2017 Valentine’s Day 5k Results (Age Group)

Valentines Day 5k

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Spitler Races


5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raul Reyna 258 17 1 18:07.8
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Hansen 729 17 5 20:20.3
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Grahling 724 51 13 22:14.6
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Craig 714 44 27 24:30.5
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Taylor 765 5 60 30:46.8
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabelle Zimmer 3 781 8 49 29:20.1
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Trifu 771 11 70 32:26.1
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samantha Hansen 728 12 31 25:08.5
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Travieso 770 14 8 21:20.4
2 Jackson Pizzuti 757 13 18 23:22.2
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Petersen 756 14 21 23:41.1
2 Elyse Winne 776 14 50 29:21.1
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Thompson 768 15 2 18:31.7
2 Hari Sadeeshkumar 759 16 9 21:22.5
3 Robbie Tan 764 15 15 22:31.3
4 Ryan Byrd 200 16 26 24:27.6
5 Ryan Partin 754 16 32 25:08.7
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cassidy Harker 256 15 16 22:35.6
2 Mykenzee Marshall 742 16 20 23:38.3
3 Riley Balken 255 16 23 24:02.9
4 Angela Bruno 705 15 25 24:26.4
5 Zoe Cole 711 16 33 25:09.1
6 Sylvia Leon 740 16 34 25:37.9
7 Maven Daiuto 295 16 36 25:54.6
8 Taylor Robinson 246 16 40 26:53.5
9 Courtney Cole 710 15 48 29:19.9
10 Althea Raplo 257 16 53 29:54.5
11 Lourdes Jones 733 16 54 29:55.1
12 Jordan Capps 708 15 56 29:57.3
13 Leeyu Addisu 701 15 57 30:21.9
14 Grace Weinsheimer 773 15 75 34:33.8
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raul Reyna 258 17 1 18:07.8
2 Jake Csuka 247 17 3 19:08.1
3 Zack Morse 751 17 4 19:50.1
4 Gabe Pletz 209 18 6 20:45.5
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Hansen 729 17 5 20:20.3
2 Hannah Evans 718 17 7 20:47.3
3 Kayla Graham 212 17 63 31:22.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Cowan 713 20 51 29:39.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Brown 1 704 29 46 28:55.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Darmody-Brown 1 715 27 45 27:49.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Whitler 774 30 43 26:58.2
2 Matthew Gomillion 723 30 55 29:56.1
3 Eric Zimmer 3 780 33 58 30:24.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steph Kuhlman 737 34 11 21:39.8
2 Kelly Evans 719 32 12 22:00.6
3 Virginia Hatch 174 33 17 22:46.3
4 Allison O’Farrell 298 34 24 24:05.3
5 Debra Hancock 727 32 28 24:37.5
6 Kelly Hatcher 335 32 35 25:42.8
7 Melody June 734 30 44 27:43.4
8 Dawn Glenn 722 34 64 31:23.2
9 Kim Burke 707 34 69 32:17.6
10 Jessica Whitler 775 33 72 33:49.7
11 Niki Kuleza 349 34 88 1:03:08.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Pauley 755 37 10 21:32.1
2 Matthew Miller 746 37 39 26:45.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Eiland 717 36 29 24:59.6
2 Kristy Seitz 761 38 62 31:21.8
3 Michele Moreno 750 38 65 31:23.5
4 Tiffany Ostrander 753 35 77 36:38.5
5 Farrah Warfield 297 39 80 39:15.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Martin 744 44 14 22:28.4
2 Dan Donald 716 42 22 23:46.1
3 Chris Thompson 767 41 30 25:07.7
4 Mark Taylor 2 766 44 76 35:41.4
5 S. Allen Kushner 738 41 81 39:22.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Craig 714 44 27 24:30.5
2 Sachiko Leon 265 40 37 26:33.8
3 Leld Kerley 736 43 41 26:56.1
4 Debra McCoskey-Reisert 745 44 61 30:51.9
5 Sarah Satterfield 760 44 73 34:18.6
6 Lisa Capps 709 43 74 34:32.4
7 Kristen Soucy 762 40 82 39:33.3
8 Amy Howe 2 731 44 83 40:22.3
9 Sarah Lebeau 739 40 84 46:15.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dwayne Szymanski 763 45 19 23:30.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erika Corley 712 46 78 37:03.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Grahling 724 51 13 22:14.6
2 Tracy Rains 758 53 42 26:57.6
3 Glenn Yates 779 54 85 56:32.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Mitchell 748 51 59 30:44.1
2 Bobbie Yates 778 53 86 56:32.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aparecida Wright 777 55 38 26:38.3
2 Kathy Hatfield 730 58 67 31:41.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Brown 703 61 47 29:07.1
2 Colin Burke 706 62 66 31:27.4
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robbins Leslie 741 68 52 29:47.9
2 Stephen Karas 735 67 71 32:48.7
3 F W Smith 299 67 79 38:18.3
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judy Mowery 752 71 68 31:53.3
2 Donna Baumgartel 296 69 87 56:53.2