Reindeer Run Registration

DAV 5k 2015

Individual Results

Team Results

November 07, 2015


 

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellie Stevens                                           882   31        1        17:22.1     17:22.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Marlow                                          487   14        2        19:24.6     19:24.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha             979   54       20        25:15.3     25:15.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          879   64        5        21:55.8     21:55.8
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madalyn Martin                                         1113   10       89        37:37.3     37:37.3
       2    Hannah Davis                                            994   10      100        38:50.5     38:50.5
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Blake Graham                                            449   10       64        31:15.1     31:15.1
       2    Matty Bass                                              388   10       79        35:44.6     35:44.6
       3    Joe Killpatrick                                         472    8       99        38:49.8     38:49.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Szofi Suba                                              888   12       29        26:29.0     26:29.0
       2    Abigail Derbywine                                       422   11       30        26:32.6     26:32.6
       3    Abby Bass                                               386   13      112        42:15.7     42:15.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Marlow                                          487   14        2        19:24.6     19:24.6
       2    Jacob Best                                              393   14        7        22:05.8     22:05.8
       3    Gabriel Stalnaker                                       880   12       27        26:14.1     26:14.1
       4    Jared Thompson                                         1000   13       45        29:18.0     29:18.0
       5    Tyler Graham                                            452   13       80        35:48.1     35:48.1
       6    Robert Reilly                                           837   13       88        37:35.7     37:35.7
       7    Dustin Williams                                         898   13      146        50:46.6     50:46.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patria Alvarado                                         270   15      106        40:32.8     40:32.8
       2    Jessica Nemuth                                          821   19      136        49:11.9     49:11.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson Moran                                            992   16        6        22:05.6     22:05.6
       2    Shawn Jackson                                           990   16       56        30:14.3     30:14.3
       3    Vincent Waskey                                          891   17       60        31:00.9     31:00.9
       4    Matthew Ball                                            385   19       68        32:07.2     32:07.2
       5    Dominik Marois                                          488   15       69        32:10.6     32:10.6
       6    London Noe                                              823   17      116        43:32.5     43:32.5
       7    Matthew Avecilla                                        275   19      135        49:11.8     49:11.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Malloy                                          1109   22       50        29:31.0     29:31.0
       2    Chasity Davis                                           420   23      130        47:15.1     47:15.1
       3    Bri Andrus                                              272   20      131        47:16.2     47:16.2
       4    Sasha Brooks                                            395   24      160        53:34.7     53:34.7
       5    Brittni Cartwright                Ocala                 411   21      161        53:34.7     53:34.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Gordon                                           447   20       98        38:36.8     38:36.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Loretta Fernandez                                       430   29      125        45:32.9     45:32.9
       2    Jamie Oneill                                            824   29      140        49:48.1     49:48.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cason Owens                                            1106   26        4        21:52.2     21:52.2
       2    Terrance Marvel                                        1111   26       16        24:34.3     24:34.3
       3    Spencer Esty                                            429   27       31        26:36.7     26:36.7
       4    Manuel Abreu                                            268   25       49        29:23.9     29:23.9
       5    Michael Turner                                          890   25       54        30:05.8     30:05.8
       6    Kallil Gollera                                          443   29       74        33:25.1     33:25.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellie Stevens                                           882   31        1        17:22.1     17:22.1
       2    Steph Khulman                                           470   33        3        20:25.3     20:25.3
       3    Jessica Jefferys                                        460   34       10        23:04.5     23:04.5
       4    Suzann Gomillion                                        445   34       53        29:48.2     29:48.2
       5    Leah Ginn                                               442   30       66        31:34.1     31:34.1
       6    Abby Morrissey                                          814   34       75        33:42.5     33:42.5
       7    Cassandra Sherburne                                     848   34      114        42:53.4     42:53.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Stein                                            881   31       21        25:21.8     25:21.8
       2    Tim Sloan                                               877   30       22        25:30.6     25:30.6
       3    Richard Fernley                                         989   33       28        26:25.3     26:25.3
       4    Ricardo Rosas                                           840   30       36        27:30.8     27:30.8
       5    Brian Lemon                                             481   31       44        28:58.7     28:58.7
       6    Sean Flynn                                              433   32       59        30:49.8     30:49.8
       7    Eric Zimmer                                             980   32       61        31:01.4     31:01.4
       8    Raul Fernandez                                          431   30      123        45:06.1     45:06.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise O'Rourke                   Oxford  FL            825   37       12        23:26.7     23:26.7
       2    Leah Garland                                            440   35       35        26:59.6     26:59.6
       3    Stacey Graham                                           451   38       42        28:51.6     28:51.6
       4    Violet Miramontes                                       499   38       46        29:18.7     29:18.7
       5    Manda Coombs                                            416   35       85        37:13.9     37:13.9
       6    Carri Wildman                                           897   37      126        45:54.4     45:54.4
       7    Elizabeth Heathman                                      456   35      158        53:10.1     53:10.1
       8    Heather Williams                                        899   36      159        53:34.6     53:34.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose Echevarria                                         424   35        8        22:24.3     22:24.3
       2    Dave Shawnda                                            995   36       19        25:14.3     25:14.3
       3    Sosa Pedro                                              830   35       38        27:50.3     27:50.3
       4    Danny Graham                                            450   38       78        34:11.1     34:11.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Catherine Sagal                                         842   43       13        23:36.6     23:36.6
       2    Dawn Best                                               394   43       18        25:05.5     25:05.5
       3    Erin Freel                                              438   42       33        26:40.8     26:40.8
       4    Kristy Kefalides                                        464   40       43        28:53.1     28:53.1
       5    Dana Moran                                              993   41       58        30:34.6     30:34.6
       6    Beth Ehinger                                            427   40       65        31:34.1     31:34.1
       7    Maria Hubbard                                           459   40       72        33:15.3     33:15.3
       8    Christie Mask                                           491   40       73        33:16.9     33:16.9
       9    Elisha Gonzalez                                         446   44       84        37:13.9     37:13.9
      10    Heidi Price                                             833   40       87        37:33.2     37:33.2
      11    Allison Martin                                          490   41      110        41:50.8     41:50.8
      12    Jill Nadeau                                             820   40      118        44:03.8     44:03.8
      13    Sandra Bass                                             389   42      127        45:54.6     45:54.6
      14    Wickers Teresa                                          985   42      128        46:03.9     46:03.9
      15    Eva Ball                                                384   41      148        51:11.6     51:11.6
      16    Ashley Chiariello                                       412   43      166        55:18.3     55:18.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Suba                                             886   44       15        24:32.3     24:32.3
       2    Sebastian Kinzer                                        474   40       41        28:34.7     28:34.7
       3    Darian Gomillion                                        444   43       83        36:02.1     36:02.1
       4    Jorge Acevedo                                           269   43      156        53:04.9     53:04.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Traci Foster                      Dundee  FL            436   48       39        28:19.1     28:19.1
       2    Rebecca Frasier                                         437   49       47        29:21.3     29:21.3
       3    Willette Mitchell                                       500   48       90        37:43.2     37:43.2
       4    Catherine Murphy                  Wildwood  FL          818   48       97        38:34.3     38:34.3
       5    Amy Killpatrick                                         471   48      105        40:25.2     40:25.2
       6    Shelly Mallory                                          486   46      108        40:51.7     40:51.7
       7    Francine Costa                                          417   47      115        42:53.9     42:53.9
       8    Tamara Alvarado                                         271   45      142        50:09.4     50:09.4
       9    Kim Hubbard                                             458   46      157        53:09.4     53:09.4
      10    Loren Worley                                            977   48      163        53:56.5     53:56.5
      11    Cynthia Noe                                             822   45      171        57:14.6     57:14.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Echert                                             988   48       23        25:35.1     25:35.1
       2    Joseph Lingerfelt                                       482   46       24        25:42.8     25:42.8
       3    Joey Lingerfelt                                         483   46       25        25:42.8     25:42.8
       4    Jerome Wilson                                           991   49       70        32:30.2     32:30.2
       5    Jorel McKenna                                           496   45       81        35:57.4     35:57.4
       6    Steven Lechner                                          480   48      102        39:40.7     39:40.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha             979   54       20        25:15.3     25:15.3
       2    Beth Murphy                                             817   50       34        26:53.8     26:53.8
       3    Dulce Lozano                      Summerfield           484   52       37        27:48.5     27:48.5
       4    Jon Bushell                                             398   52       67        32:02.8     32:02.8
       5    Alma Ashwood                                            273   54       92        37:46.6     37:46.6
       6    Josephine Avecilla                                      274   51       96        38:31.6     38:31.6
       7    Lisa Johnson                                            462   54      132        47:17.4     47:17.4
       8    Suzi Gillespie                                          441   52      151        52:07.4     52:07.4
       9    Jane Mazzeo                                             493   52      165        55:01.4     55:01.4
      10    Susan Saunders                                          844   50      169        55:37.8     55:37.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Owens                                              998   52       17        24:57.0     24:57.0
       2    Rudolph Stoute                                          884   54      113        42:50.2     42:50.2
       3    Mark Seymour                                            847   50      134        48:59.1     48:59.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Irene Lawrenson                   Villages  FL          479   57       63        31:11.8     31:11.8
       2    Marinela Kenny                                          469   58      129        46:59.9     46:59.9
       3    Susan Flynn                                             434   59      139        49:28.1     49:28.1
       4    Suzi Backstrom                                          381   59      155        53:04.9     53:04.9
       5    Sandra Carrion                                          404   59      164        54:48.9     54:48.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keith Silva                                             849   56        9        22:36.3     22:36.3
       2    Bill Sanders                                           1112   57       11        23:07.7     23:07.7
       3    Bill Sanders                                           1110   57       52        29:44.9     29:44.9
       4    Phil Killpatrick                                        473   56      101        38:50.6     38:50.6
       5    Edward Ramos                                            835   56      122        44:57.8     44:57.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Foster                                            435   61       71        32:41.1     32:41.1
       2    Geana Werve                                             895   63       82        35:57.6     35:57.6
       3    Rhonda Lucas                                            485   60       91        37:43.9     37:43.9
       4    Donna Langer                                            476   63      107        40:37.1     40:37.1
       5    Janet Creveling                                         267   60      111        41:59.3     41:59.3
       6    Deborah Watson                    Oxford  FL            892   64      121        44:36.6     44:36.6
       7    Linda O'Neill                                           996   62      141        49:48.1     49:48.1
       8    Shirley Gardner                                         439   60      143        50:24.9     50:24.9
       9    Carol Carlton                                           402   61      144        50:41.4     50:41.4
      10    Debbie Mutari                                           819   60      147        51:02.9     51:02.9
      11    Pat Daniels                                             419   60      150        52:06.6     52:06.6
      12    Ann McCormick                                           494   64      167        55:18.6     55:18.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages          879   64        5        21:55.8     21:55.8
       2    Barry Murphy                      Gainesville  FL       816   60       14        24:03.8     24:03.8
       3    Anthony Muchera                                         815   61       51        29:36.8     29:36.8
       4    Ted Keller                                              465   64       55        30:08.4     30:08.4
       5    Robert Brown                                            396   60       57        30:20.8     30:20.8
       6    Don Williams                                            999   64      133        48:19.3     48:19.3
       7    Michael Carlton                                         403   63      145        50:41.6     50:41.6
       8    Hoyt Ross                                               841   63      152        52:07.4     52:07.4
       9    Richard Church                                          997   60      153        52:35.4     52:35.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Slifer                    Ocala  FL             876   68       40        28:27.8     28:27.8
       2    Ruth Gorman                       Belleview  FL         448   68       62        31:07.9     31:07.9
       3    Christie Riopel                                         838   69       86        37:16.4     37:16.4
       4    Karen Martarano                                         489   65       94        37:57.1     37:57.1
       5    Margaret Kowalski                                       475   68       95        38:13.6     38:13.6
       6    Marlene Bajerski                                        383   66      103        39:50.1     39:50.1
       7    Katherine Weiss                                         893   65      120        44:26.3     44:26.3
       8    Sharon Schenk                                           845   66      137        49:22.2     49:22.2
       9    Elizabeth Jones                                         463   65      138        49:22.2     49:22.2
      10    Pauline Welder                                          894   66      149        51:33.1     51:33.1
      11    Linda Owens                                             826   66      154        53:00.6     53:00.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Stevens                                            883   65       26        25:48.3     25:48.3
       2    Kurt Backstrom                                          380   65       32        26:37.2     26:37.2
       3    Jack Slifer                       Ocala  FL             875   68       77        34:10.5     34:10.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Wick                                             896   71       93        37:56.1     37:56.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Papin                         Lady Lake  FL         828   70       76        34:08.3     34:08.3
       2    Bob McCulloch                                          1107   72      104        40:06.9     40:06.9
       3    Pat Harris                                              455   72      117        43:42.9     43:42.9
       4    James Curtis                                           1108   73      170        56:11.7     56:11.7
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rosalie Lasby                                           477   75      162        53:56.3     53:56.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Herb Berman                                             391   78       48        29:21.7     29:21.7
       2    Joseph Kelly                                            466   76      109        41:28.1     41:28.1
       3    Homer Detwiler                                          423   80      119        44:16.8     44:16.8
       4    Sid Stribling                                           885   82      124        45:09.1     45:09.1
       5    Alton Saunders                                          843   93      168        55:36.8     55:36.8