Womens Citrus Summer Showdown Results 7/13/2013

12th Annual Citrus Summer Showdown 5K 2013

Men’s Results

Place Time Pace Group Group Place Gender First Last
1 20:36.4 6:39 Open 1 F Samantha Greenlee
2 21:00.7 6:46 Open 2 F Cindy Carver
3 21:01.5 6:47 H.S. 1 F Audrey Carpenter
4 21:35.8 6:58 Colleg 1 F Ashley Heitling
5 22:36.6 7:17 Colleg 2 F Shelby Blaes
6 22:36.9 7:17 Colleg 3 F Neausha Logan
7 22:41.3 7:19 H.S. 2 F Claire Farnsworth
8 22:58.4 7:25 M.S. 1 F Natalie Abernathy
9 23:15.8 7:30 M.S. 2 F Payton Possehl
10 23:25.8 7:33 H.S. 3 F Taelor Davis
11 23:38.5 7:37 H.S. 4 F Izzie Brown
12 23:39.1 7:38 M.S. 3 F Jillian Felton
13 23:45.2 7:40 Colleg 4 F Katie Monds
14 23:46.3 7:40 Open 3 F Kat Matuszko
15 23:51.1 7:42 M.S. 4 F Greysun Ledy
16 24:06.6 7:46 Colleg 5 F Clarissa Consol
17 24:10.8 7:48 Colleg 6 F Sonia Shah
18 24:58.1 8:03 Open 4 F Janet Jones
19 25:01.3 8:04 Open 5 F Vickie Blate
20 25:13.6 8:08 Open 6 F Linda Mutchie
21 25:21.3 8:11 Open 7 F Ann Dill
22 25:21.4 8:11 Open 8 F Melissa Carr
23 25:35.6 8:15 Open 9 F Karen Stukes
24 25:46.8 8:19 H.S. 5 F Cheyenne Herron
25 25:47.4 8:19 Open 10 F Amanda Gallagher
26 25:56.6 8:22 H.S. 6 F Savannah Smith
27 25:58.9 8:23 H.S. 7 F Presley Plummer
28 26:01.9 8:24 Open 11 F Connie James
29 26:05.2 8:25 M.S. 5 F Savannah Bass
30 26:10.1 8:26 Elem 1 F Ava Ledy
31 26:12.3 8:27 Elem 2 F Mackenzie Scordato
32 26:18.6 8:29 Open 12 F Karen Morrison
33 26:21.3 8:30 Open 13 F Jessica Davis
34 26:35.3 8:35 Open 14 F Erika Summerfield
35 26:35.6 8:35 H.S. 8 F Cassandra Mosley
36 26:36.3 8:35 H.S. 9 F Hannah Evans
37 26:38.9 8:35 Open 15 F Jessica Slaght
38 26:44.3 8:37 H.S. 10 F Stephanie Hansen
39 26:47.5 8:38 Open 16 F Judith Waller
40 26:59.6 8:42 Open 17 F Terri Anderson
41 27:06.7 8:45 Open 18 F Katherine Hartman
42 27:14.6 8:47 Open 19 F Victoria Potts
43 27:26.6 8:51 H.S. 11 F Mary Kathryn
44 27:47.3 8:58 M.S. 6 F Lauren Waller
45 28:01.5 9:02 Open 20 F April Mitcheltree
46 28:03.5 9:03 H.S. 12 F Carolyn Estrella
47 28:07.2 9:04 H.S. 13 F Maria Hyde
48 28:09.1 9:05 Open 21 F Lynn Erwine
49 28:30.7 9:12 Elem 3 F Isabella Mizzoni
50 28:31.9 9:12 Open 22 F Kathy Hatfield
51 29:04.3 9:23 Open 23 F Fran Siegfried
52 29:06.5 9:23 H.S. 14 F McKenzie Hyer
53 29:17.1 9:27 Open 24 F Kristine LaScala
54 29:23.9 9:29 Open 25 F Aly Fronk
55 29:24.1 9:29 Open 26 F Angel Craig
56 29:35.5 9:33 Open 27 F Carolee Grodi
57 29:48.1 9:37 Open 28 F Karen Tchir
58 29:56.6 9:39 Elem 4 F Rebecca Ferretti
59 29:57.5 9:40 Elem 5 F Emelina Brown
60 29:59.5 9:40 M.S. 7 F Ellen Farnsworth
61 30:00.4 9:41 Colleg 7 F Savannah Spencer
62 30:10.8 9:44 Open 29 F Amanda Tchir
63 30:18.3 9:46 Open 30 F Lori Hon
64 30:21.5 9:47 H.S. 15 F Aditi Kumar
65 30:32.3 9:51 M.S. 8 F Meagan Siegfried
66 30:49.2 9:56 Open 31 F Wendy Fitzsimmons
67 30:55.3 9:58 Elem 6 F Emma Wood
68 31:04.1 10:01 Open 32 F Tanya Wood
69 31:07.3 10:02 Elem 7 F Peyton Merriman
70 31:12.1 10:04 Open 33 F Leisa Hill
71 31:19.5 10:06 Open 34 F Lynne Howard
72 31:24.6 10:08 Open 35 F Larissa Maloney
73 31:25.1 10:08 M.S. 9 F Savannah Maloney
74 31:37.4 10:12 H.S. 16 F Madaline Toth
75 31:38.3 10:12 H.S. 17 F Katharine Toth
76 31:53.3 10:17 Open 36 F Georgie Kosak
77 32:11.3 10:23 Open 37 F Joanne Walker
78 32:22.5 10:26 Open 38 F Kathryn Stolarz
79 32:23.8 10:27 M.S. 10 F Laura Fales
80 32:24.8 10:27 Open 39 F Dorothy Csuka
81 32:28.6 10:28 Open 40 F Donna Bidlack
82 32:35.1 10:31 H.S. 18 F Abigail Amick
83 32:43.3 10:33 Open 41 F Tia Pettygrue
84 32:44.8 10:34 Colleg 8 F Erin Zayac
85 33:22.7 10:46 Open 42 F Susan Viola
86 33:49.2 10:55 Open 43 F Teresa Sanders
87 34:20.9 11:05 Open 44 F Theresa Slifer
88 34:35.1 11:09 Open 45 F Fiona Manseau
89 34:42.9 11:12 M.S. 11 F Alaina Wright
90 34:49.9 11:14 Elem 8 F Mikaylee Hambidge
91 34:50.8 11:14 Open 46 F Rikki Hambidge
92 34:56.6 11:16 H.S. 19 F Brianna Ellis
93 35:01.8 11:18 Elem 9 F Nina Marie
94 35:24.3 11:25 Elem 10 F Caroline Merriman
95 35:33.3 11:28 Open 47 F Teresa Clarke
96 35:41.8 11:31 M.S. 12 F Lailah Slaght
97 36:19.2 11:43 Open 48 F Jessica Butt
98 36:36.6 11:48 Colleg 9 F Radhika Gandhi
99 36:48.1 11:52 M.S. 13 F Cierra Strous
100 36:49.6 11:53 Open 49 F Georgia Harris
101 36:59.2 11:56 Elem 11 F Jessica Jones
102 37:16.7 12:01 Open 50 F HJ McCarley
103 37:33.6 12:07 Open 51 F Jenny Brown
104 38:13.8 12:20 Open 52 F Tanya Mikeals
105 38:20.3 12:22 Open 53 F Claudia Plummer
106 38:34.8 12:26 Open 54 F Kimberly Carroll
107 38:40.4 12:28 Open 55 F Kathleen Blanchfill
108 38:43.6 12:29 Open 56 F Denise Griffin
109 39:22.8 12:42 H.S. 20 F Crystal Menietti
110 39:30.6 12:45 Open 57 F Carrie Hyde
111 39:35.6 12:46 Open 58 F Christina Roderick
112 39:39.6 12:47 Colleg 10 F Ashley Erwine
113 39:46.1 12:50 Open 59 F Katelyn Roderick
114 40:47.2 13:09 H.S. 21 F Kimberly Menietti
115 40:49.2 13:10 Open 60 F Lori Pillaro
116 41:05.3 13:15 Open 61 F Julie Arcaro
117 41:14.6 13:18 Colleg 11 F Ruth Beauplan
118 41:16.2 13:19 Colleg 12 F Roxanne Skjefte
119 42:03.8 13:34 Elem 12 F Sophie Wood
120 42:04.5 13:34 Open 62 F Rebecca Schmalstig
121 42:58.5 13:52 Open 63 F Denise Denick
122 43:00.3 13:52 Elem 13 F Allison Carroll
123 43:28.8 14:01 Open 64 F Diane Tyndall
124 44:36.6 14:23 Elem 14 F Ashlyn Reilly
125 44:53.3 14:29 Open 65 F Joy Hill
126 44:53.3 14:29 Open 66 F Kelly Buchanan
127 45:27.3 14:40 Open 67 F Cheryl Lindstrom
128 46:35.2 15:02 Open 68 F Tammi Birkhimer
129 47:08.8 15:12 Colleg 13 F Emily Tucker
130 47:09.9 15:13 Open 69 F Melissa Slaght
131 47:16.9 15:15 Open 70 F Elizabeth Perez
132 47:56.8 15:28 Elem 15 F Joie Goletz
133 48:00.4 15:29 Open 71 F Keyli Pillaro-Estrada
134 48:08.3 15:32 Open 72 F Nancy Trumbull
135 48:29.9 15:38 Open 73 F Michelle Carioscia
136 48:41.4 15:42 Elem 16 F Krysten Spearman
137 48:41.9 15:42 Open 74 F Jessica Spears
138 48:44.5 15:43 Open 75 F Ruth Weber
139 48:49.6 15:45 Colleg 14 F Jill Johnson
140 49:53.1 16:05 Open 76 F Carol Schneider
141 50:56.6 16:26 Open 77 F Laura St
142 50:57.9 16:26 Open 78 F Angela Dhans
143 52:03.3 16:47 Open 79 F Karen Kunik
144 56:04.1 18:05 M.S. 14 F Paloma Bavcevic
145 56:05.4 18:05 H.S. 22 F Ariana Troxel
146 56:34.1 18:15 Elem 17 F Zoe Simmons
147 56:35.1 18:15 Elem 18 F Ariel Simmons
148 58:36.6 18:54 Open 80 F Lindsay Welsh
149 58:38.1 18:55 Open 81 F Suzanne Tonsberg
150 59:22.1 19:09 Elem 19 F Brooke Tullos
151 59:26.3 19:10 Open 82 F Jessie Hampton
152 59:26.7 19:10 M.S. 15 F Hannah Workman
153 59:34.8 19:13 Open 83 F Mindy Workman
154 59:37.8 19:14 Open 84 F Melissa Gallagher
155 01:15.7 19:45 M.S. 16 F Ashlyn Snyder
156 08:21.1 22:03 Elem 20 F Nancy Reilly
157 08:21.4 22:03 Open 85 F Amy Reilly
158 10:38.4 22:47 Open 86 F Ashlee Dennis
159 10:44.6 22:49 Elem 21 F Kinsley Dennis
160 13:55.8 23:51 Open 87 F Beth Cope
161 13:56.6 23:51 Open 88 F Edie Crossley
162 13:59.1 23:52 Open 89 F Candee Brandon
163 27:40.9 28:17:00 Open 90 F Charlotte Simmons
164 27:59.3 28:23:00 Elem 22 F Alana Simmons


Posted in Race Results.