Sneakers and S’Mores 5k

Overall

Age Group Results

January 24, 2015



Female overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicole Smith                      Ocala  FL             474   15        2        21:52.9     21:52.9
Top

Male overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Edward Mitchell                   Ocala  FL             463   15        1        21:48.7     21:48.7
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennie Weaver                                           497   48        8        25:01.4     25:01.4
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Lingerfelt                                          533   45       12        25:51.9     25:51.9
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathryn Rivera                                          724   9        32        32:55.0     32:55.0
       2    Macy Fraunfelter                  Ocala  FL             649   10       34        33:34.8     33:34.8
       3    Holland Hatchett                  Ocala  FL             451    7       50        35:57.8     35:57.8
       4    Ryan Steffey                      Ocala  FL             477    7       55        37:10.3     37:10.3
       5    Amelia Baderschneider             Ocala  FL              94    8      101        58:58.4     58:58.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Steffey                    Ocala  FL             475   11       35        33:39.4     33:39.4
       2    Katie Carlson                                           725   12       59        38:19.0     38:19.0
       3    Riley Fraunfelter                 Ocala  FL             657   11       66        39:32.3     39:32.3
       4    Kaitlin Blaser                    Ocala  FL             111   11       78        43:53.4     43:53.4
       5    Alexis Blaser                     Ocala  FL             105   13       79        43:53.5     43:53.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dawson Villella                   Ocala  FL             482   12       11        25:46.9     25:46.9
       2    Thomas Deiorio                    Ocala  FL             595   12       22        30:04.9     30:04.9
       3    L Siemens                         Ocala  FL             473   13       24        30:23.2     30:23.2
       4    Evan Thomas                       Ocala  FL             240   12       27        31:22.8     31:22.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kadi Potter                       Ocala  FL             468   16       64        39:20.5     39:20.5
       2    Jessy Jeanty                                            531   17       71        40:55.5     40:55.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Himmler Brennan                                         495   15        3        22:23.2     22:23.2
       2    Dustin Atchley                    Ocala  FL             245   19       20        29:26.5     29:26.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Beers                      Ocala  FL             279   24       18        28:01.9     28:01.9
       2    Natalie Andrews                   Gainesville  FL       243   23       39        34:02.4     34:02.4
       3    Brooke Caracciolo                 Ocala  FL             302   21       54        37:08.3     37:08.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Barnes                    Ocala  FL             264   25        5        23:38.2     23:38.2
       2    Alora Yancey                      Ocala  FL             485   25       29        31:50.4     31:50.4
       3    Kayla Palacios                                          526   27       45        35:32.6     35:32.6
       4    Megan Hamer                       Ocala  FL             450   29       48        35:52.5     35:52.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy Hauck                       Gainesville  FL       453   26       53        36:56.5     36:56.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Virginia Hatch                    Ocala  FL             489   31        4        22:24.7     22:24.7
       2    Stephanie Pruitt                                        527   33       19        28:56.5     28:56.5
       3    Jessica Zairo                     Tampa  FL             486   33       21        29:39.5     29:39.5
       4    Tina Carty                        Ocala  FL             320   30       47        35:35.5     35:35.5
       5    Lindsey Ammons                    Gainesville  FL       242   30       57        38:10.7     38:10.7
       6    Joanne Houghton                   Ocala  FL             169   30      105      1:01:04.4   1:01:04.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Zimmer                                             490   31        7        24:32.2     24:32.2
       2    Dustin Magamoll                                         525   34       16        27:16.6     27:16.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Villella                     Ocala  FL             483   39        6        23:56.4     23:56.4
       2    Regina Glezen                     Williston  FL         659   39       17        27:43.5     27:43.5
       3    Diane Leinenbach                  Ocala  FL             461   39       25        30:27.2     30:27.2
       4    Margaret Baker                    Ocala  FL             263   36       33        33:21.4     33:21.4
       5    Powell Hollie                                           493   38       36        33:42.5     33:42.5
       6    Jennifer Hatchett                 Ocala  FL             452   37       51        35:58.2     35:58.2
       7    Farrah Warfield                                         491   37       65        39:31.5     39:31.5
       8    Jan-I Lanza                       Ocala  FL             460   38       68        40:27.5     40:27.5
       9    Amanda Aubin                      Ocala  FL              90   36       72        41:18.9     41:18.9
      10    Claire Toms                       Ocala  FL             480   35       76        43:17.8     43:17.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori McBride                                            492   43       10        25:12.4     25:12.4
       2    Angel Craig                       Summerfield  FL       393   42       13        25:57.9     25:57.9
       3    Jill Atchley                      Ocala  FL             246   40       37        33:42.6     33:42.6
       4    Janelle Johnson                   Ocala  FL             456   40       40        34:02.5     34:02.5
       5    Katie Carlson                     Anthony  FL           315   42       60        38:19.8     38:19.8
       6    Debra Riedl                       Ocala  FL             471   43       61        38:31.3     38:31.3
       7    Jodi Carlson                      Anthony  FL           303   42       62        38:37.7     38:37.7
       8    Jennifer Fraunfelter              Ocala  FL             648   44       67        39:37.7     39:37.7
       9    Lesa Smithies                     Ocala  FL             188   40       69        40:28.3     40:28.3
      10    Tricia Steffey                    Ocala  FL             476   42       70        40:46.2     40:46.2
      11    Donna Cress                                             499   44       77        43:32.7     43:32.7
      12    Kelly Kaminski                    Ocala  FL             457   41       81        44:55.5     44:55.5
      13    Jennifer Thomas                   Ocala  FL             479   42       88        52:42.2     52:42.2
      14    Lori Bright                       Ocala  FL             138   43       96        56:03.6     56:03.6
      15    Heather Tedder                    Summerfield  FL       237   44       98        56:44.1     56:44.1
      16    Hannah Baderschneider             Ocala  FL             104   40      100        58:56.8     58:56.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Grow                      Ocala  FL             682   45       28        31:26.3     31:26.3
       2    Mary Davis                        Belleview  FL         592   47       41        34:09.1     34:09.1
       3    Cheryl Rice                       Ocala  FL             179   47       74        42:48.8     42:48.8
       4    Vicki Ehlers                      Ocala  FL             160   48       87        52:39.6     52:39.6
       5    Dawn Mazzurco                     Ocala  FL             172   46       99        56:44.1     56:44.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Brooks                       Tampa  FL             280   48       23        30:20.5     30:20.5
       2    Frank Fraunfelter                 Ocala  FL             647   46       38        33:45.7     33:45.7
       3    Kevin Davis                       Belleview  FL         571   46       58        38:17.1     38:17.1
       4    Lemont Morand                     Pittsburgh  PA        173   49       75        42:50.8     42:50.8
       5    Nicolas Blaser                    Ocala  FL             116   45       80        43:57.7     43:57.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Morrison                    Ocala  FL             465   54        9        25:07.4     25:07.4
       2    Lisa Iketani                      Ocala  FL             455   51       15        26:37.4     26:37.4
       3    Debra Shiveley                    Ocala  FL             472   50       43        34:49.2     34:49.2
       4    Lori Kolb                         Ocala  FL             459   52       46        35:32.7     35:32.7
       5    Ginger Cruze                      Ocala  FL             563   54       49        35:57.6     35:57.6
       6    Christy Masarow                                         528   51       63        38:56.8     38:56.8
       7    Pelal D'Avilar                                          530   51       89        52:56.8     52:56.8
       8    Susan Bissonette                                        498   51      104        59:56.1     59:56.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Cress                                               500   50       82        46:30.8     46:30.8
       2    Mike Murro                                              494   52       93        54:44.4     54:44.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Zeak                       Silver Springs  FL    488   56       26        30:48.3     30:48.3
       2    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             481   55       30        31:53.3     31:53.3
       3    Normand Vilma                                           496   57       90        54:30.5     54:30.5
       4    Twila Colia                       Beverly Hills  FL     159   56       91        54:40.9     54:40.9
       5    Kathy Parker                      Ocala,  FL            175   55      102        59:55.5     59:55.5
       6    Nina Nadeau                       Belleview  FL         467   57      103        59:56.1     59:56.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Nadeau                        Belleview  FL         466   57       42        34:12.5     34:12.5
       2    Robert Champagne                  Ocala  FL             353   55       56        37:22.1     37:22.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynn Erwine                       Ocala  FL             596   61       14        26:33.2     26:33.2
       2    Norma Hunte                                             529   60       44        35:07.5     35:07.5
       3    Judy Strasser                     Wheeling  WV          218   61       52        36:24.2     36:24.2
       4    Cheryl Lindstrom                  Ocala  FL             170   61       83        46:39.1     46:39.1
       5    Tincy German                      Summerfield  FL       166   60       84        47:53.1     47:53.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Harry Foose                       The Villages  FL      613   63       31        32:45.8     32:45.8
       2    Steven Christlieb                 Lowell  FL            355   63       73        41:54.8     41:54.8
       3    Gene Zanetti                      Ocala  FL             487   64       94        55:07.1     55:07.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patricia McLoud                   Ocala  FL             462   67       86        51:17.8     51:17.8
       2    Monte Adkison                     Ocala  FL              83   65       95        56:02.8     56:02.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julio Travieso                    Ocala  FL             241   69       92        54:41.9     54:41.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Sapp                         Ocala  FL             186   70       85        47:55.7     47:55.7
       2    T.j. Bright                       Ocala  FL             152   70       97        56:17.3     56:17.3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *