2016 Running of the Donuts 5k Results (Overall)

Age Group Results
SAT JUNE 4,2016, OCALA FL…Sunny, hot and humid

Donut Run Resuts

Position Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age Age Rank
1 468 GEREMY DEWITT     16:28.5  5:19 M 24 1st 5K Male
2 455 ADAM TRUESDALE     17:52.4  5:46 M 32 2nd 5K Male
3 471 ANI VELTCHEVA     19:22.6  6:15 F 12 1st 5K Female
4 482 AUSTIN FOWLER     20:06.1  6:29 M 17 3rd 5K Male
5 461 STEPH KUHLMAN     20:44.1  6:41 F 34 2nd 5K Female
6 143 KATIE GORE     21:16.2  6:52 F 35 3rd 5K Female
7 138 RUBEN FALCON     21:36.3  6:58 M 56 1st MALE 55 – 59
8 132 DAN DONALD     21:52.5  7:03 M 41 1st MALE 40 – 44
9 473 ARTUR RUCINSKI     22:30.8  7:15 M 44 2nd MALE 40 – 44
10 429 SEAN MULLEN     22:45.6  7:20 M 17 1st MALE 15 – 19
11 436 BRANDON SAUTER     23:17.5  7:31 M 12 1st MALE 14 and UNDER
12 128 ROBERT CRABB     23:21.3  7:32 M 30 1st MALE 30 – 34
13 481 JAROD BAKER     23:22.9  7:32 M 13 2nd MALE 14 and UNDER
14 467 VIRGINIA HATCH     23:25.2  7:33 F 32 1st FEMALE 30 – 34
15 477 JEFF MORGAN     23:28.5  7:34 M 47 1st MALE 45 – 49
16 129 JOE D’AMATA     23:44.4  7:39 M 55 2nd MALE 55 – 59
17 435 BERNARD SAUTER     23:56.4  7:43 M 39 1st MALE 35 – 39
18 144 DAVID HAMMAR     24:04.8  7:46 M 57 3rd MALE 55 – 59
19 124 BRENT COOK     25:19.7  8:10 M 66 1st MALE 65 – 69
20 106 MARK BLITZ     25:29.8  8:13 M 54 1st MALE 50 – 54
21 460 DEMOSTHENES KOSTAPAPAS     25:46.5  8:19 F 28 1st FEMALE 25 – 29
22 421 MITCH MILLER     25:54.8  8:21 M 35 2nd MALE 35 – 39
23 101 TAREK ABOUL-HOSEN     25:56.7  8:22 M 34 2nd MALE 30 – 34
24 432 BEN ROSSON     26:11.8  8:27 M 37 3rd MALE 35 – 39
25 438 KIMBERLY SAUTER     26:15.2  8:28 F 41 1st FEMALE 40 – 44
26 145 SAMANTHA HANSEN     26:36.3  8:35 F 11 1st FEMALE 14 and UNDER
27 409 MAHMOUD KHELAH     26:55.8  8:41 M 45 2nd MALE 45 – 49
28 415 KURT LINEBARGER     26:57.9  8:42 M 42 3rd MALE 40 – 44
29 441 HUGO SCAVINO     26:59.1  8:42 M 49 3rd MALE 45 – 49
30 420 TAMMY MCGINNES     27:02.1  8:43 F 47 1st FEMALE 45 – 49
31 112 WENDY BOZEMAN     27:08.2  8:45 F 49 2nd FEMALE 45 – 49
32 109 NATHAN BOLER     27:10.2  8:46 M 31 3rd MALE 30 – 34
33 423 MICHELE MORENO     27:45.9  8:57 F 37 1st FEMALE 35 – 39
34 139 TIMOTHY FERGUSON     28:05.2  9:04 M 45 4th MALE 45 – 49
35 449 MATTHEW SWANSON     28:34.2  9:13 M 36 4th MALE 35 – 39
36 117 ROBERT BROWN     28:34.8  9:13 M 60 1st MALE 60 – 64
37 456 MARY WATT     28:39.3  9:15 F 54 1st FEMALE 50 – 54
38 410 LORI KOLB     28:41.8  9:15 F 53 2nd FEMALE 50 – 54
39 484 IMAN JOHNSON     28:57.1  9:20 M 33 4th MALE 30 – 34
40 459 DEBORAH ZEAK     29:03.3  9:22 F 57 1st FEMALE 55 – 59
41 465 HERB BERMAN     29:25.0  9:29 M 79 1st MALE 75 and OVER
42 412 MARK LABONTE     29:58.0  9:40 M 44 4th MALE 40 – 44
43 447 CHRIS SPALDING     29:58.0  9:40 M 24 1st MALE 20 – 24
44 130 ROBIN DEBLAKE     30:42.1  9:54 F 60 1st FEMALE 60 – 64
45 104 JENNIFER BALKCOM     31:38.0  10:12 F 37 2nd FEMALE 35 – 39
46 417 SHELLEY MALLORY     31:46.1  10:15 F 47 3rd FEMALE 45 – 49
47 427 NADIA MOSES     31:48.0  10:15 F 14 2nd FEMALE 14 and UNDER
48 416 CASSANDRA LUSSIER     31:48.1  10:15 F 21 1st FEMALE 20 – 24
49 401 NORMA HUNTE     32:01.4  10:20 F 61 2nd FEMALE 60 – 64
50 131 SAGE DICK     32:20.1  10:26 F 25 2nd FEMALE 25 – 29
51 125 BRUCE COOK     32:56.3  10:37 M 63 2nd MALE 60 – 64
52 448 SAMANTHA STRYKE     33:02.8  10:39 F 35 3rd FEMALE 35 – 39
53 478 TATIANA DOBKOWSKI     34:00.6  10:58 F 6 3rd FEMALE 14 and UNDER
54 479 CHRISTINE DABKOWSKI     34:01.4  10:58 F 45 4th FEMALE 45 – 49
55 428 TIANNA MOSES     35:03.4  11:18 F 10 4th FEMALE 14 and UNDER
56 424 AMAYA MOSES     35:22.2  11:25 F 8 5th FEMALE 14 and UNDER
57 425 JENNIFER MOSES     35:22.2  11:25 F 42 2nd FEMALE 40 – 44
58 103 PETE AXSON     36:53.6  11:54 M 51 2nd MALE 50 – 54
59 450 MARK TAYLOR     37:19.6  12:02 M 43 5th MALE 40 – 44
60 440 ANN SCANLON     38:11.8  12:19 F 44 3rd FEMALE 40 – 44
61 480 KUSHNER ALLEN     38:51.4  12:32 M 41 6th MALE 40 – 44
62 406 JESSY JEANTY     38:53.9  12:33 F 18 1st FEMALE 15 – 19
63 469 JONATHAN BROOKS     39:12.3  12:39 M 10 3rd MALE 14 and UNDER
64 413 KRISTIN LASCOLA     39:13.8  12:39 F 34 2nd FEMALE 30 – 34
65 445 MEG SONES     39:14.8  12:39 F 37 4th FEMALE 35 – 39
66 126 ERIKA CORLEY     39:18.2  12:41 F 45 5th FEMALE 45 – 49
67 405 LINDA JACOBSEN     39:49.7  12:51 F 60 3rd FEMALE 60 – 64
68 470 DEBORAH WALKER     40:06.3  12:56 F 57 2nd FEMALE 55 – 59
69 149 AMY HOWE     40:21.8  13:01 F 44 4th FEMALE 40 – 44
70 108 ELIJAH BOLER     40:26.2  13:03 M 10 4th MALE 14 and UNDER
71 466 TRACY SLAYTON     42:48.1  13:48 F 32 3rd FEMALE 30 – 34
72 476 KRISTY SEITZ     42:48.6  13:48 F 37 5th FEMALE 35 – 39
73 446 KRISTEN SOUCY     42:51.3  13:49 F 39 6th FEMALE 35 – 39
74 472 STEFANIE SCHATZMAN     43:38.3  14:05 F 65 1st FEMALE 65 – 69
75 458 ELISHA WITTE     43:51.7  14:09 F 31 4th FEMALE 30 – 34
76 418 JAMES MATHIS     46:21.7  14:57 M 52 3rd MALE 50 – 54
77 464 ALEXIS DORSEY     47:02.1  15:10 F 15 2nd FEMALE 15 – 19
78 439 KIMBERLY SAWYER     50:20.9  16:14 F 24 2nd FEMALE 20 – 24
79 133 BRENDEN DREXEL     50:21.0  16:15 M 28 1st MALE 25 – 29