Tiger Run Results – 01/11/2014


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Darrin DeTorres, OcalaFit

Tiger Run 5k for Vietnam – 1/11/2014 9:21:21 PM
Baseline Greenway, Ocala, Florida

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name                                   Group         Age          Hometown            Time
—————————————————————————————————-

1 Adam Truesdale MALE 29 , FL 18:39.5
2 Teig Hennessy MALE 15 , FL 19:24.1
3 David Rood MALE 18 Ocala, FL 19:26.0
4 Aaron Summerfield MALE 16 Ocala, FL 19:36.9
5 Andy Methvin MALE 17 Ocala, FL 19:47.8
6 Tom Allard MALE 31 Ocala, FL 20:13.6
7 Quinn Ciambella MALE 17 Ocala, FL 20:30.9
8 Audrey Carpenter FEMALE 16 Ocala, FL 20:37.1
9 Jonathan Whitfield MALE 28 , FL 20:40.4
10 Kyle Stump MALE 17 Ocala, FL 21:32.0
11 Ricardo Sierra Pagan MALE 17 , FL 21:39.3
12 Ken Ausley MALE 45 , FL 21:41.1
13 John Earnest MALE 17 Ocala, FL 21:42.0
14 Aaron Deese MALE 15 Ocala, FL 21:52.5
15 Dylan Ford MALE 17 Ocala, FL 22:08.9
16 Trevor Smmerfield MALE 11 Ocala, FL 22:17.3
17 Stephanie Hansen FEMALE 14 Citra, FL 22:21.3
18 Justin Taylor MALE 17 Ocala, FL 22:38.4
19 Hope Demetropoulos FEMALE 14 Ocala, FL 23:00.4
20 Diana byrd FEMALE 16 Silver Springs, FL 23:01.3
21 Sally Chappell FEMALE 51 , FL 23:09.9
22 Carlin Burgess MALE 18 Ocala, FL 23:11.4
23 Katerina Dobkowski FEMALE 12 , FL 23:45.4
24 Linda Mutchie FEMALE 36 Ocala, FL 23:48.7
25 Jackson Pizzuti MALE 10 , FL 24:11.8
26 Dennis Krowskey MALE 64 The Villages, FL 24:15.2
27 Stan Dutton MALE 69 , FL 24:18.1
28 Stephanie Kuhlman FEMALE 31 , FL 24:28.9
29 Lindsay Barnes FEMALE 24 Ocala, FL 24:42.9
30 Erika Summerfield FEMALE 40 Ocala, FL 25:00.4
31 Joel Nevells MALE 28 , FL 25:04.1
32 Katherine Hartman FEMALE 43 Valrico, FL 25:41.6
33 Beth Bayer FEMALE 48 , FL 26:10.6
34 TY Walter MALE 17 , FL 26:17.9
35 Bonnie Farr FEMALE 40 Ocala, FL 26:58.3
36 Chris Mendoza MALE 23 ocala, FL 27:00.5
37 Susan Imes FEMALE 20 Ocala, FL 27:02.2
38 Cortney Fountain FEMALE 26 Ocala, FL 27:05.7
39 Madison Gibboney FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 27:11.4
40 Unknown Unknown MALE 0 , FL 27:13.5
41 Adam Scarpetta MALE 18 , FL 27:19.9
42 Jennifer Vero FEMALE 17 Ocala, FL 27:21.3
43 Avery Ausley FEMALE 15 , FL 27:22.0
44 Madison Hill FEMALE 12 Ocala, FL 27:30.9
45 Fred Setzer MALE 53 , FL 27:38.6
46 Melissa Galloway FEMALE 25 Ocala, FL 27:39.6
47 Christine Uys FEMALE 18 ocala, FL 27:40.0
48 Unknown Unknown MALE 0 , FL 27:40.4
49 Calista Damm FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 27:41.0
50 Mary Sawaya FEMALE 56 Ocala, FL 27:48.6
51 Rafael Alban MALE 43 Bellev FL 27:53.6
52 Crystal Osborne FEMALE 35 Ocala, FL 28:31.6
53 Danny Timmons MALE 20 , FL 28:33.4
54 Jillian Evalle FEMALE 17 Wildwo FL 29:02.8
55 Samantha Hansen FEMALE 9 Citra, FL 29:10.0
56 Danielle Tarigha FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 29:20.4
57 Morgan Evans MALE 16 Ocala, FL 29:49.5
58 Mariell Tomasovich FEMALE 37 , FL 29:52.9
59 Sarah Howell FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 30:35.0
60 Emily Rood FEMALE 16 Ocala, FL 30:36.3
61 Max Torcat MALE 66 , FL 30:42.4
62 Katelynn Cooper FEMALE 18 Ocala, FL 30:51.0
63 Mason Brothers MALE 18 Ocala, FL 30:51.9
64 Pam Neiser FEMALE 51 Ocala, FL 31:12.3
65 Aparecida Wright FEMALE 52 Ocklaw FL 31:13.2
66 Tanya Byrd FEMALE 46 Silver Springs, FL 31:46.4
67 Chris Farr MALE 5 Ocala, FL 31:48.8
68 Nick Farr MALE 7 Ocala, FL 32:03.8
69 Edward Ford MALE 50 Ocala, FL 32:06.5
70 Joseph Methvin MALE 37 Ocala, FL 32:07.6
71 Todd Carstenn MALE 59 Ocala, FL 32:27.2
72 Mary Carstenn FEMALE 54 Ocala, FL 32:28.1
73 Sean Chenette MALE 43 Ocala, FL 32:51.6
74 Christine Stump FEMALE 51 Ocala, FL 33:18.4
75 Terra Thompson FEMALE 28 Ocala, FL 33:21.6
76 Ginger Cruze FEMALE 53 Ocala, FL 33:43.2
77 Angela McMullen FEMALE 44 , FL 34:00.7
78 Calin Cruze FEMALE 20 Ocala, FL 34:05.3
79 Rachel Geril FEMALE 17 Ocala, FL 34:06.5
80 Julia Wilson FEMALE 17 Ocala, FL 34:07.3
81 Mary Green FEMALE 16 , FL 34:40.8
82 Johannez Damm MALE 20 Ocala, FL 34:47.3
83 Sonia Cornell FEMALE 44 , FL 34:48.2
84 Jordan Travieso MALE 10 , FL 35:12.7
85 Quinn Ciambella MALE 17 Ocala, FL 36:07.4
86 Melissa Galloway FEMALE 25 Ocala, FL 36:09.3
87 Darlene Taylor FEMALE 42 Ocala, FL 36:10.7
88 Maxence Perron MALE 10 , FL 36:44.2
89 Patrick Perron MALE 42 , FL 36:45.4
90 Jean Fullwood MALE 25 , FL 36:46.4
91 Amber Magee FEMALE 17 Ocala, FL 38:22.3
92 Jazmin Sanders FEMALE 17 , FL 38:23.4
93 Alyssa Hocking FEMALE 16 , FL 38:36.8
94 Charlotte Trout FEMALE 32 , FL 39:09.7
95 Carolyn Imes FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 39:11.0
96 Avery Kiefer FEMALE 15 , FL 40:20.7
97 Tristan Cash FEMALE 16 , FL 40:26.2
98 Cindy Leppala FEMALE 54 Ocala, FL 41:30.7
99 Richard Arnold MALE 69 , FL 41:49.1
100 Shawna Jones FEMALE 18 , FL 41:56.6
101 Joe Kays MALE 52 Ocala, FL 42:08.7
102 Nina Damm FEMALE 50 Ocala, FL 42:11.9
103 Becca Cornell FEMALE 24 , FL 42:13.5
104 Sonia Cornell FEMALE 44 , FL 45:55.1
105 Gladys Fielding FEMALE 49 , FL 46:13.0
106 Soplha Givons FEMALE 12 , FL 46:14.4
107 Alyssa Persad FEMALE 16 Ocala, FL 46:15.6
108 Alyssa Ramos FEMALE 17 Ocala, FL 46:19.2
109 Matt Givons MALE 12 , FL 46:27.6
110 Stephen Kuhn MALE 17 Ocala, FL 47:38.1
111 Laura Fontaine FEMALE 48 , FL 48:58.8
112 Lisa Calder FEMALE 50 , FL 49:00.5
113 Bonnie Woodall FEMALE 70 , FL 49:06.5
114 Robert Goudreall MALE 66 , FL 50:22.8
115 Kelly Hubner FEMALE 41 Ocala, FL 50:24.5
116 Lynn Mickel FEMALE 73 Ocala, FL 50:25.9
117 Kim Dunn FEMALE 49 Ocala, FL 50:52.6
118 Patricia McLoud FEMALE 66 Ocala, FL 53:10.6
119 Mike Stephens MALE 52 Ocala, FL 58:08.9
120 Paige Stephens FEMALE 46 Ocala, FL 1:00:07
121 Jamie Stephens FEMALE 12 Ocala, FL 1:00:36
122 Douglas Russeau MALE 52 , FL 1:00:38
123 April Bos FEMALE 41 , FL 1:03:56
124 Mary Carstenn FEMALE 54 Ocala, FL 1:04:19
125 Latasha Woods FEMALE 40 , FL 1:04:21

10 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Jackson Pizzuti MALE 10 , 24:11.81
2 Unknown Unknown MALE 0 , 27:13.51
3 Unknown Unknown MALE 0 , 27:40.40

11-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Trevor Smmerfield MALE 11 Ocala, FL 22:17.27
2 Matt Givons MALE 12 , 46:27.60

15-18

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Teig Hennessy MALE 15 , 19:24.11
2 David Rood MALE 18 Ocala, FL 19:26.03
3 Aaron Summerfield MALE 16 Ocala, FLORIDA 19:36.90

19-22

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Danny Timmons MALE 20 , 28:33.41
2 Johannez Damm MALE 20 Ocala, FL 34:47.30

23-30

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Adam Truesdale MALE 29 , 18:39.53
2 Jonathan Whitfield MALE 28 , 20:40.43
3 Joel Nevells MALE 28 , 25:04.06

31-40

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Tom Allard MALE 31 Ocala, FL 20:13.60
2 Joseph Methvin MALE 37 Ocala, FL 32:07.58

41-50

Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Ken Ausley MALE 45 , FL 21:41.10
2 Rafael Alban MALE 43 Belleview, FL 27:53.55
3 Edward Ford MALE 50 Ocala, FL. 32:06.46

51-60

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Fred Setzer MALE 53 , 27:38.61
2 Todd Carstenn MALE 59 Ocala, FL 32:27.22
3 Joe Kays MALE 52 Ocala, FL 42:08.72

61-70

Men 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Dennis Krowskey MALE 64 The Villages, FL 24:15.24
2 Stan Dutton MALE 69 , 24:18.13
3 Max Torcat MALE 66 , 30:42.39

71 & UP

10 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Samantha Hansen FEMALE 9 Citra, FLORIDA 29:10.01

11-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Stephanie Hansen FEMALE 14 Citra, FL 22:21.35
2 Hope Demetropoulos FEMALE 14 Ocala, FL 23:00.39
3 Katerina Dobkowski FEMALE 12 , 23:45.40

15-18

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Audrey Carpenter FEMALE 16 Ocala, FL 20:37.11
2 Diana byrd FEMALE 16 Silver Springs, FL 23:01.25
3 Madison Gibboney FEMALE 15 Ocala, FL 27:11.40

19-22

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Susan Imes FEMALE 20 Ocala, FL 27:02.20
2 Calin Cruze FEMALE 20 Ocala, FL 34:05.30

23-30

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Lindsay Barnes FEMALE 24 Ocala, FLORIDA 24:42.89
2 Cortney Fountain FEMALE 26 Ocala, FL 27:05.71
3 Melissa Galloway FEMALE 25 Ocala, FL 27:39.59

31-40

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Linda Mutchie FEMALE 36 Ocala, FL 23:48.75
2 Stephanie Kuhlman FEMALE 31 , 24:28.88
3 Erika Summerfield FEMALE 40 Ocala, FL 25:00.39

41-50

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Katherine Hartman FEMALE 43 Valrico, FL 25:41.59
2 Beth Bayer FEMALE 48 , 26:10.61
3 Tanya Byrd FEMALE 46 Silver Springs, FL 31:46.38

51-60

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Sally Chappell FEMALE 51 , 23:09.88
2 Mary Sawaya FEMALE 56 Ocala, FLORIDA 27:48.64
3 Pam Neiser FEMALE 51 Ocala, FL 31:12.33

61-70

Women 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
——————————————————————–
1 Bonnie Woodall FEMALE 70 , 49:06.55
2 Patricia McLoud FEMALE 66 Ocala, FL 53:10.59

71 & UP

Posted in Race Results.