2017 Sneakers and S’mores 5k Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Travieso 482 14 M 1 Overall 21:10.8 6:50/M
2 Jacob Best 511 16 M 1 15-19 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Virginia Hatch 485 33 F 1 Overall 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Thomas Deiorio Ocala 298 14 M 1 1-14 22:10.3 7:09/M
5 Danielle Hartman Windermere 436 28 F 1 25-29 22:21.3 7:13/M
6 Bryon Covell Inverness FL 323 41 M 1 Master 22:54.4 7:23/M
7 Tavaris Gilbert Deltona 426 15 M 2 15-19 23:00.7 7:25/M
8 Phil Rath Ocala FL 519 44 M 1 40-44 23:14.3 7:30/M
9 Jan Scott Rossiter Fulton 84 65 M 1 GM 23:24.7 7:33/M
10 John Powell 496 16 M 3 15-19 23:26.5 7:34/M
11 Taylor Galavis Ocala 457 9 M 2 1-14 23:27.7 7:34/M
12 Lou Soukup The Villages FL 403 65 M 1 SGM 23:28.9 7:34/M
13 Gordon Glover Ocala 344 37 M 1 35-39 24:12.0 7:48/M
14 Emma Hatch 506 9 F 1 1-14 24:30.7 7:54/M
15 Mark Kohne Inverness 363 57 M 1 55-59 24:38.8 7:57/M
16 Stanley Dutton 474 72 M 1 70-74 24:42.7 7:58/M
17 Doug Spearot Gainesville 404 39 M 2 35-39 24:42.8 7:58/M
18 Samantha Hansen Ocala 458 12 F 2 1-14 24:54.7 8:02/M
19 Mariah Martins Ocala FL 432 16 F 1 15-19 25:06.3 8:06/M
20 Alora Yancey Ocala 450 27 F 2 25-29 25:12.3 8:08/M
21 Kelly Hatcher Dunnellon FL 427 32 F 1 30-34 25:54.8 8:21/M
22 Caitlin Burke Newberry 317 29 F 3 25-29 26:09.8 8:26/M
23 Tina Carty Ocala 180 32 F 2 30-34 26:27.7 8:32/M
24 Lori McBride 498 45 F 1 Master 26:30.3 8:33/M
25 Dustin Magamoll 509 36 M 3 35-39 26:39.5 8:36/M
26 Margarita Posada Ocala 463 45 F 1 45-49 26:49.7 8:39/M
27 Holladn Hatchett Ocala 430 9 F 3 1-14 27:07.1 8:45/M
28 Emily Foley Ocala FL 524 10 F 4 1-14 27:24.4 8:50/M
29 Russell Kaye Ocala 425 67 M 1 65-69 27:25.2 8:51/M
30 Lisa Foley Ocala FL 299 37 F 1 35-39 27:31.5 8:53/M
31 Janelle Johnson Ocala 355 42 F 1 40-44 27:36.6 8:54/M
32 Tracy Hart Ocala 348 51 F 1 GM 27:39.7 8:55/M
33 Brauen Phemesh 494 9 M 3 1-14 27:43.2 8:56/M
34 Tamara Dillon 517 37 F 2 35-39 28:06.3 9:04/M
35 Jonathan Slocum Ocala 72 32 M 1 30-34 28:16.4 9:07/M
36 Joseph Lingerfelt 508 47 M 1 45-49 28:34.5 9:13/M
37 Ryan Steffey Ocala 408 9 F 5 1-14 28:48.3 9:17/M
38 Evan Thomas Ocala 439 14 M 4 1-14 29:12.8 9:25/M
39 Greer Galavis Ocala 454 34 F 3 30-34 29:21.3 9:28/M
40 Henry Galavis Ocala 456 8 M 5 1-14 29:41.2 9:35/M
41 Sarah Osian 490 39 F 3 35-39 29:44.7 9:35/M
42 Robert Brown 476 61 M 1 60-64 29:55.5 9:39/M
43 Christopher Hampton Ocala 459 37 M 4 35-39 30:08.3 9:43/M
44 Jason Lyle 473 31 M 2 30-34 30:09.5 9:44/M
45 Lori Kolb Ocala FL 364 54 F 1 50-54 30:09.9 9:44/M
46 Nicole Adams Ocala FL 300 31 F 4 30-34 30:13.3 9:45/M
47 Caroline Cook 504 10 F 6 1-14 30:17.9 9:46/M
48 Jamie Zivich Gainesville 443 29 F 4 25-29 30:19.0 9:47/M
49 Carly Kowalchuk Ocala 365 19 F 2 15-19 30:27.2 9:49/M
50 Sarah Scales Ocala 441 35 F 4 35-39 30:27.6 9:49/M
51 John Scales Ocala 442 35 M 5 35-39 30:30.7 9:50/M
52 Terri Varnadoe Ocala 417 57 F 1 55-59 30:41.3 9:54/M
53 Erik Rauba Ocala 392 34 M 3 30-34 30:47.8 9:56/M
54 Patricia Banks Union City FL 174 64 F 1 SGM 30:58.8 9:59/M
55 Laurine Fuller-Vargas Morriston 341 20 F 1 20-24 31:01.9 10:00/M
56 Stephen Karas Albion NY 129 67 M 2 65-69 31:08.8 10:03/M
57 Judy Mowery Fredonia FL 89 71 F 1 70-74 31:13.5 10:04/M
58 Riley Fraunfelter Ocala 453 13 F 7 1-14 31:16.3 10:05/M
59 Nicole Sloan Ocala 401 35 F 5 35-39 31:16.3 10:05/M
60 Isabelle Zimmer 484 8 F 8 1-14 31:17.1 10:05/M
61 Debra McCoskey-Reisert 489 44 F 2 40-44 31:31.8 10:10/M
62 Susan Knudsen Ocala 362 50 F 2 50-54 31:32.3 10:10/M
63 Ronnie Fernandez Ocala 335 21 M 1 20-24 31:40.3 10:13/M
64 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon 393 34 F 5 30-34 32:10.7 10:23/M
65 Chrissy Disanza Ocala 329 37 F 6 35-39 32:13.7 10:24/M
66 Heather Morse Ocala 382 52 F 3 50-54 32:33.9 10:30/M
67 Dale Bramall 499 50 M 1 50-54 32:36.6 10:31/M
68 Norma Hunte Ocala FL 469 62 F 1 60-64 32:36.8 10:31/M
69 Mary Parra Ocala 88 21 F 2 20-24 32:43.9 10:33/M
70 Judson Baker Ocala 195 8 M 6 1-14 32:51.8 10:36/M
71 Ruth Groman 487 69 F 1 65-69 33:02.5 10:39/M
72 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 400 44 F 3 40-44 33:31.5 10:49/M
73 K Oconnor Ocala 552 11 F 9 1-14 34:09.2 11:01/M
74 M Oconnor Ocala 551 42 M 2 40-44 34:09.5 11:01/M
75 Krystal Morris Ocala FL 381 28 F 5 25-29 34:15.7 11:03/M
76 Lesley Dolan Ocala FL 330 38 F 7 35-39 34:17.1 11:04/M
77 Jenna Kolb 478 15 F 3 15-19 34:32.6 11:08/M
78 Stefanie Langler Ocala 369 27 F 6 25-29 35:07.1 11:20/M
79 Courtney Yancey Ocala 421 30 F 6 30-34 35:33.7 11:28/M
80 Kyle Yancey Ocala FL 422 30 M 4 30-34 35:34.1 11:28/M
81 Tracy Jones Cary 357 33 F 7 30-34 35:49.9 11:33/M
82 Margaret Baker Ocala 197 38 F 8 35-39 35:59.4 11:36/M
83 Ginger Cruze Ocala 324 56 F 2 55-59 36:02.7 11:37/M
84 Amber Whitehurst Williston 493 39 F 9 35-39 36:03.7 11:38/M
85 Lily Gray Ocala 138 11 F 10 1-14 36:11.8 11:40/M
86 Kristen Cook 505 43 F 4 40-44 36:14.5 11:41/M
87 Meghan Medina Gainesville 379 31 F 8 30-34 36:28.1 11:46/M
88 Walter Dakota 550 17 M 4 15-19 36:36.4 11:48/M
89 Stephanie Wrightson Inverness 420 31 F 9 30-34 36:41.3 11:50/M
90 Janice Girard Wildwood 468 60 F 2 60-64 36:46.4 11:52/M
91 Annabella Maffei Ocala 375 8 F 11 1-14 36:47.4 11:52/M
92 Ken Nadeau Belleview 383 59 M 2 55-59 37:09.3 11:59/M
93 Susan Parker Ocala 388 63 F 3 60-64 37:16.4 12:01/M
94 Kara Tumbleston 495 28 F 7 25-29 37:23.1 12:04/M
95 Dustin Atchley Ocala 304 21 M 2 20-24 37:25.6 12:04/M
96 Richard Derry Calvert City 328 69 M 3 65-69 37:39.2 12:09/M
97 Kayla Palacios Ocala 472 29 F 8 25-29 37:45.8 12:11/M
98 Jordan Steffey Ocala 407 13 F 12 1-14 37:47.1 12:11/M
99 Aremi Soto Gainesville 402 29 F 9 25-29 37:49.3 12:12/M
100 Justin Whiting 486 7 M 7 1-14 37:52.8 12:13/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Eric Zimmer 483 33 M 5 30-34 37:54.4 12:14/M
102 Samantha Manucci Hernando 377 25 F 10 25-29 37:59.7 12:15/M
103 Erika Corley Wildwood 322 46 F 2 45-49 38:07.7 12:18/M
104 Patrick Cress Ocala FL 215 51 M 2 50-54 38:18.8 12:21/M
105 Hunter Richland 515 9 M 8 1-14 38:20.9 12:22/M
106 Kristen Richland 516 41 F 5 40-44 38:21.9 12:22/M
107 Unknown Partic. 222 222 M 1 0- 0 38:31.1 12:25/M
108 Donna Cress Ocala FL 211 45 F 3 45-49 38:31.1 12:25/M
109 Andrew Huter Leesburg 353 12 M 9 1-14 38:38.2 12:28/M
110 Ferro Kaltchenko Gainesville 5 10 M 10 1-14 39:01.6 12:35/M
111 Leeloo Kaltchenko Gainesville 7 8 F 13 1-14 39:04.8 12:36/M
112 Michelle Stone Ocala 412 52 F 4 50-54 39:16.3 12:40/M
113 Patty Town Williston 414 54 F 5 50-54 39:22.7 12:42/M
114 Cristine Rowe Weirsdale 230 40 F 6 40-44 39:24.1 12:43/M
115 Jessy Jeanty Ocala FL 470 19 F 4 15-19 39:52.3 12:52/M
116 Susan Cunningham Rockland 325 67 F 2 65-69 39:58.5 12:54/M
117 James Rowe Weirsdale 245 44 M 3 40-44 40:00.8 12:54/M
118 Cherie Foster Ocala 340 59 F 3 55-59 40:12.6 12:58/M
119 Gabriella Jones 500 11 F 14 1-14 40:16.9 12:59/M
120 Farrah Warfield 479 39 F 10 35-39 40:18.3 13:00/M
121 Rachel Wright Lake Wales 71 27 F 11 25-29 40:23.8 13:02/M
122 Bridey Magamoll 510 9 F 15 1-14 40:43.7 13:08/M
123 Elizabeth Rindfuss Ocala 394 25 F 12 25-29 40:45.1 13:09/M
124 Demetrius Loving 475 16 M 5 15-19 40:47.7 13:09/M
125 Isabel Miguel Dunnellon 380 40 F 7 40-44 40:56.7 13:12/M
126 Kevin Atchley Ocala 307 45 M 2 45-49 41:54.1 13:31/M
127 Michelle Spearot Gainesville 405 40 F 8 40-44 43:27.3 14:01/M
128 Madison Lloyd Ocala 17 10 F 16 1-14 43:44.1 14:06/M
129 Sandra Peng Gainesville 389 27 F 13 25-29 43:46.4 14:07/M
130 Amber Lloyd Ocala 10 31 F 10 30-34 43:52.3 14:09/M
131 Chessie Robinson Ocala 395 37 F 11 35-39 44:18.7 14:17/M
132 Julio Travieso Ocala 466 71 M 2 70-74 44:20.1 14:18/M
133 Jarod Atchley Ocala 305 19 M 6 15-19 44:34.8 14:23/M
134 Westah Downs Wildwood 45 36 F 12 35-39 44:53.8 14:29/M
135 Caroline Hanes Ocala 345 10 F 17 1-14 44:57.5 14:30/M
136 Chris Hanes Ocala 346 38 M 6 35-39 44:58.3 14:30/M
137 Gage Giannino Ocala 513 17 M 7 15-19 45:00.3 14:31/M
138 Alexis Blaser Ocala 249 15 F 5 15-19 45:00.3 14:31/M
139 Megan Hanes Ocala 347 30 F 11 30-34 45:01.6 14:31/M
140 Kaitlin Blaser Ocala 512 13 F 18 1-14 45:04.5 14:32/M
141 Eric Giannino Ocala 424 39 M 7 35-39 45:08.1 14:34/M
142 Nicolas Blaser Ocala FL 219 47 M 3 45-49 45:08.5 14:34/M
143 Unknown Partic. 220 220 M 2 0- 0 45:08.5 14:34/M
144 Rhonda Hayden Silver Springs 22 49 F 4 45-49 45:12.4 14:35/M
145 Kelsey Edwards Ocala 332 15 F 6 15-19 45:19.3 14:37/M
146 Macy Fraunfelter Ocala 452 12 F 19 1-14 45:22.6 14:38/M
147 Frank Fraunfelter Ocala 451 48 M 4 45-49 45:24.1 14:39/M
148 Alexis Brown Ocala 316 33 F 12 30-34 45:33.6 14:42/M
149 Tincy German Summerfield 342 62 F 4 60-64 45:34.8 14:42/M
150 Lola Sapp Ocala 399 72 F 2 70-74 45:38.3 14:43/M
151 Lorri Kemp Ocala 359 51 F 6 50-54 46:00.6 14:50/M
152 Janet Heyden The Villages 350 43 F 9 40-44 46:00.6 14:50/M
153 Karen Nisi Ocala 446 57 F 4 55-59 46:05.3 14:52/M
154 Pamela Antonucci Beverly Hills 302 64 F 5 60-64 46:07.3 14:53/M
155 Jennifer Hatchett Ocala FL 429 39 F 13 35-39 46:16.5 14:55/M
156 Keeghan Hatchett Ocala FL 431 7 F 20 1-14 46:16.7 14:55/M
157 Terri Forsyth Sparr 339 54 F 7 50-54 47:00.6 15:10/M
158 Melissa Lindeman Sparr 370 34 F 13 30-34 47:00.9 15:10/M
159 Erik Danetz Ocala 327 31 M 6 30-34 47:12.3 15:14/M
160 Courtney Danetz Ocala 326 22 F 3 20-24 47:12.3 15:14/M
161 Cheryl Lindstrom Ocala 371 63 F 6 60-64 47:13.3 15:14/M
162 Joe Lourenco Dunnellon 373 59 M 3 55-59 47:58.1 15:28/M
163 Cane Fernandez 333 11 M 11 1-14 48:02.8 15:30/M
164 Robert Champagne Ocala 319 57 M 4 55-59 48:56.3 15:47/M
165 Lisa Kennedy Ocala 449 57 F 5 55-59 48:58.8 15:48/M
166 Christopher Taylor Morriston FL 162 5 M 12 1-14 49:07.9 15:51/M
167 Twanda Arrington Ocala 303 59 F 6 55-59 49:31.4 15:58/M
168 Kadi Potter Ocala 464 18 F 7 15-19 49:38.2 16:01/M
169 Jennifer Clarke Ocala 297 24 F 4 20-24 49:38.8 16:01/M
170 Brooke Caracciolo Ocala 296 23 F 5 20-24 49:39.8 16:01/M
171 Laura Leigh Wildwood 416 38 F 14 35-39 50:12.2 16:12/M
172 Jill Atchley Ocala 306 42 F 10 40-44 50:12.6 16:12/M
173 Caitlin Lloyd Ocala 43 24 F 6 20-24 50:51.6 16:24/M
174 Heidi Hensley 514 42 F 11 40-44 50:59.8 16:27/M
175 Linda Spencer Ocala 406 49 F 5 45-49 51:41.4 16:40/M
176 Sharon Ortiz Silver Springs 387 61 F 7 60-64 51:41.6 16:40/M
177 Heather Duncan Ocala 331 39 F 15 35-39 52:21.4 16:53/M
178 Jennifer Ochoa 507 37 F 16 35-39 52:21.6 16:53/M
179 Twila Colia Beverly Hills FL 321 58 F 7 55-59 52:50.1 17:03/M
180 Amy Hannell Hernando FL 518 47 F 6 45-49 52:54.4 17:04/M
181 Rondo Fernandez Ocala 334 42 M 4 40-44 53:28.6 17:15/M
182 Abby Stephens Ocala 409 12 F 21 1-14 53:50.5 17:22/M
183 Katie Stephens Ocala 410 16 F 8 15-19 53:51.1 17:22/M
184 Shelly Ross Ocala 396 48 F 7 45-49 53:56.2 17:24/M
185 Maximus Kuykendall Ocala 367 11 M 13 1-14 54:12.1 17:29/M
186 Katharine Larsen Ocala 462 18 F 9 15-19 54:25.6 17:33/M
187 Constance Larsen Ocala 461 56 F 8 55-59 54:25.9 17:33/M
188 Gabrielle Vitt 503 18 F 10 15-19 54:37.6 17:37/M
189 Brittany Hubert Ocala 351 25 F 14 25-29 54:40.5 17:38/M
190 Catherine Kuykendall Ocala 366 39 F 17 35-39 54:48.3 17:41/M
191 Julie Yeary Ocala 447 34 F 14 30-34 54:54.3 17:43/M
192 Glenda Harvey Ocala 349 57 F 9 55-59 54:58.1 17:44/M
193 Dawn Everett Lady Lake 242 51 F 8 50-54 55:00.3 17:45/M
194 Lisa Wolff Ocala 419 32 F 15 30-34 55:01.8 17:45/M
195 Nanci Ludwig Beverly Hills 374 68 F 3 65-69 55:04.3 17:46/M
196 Kimberly Goolsby Ocala 444 48 F 8 45-49 55:08.5 17:47/M
197 Sommer Goolsby Ocala 445 11 F 22 1-14 55:08.7 17:47/M
198 Jason Yeary Ocala 448 33 M 7 30-34 55:10.1 17:48/M
199 Timothy Smith Gainesville 435 9 M 14 1-14 55:10.3 17:48/M
200 Gene Zanetti Ocala 423 66 M 4 65-69 55:17.3 17:50/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jennifer Smith Gainesville 433 41 F 12 40-44 55:21.8 17:51/M
202 Jowan Johnson-Allen Ocala 356 47 F 9 45-49 55:58.3 18:03/M
203 Kelly Jones 492 49 F 10 45-49 56:38.6 18:16/M
204 Vicki Ehlers Ocala 428 50 F 9 50-54 56:39.8 18:16/M
205 Jennifer Thomas Ocala 438 50 F 10 50-54 56:39.8 18:16/M
206 Linda Bookbinder Ocala 437 54 F 11 50-54 57:05.3 18:25/M
207 Adriana Ramos Ocala 390 20 F 7 20-24 57:11.6 18:27/M
208 Karen Kirkman Ocala 361 30 F 16 30-34 57:11.6 18:27/M
209 Sharon Newberg Ocala 386 66 F 4 65-69 57:11.6 18:27/M
210 Kathleen Bittinger Dunnellon 313 33 F 17 30-34 57:12.9 18:27/M
211 Joshua Gillum 488 14 M 15 1-14 57:37.8 18:35/M
212 Nicole Jones 491 15 F 11 15-19 57:50.8 18:39/M
213 Maggie Powell 497 14 F 23 1-14 57:56.9 18:41/M
214 Joan Lourenco Dunnellon 372 58 F 10 55-59 58:21.3 18:49/M
215 Tanee Walls Ocala 418 24 F 8 20-24 58:25.1 18:51/M
216 Brittany Huffsteller Ocala 352 36 F 18 35-39 58:25.4 18:51/M
217 Nina Nadeau Belleview 384 59 F 11 55-59 58:39.4 18:55/M
218 Donna Baumgartel 480 69 F 5 65-69 59:26.9 19:10/M
219 Pamela Gilbert 481 40 F 13 40-44 59:46.9 19:17/M
220 Coley Neveau Ocala 385 27 F 15 25-29 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
221 Amanda Camp Ocala 318 28 F 16 25-29 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
222 Toby Fernandez Ocala 337 45 F 11 45-49 1:00:52.1 19:38/M
223 Becky Johns Ocala 354 36 F 19 35-39 1:00:54.9 19:39/M
224 Katy Magamoll 523 28 F 17 25-29 1:01:10.6 19:44/M
225 Allison Magamoll Ocala 376 32 F 18 30-34 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
226 Mitchell Chauncey Ocala 320 28 M 1 25-29 1:01:13.6 19:45/M
227 Danielle Borth Ocala 314 27 F 18 25-29 1:01:15.6 19:45/M
228 Sammy Baderschneider Ocala 311 7 M 16 1-14 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
229 Amelia Baderschneider Ocala 309 10 F 24 1-14 1:01:17.9 19:46/M
230 Hannah Baderschneider Ocala 310 42 F 14 40-44 1:01:26.6 19:49/M
231 Theresa Coelho 502 31 F 19 30-34 1:01:37.5 19:53/M
232 Selma Jones 501 35 F 20 35-39 1:01:38.1 19:53/M
233 Sandy Fuller 546 69 F 6 65-69 1:03:10.6 20:23/M
234 Diane Ulland Ocala 415 65 F 7 65-69 1:03:11.9 20:23/M