2016 Tradition Trot 5k Results (Age Groups)

8th Street Elementary Tradition Trot 5K

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


DRC SPORTS

Overall Results

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackson Pizzuti Ocala 414 12 1 20:22.2
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dana Redrick Ocala 416 39 9 22:47.9
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlton Curtis 453 42 2 21:01.6
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haniffa Miller Ocala 403 50 24 27:15.2
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grayson Yancey 447 06 38 29:24.6
2 Harrison Smyth-Tani Ocala 426 5 96 39:45.1
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Miller Ocala 405 6 102 40:15.9
2 Scarlett Kelly 471 06 108 42:46.5
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Logan Martin Ocala 401 8 15 25:52.2
2 Landon Drawdy Ocala 378 7 20 26:00.5
3 Chase Tucker 482 08 32 28:33.6
4 Brady Bruce Ocala 364 7 37 29:23.3
5 Tucker Smith Ocala 424 7 64 33:37.7
6 Juday Scott 449 08 70 33:50.8
7 Hudson Holland Ocala 393 8 72 34:03.8
8 Brady Graham Ocala 386 8 75 34:22.4
9 Ashton Smith 478 08 76 34:22.6
10 Judson Baker Ocala FL 353 7 77 34:29.6
11 Riley Bishop Ocala 357 8 85 35:53.8
12 Jameson Goodwin Ocala 384 8 86 35:53.8
13 Gibson Swanson Ocala 434 7 97 39:45.1
14 Walker Mims 458 08 127 59:10.8
15 Parker Labagh 444 07 128 59:11.8
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Curtis 452 07 22 26:46.6
2 Ava Curtis 451 07 49 30:06.2
3 Ryan Steffey Ocala FL 430 8 57 32:37.8
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Simon Myers Ocala 409 9 25 27:42.2
2 Grant Phillips Ocala 412 10 26 27:52.3
3 Jonah Boyer Ocala 361 9 30 28:28.4
4 Tripp Watts Ocala 439 9 31 28:31.2
5 Harrison Holland Ocala 392 10 40 29:29.5
6 Laine Abshier Ocala 351 9 41 29:36.3
7 Slayden Fischer Ocala 379 9 43 29:50.5
8 Clayton Mims 459 10 45 29:56.1
9 Alexander Canganelli Ocala 368 10 54 32:28.9
10 Albert Watts Ocala 438 10 55 32:29.1
11 Tanner Tidwell 468 09 60 32:59.4
12 Luke Bruce Ocala 365 9 61 33:18.2
13 Hayden Schwartzburg Ocala 418 9 63 33:36.6
14 Jaden Labrador 462 10 66 33:48.8
15 Alex Holland Ocala 391 9 67 33:49.3
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ainsley Grubbs Ocala 387 10 35 28:58.8
2 Kendall Dean Ocala 375 9 48 29:59.7
3 Ava Pizzuti Ocala 413 10 51 30:56.4
4 Alex Stevens Ocala 431 10 56 32:33.4
5 Abigail Taylor 455 09 58 32:39.1
6 Kaylee Myers 454 09 69 33:50.3
7 Emma Phillips Ocala 411 9 73 34:08.1
8 Cole Crews Ocala 374 10 83 35:49.3
9 Sophie Goldstein Ocala 383 9 88 37:46.9
10 Allison Moody Ocala 407 9 89 37:48.3
11 Kendall O’Connor 450 10 92 38:33.4
12 Emma Kelly Ocala 396 10 93 38:34.1
13 Ashlynn Canganelli Ocala 369 10 99 39:55.6
14 Audrey Taylor 456 09 100 39:56.6
15 Jolee Labrador 463 10 113 45:16.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Collin Boone Ocala 359 11 7 22:32.3
2 David Black Ocala 358 11 8 22:33.3
3 Evan Jones 476 11 11 24:44.5
4 Harrison Schwarzburg Ocala 419 11 27 27:57.6
5 Brayden Gleason 481 11 39 29:28.6
6 Liam Bishop Ocala 356 12 44 29:55.5
7 Andrew Stevens Ocala 432 11 46 29:57.9
8 Parker Gilman 484 11 81 35:18.9
9 Zack Miller Ocala 406 11 91 38:27.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peighton Labagh 445 11 12 24:47.7
2 Shannon Myers Ocala 408 11 23 27:03.6
3 Summer Smith Ocala 423 11 62 33:30.8
4 Jordan Steffey Ocala FL 429 12 87 36:57.1
5 Lydia Degroot 448 11 110 43:02.1
6 Ruby Boyer Ocala 363 11 111 43:13.9
7 Aubree Grubbs Ocala 389 12 120 49:33.7
8 Emily Ewers 486 12 122 52:32.8
9 Cambell Crews Ocala 373 12 123 52:33.1
10 Olivia Phillips 488 12 124 52:33.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Owen Smith 479 13 18 25:57.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Camden Crews Ocala 372 13 125 52:33.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawna Nolan Ocala 410 22 59 32:42.5
2 Frankie Marino Ocala 400 21 79 34:52.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Adkins Ocala 352 29 5 22:23.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendra Lanier Ocala 398 28 68 33:49.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marquez Smith Ocala 422 30 28 28:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thea Tani 485 34 98 39:46.7
2 Heather Prather Ocala 415 34 104 41:37.5
3 Rachel Burrage Ocala 367 33 114 45:27.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Cartwright Ocala 370 35 4 22:04.8
2 Jason Varnadore Ocala FL 437 35 13 25:12.6
3 Kyle Drawdy Ocala 377 35 19 26:00.1
4 Mohammed Elmallah 489 39 80 34:57.9
5 Richard Swanson Ocala 436 39 94 39:20.5
6 Jeff Spradling Ocala FL 428 39 107 41:53.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Grubbs Ocala 388 37 50 30:47.7
2 Jennifer Smith Ocala 421 37 52 31:55.3
3 Margaret Baker Ocala FL 354 37 78 34:47.8
4 Dama Abshier Ocala 350 39 82 35:21.6
5 Jamie Swanson Ocala 435 38 101 39:56.8
6 Alisha Yancey 446 35 106 41:41.1
7 Janice Camillo 465 36 115 45:28.9
8 Jewell Kelly 473 39 121 49:41.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Artur Rucinski 469 44 3 21:43.7
2 Mark Labonte Ocala FL 397 44 14 25:42.9
3 Matt Bos Ocala 360 40 21 26:04.6
4 Jon Miller Ocala 404 41 71 33:58.1
5 Marty Goodwin Ocala 385 42 84 35:51.8
6 Darmon Jones Ocala 395 42 109 42:49.1
7 Paul Bruce Ocala 366 40 112 44:28.1
8 Jolly Labrador 460 42 126 56:33.6
9 Aaron Labagh 443 42 129 59:37.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Niki Boyer Ocala 362 40 33 28:42.2
2 Tonya Holland Ocala 394 42 95 39:34.5
3 Amanda Miller Ocala 402 40 103 40:27.3
4 Erin Zimmer Ocala 442 41 105 41:37.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mahmoud Khelah 477 45 16 25:54.6
2 Gary Skinner 472 48 17 25:55.5
3 Randy Taylor 457 49 29 28:16.8
4 Wayne Smith Ocala 425 47 42 29:39.8
5 Mike Dean Ocala 376 45 47 29:59.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Marino Ocala 399 46 36 28:59.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Tucker 483 51 65 33:43.3
2 Mark Avery 475 51 90 38:22.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Parker 480 54 74 34:10.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne King 474 55 10 24:10.5
2 Steven Barker Ocala 355 57 116 45:59.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlene Wyns Ocala FL 441 55 53 32:01.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Soukup The Villages 427 64 6 22:27.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tincy German Ocala FL 381 61 118 47:51.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Karas 470 66 34 28:43.4
2 William Hastad Ocala 390 67 117 46:00.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lola Sapp Ocala 417 71 119 47:54.7