Race Against Child Abuse 5k

Overall Results

April 02, 2016


Spitler Race of Florida


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Deming                                            552   22        1        19:32.5     19:32.5

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Barnes                                          639   26        8        22:14.1     22:14.1
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rafael Semidei                                          698   50        2        20:55.1     20:55.1
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leslie Bucklen                                          843   44       16        24:10.2     24:10.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 329                                     329            38        27:09.5     27:09.5
       2    Unknown Partic. 572                                     572            66        30:01.9     30:01.9
       3    Unknown Partic. 850                                     850           118        37:20.5     37:20.5
       4    Unknown Partic. 855                                     855           123        37:52.6     37:52.6
       5    Unknown Partic. 856                                     856           130        39:33.5     39:33.5
       6    Unknown Partic. 826                                     826           132        39:57.5     39:57.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brayler Nelson                                          753   9       115        37:10.2     37:10.2
       2    Tanner Spivey                                           858    6      153        46:30.2     46:30.2
       3    Aiden Bodcock                                           384   7       161        46:56.8     46:56.8
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brianna McQuaig                                         568    9       77        32:16.5     32:16.5
       2    Anna Steed                                              780    9      116        37:13.9     37:13.9
       3    Madison Spicer                                          754   07      131        39:46.2     39:46.2
       4    Lily Steckman                                           893    6      143        41:53.7     41:53.7
       5    Johanna Wells                                           864    8      158        46:46.3     46:46.3
Top

Male 10 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Austin Martin                                           376   12        3        21:35.5     21:35.5
       2    Michael Hambidge                                        885   11       15        24:00.5     24:00.5
       3    Sam Steed                                               779   12       49        28:23.5     28:23.5
       4    Matthew Smitj                                           629   12      167        50:52.8     50:52.8
Top

Female 10 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Hansen                                         360   11       26        25:24.9     25:24.9
       2    Mikaylee Hambidge                                       886   10       71        30:48.5     30:48.5
       3    Jordan Keller                                           248   13       94        34:52.3     34:52.3
       4    Kaliyah Johnson                                         845   11       97        34:57.7     34:57.7
       5    Olivia Morris                                          1434   11      119        37:25.7     37:25.7
       6    Katelyn Schonefeld                                      822   12      120        37:35.3     37:35.3
       7    Alexis Westgate                                         619   11      122        37:50.3     37:50.3
       8    Hayley Alvord                                          1433   11      152        46:19.5     46:19.5
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Deutscher                                         581   14        5        21:57.2     21:57.2
       2    Will Steed                                              640   14       44        28:01.3     28:01.3
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carly Kowalchuck                                        609   18       39        27:21.6     27:21.6
       2    Riley Martin                                            377   16       58        29:00.1     29:00.1
       3    Ryleigh Gleddin                                        1450   15       63        29:47.5     29:47.5
       4    Jessy Jeanty                                            624   18      129        39:00.2     39:00.2
       5    Ashlyn Westgate                                         618   14      139        41:41.2     41:41.2
       6    Kaitlyn Smith                                           628   14      166        50:52.2     50:52.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Chavez                                            350   22       30        26:09.5     26:09.5
       2    Jeffrey Cook                                           1447   24      113        37:04.8     37:04.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kelynn lorigan                                         1430   20       18        24:15.7     24:15.7
       2    Tiana Ittner                                            369   23       31        26:20.3     26:20.3
       3    alesa blair                                            1428   23       78        32:17.6     32:17.6
       4    Melody Paugh                                            354   23       80        32:32.7     32:32.7
       5    Ashley Kendrick                                         875   23      102        35:10.1     35:10.1
       6    Leslie Ravenscroft                                      626   23      103        35:45.9     35:45.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trey Fields                                             825   25       14        23:31.5     23:31.5
       2    Matt Martin                                             385   29       73        30:50.1     30:50.1
       3    Mikey Miley                       Belleview Police De   868   26       99        35:03.2     35:03.2
       4    Cody Landino                                            881   29      109        36:53.4     36:53.4
       5    Josh Cooper                                             382   29      160        46:53.9     46:53.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alora Yancey                                           1473   27       13        23:31.5     23:31.5
       2    Laurine Fuller-Vargas                                   607   28       40        27:22.6     27:22.6
       3    Ashley Rivers                                           235   27       56        28:55.2     28:55.2
       4    joni conigliaro                                        1429   27       64        29:56.5     29:56.5
       5    Jessica Gagne                                           584   27       68        30:31.3     30:31.3
       6    Ashley Martin                                           849   27       72        30:48.5     30:48.5
       7    Rebecca Woodall                                         876   27       96        34:56.2     34:56.2
       8    Stacy Cobb                                              228   29      101        35:08.6     35:08.6
       9    Andrea Rutter                                           346   27      105        36:11.1     36:11.1
      10    Carmen Marquez-Ulloa                                    593   25      110        36:59.7     36:59.7
      11    Alexandra Lentine                                       606   27      111        37:01.2     37:01.2
      12    Tara Chalker                                            605   29      112        37:01.8     37:01.8
      13    Brittany Beall                                          898   28      133        40:05.5     40:05.5
      14    Samantha Boocock                                        383   26      162        46:57.0     46:57.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Ruttwr                                             900   30       17        24:14.1     24:14.1
       2    Jack Stearns Jr.                                        561   34       20        24:32.9     24:32.9
       3    Dan Trammell                      Marion County Sheri   574   31       36        26:59.8     26:59.8
       4    Justin Kuminka                                          883   32       47        28:13.9     28:13.9
       5    Chris Pell                                             1442   34       52        28:31.4     28:31.4
       6    Joe Hymiller                                           1445   31      104        35:53.2     35:53.2
       7    Mathew Steckman                   Ocala Police Dept     892   34      142        41:53.6     41:53.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Engle                                           620   33       10        22:30.5     22:30.5
       2    Jennifer Maritsen                                       364   31       41        27:43.5     27:43.5
       3    Amanda Pell                                            1443   34       53        28:32.5     28:32.5
       4    Melissa Trammell                                        575   33       79        32:20.3     32:20.3
       5    Debra Lord                                              621   34       85        32:57.1     32:57.1
       6    Nicole Adams                                            363   30       87        33:42.2     33:42.2
       7    Leah Fischer                                            356   32       88        33:44.3     33:44.3
       8    Stephanie Wrightson                                     597   30       93        34:48.5     34:48.5
       9    Kariann Nobles                                         1432   30       95        34:55.2     34:55.2
      10    Iman Johnson                                            844   33       98        34:58.7     34:58.7
      11    Ruth McFarland                                          853   31      108        36:41.4     36:41.4
      12    Beth Groff                                              388   32      125        37:57.2     37:57.2
      13    Amanda Steckman                                         890   32      140        41:53.5     41:53.5
      14    Samantha Roberts                                        891   33      141        41:53.5     41:53.5
      15    Stacy Morgan                                            594   34      149        45:42.3     45:42.3
      16    Christel Cooper                                         381   31      159        46:52.7     46:52.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Nelson                                            1444   35        6        21:58.4     21:58.4
       2    Keith McQuaig                     Marion County Sheri   246   37       23        25:08.9     25:08.9
       3    Timothy Westgate                                        616   39      127        38:44.6     38:44.6
       4    Joshua Sarmiento                                        365   38      138        41:32.9     41:32.9
       5    Jeff Spradling                                          231   39      164        47:25.5     47:25.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rikki Hambidge                                          884   35       25        25:19.8     25:19.8
       2    Rebecca Sullivan                                        637   35       82        32:33.8     32:33.8
       3    Jennifer Baker                                          622   35      114        37:05.2     37:05.2
       4    Rebecca Westgate                                        615   37      126        38:44.4     38:44.4
       5    Kristen Soucy                                           214   39      146        44:25.4     44:25.4
       6    Patricia Miller                                         578   38      150        45:45.3     45:45.3
       7    Valerie Wells                                           863   37      156        46:40.2     46:40.2
       8    Erica Spradling                                         230   38      165        49:43.3     49:43.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Minucci                     Ocala Police Dept     852   44        7        22:09.7     22:09.7
       2    Greg Martin                       Ocala Police Dept     888   43        9        22:18.8     22:18.8
       3    Brian Smith                                             792   41       12        23:02.3     23:02.3
       4    Andrew Marheine                                         812   41       27        25:49.5     25:49.5
       5    Matt Bos                          Ocala Police Dept     828   40       33        26:31.1     26:31.1
       6    J.D. Steed                                              641   43       43        28:00.3     28:00.3
       7    Kevin Bailer                                           1441   40       45        28:03.6     28:03.6
       8    Clay Lehman                                             781   40       50        28:23.5     28:23.5
       9    Rodger Smith                                           1436   40       51        28:29.4     28:29.4
      10    Ken Hesser                                              560   40       61        29:20.6     29:20.6
      11    tyler schwaben                                         1380   41      144        42:14.2     42:14.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angel Craig                                             823   43       24        25:18.5     25:18.5
       2    Shari Ausley                                           1449   44       48        28:15.3     28:15.3
       3    Jennifer Hesser                                         559   40       60        29:19.6     29:19.6
       4    Chelle Townsend                                         571   43       65        29:59.5     29:59.5
       5    Lea Deutscher                                           579   40       86        33:06.4     33:06.4
       6    Carmen Hensley                                          821   40      117        37:19.8     37:19.8
       7    Shannon Hensley                                         820   42      121        37:47.3     37:47.3
       8    kimberly rossi                                          699   42      124        37:55.5     37:55.5
       9    ermite c barlatier                                     1427   43      136        40:34.4     40:34.4
      10    VICKIE Carnegie                                         229   43      147        44:33.0     44:33.0
      11    Mendy Spivey                                            857   42      154        46:30.5     46:30.5
      12    Lorena McCollister                                      213   43      168        56:06.6     56:06.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Ausley                                             1448   48        4        21:47.3     21:47.3
       2    Jeff Bucklen                                            846   48       19        24:31.5     24:31.5
       3    Mahmoud Khelah                                         1475   45       21        24:44.6     24:44.6
       4    Joseph Lingerfelt                                      1446   46       34        26:41.9     26:41.9
       5    Gary Skimer                                             387   48       35        26:57.0     26:57.0
       6    Robert Moffett                                          570   49       67        30:02.3     30:02.3
       7    Darren Park                                             367   45       84        32:51.5     32:51.5
       8    Claude McQuaig                    Marion County Sheri   225   45       90        34:19.5     34:19.5
       9    Kevin Davis                                             241   47      106        36:18.8     36:18.8
      10    Randall Alvord                                         1435   46      135        40:19.2     40:19.2
      11    Joe Vanweelden                    Marion County Sheri   227   46      151        46:05.1     46:05.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karin Clausen                                           830   46       32        26:30.5     26:30.5
       2    Kathy Luch                                             1439   46       57        28:58.8     28:58.8
       3    Mary Davis                                              239   48       92        34:33.5     34:33.5
       4    Felipa Ventura                                          371   49      134        40:16.1     40:16.1
       5    Shae Tozzo                                              567   45      157        46:41.8     46:41.8
       6    Rhonda Vanweelden                 Marion County Sheri   226   45      163        47:22.5     47:22.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Ivers                                           250   50       37        27:09.5     27:09.5
       2    Pete Axson                                              867   51      100        35:03.6     35:03.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    aparecida wright                                       1431   54       28        26:04.7     26:04.7
       2    Haniffa Miller                                          234   50       29        26:07.2     26:07.2
       3    Lori Kolb                                               614   53       42        27:50.8     27:50.8
       4    Susan Cizmadia                                          563   51       74        31:12.2     31:12.2
       5    Laura Paris                                             859   52       83        32:46.5     32:46.5
       6    Michelle Pearson                                        386   50      128        38:46.5     38:46.5
       7    Vicki Reynolds                                          547   50      145        42:55.4     42:55.4
       8    Bee Thaxton                                             245   52      148        45:39.7     45:39.7
       9    Cheryl Knight                                           355   50      155        46:31.0     46:31.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Hammar                                            877   57       22        24:47.5     24:47.5
       2    Mark Dickerson                                          817   57       46        28:11.2     28:11.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terri Varnadoe                                          848   57       70        30:48.3     30:48.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lou Soukup                                              833   64       11        22:50.4     22:50.4
       2    Bill Birdsall                                           840   62       62        29:33.2     29:33.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norma Hunte                                             623   61       76        32:00.0     32:00.0
       2    Therese Conner                                          599   60       89        34:04.5     34:04.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Karas                                           348   66       54        28:47.8     28:47.8
       2    Russell Kaye                                            874   66       55        28:52.3     28:52.3
       3    David Santa                                             847   65       69        30:43.6     30:43.6
       4    Bill Gorman                                             787   69       75        31:19.3     31:19.3
       5    Jack Slifer                                             842   69       91        34:27.1     34:27.1
       6    frank mccann                                            347   69      107        36:26.9     36:26.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Slifer                                          786   68       59        29:12.1     29:12.1
       2    Frances Corsiglia                                       638   65       81        32:33.3     32:33.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Radford                                          548   83      137        40:44.8     40:44.8