Eighth Street Elementary Tradition Trot

Overall Results

Courtesy of Spitler Race in Florida

February 28, 2015



 

Female overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Luetgert                     Ocala  FL              66   36        4        20:28.8     20:28.8
Top

Male overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lee Morrison                                            161   18        1        16:29.8     16:29.8
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Morrison                    Ocala  FL              82   54       19        23:45.6     23:45.6
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carlton Curtis                    Ocala  FL              23   41        3        20:16.4     20:16.4
Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Curtis                       Ocala  FL              25    6       44        27:14.4     27:14.4
       2    Ruby Scott                        Ocala  FL             108    6       87        31:20.5     31:20.5
       3    Ava Curtis                        Ocala  FL              22    6       97        32:42.6     32:42.6
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryder Scudder                     Ocala  FL             109    6       61        28:13.7     28:13.7
       2    Tucker Smith                      Ocala  FL             119    6      149        41:07.6     41:07.6
       3    Parker Labagh                     Ocala  FL              55    6      164        45:50.7     45:50.7
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abigail Taylor                    Ocala  FL             130    8       80        30:49.3     30:49.3
       2    Audrey Taylor                     Ocala  FL             129    8      109        34:03.5     34:03.5
       3    Rylynn Robinson                                         190   7       124        35:50.1     35:50.1
       4    Ryan Steffey                      Ocala  FL             122    7      129        37:17.2     37:17.2
       5    Sophie Goldstein                  Ocala  FL              37    8      135        38:17.5     38:17.5
       6    Emma Phillips                     Ocala  FL              91    8      136        38:20.1     38:20.1
       7    Allison Moody                     Ocala  FL              77    8      143        38:56.1     38:56.1
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cody Bland                        Ocala  FL               6    8       38        26:42.7     26:42.7
       2    Laine Abshier                                           178   08       58        27:54.8     27:54.8
       3    Marrus Keenan                                           183   8        59        27:57.1     27:57.1
       4    Logan Martin                      Ocala  FL              69    7       77        30:41.2     30:41.2
       5    Simon Myers                       Ocala  FL              83    8       82        31:02.7     31:02.7
       6    Jonah Boyer                       Ocala  FL               9    8       84        31:06.5     31:06.5
       7    Riley Bishop                      Ocala  FL               3    7       92        31:55.9     31:55.9
       8    Jameson Goodwin                   Ocala  FL              38    7       93        31:56.3     31:56.3
       9    Isaac Stoddard                    Ocala  FL             126    7       99        32:49.1     32:49.1
      10    Tanner Tidwell                    Ocala  FL             131    8      108        34:03.4     34:03.4
      11    Elijah Blair                      Ocala  FL               5    8      126        37:11.8     37:11.8
      12    Aidan Benefield                                         180   7       132        37:54.7     37:54.7
      13    Hayden Schwartzburg               Ocala  FL             105    8      138        38:28.3     38:28.3
      14    Alexander Holland                 Ocala  FL              47    8      139        38:33.3     38:33.3
      15    Christian Smith                                         181   8       154        43:52.7     43:52.7
      16    Maverick Murray                                         188   8       160        44:54.9     44:54.9
      17    Walker Mims                       Ocala  FL              74    7      169      1:00:13.2   1:00:13.2
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josie Leonard                                           164   9        29        24:52.2     24:52.2
       2    Peighton Labagh                   Ocala  FL              56   10       33        26:21.6     26:21.6
       3    Shannon Myers                     Ocala  FL              84   10       34        26:21.9     26:21.9
       4    Mikaylee Hambidge                 Ocala  FL              44    9       49        27:38.4     27:38.4
       5    Sophie Reed                                             184   9        50        27:40.5     27:40.5
       6    Sophie Moore                      Ocala  FL              80    9       54        27:43.6     27:43.6
       7    Cole Crews                        Ocala  FL              20    9      106        33:50.1     33:50.1
       8    Ruby Boyer                        Ocala  FL              10   10      107        33:52.9     33:52.9
       9    Summer Smith                      Ocala  FL             115   10      113        34:42.9     34:42.9
      10    Maren Kimball                     Ocala  FL              53   10      114        34:46.1     34:46.1
      11    Abigail Howard                                          162   9       119        35:07.6     35:07.6
      12    Emma Kelly                        Ocala  FL              52    9      120        35:16.8     35:16.8
      13    Alex Stevens                      Ocala  FL             124    9      125        36:50.6     36:50.6
      14    Rachel Neveils                                          151   9       127        37:14.6     37:14.6
      15    Faith Smith                       Ocala  FL             116   10      128        37:16.9     37:16.9
      16    Cameron Goodwin                   Ocala  FL              40    9      147        40:55.8     40:55.8
      17    Ashlynn Canganelli                Ocala  FL              14    9      148        41:03.7     41:03.7
      18    Abby Slaughter                    Ocala  FL             112    9      152        43:50.4     43:50.4
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Hambidge                  Ocala  FL              43   10       13        22:30.1     22:30.1
       2    David Black                                             176   10       14        22:41.4     22:41.4
       3    Collin Boone                      Ocala  FL               8   10       15        22:41.4     22:41.4
       4    Grant Phillips                    Ocala  FL              90    9       31        25:21.5     25:21.5
       5    Albert Watts                      Ocala  FL             141    9       39        26:42.9     26:42.9
       6    Luke Wakefield                    Ocala  FL             139    9       46        27:17.2     27:17.2
       7    Logan Stoddard                    Ocala  FL             127   10       55        27:43.6     27:43.6
       8    Brayden Gleason                   Ocala  FL              36   10       69        29:42.5     29:42.5
       9    Alexander Canganelli              Ocala  FL              15    9       78        30:47.9     30:47.9
      10    Harrison Schwartzburg             Ocala  FL             106   10       83        31:05.3     31:05.3
      11    Nolan Mason                       Ocala  FL              70   10       85        31:17.3     31:17.3
      12    Thomas Trifu                      Belleview  FL         133    9       91        31:50.6     31:50.6
      13    Harrison Holland                                        170   10       98        32:46.4     32:46.4
      14    Brady Conrad                      Ocala  FL              18    9      105        33:37.3     33:37.3
      15    Clay Mims                         Ocala  FL              73    9      110        34:05.6     34:05.6
      16    Cole (andrew) Webb                                      152   10      141        38:53.4     38:53.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Hebert                                           168   11       17        23:37.3     23:37.3
       2    Olivia Phillips                   Ocala  FL              92   11       21        24:07.9     24:07.9
       3    Emily Ewers                                             171   11       41        27:05.9     27:05.9
       4    Sofia Rosario                     Ocala  FL             101   11       43        27:13.4     27:13.4
       5    Camden Crews                      Ocala  FL              21   11       51        27:41.8     27:41.8
       6    Rachel Sheilley                   Ocala  FL             111   11       56        27:51.6     27:51.6
       7    Campbell Crews                                          148   12       75        30:25.5     30:25.5
       8    Reigan Robinson                                         167   11       96        32:27.3     32:27.3
       9    Breana Gruzman                                          173   11      145        39:27.4     39:27.4
      10    Jordan Steffey                    Ocala  FL             121   11      156        44:12.9     44:12.9
      11    Peyton Dorman                     Ocala  FL              28   11      157        44:13.7     44:13.7
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Pizzuti                   Ocala  FL              93   11        7        21:23.5     21:23.5
       2    Thomas Harward                    Ocala  FL              45   11       10        22:02.6     22:02.6
       3    Ben McCammon                                            150   12       18        23:42.7     23:42.7
       4    Lane Redrick                      Ocala  FL              96   11       32        25:25.4     25:25.4
       5    Grayson Moore                     Ocala  FL              81   11       52        27:42.2     27:42.2
       6    Liam Bishop                       Ocala  FL               4   11       60        28:02.9     28:02.9
       7    Alex Jimenez                      Ocaala  FL             50   11       90        31:34.4     31:34.4
       8    Maxene Perrow                                           186   11      115        35:05.9     35:05.9
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reagan Black                                            175   14       22        24:14.6     24:14.6
       2    Anna Wakefield                    Ocala  FL             138   13      122        35:47.9     35:47.9
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Wakefield                   Ocala  FL             137   14       11        22:02.7     22:02.7
Top

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Evans                      Ocala  FL              32   15       45        27:14.6     27:14.6
Top

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nickolas Hubner                   Ocala  FL              48   17        2        17:02.6     17:02.6
       2    James Dennis                                            169   17       37        26:41.7     26:41.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey Robinson                   Ocala  FL              98   23       68        29:41.1     29:41.1
       2    Frankie Marino                    Ocala  FL              67   20      103        33:22.1     33:22.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jered Watford                     Ocala  FL             140   23        5        20:49.5     20:49.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirstin Swankie                                         159   28       27        24:33.4     24:33.4
       2    Natasha Medrano                   Ocala  FL              72   25       36        26:30.6     26:30.6
       3    Crystal Long                      Ocala  FL              65   26       63        28:21.4     28:21.4
       4    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL             144   26       64        28:37.9     28:37.9
       5    Lindsey Wigginton                                       166   27       65        28:46.9     28:46.9
       6    Kayla Lewis                       Ocala  FL              59   27       79        30:48.3     30:48.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Niki Kuleza                                             155   32       20        23:48.1     23:48.1
       2    Leslie Larson                     Middleburg  FL         57   33       40        26:50.1     26:50.1
       3    Candice Scott                     Ocala  FL             107   34       88        31:22.8     31:22.8
       4    Yvette Robles                     Na  FL                100   31       95        32:24.6     32:24.6
       5    Leighton Mims                     Ocala  FL              75   31      112        34:19.1     34:19.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Dale                                              156   31        8        21:53.6     21:53.6
       2    Robert Kuleza                                           158   33       30        25:04.3     25:04.3
       3    Mike Gleason                                            172   31       70        29:44.3     29:44.3
       4    Scott Smith                                             182   33      155        43:52.8     43:52.8
       5    John Murray                                             187   32      161        44:55.4     44:55.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dana Redrick                      Ocala  FL              95   38       12        22:13.4     22:13.4
       2    Lisa Gruendyke                                          154   35       23        24:20.9     24:20.9
       3    Elizabeth Wakefield               Ocala  FL             136   35       47        27:21.3     27:21.3
       4    Janice Camillo                    Ocala  FL              12   35       81        30:55.4     30:55.4
       5    Margaret Baker                    Ocala  FL               2   36       86        31:17.5     31:17.5
       6    Jennifer Smith                    Ocala  FL             117   36      104        33:23.3     33:23.3
       7    Dama Abshier                                            177   39      111        34:10.4     34:10.4
       8    Kristy Benefield                                        179   36      133        37:57.7     37:57.7
       9    Tammy Slaughter                   Ocala  FL             113   37      153        43:51.4     43:51.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Larson                    Middleburg  FL         58   36       26        24:24.3     24:24.3
       2    Ryan Robinson                                           189   37      123        35:49.2     35:49.2
       3    Scott Goldstein                                         160   36      140        38:35.4     38:35.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Reed                                             185   41       35        26:22.2     26:22.2
       2    Denice Bland                      Ocala  FL               7   44       89        31:26.4     31:26.4
       3    Sarah Satterfield                 Ocala  FL             104   42       94        31:56.4     31:56.4
       4    Amy Curtis                        Ocala  FL              24   40      102        33:09.5     33:09.5
       5    Lisa Sheilley                     Ocala  FL             110   44      117        35:06.8     35:06.8
       6    Erin Zimmer                       Ocala  FL             145   40      130        37:17.9     37:17.9
       7    Cynthia Fassoulas                 Summerfield  FL        33   43      131        37:20.6     37:20.6
       8    Deedra Conrad                     Ocala  FL              19   41      137        38:25.8     38:25.8
       9    Tracy Moody                       Ocala  FL              78   42      142        38:55.9     38:55.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Artur Rucinski                                          163   43        6        21:09.9     21:09.9
       2    Keith Long                        Ocklawaha  FL          64   40       67        29:36.2     29:36.2
       3    Patrick Perron                                          174   43      116        35:06.2     35:06.2
       4    Darmon Jones                      Ocala  FL              51   41      121        35:17.8     35:17.8
       5    Marty Goodwin                     Ocala  FL              39   41      146        40:55.4     40:55.4
       6    Aaron Labagh                      Ocala  FL              54   41      165        46:07.2     46:07.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Beth Bayer                                              157   49       25        24:23.3     24:23.3
       2    Lynn Leonard                                            165   49       28        24:51.6     24:51.6
       3    Susan Mitchell                    Ocala  FL              76   49       57        27:53.8     27:53.8
       4    Debbie Marino                     Ocala  FL              68   45       71        29:44.6     29:44.6
       5    Terri Robinson                    Ocala  FL              97   49       72        30:01.8     30:01.8
       6    Wendy Bozeman                     Ocklawaha  FL          11   48       73        30:16.8     30:16.8
       7    Amy Crews                                               147   46      144        39:24.9     39:24.9
       8    Angela McMullen                   Ocala  FL              71   45      162        45:40.1     45:40.1
       9    Ashley Dorman                     Ocala  FL              29   45      167        48:55.5     48:55.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luis Rosario                      Ocala  FL             102   48       42        27:13.2     27:13.2
       2    David Moore                       Ocala  FL              79   48       53        27:42.6     27:42.6
       3    Wayne Smith                       Ocala  FL             118   46      150        41:08.2     41:08.2
       4    Brent Dorman                      Ocala  FL              30   45      168        48:56.3     48:56.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aparecida Wright                  Ocklawaha  FL         143   53       48        27:25.1     27:25.1
       2    Jody Dyals                        Ocala  FL              31   51       74        30:23.1     30:23.1
       3    Tammy Parker                      Ocala  FL              86   53      100        32:51.4     32:51.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ronnie Boddy                      Ocala  FL             153   54       24        24:23.3     24:23.3
       2    Joseph Zimmerman                  Ocala  FL             146   52      101        33:04.0     33:04.0
       3    Michael Crews                                           149   50      166        48:54.8     48:54.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Gray                        Oakland  MD            41   56       62        28:19.1     28:19.1
       2    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             135   55       66        29:02.6     29:02.6
       3    Tracy Okus                        Ocala  FL              85   56      170      1:00:32.4   1:00:32.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eddie Weeks                       Ocala  FL             142   59       76        30:34.1     30:34.1
       2    Edward Parker                     Ocala  FL              87   57      118        35:07.4     35:07.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tincy German                      Summerfield  FL        35   60      158        44:49.2     44:49.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                        The Villages  FL      120   63        9        21:59.1     21:59.1
       2    Steve Christlieb                  Lowell  FL             17   63      151        42:04.4     42:04.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Al Ganter                         Ocala  FL              34   66       16        22:50.9     22:50.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lola Sapp                         Ocala  FL             103   70      159        44:51.1     44:51.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                    The Villages  FL       94   82      134        38:06.2     38:06.2
       2    Richard Arnold                    Ocala  FL               1   71      163        45:46.8     45:46.8


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *