2014 Harvest Hustle Results

Race results courtesy United Way of Marion County

10K #######  #### 6.20 miles
Place # First Name Last Name AGE Lap 1 Total Delta Speed Gender
1 37 Alyssa Weber 17 46.84 46.84 0.00 7.94 F
2 43 Darren Jackson 58 47.24 47.24 0.40 7.87 M
3 22 Dennis Kroskey 64 48.15 48.15 1.31 7.73 M
4 42 William Stratton 13 50.85 50.85 4.01 7.32 M
5 9 Sharon Beckwith 46 51.53 51.53 4.69 7.22 F
6 7 Michael Alsup 45 52.75 52.75 5.91 7.05 M
7 26 Jackson Pizzuti 11 54.24 54.24 7.40 6.86 M
8 18 Tracy Hart 49 58 58.00 11.16 6.41 F
9 51 Joe Diaz 45 60.08 60.08 13.24 6.19 M
10 23 Joseph Lingerfelt 44 60.23 60.23 13.39 6.18 M
11 41 Yvonne Ferrell 46 64.88 64.88 18.04 5.73 F
12 10 Jen Carter 36 65.14 65.14 18.30 5.71 F
13 743 Robyn Toigo 34 65.98 65.98 19.14 5.64 F
14 25 Michele Moreno 36 66.94 66.94 20.10 5.56 F
15 46 Diane Diane 38 67.22 67.22 20.38 5.53 F
16 17 Nancy Gallinaro 54 69.3 69.30 22.46 5.37 F
17 13 Michael Dinardo 40 69.32 69.32 22.48 5.37 M
18 19 James Hernandez 44 69.41 69.41 22.57 5.36 M
19 30 Peggy Recanzone 32 69.43 69.43 22.59 5.36 F
20 24 Dana Moran 40 71.18 71.18 24.34 5.23 F
21 49 Amanda Tuck 29 71.2 71.20 24.36 5.22 F
22 21 Kirsten Kenny 30 71.96 71.96 25.12 5.17 F
23 27 Margaret Ramsdell 54 72.12 72.12 25.28 5.16 F
24 33 Jo Shelburn 66 73.97 73.97 27.13 5.03 F
25 38 Laura Weston 47 74.39 74.39 27.55 5.00 F
26 45 Jill Atchley 40 74.4 74.40 27.56 5.00 F
27 16 Jessica Ellison-Edworthy 28 75.21 75.21 28.37 4.95 F
28 36 Samantha Stryke 33 75.25 75.25 28.41 4.94 F
29 48 Tammy Gomes 44 75.73 75.73 28.89 4.91 F
30 47 Rick Kennedy 66 76.14 76.14 29.30 4.89 M
31 40 Justin Kuminka 31 76.31 76.31 29.47 4.87 M
32 35 Mark shoults 19 77.2 77.20 30.36 4.82 M
33 34 patty shoults 49 77.21 77.21 30.37 4.82 F
34 50 Villella Sarah 29 78.67 78.67 31.83 4.73 F
35 39 April Phinazee 31 83.52 83.52 36.68 4.45 F
36 32 Yvonne Roach 43 88.86 88.86 42.02 4.19 F
37 44 Hampton Sophia 30 117.09 117.09 70.25 3.18 F
38 29 Katelyn Ray 22 129.42 129.42 82.58 2.87 F
39 28 Diana Ray 48 129.44 129.44 82.60 2.87 F
40 20 Donna Holmes 52 129.47 129.47 82.63 2.87 F
41 8 Rachel Ashmore 50 129.48 129.48 82.64 2.87 F
42 6 Melissa Adams 41 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 F
43 11 louie castillo 45 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 M
44 12 Jennifer Chappelka 45 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 F
45 14 Dan Donald 39 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 M
46 15 Heather Duncan 37 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 F
47 31 Jessica Rivera 26 500.00 500.00 453.16 0.74 F
Class1
14fsc1w
* Duathlon 3:50:38 PM  #### 18.60 miles
Place # First Name Last Name Class Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 672 Rob Marens Duathlon 21.07 56.53 25.53 103.13 0.00 10.82 M
2 677 Ryan Dyke Duathlon 28.77 51.09 27.44 107.30 4.16 10.40 M
3 637 Danielle Heath Duathlon 23.63 58.20 25.53 107.36 4.23 10.39 F
4 641 Laura Mitchell Duathlon 22.56 61.17 25.90 109.63 6.50 10.18 F
5 668 Nick Blaser Duathlon 26.6 55.99 28.26 110.85 7.72 10.07 M
6 676 Greg Rurk Duathlon 29.4 57.72 29.66 116.78 13.64 9.56 M
7 628 Richard Smith Duathlon 23.12 67.45 27.85 118.43 15.29 9.42 M
8 635 John Glenn Duathlon 25.93 65.04 27.53 118.50 15.37 9.42 M
9 667 Dean Wisser Duathlon 27.5 64.30 33.50 125.30 22.17 8.91 M
10 636 Glen Harris Duathlon 29.78 73.43 26.81 130.02 26.89 8.58 M
11 741 William Hill Haidee Hill Relay 31.75 67.94 31.67 131.36 28.23 8.50 team
12 670 Stephen Coy Duathlon 30.17 68.09 34.62 132.87 29.74 8.40 M
13 671 Dave Scarentle Duathlon 24.77 79.40 29.62 133.79 30.66 8.34 M
14 644 Steve Roberts Duathlon 24.38 78.29 31.86 134.53 31.40 8.30 M
15 669 Ferrall Frantelle Duathlon 23.6 79.70 31.33 134.63 31.50 8.29 M
16 632 Dusty Abel Duathlon 27.01 71.09 37.27 135.38 32.24 8.24 M
17 744 Theresa Slifer Jack Slifer Relay 32.06 68.85 34.99 135.89 32.76 8.21 team
18 646 Jason Sullivan Duathlon 28.11 79.69 30.21 138.00 34.87 8.09 M
19 633 Elizabeth Calio Duathlon 31.71 70.21 36.85 138.78 35.64 8.04 F
20 648 Shane Turner Duathlon 29.72 73.05 36.22 138.98 35.85 8.03 M
21 645 Matthew Shaw Duathlon 29.69 73.06 36.27 139.02 35.88 8.03 M
22 638 James Irvin Duathlon 30.49 74.14 36.84 141.47 38.34 7.89 M
23 666 Rita Winner Duathlon 30.45 78.31 33.78 142.54 39.41 7.83 F
24 639 Donna Lanier Duathlon 30.71 76.52 36.82 144.05 40.92 7.75 F
25 642 Deb Nazzari Duathlon 29.8 82.34 37.97 150.11 46.98 7.43 F
26 649 Houston Whitehead Duathlon 31.92 80.91 41.71 154.54 51.40 7.22 M
27 643 Erich Neumann Duathlon 23.81 97.91 38.22 159.94 56.81 6.98 M
28 647 Debbie Todd Duathlon 37.5 95.17 50.55 183.22 80.09 6.09 F
29 745 Angie Umpleby Don Umpleby Relay 32.57 140.79 10.18 183.54 80.41 6.08 team
30 640 frank mccann Duathlon 41.21 104.58 48.99 194.78 91.65 5.73 M