2016 Race Against Child Abuse Results (Age Groups)

Race Against Child Abuse 5k

Overall Results

April 02, 2016


Spitler Race of Florida


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Deming                                            552   22        1        19:32.5     19:32.5

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Barnes                                          639   26        8        22:14.1     22:14.1
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rafael Semidei                                          698   50        2        20:55.1     20:55.1
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leslie Bucklen                                          843   44       16        24:10.2     24:10.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 329                                     329            38        27:09.5     27:09.5
       2    Unknown Partic. 572                                     572            66        30:01.9     30:01.9
       3    Unknown Partic. 850                                     850           118        37:20.5     37:20.5
       4    Unknown Partic. 855                                     855           123        37:52.6     37:52.6
       5    Unknown Partic. 856                                     856           130        39:33.5     39:33.5
       6    Unknown Partic. 826                                     826           132        39:57.5     39:57.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brayler Nelson                                          753   9       115        37:10.2     37:10.2
       2    Tanner Spivey                                           858    6      153        46:30.2     46:30.2
       3    Aiden Bodcock                                           384   7       161        46:56.8     46:56.8
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brianna McQuaig                                         568    9       77        32:16.5     32:16.5
       2    Anna Steed                                              780    9      116        37:13.9     37:13.9
       3    Madison Spicer                                          754   07      131        39:46.2     39:46.2
       4    Lily Steckman                                           893    6      143        41:53.7     41:53.7
       5    Johanna Wells                                           864    8      158        46:46.3     46:46.3
Top

Male 10 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Austin Martin                                           376   12        3        21:35.5     21:35.5
       2    Michael Hambidge                                        885   11       15        24:00.5     24:00.5
       3    Sam Steed                                               779   12       49        28:23.5     28:23.5
       4    Matthew Smitj                                           629   12      167        50:52.8     50:52.8
Top

Female 10 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Hansen                                         360   11       26        25:24.9     25:24.9
       2    Mikaylee Hambidge                                       886   10       71        30:48.5     30:48.5
       3    Jordan Keller                                           248   13       94        34:52.3     34:52.3
       4    Kaliyah Johnson                                         845   11       97        34:57.7     34:57.7
       5    Olivia Morris                                          1434   11      119        37:25.7     37:25.7
       6    Katelyn Schonefeld                                      822   12      120        37:35.3     37:35.3
       7    Alexis Westgate                                         619   11      122        37:50.3     37:50.3
       8    Hayley Alvord                                          1433   11      152        46:19.5     46:19.5
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Deutscher                                         581   14        5        21:57.2     21:57.2
       2    Will Steed                                              640   14       44        28:01.3     28:01.3
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carly Kowalchuck                                        609   18       39        27:21.6     27:21.6
       2    Riley Martin                                            377   16       58        29:00.1     29:00.1
       3    Ryleigh Gleddin                                        1450   15       63        29:47.5     29:47.5
       4    Jessy Jeanty                                            624   18      129        39:00.2     39:00.2
       5    Ashlyn Westgate                                         618   14      139        41:41.2     41:41.2
       6    Kaitlyn Smith                                           628   14      166        50:52.2     50:52.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Chavez                                            350   22       30        26:09.5     26:09.5
       2    Jeffrey Cook                                           1447   24      113        37:04.8     37:04.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kelynn lorigan                                         1430   20       18        24:15.7     24:15.7
       2    Tiana Ittner                                            369   23       31        26:20.3     26:20.3
       3    alesa blair                                            1428   23       78        32:17.6     32:17.6
       4    Melody Paugh                                            354   23       80        32:32.7     32:32.7
       5    Ashley Kendrick                                         875   23      102        35:10.1     35:10.1
       6    Leslie Ravenscroft                                      626   23      103        35:45.9     35:45.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trey Fields                                             825   25       14        23:31.5     23:31.5
       2    Matt Martin                                             385   29       73        30:50.1     30:50.1
       3    Mikey Miley                       Belleview Police De   868   26       99        35:03.2     35:03.2
       4    Cody Landino                                            881   29      109        36:53.4     36:53.4
       5    Josh Cooper                                             382   29      160        46:53.9     46:53.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alora Yancey                                           1473   27       13        23:31.5     23:31.5
       2    Laurine Fuller-Vargas                                   607   28       40        27:22.6     27:22.6
       3    Ashley Rivers                                           235   27       56        28:55.2     28:55.2
       4    joni conigliaro                                        1429   27       64        29:56.5     29:56.5
       5    Jessica Gagne                                           584   27       68        30:31.3     30:31.3
       6    Ashley Martin                                           849   27       72        30:48.5     30:48.5
       7    Rebecca Woodall                                         876   27       96        34:56.2     34:56.2
       8    Stacy Cobb                                              228   29      101        35:08.6     35:08.6
       9    Andrea Rutter                                           346   27      105        36:11.1     36:11.1
      10    Carmen Marquez-Ulloa                                    593   25      110        36:59.7     36:59.7
      11    Alexandra Lentine                                       606   27      111        37:01.2     37:01.2
      12    Tara Chalker                                            605   29      112        37:01.8     37:01.8
      13    Brittany Beall                                          898   28      133        40:05.5     40:05.5
      14    Samantha Boocock                                        383   26      162        46:57.0     46:57.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Ruttwr                                             900   30       17        24:14.1     24:14.1
       2    Jack Stearns Jr.                                        561   34       20        24:32.9     24:32.9
       3    Dan Trammell                      Marion County Sheri   574   31       36        26:59.8     26:59.8
       4    Justin Kuminka                                          883   32       47        28:13.9     28:13.9
       5    Chris Pell                                             1442   34       52        28:31.4     28:31.4
       6    Joe Hymiller                                           1445   31      104        35:53.2     35:53.2
       7    Mathew Steckman                   Ocala Police Dept     892   34      142        41:53.6     41:53.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Engle                                           620   33       10        22:30.5     22:30.5
       2    Jennifer Maritsen                                       364   31       41        27:43.5     27:43.5
       3    Amanda Pell                                            1443   34       53        28:32.5     28:32.5
       4    Melissa Trammell                                        575   33       79        32:20.3     32:20.3
       5    Debra Lord                                              621   34       85        32:57.1     32:57.1
       6    Nicole Adams                                            363   30       87        33:42.2     33:42.2
       7    Leah Fischer                                            356   32       88        33:44.3     33:44.3
       8    Stephanie Wrightson                                     597   30       93        34:48.5     34:48.5
       9    Kariann Nobles                                         1432   30       95        34:55.2     34:55.2
      10    Iman Johnson                                            844   33       98        34:58.7     34:58.7
      11    Ruth McFarland                                          853   31      108        36:41.4     36:41.4
      12    Beth Groff                                              388   32      125        37:57.2     37:57.2
      13    Amanda Steckman                                         890   32      140        41:53.5     41:53.5
      14    Samantha Roberts                                        891   33      141        41:53.5     41:53.5
      15    Stacy Morgan                                            594   34      149        45:42.3     45:42.3
      16    Christel Cooper                                         381   31      159        46:52.7     46:52.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Nelson                                            1444   35        6        21:58.4     21:58.4
       2    Keith McQuaig                     Marion County Sheri   246   37       23        25:08.9     25:08.9
       3    Timothy Westgate                                        616   39      127        38:44.6     38:44.6
       4    Joshua Sarmiento                                        365   38      138        41:32.9     41:32.9
       5    Jeff Spradling                                          231   39      164        47:25.5     47:25.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rikki Hambidge                                          884   35       25        25:19.8     25:19.8
       2    Rebecca Sullivan                                        637   35       82        32:33.8     32:33.8
       3    Jennifer Baker                                          622   35      114        37:05.2     37:05.2
       4    Rebecca Westgate                                        615   37      126        38:44.4     38:44.4
       5    Kristen Soucy                                           214   39      146        44:25.4     44:25.4
       6    Patricia Miller                                         578   38      150        45:45.3     45:45.3
       7    Valerie Wells                                           863   37      156        46:40.2     46:40.2
       8    Erica Spradling                                         230   38      165        49:43.3     49:43.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Minucci                     Ocala Police Dept     852   44        7        22:09.7     22:09.7
       2    Greg Martin                       Ocala Police Dept     888   43        9        22:18.8     22:18.8
       3    Brian Smith                                             792   41       12        23:02.3     23:02.3
       4    Andrew Marheine                                         812   41       27        25:49.5     25:49.5
       5    Matt Bos                          Ocala Police Dept     828   40       33        26:31.1     26:31.1
       6    J.D. Steed                                              641   43       43        28:00.3     28:00.3
       7    Kevin Bailer                                           1441   40       45        28:03.6     28:03.6
       8    Clay Lehman                                             781   40       50        28:23.5     28:23.5
       9    Rodger Smith                                           1436   40       51        28:29.4     28:29.4
      10    Ken Hesser                                              560   40       61        29:20.6     29:20.6
      11    tyler schwaben                                         1380   41      144        42:14.2     42:14.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angel Craig                                             823   43       24        25:18.5     25:18.5
       2    Shari Ausley                                           1449   44       48        28:15.3     28:15.3
       3    Jennifer Hesser                                         559   40       60        29:19.6     29:19.6
       4    Chelle Townsend                                         571   43       65        29:59.5     29:59.5
       5    Lea Deutscher                                           579   40       86        33:06.4     33:06.4
       6    Carmen Hensley                                          821   40      117        37:19.8     37:19.8
       7    Shannon Hensley                                         820   42      121        37:47.3     37:47.3
       8    kimberly rossi                                          699   42      124        37:55.5     37:55.5
       9    ermite c barlatier                                     1427   43      136        40:34.4     40:34.4
      10    VICKIE Carnegie                                         229   43      147        44:33.0     44:33.0
      11    Mendy Spivey                                            857   42      154        46:30.5     46:30.5
      12    Lorena McCollister                                      213   43      168        56:06.6     56:06.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Ausley                                             1448   48        4        21:47.3     21:47.3
       2    Jeff Bucklen                                            846   48       19        24:31.5     24:31.5
       3    Mahmoud Khelah                                         1475   45       21        24:44.6     24:44.6
       4    Joseph Lingerfelt                                      1446   46       34        26:41.9     26:41.9
       5    Gary Skimer                                             387   48       35        26:57.0     26:57.0
       6    Robert Moffett                                          570   49       67        30:02.3     30:02.3
       7    Darren Park                                             367   45       84        32:51.5     32:51.5
       8    Claude McQuaig                    Marion County Sheri   225   45       90        34:19.5     34:19.5
       9    Kevin Davis                                             241   47      106        36:18.8     36:18.8
      10    Randall Alvord                                         1435   46      135        40:19.2     40:19.2
      11    Joe Vanweelden                    Marion County Sheri   227   46      151        46:05.1     46:05.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karin Clausen                                           830   46       32        26:30.5     26:30.5
       2    Kathy Luch                                             1439   46       57        28:58.8     28:58.8
       3    Mary Davis                                              239   48       92        34:33.5     34:33.5
       4    Felipa Ventura                                          371   49      134        40:16.1     40:16.1
       5    Shae Tozzo                                              567   45      157        46:41.8     46:41.8
       6    Rhonda Vanweelden                 Marion County Sheri   226   45      163        47:22.5     47:22.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Ivers                                           250   50       37        27:09.5     27:09.5
       2    Pete Axson                                              867   51      100        35:03.6     35:03.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    aparecida wright                                       1431   54       28        26:04.7     26:04.7
       2    Haniffa Miller                                          234   50       29        26:07.2     26:07.2
       3    Lori Kolb                                               614   53       42        27:50.8     27:50.8
       4    Susan Cizmadia                                          563   51       74        31:12.2     31:12.2
       5    Laura Paris                                             859   52       83        32:46.5     32:46.5
       6    Michelle Pearson                                        386   50      128        38:46.5     38:46.5
       7    Vicki Reynolds                                          547   50      145        42:55.4     42:55.4
       8    Bee Thaxton                                             245   52      148        45:39.7     45:39.7
       9    Cheryl Knight                                           355   50      155        46:31.0     46:31.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Hammar                                            877   57       22        24:47.5     24:47.5
       2    Mark Dickerson                                          817   57       46        28:11.2     28:11.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terri Varnadoe                                          848   57       70        30:48.3     30:48.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                                              833   64       11        22:50.4     22:50.4
       2    Bill Birdsall                                           840   62       62        29:33.2     29:33.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norma Hunte                                             623   61       76        32:00.0     32:00.0
       2    Therese Conner                                          599   60       89        34:04.5     34:04.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Karas                                           348   66       54        28:47.8     28:47.8
       2    Russell Kaye                                            874   66       55        28:52.3     28:52.3
       3    David Santa                                             847   65       69        30:43.6     30:43.6
       4    Bill Gorman                                             787   69       75        31:19.3     31:19.3
       5    Jack Slifer                                             842   69       91        34:27.1     34:27.1
       6    frank mccann                                            347   69      107        36:26.9     36:26.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Slifer                                          786   68       59        29:12.1     29:12.1
       2    Frances Corsiglia                                       638   65       81        32:33.3     32:33.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                                          548   83      137        40:44.8     40:44.8