2016 Running of the Donuts – Donut Run Results

RUNNING OF THE DONUTS, DONUT RUN
SAT JUNE 4, 2016, OCALA FL….Sunny, hot and humid
Running of the Donuts 5k Results Challenge Results
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age Age Rank
1 455 ADAM TRUESDALE    23:09.8 7:28 M 32 1st DONUT RUN Male
2 429 SEAN MULLEN    26:57.5 8:42 M 17 2nd DONUT RUN Male
3 132 DAN DONALD    27:04.9 8:44 M 41 3rd DONUT RUN Male
4 485 KENNY HAURY    27:09.6 8:45 M 24 1st MALE 20 – 24
5 114 BLAKE BREWER    28:37.2 9:14 M 8 1st MALE 14 and UNDER
6 143 KATIE GORE    28:39.5 9:15 F 35 1st DONUT RUN Female
7 461 STEPH KUHLMAN    28:42.5 9:15 F 34 2nd DONUT RUN Female
8 421 MITCH MILLER    30:42.0 9:54 M 35 1st MALE 35 – 39
9 482 AUSTIN FOWLER    30:52.2 9:57 M 17 1st MALE 15 – 19
10 129 JOE D’AMATA    31:43.2 10:14 M 55 1st MALE 55 – 59
11 435 BERNARD SAUTER    32:40.7 10:32 M 39 2nd MALE 35 – 39
12 106 MARK BLITZ    33:50.1 10:55 M 54 1st MALE 50 – 54
13 414 KATIE LAW    34:19.6 11:04 F 8 3rd DONUT RUN Female
14 457 MATTHEW WIGGANS    34:35.6 11:09 M 25 1st MALE 25 – 29
15 101 TAREK ABOUL-HOSEN    34:43.5 11:12 M 34 1st MALE 30 – 34
16 107 TRAVIS BLUNDEN    34:58.1 11:17 M 39 3rd MALE 35 – 39
17 432 BEN ROSSON    35:12.0 11:21 M 37 4th MALE 35 – 39
18 441 HUGO SCAVINO    36:11.1 11:40 M 49 1st MALE 45 – 49
19 118 DANTE BUCKLEY    36:29.7 11:46 M 33 2nd MALE 30 – 34
20 135 DIANA FAHERTY    37:35.9 12:07 F 62 1st FEMALE 60 – 64
21 128 ROBERT CRABB    37:51.5 12:13 M 30 3rd MALE 30 – 34
22 409 MAHMOUD KHELAH    38:07.6 12:18 M 45 2nd MALE 45 – 49
23 541 BELLA TOOMEY    38:13.1 12:20 F 9 1st FEMALE 14 and UNDER
24 72 KRISTIAN SAUL    38:14.1 12:20 F 27 1st FEMALE 25 – 29
25 840 ERICA TOOMEY    38:15.4 12:20 F 30 1st FEMALE 30 – 34
26 453 BENJAMIN THOMPSON    38:17.6 12:21 M 11 2nd MALE 14 and UNDER
27 116 LAURA BREWER    38:44.8 12:30 F 43 1st FEMALE 40 – 44
28 117 BOBBY BROWN    39:00.7 12:35 M 60 1st MALE 60 – 64
29 423 MICHELE MORENO    39:43.7 12:49 F 37 1st FEMALE 35 – 39
30 127 SONIA CORNELL    40:09.8 12:57 M 46 3rd MALE 45 – 49
31 437 BRYAN SAUTER    40:14.8 12:59 M 14 3rd MALE 14 and UNDER
32 419 MOLLY MCCOMBS    40:30.2 13:04 F 25 2nd FEMALE 25 – 29
33 442 REX SCHMID    42:31.1 13:43 M 74 1st MALE 70 – 74
34 450 MARK TAYLOR    43:19.9 13:58 M 43 1st MALE 40 – 44
35 456 MARY WATT    43:30.7 14:02 F 54 1st FEMALE 50 – 54
36 475 LUKE NELSON    43:33.0 14:03 M 28 2nd MALE 25 – 29
37 434 CHRISTINA SANCHEZ    43:47.8 14:07 F 26 3rd FEMALE 25 – 29
38 487 SAEED ELMALLAH    44:59.5 14:31 M 7 4th MALE 14 and UNDER
39 402 RACHAEL HURST    45:09.6 14:34 F 26 4th FEMALE 25 – 29
40 130 ROBIN DEBLAKE    45:34.0 14:42 F 60 2nd FEMALE 60 – 64
41 124 BRENT COOK    45:34.6 14:42 M 66 1st MALE 65 – 69
42 449 MATTHEW SWANSON    46:01.8 14:51 M 41 2nd MALE 40 – 44
43 486 MOHAMMED ELMALLAH    46:08.9 14:53 M 39 5th MALE 35 – 39
44 474 SARA MOORES    46:18.8 14:56 F 27 5th FEMALE 25 – 29
45 149 AMY HOWE    46:59.2 15:09 F 44 2nd FEMALE 40 – 44
46 105 CRISTINA BARRIOS    47:12.8 15:14 F 25 6th FEMALE 25 – 29
47 139 TIMOTHY FERGUSON    49:49.7 16:04 M 45 4th MALE 45 – 49
48 465 HERB BERMAN    50:15.1 16:13 M 79 1st MALE 75 and OVER
49 147 FRANK HARVEY    50:50.0 16:24 M 43 3rd MALE 40 – 44
50 415 KURT LINEBARGER    51:26.1 16:35 M 42 4th MALE 40 – 44
51 448 SAMANTHA STRYKE    51:35.8 16:38 F 35 2nd FEMALE 35 – 39
52 140 CHRISSY FILLMON    52:31.6 16:56 F 39 3rd FEMALE 35 – 39
53 445 MEG SONES    52:32.2 16:57 F 37 4th FEMALE 35 – 39
54 458 ELISHA WITTE    52:53.3 17:04 F 31 2nd FEMALE 30 – 34
55 126 ERIKA CORLEY    53:09.9 17:09 F 45 1st FEMALE 45 – 49
56 489 RONALD GERSON    53:37.1 17:18 M 36 6th MALE 35 – 39
57 412 MARK LABONTE    54:34.2 17:36 M 44 5th MALE 40 – 44
58 403 SCOTT INTERDONATO    54:52.4 17:42 M 11 5th MALE 14 and UNDER
59 433 ALEX SANCHEZ    54:53.5 17:42 M 23 2nd MALE 20 – 24
60 470 DEBORAH WALKER    54:55.3 17:43 F 57 1st FEMALE 55 – 59
61 407 ADAM KENNEDY    56:32.5 18:14 M 39 7th MALE 35 – 39
62 404 JESSICA ITTNER    58:29.3 18:52 F 26 7th FEMALE 25 – 29
63 431 EMILY RIZZO    58:46.8 18:57 F 26
64 436 BRANDON SAUTER    59:54.3 19:19 M 12 6th MALE 14 and UNDER
65 122 HEATHER CANZIO    59:54.8 19:19 F 25
66 121 BEN CANARY    59:58.0 19:21 M 37 8th MALE 35 – 39
67 466 TRACY SLAYTON 1:00:58.5 19:40 F 32 3rd FEMALE 30 – 34
68 476 KRISTY SEITZ 1:00:59.0 19:40 F 37 5th FEMALE 35 – 39
69 446 KRISTEN SOUCY 1:01:46.5 19:55 F 39 6th FEMALE 35 – 39
70 469 JONATHAN BROOKS 1:04:14.8 20:43 M 10 7th MALE 14 and UNDER
71 845 OLIVIA HILTY 1:08:12.3 22:00 F 11