2016 – Ides of March 5k Results (Overall)

Place Name Gender City Clock
Time
Chip
Time
Pace Age Division
Place
Division
1 ANDRES AUELAR M 19:58.9 19:55.7 6:25 38 1 M
2 LUCKY FORD M LEESBURG 21:15.1 21:12.8 6:50 32 1 M 30-34
3 STEPH RUHLMAN F 21:24.9 21:18.2 6:51 33 1 F 30-34
4 Andrew Manzo M Wildwood 21:38.7 21:34.5 6:57 36 1 M 35-39
5 BRAD GARNER M WILDWOOD 22:00.1 21:57.4 7:04 18 1 M 15-19
6 Charles Casamasima II M Summerfield 22:00.7 21:58.1 7:04 27 1 M 25-29
7 Omar Contreras M Lady Lake 22:12.6 22:09.4 7:08 36 2 M 35-39
8 Virginia Hatch F Ocala 22:17.8 22:12.2 7:09 32 2 F 30-34
9 Jessica Jefferys F Lady Lake 22:39.7 22:34.2 7:16 34 3 F 30-34
10 Terrance Maunel M Fruitland Park 23:33.1 23:30.9 7:34 27 2 M 25-29
11 BRIAN MUNZ M 23:34 23:30.2 7:34 46 1 M
12 JESSIE STRICKLAND M WILDWOOD 23:38.2 23:35 7:35 11 1 M 11-14
13 Jessica Engle F Ocala 23:44.6 23:38.1 7:36 33 4 F 30-34
14 Kiernan Boles M The Villages 23:56.6 23:51.8 7:41 59 1 M 55-59
15 Robert Sirmons M Leesburg 23:52.7 23:49.5 7:40 50 1 M
16 On Doyle F Lake Panasoffkee 24:26.2 24:22:00 7:51 35 1 F 35-39
17 Ian McCullen M Wildwood 24:44.7 24:35.4 7:55 44 1 M 40-44
18 James Gibson M Wildwood 25:15.1 25:09.6 8:06 31 2 M 30-34
19 MICHAEL PECK M WILDWOOD 25:20.2 25:17.8 8:09 59 2 M 55-59
20 Catherine Sagal F Oxford 25:25.4 25:19.7 8:09 43 1 F
21 Kurt Backstrom M Lady Lake 25:38.2 25:29.7 8:12 65 1 M 65-69
22 Jason Redding M Wildwood 25:37.9 25:30:00 8:12 34 3 M 30-34
23 ANGEL CRAIG F Summerfield 25:47.9 25:41.4 8:16 43 1 F 40-44
24 Ricky Glenn M Oxford 26:00.9 25:56.1 8:21 44 2 M 40-44
25 Frank Wittman M poestenkill 26:17.6 26:10.9 8:26 65 2 M 65-69
26 Randy Mask M Sumterville 26:19.7 26:12.9 8:26 52 1 M 50-54
27 Bobby Mikeals M Wildwood 26:15.7 26:13.6 8:26 37 3 M 35-39
28 BRADY MIKEALS M 26:15.8 26:13.6 8:26 12 2 M 11-14
29 TIMOTHY MILLER M WILDWOOD 26:42.7 26:38.2 8:34 42 3 M 40-44
30 Lynn OBrien F The Villages 26:42.4 26:25.1 8:30 59 1 F
31 BRANDON LIUNORAS M OXFORD 26:50.1 26:46.6 8:37 16 2 M 15-19
32 Tim Bartz M The Villages 27:05.1 26:54.9 8:40 56 3 M 55-59
33 Leah Garland F Bushnell 27:04.5 26:57:00 8:40 35 2 F 35-39
34 WENDY ALVARADO F 27:17.5 27:01.7 8:42 17 1 F 15-19
35 Lynn Moore F Wildwood 27:09.2 27:04.7 8:43 55 1 F 55-59
36 Debbie Devlin F The Villages 27:13.6 27:05.9 8:43 64 1 F 60-64
37 Gene Losito M Oxford 28:21.6 27:47.9 8:57 30 4 M 30-34
38 Jamie Losito F Oxford 28:25.4 27:51.3 8:58 30 5 F 30-34
39 Pedro Sosa M Wildwood 27:59.7 27:51.8 8:58 35 4 M 35-39
40 Jon Wolf M Wildwood 28:03.5 27:55:00 8:59 34 5 M 30-34
41 BRUCE JORDAN M 28:17.5 28:09.3 9:04 53 2 M 50-54
42 Rick Yahn M Wauwatosa 28:21.2 28:12:00 9:05 54 3 M 50-54
43 Adrienne Williams F Leesburg 28:21.7 28:16.9 9:06 36 3 F 35-39
44 Tomi-Lyn Swarthout F Fruitland Park 28:23.4 28:19.7 9:07 41 2 F 40-44
45 ROBERT BROWN M WILLISTON 28:35.5 28:28:00 9:10 60 1 M 60-64
46 JOHN ROHAN M LADY LAKE 28:57.7 28:38.4 9:13 49 1 M 45-49
47 Samantha Merritt F Hernando 28:57.5 28:49.5 9:17 34 6 F 30-34
48 Sarah Doyle F Bushnell 28:57.5 28:50.6 9:17 33 7 F 30-34
49 Andre Witt F Inverness 29:12.6 29:02.4 9:21 35 4 F 35-39
50 Kristy Kefalides F Belleview 29:51.9 29:23.2 9:28 41 3 F 40-44
51 Fanel Joseph M Webster 29:53.1 29:34.5 9:31 33 6 M 30-34
52 Andrew Roush M Ocala 29:43.7 29:34.7 9:31 30 7 M 30-34
53 HERB BERMAN M THE VILLAGES 29:50.2 29:38.9 9:33 79 1 M 75-79
54 Dana Moran F Summerfield 29:58.2 29:39.5 9:33 41 4 F 40-44
55 ELIZABETH MURGITTROYD F 30:11.7 29:58.3 9:39 29 1 F 25-29
56 Ralph Donohue M The Villages 30:15.2 30:07.7 9:42 74 1 M 70-74
57 Cindy Gambino F Kennesaw 30:19.9 30:08:00 9:42 44 5 F 40-44
58 Karen Robinson F Bushnell 30:23.4 30:08.2 9:42 48 1 F 45-49
59 Destiny Sharp F Oxford 30:20.5 30:08.8 9:42 32 8 F 30-34
60 Eric Soares M Summerfield 30:30.5 30:10:00 9:43 34 8 M 30-34
61 Judy Mowery F Lady Lake 30:22.5 30:12.3 9:43 70 1 F 70-74
62 Elijah Boler M Wildwood 30:34.8 30:22.1 9:46 10 1 M 1-10
63 JOSHUA OLCOTT M LADY LAKE 31:00.7 30:41:00 9:53 33 9 M 30-34
64 Crystal Hanson F Oxford 30:57.5 30:49.2 9:55 30 9 F 30-34
65 Nathan Boler M Wildwood 31:09.9 30:54.5 9:57 31 10 M 30-34
66 JOSHUA GREENWOOD M 31:23.8 31:04.1 10:00 37 5 M 35-39
67 Rhianna Rosche F Ocala 31:09.3 31:07.1 10:01 10 1 F 1-10
68 Leo St Amour M The Villages 31:17.7 31:09.2 10:02 76 2 M 75-79
69 Brooke Malloy F Leesburg 31:19.1 31:15.5 10:04 22 1 F 20-24
70 Roxanne Stafford F Wildwood 31:38.1 31:25.2 10:07 51 1 F 50-54
71 MALCOLM NIEVES M 31:29.1 31:27.2 10:07 12 3 M 11-14
72 Sebastian Kinzer M Belleview 31:50.1 31:32.9 10:09 41 4 M 40-44
73 Suzi Backstrom F Lady Lake 31:50.2 31:33.8 10:10 59 2 F 55-59
74 Larry Hanson M Oxford 31:46.5 31:38.5 10:11 30 11 M 30-34
75 Kendra Garcia F Lady Lake 32:26.7 31:56.4 10:17 25 2 F 25-29
76 Craig Augustine M Inverness 32:09.3 31:56.6 10:17 25 3 M 25-29
77 Rita Rodriguez F Inverness 32:09.5 31:57.3 10:17 29 3 F 25-29
78 Brandy Contreras F Lady Lake 32:29.1 31:57.9 10:17 30 10 F 30-34
79 Patrick Hall M Lady Lake 32:23.3 32:06.1 10:20 46 2 M 45-49
80 Walter Rockey M The Villages 32:44.5 32:12:00 10:22 77 3 M 75-79
81 Denise O’Rourke F Oxford 32:30.6 32:12.4 10:22 38 5 F 35-39
82 Nicholas O’Rourke M Oxford 32:30.4 32:12.6 10:22 8 2 M 1-10
83 SEAN BORDERS M BUSHNELL 32:37.7 32:20.1 10:24 31 12 M 30-34
84 Anna Rausch F Fruitland Park 32:24.1 32:21:00 10:25 9 2 F 1-10
85 Carrie Campbell F Coleman 32:28.4 32:21.1 10:25 31 11 F 30-34
86 Kurt Campbell M Coleman 32:29.7 32:22.2 10:25 33 13 M 30-34
87 Valerie Browning F Ocala 32:36.2 32:24:00 10:26 50 2 F 50-54
88 Cristie Mask F Sumterville 33:12.4 33:04.7 10:39 41 6 F 40-44
89 Esi Cosenza F Summerfield 33:20.1 33:04.9 10:39 36 6 F 35-39
90 RANDY VAN ALSTINE M LADY LAKE 33:23.4 33:15.1 10:42 51 4 M 50-54
91 Shelley Mallory F Summerfield 33:52.6 33:32.1 10:48 47 2 F 45-49
92 Debbie Buchanan F Mount Morris 33:46.3 33:32.6 10:48 59 3 F 55-59
93 April Piker F Belleview 34:21.6 33:46.4 10:52 33 12 F 30-34
94 Kelly KRADZINSKI F Oxford 34:33.2 33:55.6 10:55 11 1 F 11-14
95 Kester Smith M LEESBURG 34:17.5 34:09.9 11:00 28 4 M 25-29
96 Keith Pearlman M Leesburg 34:21.2 34:10.6 11:00 41 5 M 40-44
97 JULIAN GREEN M 34:16.7 34:11.9 11:00 43 6 M 40-44
98 Erica Glenn F Wildwood 34:27.5 34:18:00 11:02 39 7 F 35-39
99 Tijuan Turner M Wildwood 34:50.2 34:19.8 11:03 11 4 M 11-14
100 BENJAMIN BELLAMY M 35:03.4 34:33.2 11:07 10 3 M 1-10
101 Loretta Ellis F bushnell 34:55.2 34:40.5 11:10 55 4 F 55-59
102 Jake Joseph M Webster 35:03.2 34:44.1 11:11 14 5 M 11-14
103 Bill Clement M Marinette 35:38.1 34:59.4 11:16 73 2 M 70-74
104 NANCY MALDONADO F BUSHNELL 35:24.1 35:03.2 11:17 33 13 F 30-34
105 David Nune M Leesburg 35:34.4 35:28.6 11:25 60 2 M 60-64
106 Richard Rosche M Ocala 36:00.4 35:43.2 11:30 51 5 M 50-54
107 Gordon Ernst M The Villages 36:05.2 35:43.5 11:30 72 3 M 70-74
108 Cylan Johnson M Wildwood 36:28.6 35:57:00 11:34 11 6 M 11-14
109 Arial Middleton F Wildwood 36:29.7 35:58:00 11:35 9 3 F 1-10
110 Nicholas Goff M Wildwood 36:29.7 35:59:00 11:35 24 1 M 20-24
111 Erika Corley F Wildwood 36:38.4 36:25.5 11:43 45 3 F 45-49
112 Alona Sirmons F Leesburg 37:17.7 36:57:00 11:54 42 7 F 40-44
113 Ronnie Moon M Wildwood 37:16.7 37:07.3 11:57 33 14 M 30-34
114 Frank McCann M The Villages 37:34.2 37:14.3 11:59 69 3 M 65-69
115 Jamie Vick F Wildwood 37:28.8 37:23.7 12:02 39 8 F 35-39
116 Kim Stearns F Umatilla 37:40.9 37:29.7 12:04 36 9 F 35-39
117 Daniel Pearson M Lady Lake 38:04.2 37:41.1 12:08 54 6 M 50-54
118 Jerry Williams M Wildwood 38:18.2 38:04:00 12:15 50 7 M 50-54
119 MEGAN HUMKE F 38:53.2 38:16.6 12:19 35 10 F 35-39
120 JESSICA DURBANO F 38:53.2 38:17.4 12:19 9 4 F 1-10
121 Tanya Mikeals F Wildwood 39:19.1 39:05.6 12:35 55 5 F 55-59
122 John Bryant M Hayesville 39:35.5 39:28.3 12:42 71 4 M 70-74
123 DEANNA NEWCOMB F BUSHNELL 39:54.1 39:41.3 12:46 41 8 F 40-44
124 MARNIE MILLER F WILDWOOD 39:53.9 39:41.7 12:47 41 9 F 40-44
125 KALLI SUMMERLIN F 39:53.7 39:41.8 12:47 18 2 F 15-19
126 Osvaldo Perez M Wildwood 40:17.2 39:51.7 12:50 24 2 M 20-24
127 Pat Johnson F The Villages 40:21.2 39:58.6 12:52 72 2 F 70-74
128 Kimberly Marshall F Lake Panasoffkee 40:34.9 40:20.2 12:59 47 4 F 45-49
129 Kayla Hickox F Bushnell 40:41.4 40:26.4 13:01 52 3 F 50-54
130 Mike Swingle M Dunnellon 40:59.6 40:48.8 13:08 46 3 M 45-49
131 Jose Gomez M Wildwood 41:29.6 41:03.4 13:13 36 6 M 35-39
132 Tricka Gibson F Wildwood 41:22.5 41:09.3 13:15 35 11 F 35-39
133 Philip Radford M The Villages 41:33.9 41:13:00 13:16 83 1 M 80-99
134 MICHAEL BRASHEAR M 41:50.7 41:23.9 13:19 38 7 M 35-39
135 Hunter Kornegay M Oxford 41:38.6 41:27:00 13:20 8 4 M 1-10
136 Avery Kornegay F Oxford 41:38.6 41:27.1 13:21 15 3 F 15-19
137 Carolyn Isbill F Leesburg 41:56.4 41:37.8 13:24 40 10 F 40-44
138 Miles Crawford M Wildwood 42:09.2 41:56.5 13:30 67 4 M 65-69
139 Terri Powell F Oxford 42:29.7 42:16.2 13:36 59 6 F 55-59
140 Diana Smith F Leesburg 42:56.8 42:33.7 13:42 44 11 F 40-44
141 Caden Campbell M Wildwood 43:35.7 43:10.5 13:54 6 5 M 1-10
142 Shelby Widergren F Wildwood 43:44.1 43:12.6 13:54 24 2 F 20-24
143 Corey Pinkard M Wildwood 43:42.3 43:14.1 13:55 10 6 M 1-10
144 Pat Crawford F Wildwood 43:27.1 43:14.2 13:55 66 1 F 65-69
145 JOE KELLY M THE VILLAGES 43:57.5 43:34.9 14:02 76 4 M 75-79
146 Betty Sands F Oxford 44:49.9 44:27.1 14:18 54 4 F 50-54
147 Jasmine Bowman F LEESBURG 44:34.3 44:27.8 14:19 27 4 F 25-29
148 Torrey Bennett F Leesburg 44:53.2 44:30.8 14:20 41 12 F 40-44
149 Camryn Campbell F Wildwood 45:03.9 44:38.6 14:22 4 5 F 1-10
150 Meghan Isom F Lady Lake 44:57.1 44:47.9 14:25 29 5 F 25-29
151 Cherri Campbell F Steinhatchee 45:13.6 44:48:00 14:25 56 7 F 55-59
152 Breonna Campbell F Wildwood 45:14.4 44:49:00 14:26 8 6 F 1-10
153 Deborah Watson F oxford 45:29.2 45:04.1 14:30 65 2 F 65-69
154 CANDY MUNZ F 45:26.6 45:07.1 14:31 26 6 F 25-29
155 Tollie Smith M Leesburg 45:41.9 45:18.4 14:35 55 4 M 55-59
156 Braylenn Liunoras F Oxford 45:34.2 45:31.1 14:39 9 7 F 1-10
157 LINDA MACKENZIE F THE VILLAGES 46:00.2 45:38.5 14:41 64 2 F 60-64
158 Caroline Cohalla F The Villages 46:17.1 45:46.9 14:44 45 5 F 45-49
159 ED MORGAN M 46:32.5 46:06.8 14:51 68 5 M 65-69
160 Marilyn Houck F Saint Thomas 46:34.3 46:13.2 14:53 57 8 F 55-59
161 Curtis Graves M Wildwood 47:11.1 46:46.6 15:03 38 8 M 35-39
162 Susan Krystek F Highland 47:44.8 47:03.4 15:09 56 9 F 55-59
163 Katherine Weiss F The Villages 47:47.5 47:19.8 15:14 65 3 F 65-69
164 Kacie KRADZINSKI F Oxford 48:06.7 47:26.9 15:16 8 8 F 1-10
165 Anthony KRADZINSKI M Oxford 48:07.3 47:27.8 15:17 46 4 M 45-49
166 Clarence Jones M Lady Lake 48:03.8 47:36.5 15:19 35 9 M 35-39
167 Deidre Shives F Lady Lake 48:03.8 47:36.5 15:19 47 6 F 45-49
168 Kailyn Shives F Lady Lake 48:03.8 47:36.7 15:19 16 4 F 15-19
169 James Mathis M Candler 49:10.5 48:27.1 15:36 52 8 M 50-54
170 Gustavo Cabrero M Wildwood 49:17.2 48:50.5 15:43 64 3 M 60-64
171 Alexis Kavanagh F Wildwood 49:18.3 49:08:00 15:49 19 5 F 15-19
172 Grover Stewart M Oxford 49:44.4 49:14.4 15:51 59 5 M 55-59
173 Laura Castagner F Bushnell 50:06.1 49:50.8 16:03 59 10 F 55-59
174 Natalie Cosson F Wildwood 50:13.2 50:03.3 16:07 40 13 F 40-44
175 Matthew Bove M Wildwood 50:14.8 50:03.9 16:07 58 6 M 55-59
176 Cori Macdonald F Leesburg 50:35.3 50:16.2 16:11 26 7 F 25-29
177 Mellissa Gumpper F Leesburg 50:35.7 50:16.3 16:11 49 7 F 45-49
178 Lou Johnson M The Villages 50:41.2 50:16.9 16:11 74 5 M 70-74
179 PATTI PENLEY F WILDWOOD 50:47.7 50:27:00 16:14 62 3 F 60-64
180 FRANCES SHIRLEY F SUMMERFIELD 50:47.3 50:27:00 16:14 66 4 F 65-69
181 Susan Wincek F Summerfield 51:21.2 50:53.5 16:23 52 5 F 50-54
182 Cindy Blackwell F Clermont 51:54.4 51:38.9 16:37 54 6 F 50-54
183 Andrea Watkins F Clermont 51:54.4 51:38.9 16:37 26 8 F 25-29
184 Conrad Castillo M Leesburg 52:30.5 52:09.6 16:47 64 4 M 60-64
185 Jennifer Rausch F Fruitland Park 52:19.3 52:13.1 16:48 39 12 F 35-39
186 Jennifer Liunoras F Oxford 52:19.5 52:13.7 16:49 42 14 F 40-44
187 AJ DURBANO F 52:52.5 52:14.7 16:49 10 9 F 1-10
188 LAURA DURBANO F WILDWOOD 53:07.3 52:30.8 16:54 41 15 F 40-44
189 TWILA HAESER F 53:59.2 53:27.6 17:12 38 13 F 35-39
190 ALISSA HOEY F WILDWOOD 54:19.2 53:42.5 17:17 39 14 F 35-39
191 Jeanette Nune F Leesburg 53:56.9 53:50.5 17:20 57 11 F 55-59
192 Ashley Cosson F Wildwood 54:14.8 54:05:00 17:24 12 2 F 11-14
193 Meagan Kornegay F Oxford 54:17.4 54:06.1 17:25 10 10 F 1-10
194 Janet Kornegay F Oxford 54:19.6 54:08.3 17:26 38 15 F 35-39
195 Haley Clyatt F Ocala 55:10.3 54:34.9 17:34 19 6 F 15-19
196 Kasey Welch F Summerfield 55:10.5 54:35.6 17:34 37 16 F 35-39
197 Rose Connell F Ocala 55:09.1 54:35.9 17:34 26 9 F 25-29
198 Stacy Marlatt F Ocala 55:11.2 54:36:00 17:34 42 16 F 40-44
199 Carri Wildman F Summerfield 55:10.8 54:42.3 17:36 37 17 F 35-39
200 Susan Bell F Oxford 55:11.1 54:42.9 17:37 54 7 F 50-54
201 Gayle Holloway F Leesburg 55:02.2 54:47.7 17:38 63 4 F 60-64
202 Lisa Reilly F Oxford 56:09.3 55:35:00 17:53 38 18 F 35-39
203 Beth Wroblewski F Oxford 56:09.2 55:36.6 17:54 38 19 F 35-39
204 AMBER GEBAIDE F 56:09.3 55:40.3 17:55 35 20 F 35-39
205 Nicki Mullins F Umatilla 57:22.5 56:47.1 18:17 28 10 F 25-29
206 Bernadette Tuthill F Webster 57:59.5 57:43.3 18:35 55 12 F 55-59
207 Danyel McCrory F Bushnell 58:16.8 58:00.6 18:40 37 21 F 35-39
208 Brian Lemon M Wildwood 59:20.3 58:34.9 18:51 32 15 M 30-34
209 Moses Rodriguez M Wildwood 59:20.9 58:36.3 18:52 49 5 M 45-49
210 Jerry Christopher M The Villages 59:08.2 58:44.4 18:54 76 5 M 75-79
211 Martynne Lipps F Wildwood 59:17.7 58:55.3 18:58 54 8 F 50-54
212 William Arnold M Fruitland Park 59:07.5 58:57.6 18:59 54 9 M 50-54
213 Heather Joseph F Webster 59:27.3 59:11.1 19:03 34 14 F 30-34