Dunnellon  FL         255    7    M       1  1- 9               36:57.0
     60    Geremy Crouch                     Dunnellon  FL          39    33   M       5 30-34               37:00.3
     61    Bobbie Smythe                     Raleigh  NC           166    65   F       1 65-69               37:08.9
     62    Jason Weiseman                    Dunnellon  FL         183    40   M       2 40-44               37:26.9
     63    Katerina Rodriguez                Ocala  FL             196    38   F       7 35-39               37:34.7
     64    Rhonda Grice                      Belleview  FL          77    50   F       2 50-54               38:54.6
     65    Lisa Lamb                         Dunnellon  FL         115    51   F       3 50-54               39:08.9
     66    Ruth McFarland                    Ocala  FL             124    31   F       7 30-34               40:23.4
     67    philip radford                    the villages  FL      141    83   M       1 75-99               40:39.9
     68    Carlean Harris                    Ocala  FL              84    37   F       8 35-39               40:42.9
     69    Tiffany King                      Ocala  FL             110    30   F       8 30-34               41:09.4
     70    Susan Parker                      ocala  FL             133    62   F       1 60-64               41:48.2
     71    Theresa Burke                     Newberry  FL           28    59   F       3 55-59               42:25.8
     72    Olivia Hilty                      North Palm Beach  F   100    10   F       1 10-12               43:38.9
     73    Diana Cavendish                   North Palm Beach  F    31    33   F       9 30-34               43:41.6
     74    Jese Gomez                        Wildwood  FL          213    36   M       3 35-39               43:45.6
     75    Deborah Walter                                          199    57   F       4 55-59               43:50.9
     76    Derenda Hamilton                  Webster  FL            80    56   F       5 55-59               43:58.3
     77    Carole Wright                     Ocala  FL             222    57   F       6 55-59               44:07.2
     78    Rachel Wright                     Davenport  FL         221    26   F       4 25-29               44:08.4
     79    Fred Miley III                    Ocala  FL             127    52   M       3 50-54               45:01.8
     80    Cynthia Miley                     Ocala  FL             126    46   F       5 45-49               45:02.2
     81    Carol Recanzone                   Hernando  FL          144    59   F       7 55-59               45:13.7
     82    Tom Franks                        Trenton  FL            67    47   M       3 45-49               45:26.3
     83    Jackie Franks                     Trenton  FL            66     8   F       3  1- 9               45:26.3
     84    Amanda Harvey                     Fruitland Park  FL     85    33   F      10 30-34               45:34.4
     85    Matthew Bove                                            210    58   M       2 55-59               45:45.4
     86    Alexis Dorsey                     Ocala  FL              49    15   F       3 13-15               46:15.5
     87    Robert Goudreau                   Ocala  FL              75    68   M       3 65-69               46:37.4
     88    Rosa Anderson                     East Greenwich  RI     10    53   F       4 50-54               48:29.6
     89    Katelyn Schonefeld                Ocala  FL             156    12   F       2 10-12               48:59.4
     90    Estella Anderson                  The Villages  FL        9    76   F       1 75-99               49:44.7
     91    Kathy Reed                        Ocala  FL             223    59   F       8 55-59               50:21.4
     92    Stephen Ellwood                                         208    29   M       3 25-29               51:17.7
     93    Robert Rodriguez                  Wildwood  FL          214    40   M       3 40-44               51:18.9
     94    Douglas Shearer                   Ocala  FL             206    63   M       1 60-64               58:03.2
     95    Michelle Shearer                  Ocala  FL             205    59   F       9 55-59               58:04.4
     96    Diana Milner                      Orange City  FL       129    50   F       5 50-54               58:28.9
     97    Giselle Aleman                    Deltona  FL             2    28   F       5 25-29               58:29.4
     98    MIRTA VELEZ                       DELTONA  FL           180    50   F       6 50-54             1:00:20.4
     99    Lennie Fontaine                   Ocala  FL              62    72   F       3 70-74             1:02:22.1
    100    Diana Fye                         Orlando  FL            71    37   F       9 35-39             1:02:32.2

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Laura Fontaine                    Ocala  FL              61    50   F       7 50-54             1:02:34.7