M.O.M.S. Day 5k – Results

Conditions were great at the second annual M.O.M.S. Day 5k. Congrats to local high school stand outs Chandler Soucey and Audrey Carpenter for getting the overall wins!

Courtesy of Spitler Race

           MOMS DAY 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:32  6:18    1 OPEN     1 M   179 CHANDLER SOUCEY             SILVER SPRINGS,FL                                             
   2   19:51  6:24    1 OPEN     1 F   277 Audrey Carpenter            Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   20:21  6:34    1 30-34    2 M   219 TIM CHRISTENSEN             OCALA,FL                                                      
   4   20:26  6:35    1 25-29    3 M   260 Darrin Detores              Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   20:34  6:38    1 MASTR    4 M   119 JACK GRAHLING               BELLEVIEW,FL                                                  
   6   20:40  6:40    1 20-24    5 M   142 RANDAL PONDER               OCALA,FL                                                      
   7   20:45  6:42    1 13-15    6 M    23 SPENCER CRAIG               SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
   8   20:56  6:45    2 13-15    7 M   211 JARED SANDERS               Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   21:17  6:52    1 16-19    8 M   195 DYLAN FORD                  OCALA,FL                                                      
  10   21:29  6:56    2 25-29    9 M   212 JEREMY MARTIN               OCALA,FL                                                      
  11   21:31  6:56    1 60-64   10 M    43 RICH MEYERS                 OCALA,FL                                                      
  12   22:00  7:06    1 MASTR    2 F   247 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   22:15  7:11    1 40-44   11 M   245 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  14   22:33  7:16    1 45-49   12 M   128 DALE BRAMALL                INVERNESS,FL                                                  
  15   22:40  7:19    1 30-34    3 F   206 JESSICA ENGLE               OCALA,FL                                                      
  16   22:41  7:19    1 13-15    4 F   174 PAYTON POSSEHL              SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
  17   22:58  7:25    2 30-34   13 M   217 ANDREW BREESE               OCALA,FL                                                      
  18   23:00  7:25    3 30-34   14 M    39 JONATHAN NASH               GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
  19   23:05  7:27    1 50-54    5 F    12 ELISABETH DIAMOND           BELL,FL                                                       
  20   23:23  7:33    3 13-15   15 M   253 Morgan Enael                Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   23:31  7:35    1 50-54   16 M   244 Roland Boddy                Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   23:36  7:37    2 13-15    6 F   159 TAELOR DAVIS                OCALA,FL                                                      
  23   23:38  7:37    1 35-39   17 M   276 Chad Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   23:45  7:40    1 40-44    7 F   257 Donita Hearns               Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   23:48  7:41    1 45-49    8 F    37 KELLI STOVALL               OCALA,FL                                                      
  26   23:56  7:43    3 25-29   18 M   275 Jevin Eyman                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   24:27  7:53    2 20-24   19 M    40 CHRISTOPHER LOGAS           GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
  28   24:28  7:54    1 55-59   20 M   135 BRAD KING                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   24:32  7:55    2 40-44    9 F   160 JOAN EDWARDS                OCALA,FL                                                      
  30   24:38  7:57    1 25-29   10 F   216 AMY BREESE                  OCALA,FL                                                      
  31   24:43  7:58    3 20-24   21 M   234 Cason Owens                 Anthony,FL                                                    
  32   24:46  7:59    1 01-9    22 M   181 Bradley Steiner                                                                       
  33   24:47  8:00    2 60-64   23 M   164 DENNIS KROSKEY              THE VILLAGES,FL                                               
  34   24:48  8:00    4 20-24   24 M   118 COLBY GRAHLING              BELLEVIEW,FL                                                  
  35   24:53  8:02    3 40-44   11 F   191 MELISSA ANTHONY             REDDICK,FL                                                    
  36   24:58  8:03    2 30-34   12 F    46 Christina Cougill           OCALA,FL                                                      
  37   25:00  8:04    3 30-34   13 F   165 NIKI KULEZA                 OCALA,FL                                                      
  38   25:03  8:05    4 30-34   14 F    52 KATIE MACGREGOR             OCALA,FL                                                      
  39   25:07  8:06    2 45-49   25 M   140 CHUCK MORRIS                SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
  40   25:11  8:07    1 35-39   15 F   129 MELISSA CARR                CITRUS SPRINGS,FL                                             
  41   25:19  8:10    5 20-24   26 M   186 TIMOTHY STEINER             OCALA,FL                                                      
  42   25:23  8:11    5 30-34   16 F   190 MARSHA ZARCO                OCALA,FL                                                      
  43   26:05  8:25    4 25-29   27 M    71 EVAN OGLESBY                OCALA,FL                                                      
  44   26:07  8:25    2 35-39   17 F   267 Tina Villella               Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   26:09  8:26    2 50-54   18 F   115 ELIZABETH STEINER           OCALA,FL                                                      
  46   26:17  8:29    3 35-39   19 F   158 JESSICA DAVIS               OCALA,FL                                                      
  47   26:24  8:31    5 25-29   28 M    72 JOHN OGLESBY                Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   26:26  8:32    4 40-44   20 F   205 MICHELLE WILLIAMS           OCALA,FL                                                      
  49   26:28  8:32    5 40-44   21 F   207 KATHERINE HARTMAN           OCALA,FL                                                      
  50   26:44  8:37    1 60-64   22 F   242 Karen Bowler                Clermont,FL                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   27:00  8:43    2 50-54   29 M   263 Jeff Billingsley            Belleview,FL                                                  
  52   27:19  8:49    2 45-49   23 F   161 WENDY FINLAY                OCALA,FL                                                      
  53   27:21  8:49    2 55-59   30 M   200 JAMES MAGER                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   27:37  8:55    3 60-64   31 M   243 Tim Bowler                  Clermont,FL                                                   
  55   27:45  8:57    4 30-34   32 M    56 JT REA                      DANIA BEACH,FL                                                
  56   27:45  8:57    3 50-54   24 F   138 TAMMY KING                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   28:01  9:02    1 20-24   25 F    82 KARLA FOX                   UMATILLA,FL                                                   
  58   28:04  9:03    1 16-19   26 F   270 Madeline Scherlich          Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   28:06  9:04    2 20-24   27 F   220 ARLENE RAFFINGTON           OCALA,FL                                                      
  60   28:10  9:05    1 10-12   33 M   196 CHRIS GILMAN                OCALA,FL                                                      
  61   28:12  9:06    4 13-15   34 M   255 Joseph Veale                Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   28:14  9:06    2 40-44   35 M    24 STEVE CRAIG                 SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
  63   28:26  9:10    6 20-24   36 M   184 KEVIN STEINER               OCALA,FL                                                      
  64   28:50  9:18    2 16-19   37 M   137 CHASE KING                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   28:55  9:20    2 25-29   28 F   171 MALLERIE PADGETT            OCALA,FL                                                      
  66   28:55  9:20    3 25-29   29 F   254 Rose Hutchinson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   29:28  9:30    3 20-24   30 F   167 DANIELLE MASON              CITRA,FL                                                      
  68   29:30  9:31    6 30-34   31 F   122 KRISTEN MASON               OCALA,FL                                                      
  69   29:31  9:31    3 40-44   38 M   235 Huston Plato                Casselberry,FL                                                
  70   29:32  9:32    3 45-49   32 F   120 SANDRA HEALY                OCALA,FL                                                      
  71   29:32  9:32    4 45-49   33 F   104 JANET MORRIS                SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
  72   29:33  9:32    6 25-29   39 M   218 MICHAEL JENNINGS            OCALA,FL                                                      
  73   29:35  9:33    4 40-44   40 M   146 CLYDE WILLIAMS              OCALA,FL                                                      
  74   29:47  9:36    4 25-29   34 F    86 KAYLA LEWIS                 OCALA,FL                                                      
  75   29:48  9:37    4 50-54   35 F    75 MARY OGLESBY                OCALA,FL                                                      
  76   29:48  9:37    3 16-19   41 M   176 MICHAEL RODGERS             OCALA,FL                                                      
  77   29:50  9:37    3 45-49   42 M   259 Darren Hearns               Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   29:54  9:39    7 25-29   43 M   170 BRAD MENADIER               OCALA,FL                                                      
  79   29:58  9:40    4 45-49   44 M    15 JEFF OWENS                  ANTHONY,FL                                                    
  80   30:02  9:41    6 40-44   36 F   173 MARIE POPP                  OCALA,FL                                                      
  81   30:03  9:42    4 35-39   37 F    47 KATHERINE GERMAN            Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   30:05  9:42    1 70-98   38 F   271 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  83   30:08  9:43    5 13-15   45 M   214 JACOB CSUKA                 OCALA,FL                                                      
  84   30:12  9:45    5 35-39   39 F    57 JESSICA SONDERBERG-MATO     Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   30:16  9:46    5 25-29   40 F   130 COURTNEY FOUNTAIN           OCALA,FL                                                      
  86   30:20  9:47    7 40-44   41 F   213 DOROTHY CSUKA               OCALA,FL                                                      
  87   30:22  9:48    8 40-44   42 F    92 SUZAN SADLER                OCALA,FL                                                      
  88   30:24  9:48    6 35-39   43 F   240 Meredith Williams           Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   30:25  9:49    5 45-49   46 M   241 Vaughan Williams            Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   30:27  9:49    4 20-24   44 F   172 STEPHANIE PARK              OCALA,FL                                                      
  91   30:30  9:50    9 40-44   45 F   150 KIMBERLY ZAPPA              OCALA,FL                                                      
  92   30:34  9:52    5 30-34   47 M    45 Thomas COUGILL              OCALA,FL                                                      
  93   30:38  9:53    1 70-98   48 M   198 JOSEPH HUDACKY              THE VILLAGES,FL                                               
  94   30:41  9:54    5 20-24   46 F    87 KELSEY ROBINSON             OCALA,FL                                                      
  95   31:13 10:04    5 50-54   47 F   153 TERESA BILILLINGSLEY        BELLEVIEW,FL                                                  
  96   31:36 10:12     Age?        U   144  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  97   31:36 10:12    7 35-39   48 F   116 JENNIFER DAVIS              OCALA,FL                                                      
  98   31:42 10:14    2 35-39   49 M   278 Terry Humphrey              Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   31:47 10:15    8 25-29   50 M    89 MICHAEL WEEMAN              ALTAMONTE SPRIN,FL                                            
 100   31:50 10:16    2 01-9    51 M   125 BAILEY SAMPSON              SILVER SPRINGS,FL                                            
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   31:52 10:17    6 25-29   49 F   187 STEPHANIE STEVENS           CITRUS SPRINGS,FL                                             
 102   32:03 10:20    8 35-39   50 F   131 NINA GRAUNKE                OCALA,FL                                                      
 103   32:10 10:23    6 50-54   51 F   232 Betsy Gagnon                Summerfield,FL                                                
 104   32:49 10:35   10 40-44   52 F    53 DEBBIE MARINO               SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
 105   32:52 10:36    3 01-9    52 M   204 JAMES WILLIAMS              OCALA,FL                                                     
 106   32:55 10:37    7 50-54   53 F    93 TERRI VARNADOE              OCALA,FL                                                      
 107   32:58 10:38    5 45-49   54 F    88 TERRI ROBINSON              Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   33:01 10:39    6 45-49   55 F   177 LISA RONAN                  OCALA,FL                                                      
 109   33:17 10:44    4 01-9    53 M    22 ETHAN CRAIG                 SUMMERFIELD,FL                                               
 110   33:21 10:45   11 40-44   56 F    21 ANGEL CRAIG                 SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
 111   33:31 10:49    7 20-24   54 M    61 JOHN DAVID CERVELLERA       Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   33:57 10:57    7 30-34   57 F   132 SARA HAUENSTEIN             OCALA,FL                                                      
 113   34:00 10:58    1 55-59   58 F   209 GILIAN EAGLE                GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
 114   34:04 10:59    9 35-39   59 F   249 Sherry Persaud              Ocala,FL                                                      
 115   34:16 11:03   12 40-44   60 F   157 ANGELA DANFOD               OCALA,FL                                                      
 116   34:27 11:07    7 45-49   61 F   162 LYNETTE GREEN               OCALA,FL                                                      
 117   34:31 11:08    8 45-49   62 F     5 BIRGIT WILLIAMS             Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   34:39 11:11   13 40-44   63 F   210 TERESA SANDERS              OCALA,FL                                                      
 119   34:44 11:12   10 35-39   64 F   248 Heather Evans               Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   34:47 11:13     Age?     65 F   250 Jen Hillan                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   34:50 11:14    7 25-29   66 F   266 Stephanie Hoffman           Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   35:11 11:21    9 45-49   67 F   124 FRANCES PEMBROKE-TAYLOR     OCALA,FL                                                      
 123   35:18 11:23    2 10-12   55 M     8 MICHAEL FINE                Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   35:20 11:24   11 35-39   68 F   251 Mary Bates                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 125   35:23 11:25   12 35-39   69 F   252 Margie Johnson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 126   35:24 11:25    2 60-64   70 F    32 CATHY HAMBIDGE              REDDICK,FL                                                    
 127   35:26 11:26   13 35-39   71 F   282 Stefanie Magnuson           Ocala,FL                                                      
 128   35:28 11:26    6 30-34   56 M   279 Patrick Magee               Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   35:42 11:31    8 30-34   72 F    79 JESSICA SMITH               OCALA,FL                                                      
 130   35:49 11:33    9 30-34   73 F    33 KATHRYN HOPPEL              Ocala,FL                                                      
 131   35:54 11:35    6 45-49   57 M   151 MARK AVERY                  OCALA,FL                                                      
 132   36:00 11:37    3 10-12   58 M   193 KADE CALDER                 OCALA,FL                                                      
 133   36:00 11:37   14 40-44   74 F   192 CINDY CALDER                OCALA,FL                                                      
 134   36:10 11:40   14 35-39   75 F   149 PAM WISE                    Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   36:17 11:42   15 40-44   76 F   197 JENNIFER GILMAN             OCALA,FL                                                      
 136   36:24 11:45    8 25-29   77 F    49 KRISTYNE HASTAD             Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   36:25 11:45    8 50-54   78 F    50 ROBIN HASTAD                Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   36:30 11:46    5 01-9    59 M   203 CONNOR WILLIAMS             OCALA,FL                                                     
 139   36:47 11:52    9 50-54   79 F   237 Terry Roland                Oklawaha,FL                                                   
 140   36:50 11:53    9 25-29   80 F   225 STACEY MACCABEE             OCALA,FL                                                      
 141   37:05 11:58   10 45-49   81 F   141 MARY PONDER                 OCALA,FL                                                      
 142   37:14 12:01    1 65-69   82 F   109 CATHY DURANTE               OCALA,FL                                                      
 143   37:15 12:01   15 35-39   83 F   166 HOLLY LAZANOWSKI            BELLEVIEW,FL                                                  
 144   37:51 12:13   16 35-39   84 F   154 KRISTYNE CARDOZO            GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
 145   37:54 12:14    2 55-59   85 F   199 DEBRA MAGER                 OCALA,FL                                                      
 146   38:00 12:15    2 16-19   86 F    54 FRANKIE MARINO              SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
 147   38:13 12:20    2 70-98   60 M   114 PHILIP RADFORD              THE VILLAGES,FL                                               
 148   38:26 12:24   10 25-29   87 F   101 MELISSA LIMBAUGH            OCALA,FL                                                      
 149   38:51 12:32    4 60-64   61 M   106 STEVE CHRISTLIEB            LOWELL,FL                                                     
 150   39:09 12:38    7 30-34   62 M   133 ALGERNON (A HENRY           CITRUS SPRINGS,FL                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   39:14 12:39   11 25-29   88 F   169 ASHLEY MENADIER             OCALA,FL                                                      
 152   39:18 12:41   11 45-49   89 F   112 DIANE LORINO                OCALA,FL                                                      
 153   39:32 12:45   10 50-54   90 F   273 Dianne McDonald             Ocala,FL                                                      
 154   39:44 12:49    3 16-19   91 F   274 Allison Macdonald           Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   39:55 12:53   16 40-44   92 F    20 CATHI COOK                  OCALA,FL                                                      
 156   39:56 12:53   12 25-29   93 F    27 MELISSA COOKE               OCALA,FL                                                      
 157   40:02 12:55   17 40-44   94 F   156 SONIA CORNELL               OCALA,FL                                                      
 158   40:33 13:05    8 20-24   63 M    70 BROOKS OGLESBY              Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   40:41 13:07    3 55-59   95 F   272 Annette Nalty               Belleview,FL                                                  
 160   40:41 13:07    4 55-59   96 F    83 MURIEL FOX                  UMATILLA,FL                                                   
 161   41:15 13:18    6 01-9    64 M   126 RILEY SAMPSON               SILVER SPRINGS,FL                                            
 162   43:09 13:55   11 50-54   97 F   175 MARITZA RODGERS             OCALA,FL                                                      
 163   43:42 14:06   12 45-49   98 F    94 MICHELLE VEALE              OCALA,FL                                                      
 164   43:43 14:06   18 40-44   99 F   134 MICK JERVIS                 CITRUS SPRINGS,FL                                             
 165   44:11 14:15    5 55-59  100 F   281 Rose Brown                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   45:09 14:34    7 45-49   65 M    81 Stephen Dupont              Ocala,FL                                                      
 167   45:13 14:35    6 55-59  101 F    55 KATHY REA                   LEESBURG,FL                                                   
 168   45:27 14:40     Age?        U    64  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 169   46:07 14:53    3 13-15  102 F   127 MORGAN TAYLOR               OCALA,FL                                                      
 170   46:42 15:04   13 45-49  103 F   124 FRANCES PEMBROKE-TAYLOR     OCALA,FL                                                      
 171   47:17 15:15    1 10-12  104 F     7 LIZZY FINE                  OCALA,FL                                                      
 172   48:07 15:31    1 01-9   105 F   256 Ava Messmer                                                                           
 173   48:17 15:35     Age?    106 F   258 Kelsey Hearns               Ocala,FL                                                      
 174   51:21 16:34    1 65-69   66 M   107 ROBERT GOUDREAU             OCALA,FL                                                      
 175   51:40 16:40   12 50-54  107 F   189 SANDRA WALKER               OCALA,FL                                                      
 176   52:00 16:46   10 30-34  108 F   208 SALINA FLEMING              OCALA,FL                                                      
 177   52:02 16:47   11 30-34  109 F   215 JASON PHELPS                OCALA,FL                                                      
 178   52:05 16:48   13 50-54  110 F   188 THERESA TITUS               GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
 179   56:35 18:15    9 20-24   67 M   194 MICHAEL CRUZ                OCALA,FL                                                      
 180   58:20 18:49    3 60-64  111 F     6 KAREN FINE                  OCALA,FL                                                      
 181   58:20 18:49    8 45-49   68 M     9 Tony Fine                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   58:28 18:52    3 35-39   69 M   261 Vicente Garcia              Ocala,FL

MOMSDo you have an event related to Ocala Fitness? Do you have the desire to be feature on Fit Bits? Do you want to write or be featured on Ocalafit.com? Do you want your business or gym listed in our directory? If you answered yes to any of the above, e-mail darrin@ocalafit.com with contact info, and we’ll be in contact ASAP.

 

Posted in Race Results.