2016 Valentines Day 5k Results (Age Group)

Valentines Day 5k
Age Group Results
February 13, 2016
Spitler Race of Florida

 Overall Results

Male Open Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Truesdale 31 1 16:58.9
2 Kray Hubner 17 2 17:27.4
3 Aaron Deese 17 3 17:56.7
Female Open Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Evans 16 6 20:05.3
2 Stephanie Kuhlman 33 17 21:55.6
3 Virginia Hatch 32 18 21:56.3
Male master Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Short 46 7 20:26.6
2 Erik Smith 51 14 21:26.6
3 Carl Ollivierre 56 15 21:49.3
Female master Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Sagal 43 59 24:25.9
2 Erin Freel 42 72 25:48.2
3 Lisa Iketani 52 73 25:53.8
Male  6 and Under
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan McNerney 06 192 34:22.3
2 Christopher Taylor 4 268 48:12.5
3 Unknown Partic. 467 275 50:29.2
4 Jacob Witte 4 290 1:07:09.2
Male  7 to  8
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Craig 8 139 29:50.8
2 Terrence Isaac 7 189 33:56.9
Female  7 to  8
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Hatcher 8 89 27:04.2
2 Ruby Scott 7 98 27:22.6
3 Aliya Hallick 8 110 28:20.9
4 Isabelle Zimmer 07 240 41:14.6
5 Lydia Beck 7 253 42:34.5
Male  9 to 10
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Tanner Smith 10 29 22:35.9
2 Aiden Cole 9 38 23:00.2
3 Liam Cole 10 85 26:54.5
4 Trifu Thomas 10 198 34:42.1
Female  9 to 10
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Pizzuti 10 148 30:13.2
2 Lauren Beck 9 169 32:21.6
3 Erin McNerney 09 183 33:18.3
4 Emma Kelly 10 203 35:07.8
5 Tatiana Sotot 10 229 40:00.9
6 Alyssa Zimmer 09 239 41:04.9
7 Autumn Cade 10 263 44:18.4
Male 11 to 12
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Martin 12 12 21:13.9
2 Jackson Pizzuti 12 13 21:21.9
3 Joshua Maitha 12 42 23:28.3
4 Alex Dorsey 12 154 31:04.1
Female 11 to 12
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Avory Andrei 12 52 23:46.1
2 Abigail Derbywine 11 57 24:07.7
3 Samantha Hansen 11 120 28:55.2
4 Sara Cole 12 121 29:00.1
5 Sarah McGinley 12 131 29:31.1
6 Sarah McGinley 12 132 29:33.4
7 Aidyn Hanson 11 136 29:44.2
8 Ashley Allan 12 174 32:44.4
9 Katelyn Schonnefeld 12 244 41:54.2
10 Olivia Farren 11 251 42:33.1
Male 13 to 14
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Thompson 14 8 20:45.9
2 Jordan Travieso 13 28 22:30.2
3 Max Siemens 14 47 23:43.6
Female 13 to 14
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alix Cole 14 71 25:32.2
2 Meagan Siegfried 13 75 25:56.6
3 Tiffany Crouch 14 87 26:57.2
4 Jaycie Bodzo 13 200 34:45.4
5 Lauren Winston 13 217 37:22.6
6 Alisa Cade 13 262 44:16.8
7 Natalie Flechas sweetheart 13 281 53:13.9
Male 15 to 16
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Lavieri-Sosa 15 4 18:43.1
2 Raul Reyna 16 5 19:37.9
3 Zachary Morse 16 11 21:11.4
4 Matthew Moody 16 16 21:53.7
5 Elliot Cox 16 33 22:52.3
6 Jacob Csuka 16 36 22:54.3
7 Ryan Partin 15 46 23:41.6
8 Michael Santiago 16 60 24:39.4
9 Shane Gladson 15 61 24:41.2
10 Andy Diaz 16 67 25:14.9
Female 15 to 16
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Engel 16 19 21:56.8
2 Kaitlyn Thompson 16 22 22:09.1
3 Zoe Cole 15 35 22:53.5
4 Nicole Smith 16 37 22:57.8
5 Myknzee Marshall 15 49 23:45.1
6 Maven D’Aiuto 15 51 23:45.3
7 Sylvia Leon 15 62 24:42.7
8 Riley Balken 15 63 24:47.1
9 Riley Martin 16 126 29:12.9
10 Kayla Graham 16 134 29:41.1
11 Althea Rapio 15 145 30:01.9
12 Lordes Jones 15 165 32:11.9
13 Hannah Kim 15 175 32:52.7
14 Taylor Robinson 15 289 1:03:02.7
Male 17 to 19
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Sai Sriram 17 10 20:58.7
2 Spencer Craig 17 25 22:24.1
3 Daniel Whipple 18 50 23:45.3
4 Gabe Pletz 17 66 25:07.1
5 Jacob Balken sweetheart 18 82 26:23.2
Female 17 to 19
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexandra Daley 17 44 23:32.8
2 Carole Ann Salb 17 127 29:13.7
3 Melissa Cowan 19 135 29:42.7
4 Jessy Jeanty 18 230 40:01.3
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Blaes Bill 24 9 20:52.2
2 Brandon Dawson 23 160 31:37.2
3 Nicholas Munyan 22 214 37:13.9
4 Alexander Sanchez 23 222 38:19.4
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Blaes 22 43 23:31.4
2 Kelynn Lorigan 20 78 26:07.7
3 Raquel Bradley 24 155 31:23.7
4 Kelsey Robinson 24 180 33:13.7
5 Frankie Marino 21 227 39:19.2
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Brennan Shaw 25 34 22:52.9
2 Michael Haynes 27 56 24:05.1
3 Thomas Costello 27 119 28:54.9
4 Kyle Griffis 26 159 31:34.8
5 Austin Morris 26 170 32:28.1
6 Jacob McDonald 26 237 40:29.9
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alora Yancey 26 70 25:24.1
2 Amy Greene 27 99 27:22.9
3 Megan Kochen 26 130 29:21.9
4 Rachel Karas 25 142 29:56.4
5 Katherine Haynes 26 162 31:56.6
6 Haley Tyburski 27 164 32:10.2
7 Terri Costello 27 179 33:06.9
8 Erika Salinas 28 184 33:28.7
9 Jacqueline Bozman 28 211 37:10.4
10 Rebecca Woodall 27 215 37:14.2
11 Krystal Morris 27 221 37:59.2
12 Christina Sanchez 25 223 38:19.7
13 Kayla Lewis 28 234 40:20.8
14 Alecia McDonald 28 236 40:29.3
15 Allison Yates 27 258 43:20.7
16 Deidre Woodard 26 282 53:35.2
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jimmy Allan 33 21 22:01.9
2 Steven Day 33 45 23:34.8
3 Joseph Borge 32 81 26:19.5
4 Eric Zimmer 32 241 41:15.2
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Evans 31 26 22:26.4
2 Julie Hendrix 32 83 26:43.9
3 Sherol Freeman 33 96 27:18.3
4 Katherine Curham 30 107 28:01.6
5 Jenn Crutchfield 31 123 29:03.6
6 Candice Vonu 34 124 29:12.4
7 Jennifer Nix 31 125 29:12.9
8 Amy Allan 32 161 31:52.7
9 Brenna Blanchard 34 166 32:12.7
10 Heather Hooper 31 188 33:53.6
11 Mary Lanzl 33 191 34:16.7
12 Tina Tweedy 33 197 34:41.3
13 Nancy Hammock 32 202 34:58.7
14 Meghan Schoenborn 34 208 36:22.1
15 Jennifer Rice 33 210 36:45.5
16 Holly Marheine 33 213 37:13.7
17 Heather Ann Harmer 30 226 38:59.8
18 Nancy Pitman 34 231 40:03.6
19 Lindsey Hicks 31 259 43:20.7
20 Danielle Moore 30 261 43:34.1
21 Angela Boone 31 266 46:23.4
22 Elisha Witte 31 291 1:07:10.8
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Pauley 36 27 22:29.9
2 Heriberto Villicana 39 69 25:19.9
3 Chris Hampton 36 77 26:07.1
4 Matt Miller 36 79 26:08.3
5 Owen Hatcher 36 90 27:05.8
6 John Cummings 39 93 27:13.2
7 Marc Hallick 35 109 28:20.9
8 Leroy Robinson 37 128 29:14.4
9 Bradley Beck 39 168 32:21.2
10 Jeff Spradling 39 247 42:22.1
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Matchie 38 41 23:27.1
2 Denise O’Rourke 38 53 23:56.3
3 Lisa Foley 36 68 25:17.6
4 Candice Scott 35 101 27:24.9
5 Michele Moreno 37 105 27:47.2
6 Jennifer Murch 36 111 28:23.2
7 Debbie Ayton 37 112 28:25.9
8 Melissa Cummings 36 137 29:47.6
9 Rachel Villicana 36 157 31:30.2
10 Mindy Beegle 36 167 32:15.4
11 Leslie Hacha-Rodriguez 35 187 33:48.4
12 Kristy Seitz 37 195 34:39.5
13 Kimberly Martin-Donald sweetheart 36 220 37:58.3
14 Jamie Perna 37 252 42:33.7
15 Carlean Harris 37 260 43:23.6
16 Kristen Soucy 39 265 46:15.9
17 Krista Lightbody 35 287 55:34.9
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Martin 43 24 22:20.8
2 Phil Rath 44 39 23:04.5
3 Mike Balken 43 64 24:58.5
4 William Hill 44 84 26:49.4
5 Kenneth Bienhoff 41 86 26:56.4
6 Chris Thompson 40 91 27:07.3
7 Drew Marheine 41 95 27:17.4
8 Mark Labonte 44 102 27:26.9
9 Keith Long 41 156 31:26.7
10 Mike Mc Nerney 44 193 34:22.9
11 Darmon Jones 42 204 35:11.5
12 Dan Donald sweetheart 41 219 37:57.3
13 Donnie Winston 44 228 39:46.8
14 Justin Williams 41 238 40:50.5
15 Mark Taylor sweetheart 43 267 48:11.7
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Craig 43 80 26:13.9
2 Dawn Balken sweetheart 44 171 32:35.2
3 Karen Powers sweetheart 41 177 33:04.3
4 Sarah Satterfield 43 186 33:47.9
5 Ellen Dyck 43 199 34:42.2
6 Kassie Ortiz sweetheart 41 232 40:14.1
7 Amy Howe sweetheart 43 235 40:23.6
8 Carrie Beck 42 254 42:45.2
9 Carmen Hensley 40 255 42:48.6
10 Shannon Hensley 42 256 42:50.9
11 Lori McNerney 43 280 52:46.2
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Donnelly 46 20 22:01.7
2 Daniel Whinnen 48 30 22:36.3
3 Charles Bell 48 31 22:39.2
4 Dwayne Szymanski 48 54 23:57.7
5 Michael Csuka 47 88 27:03.2
6 Scotty Murch 45 103 27:35.2
7 Richard Grantham 47 117 28:48.3
8 Raymond Lonnen 48 122 29:01.9
9 Steve Craig 46 141 29:53.4
10 Michael Powers sweetheart 47 178 33:04.3
11 Kevin Pizzuti 45 182 33:17.4
12 Kevin Davis 47 218 37:46.3
13 Philip Perna 47 250 42:32.3
14 Niels Tonnesen 47 283 54:13.1
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Janet Moriris 48 94 27:16.4
2 Tammy McGinnes 47 97 27:20.1
3 Debbie Marino 46 144 29:58.4
4 Shelley Mallory 47 194 34:37.3
5 Mary Davis 48 201 34:51.5
6 Erika Corley 45 216 37:16.9
7 Cindy Turner 46 249 42:31.3
8 Amy Hannell 46 271 48:30.4
9 Angela Smith 47 286 55:34.7
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Grahling 50 23 22:13.4
2 Danny Shaw 51 40 23:16.3
3 Chuck Morris 51 58 24:14.2
4 Robert Ortiz sweetheart 53 92 27:12.4
5 Tracy Rains 52 100 27:23.6
6 David Nettles 54 151 30:42.9
7 Pete Axson 51 205 35:12.3
8 Mike Turner 50 224 38:28.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Aparecida Wright 54 76 26:00.4
2 Beth Bayer 50 106 27:51.8
3 Maritza Rodgers 53 113 28:27.1
4 Lori Kolb 53 133 29:40.7
5 Beth Aten 52 140 29:52.9
6 Patty Shoults 51 152 30:49.7
7 Susan Cizmadia 51 158 31:31.9
8 Terri Robinson 50 207 35:56.1
9 Patty Polk 53 243 41:27.2
10 Dunn Kim 50 270 48:30.4
11 Lorrie Tonnesen 53 284 54:13.2
12 Laura Fontaine 50 288 59:28.1
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 James Carpenter 57 114 28:32.7
2 Terry Thompson 58 129 29:20.3
3 Robert Freeman 55 190 33:57.5
4 Robert Adams 56 245 42:18.1
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Abbott 56 74 25:55.8
2 Carmen Bermudez 55 138 29:49.8
3 Terri Vernadoe 56 150 30:33.1
4 Charlene Wyns 55 181 33:16.9
5 Leslie Weber 55 212 37:10.4
6 Karen Nisi 56 246 42:18.5
7 Loxi Callaway 56 248 42:23.4
8 Cindy Howell 59 272 48:32.8
9 Robin Hastad 56 273 49:30.2
10 Sharon Rutter 58 276 50:39.5
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Robinson 61 55 24:04.9
2 Robert Brown 60 104 27:41.1
3 Lawrence Callaway 60 225 38:53.2
4 Steve Christlieb 64 257 42:56.4
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Wise 61 149 30:18.4
2 Patricia Banks 63 153 30:58.9
3 Norma Hunte 61 176 32:53.7
4 Cassandra Davis 61 185 33:44.2
5 Linda Powers 64 233 40:18.3
6 Linda Jacobsen 60 242 41:25.7
7 Cheryl Lindstrom 62 285 55:34.7
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Rich Meyers 65 32 22:39.9
2 John Camp 66 118 28:53.2
3 Stephen Karas 66 143 29:58.4
4 David Santa 65 172 32:35.2
5 Bill Gorman 69 173 32:38.7
6 Jack Slifer 69 196 34:39.9
7 William Hastad 67 274 49:30.3
8 Robert Goudreau 68 278 52:05.9
Female 65 and Over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alice Kelly 67 116 28:45.5
2 Ruth Gorman 68 163 32:02.6
3 Stefanie Schatzman 66 264 45:20.3
4 Elaine Tharp 67 277 51:10.2
5 Joy Nowak 70 279 52:34.3
Male 70 and over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Stanley E. Dutton 71 48 23:44.4
2 Derck Frechette 71 65 25:02.4
3 Budd Bettler sweetheart 72 108 28:11.3
4 Vern Lefler 70 115 28:38.3
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Slifer 68 146 30:07.4
2 Judy Mowery 70 147 30:10.5
3 Barbara Bettler sweetheart 72 206 35:43.9
4 Carolyn Zelonis 71 209 36:30.2
5 Lynn Mickel 75 269 48:28.4
6 Joy Nowak 70 279 52:34.3