8th Street Elementary Tradition Trot 5K

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


DRC SPORTS

Overall Results

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackson Pizzuti Ocala 414 12 1 20:22.2
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dana Redrick Ocala 416 39 9 22:47.9
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlton Curtis 453 42 2 21:01.6
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haniffa Miller Ocala 403 50 24 27:15.2
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grayson Yancey 447 06 38 29:24.6
2 Harrison Smyth-Tani Ocala 426 5 96 39:45.1
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Miller Ocala 405 6 102 40:15.9
2 Scarlett Kelly 471 06 108 42:46.5
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Logan Martin Ocala 401 8 15 25:52.2
2 Landon Drawdy Ocala 378 7 20 26:00.5
3 Chase Tucker 482 08 32 28:33.6
4 Brady Bruce Ocala 364 7 37 29:23.3
5 Tucker Smith Ocala 424 7 64 33:37.7
6 Juday Scott 449 08 70 33:50.8
7 Hudson Holland Ocala 393 8 72 34:03.8
8 Brady Graham Ocala 386 8 75 34:22.4
9 Ashton Smith 478 08 76 34:22.6
10 Judson Baker Ocala FL 353 7 77 34:29.6
11 Riley Bishop Ocala 357 8 85 35:53.8
12 Jameson Goodwin Ocala 384 8 86 35:53.8
13 Gibson Swanson Ocala 434 7 97 39:45.1
14 Walker Mims 458 08 127 59:10.8
15 Parker Labagh 444 07 128 59:11.8
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Curtis 452 07 22 26:46.6
2 Ava Curtis 451 07 49 30:06.2
3 Ryan Steffey Ocala FL 430 8 57 32:37.8
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Simon Myers Ocala 409 9 25 27:42.2
2 Grant Phillips Ocala 412 10 26 27:52.3
3 Jonah Boyer Ocala 361 9 30 28:28.4
4 Tripp Watts Ocala 439 9 31 28:31.2
5 Harrison Holland Ocala 392 10 40 29:29.5
6 Laine Abshier Ocala 351 9 41 29:36.3
7 Slayden Fischer Ocala 379 9 43 29:50.5
8 Clayton Mims 459 10 45 29:56.1
9 Alexander Canganelli Ocala 368 10 54 32:28.9
10 Albert Watts Ocala 438 10 55 32:29.1
11 Tanner Tidwell 468 09 60 32:59.4
12 Luke Bruce Ocala 365 9 61 33:18.2
13 Hayden Schwartzburg Ocala 418 9 63 33:36.6
14 Jaden Labrador 462 10 66 33:48.8
15 Alex Holland Ocala 391 9 67 33:49.3
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ainsley Grubbs Ocala 387 10 35 28:58.8
2 Kendall Dean Ocala 375 9 48 29:59.7
3 Ava Pizzuti Ocala 413 10 51 30:56.4
4 Alex Stevens Ocala 431 10 56 32:33.4
5 Abigail Taylor 455 09 58 32:39.1
6 Kaylee Myers 454 09 69 33:50.3
7 Emma Phillips Ocala 411 9 73 34:08.1
8 Cole Crews Ocala 374 10 83 35:49.3
9 Sophie Goldstein Ocala 383 9 88 37:46.9
10 Allison Moody Ocala 407 9 89 37:48.3
11 Kendall O’Connor 450 10 92 38:33.4
12 Emma Kelly Ocala 396 10 93 38:34.1
13 Ashlynn Canganelli Ocala 369 10 99 39:55.6
14 Audrey Taylor 456 09 100 39:56.6
15 Jolee Labrador 463 10 113 45:16.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Collin Boone Ocala 359 11 7 22:32.3
2 David Black Ocala 358 11 8 22:33.3
3 Evan Jones 476 11 11 24:44.5
4 Harrison Schwarzburg Ocala 419 11 27 27:57.6
5 Brayden Gleason 481 11 39 29:28.6
6 Liam Bishop Ocala 356 12 44 29:55.5
7 Andrew Stevens Ocala 432 11 46 29:57.9
8 Parker Gilman 484 11 81 35:18.9
9 Zack Miller Ocala 406 11 91 38:27.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peighton Labagh 445 11 12 24:47.7
2 Shannon Myers Ocala 408 11 23 27:03.6
3 Summer Smith Ocala 423 11 62 33:30.8
4 Jordan Steffey Ocala FL 429 12 87 36:57.1
5 Lydia Degroot 448 11 110 43:02.1
6 Ruby Boyer Ocala 363 11 111 43:13.9
7 Aubree Grubbs Ocala 389 12 120 49:33.7
8 Emily Ewers 486 12 122 52:32.8
9 Cambell Crews Ocala 373 12 123 52:33.1
10 Olivia Phillips 488 12 124 52:33.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Owen Smith 479 13 18 25:57.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Camden Crews Ocala 372 13 125 52:33.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawna Nolan Ocala 410 22 59 32:42.5
2 Frankie Marino Ocala 400 21 79 34:52.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Adkins Ocala 352 29 5 22:23.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendra Lanier Ocala 398 28 68 33:49.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marquez Smith Ocala 422 30 28 28:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thea Tani 485 34 98 39:46.7
2 Heather Prather Ocala 415 34 104 41:37.5
3 Rachel Burrage Ocala 367 33 114 45:27.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Cartwright Ocala 370 35 4 22:04.8
2 Jason Varnadore Ocala FL 437 35 13 25:12.6
3 Kyle Drawdy Ocala 377 35 19 26:00.1
4 Mohammed Elmallah 489 39 80 34:57.9
5 Richard Swanson Ocala 436 39 94 39:20.5
6 Jeff Spradling Ocala FL 428 39 107 41:53.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Grubbs Ocala 388 37 50 30:47.7
2 Jennifer Smith Ocala 421 37 52 31:55.3
3 Margaret Baker Ocala FL 354 37 78 34:47.8
4 Dama Abshier Ocala 350 39 82 35:21.6
5 Jamie Swanson Ocala 435 38 101 39:56.8
6 Alisha Yancey 446 35 106 41:41.1
7 Janice Camillo 465 36 115 45:28.9
8 Jewell Kelly 473 39 121 49:41.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Artur Rucinski 469 44 3 21:43.7
2 Mark Labonte Ocala FL 397 44 14 25:42.9
3 Matt Bos Ocala 360 40 21 26:04.6
4 Jon Miller Ocala 404 41 71 33:58.1
5 Marty Goodwin Ocala 385 42 84 35:51.8
6 Darmon Jones Ocala 395 42 109 42:49.1
7 Paul Bruce Ocala 366 40 112 44:28.1
8 Jolly Labrador 460 42 126 56:33.6
9 Aaron Labagh 443 42 129 59:37.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Niki Boyer Ocala 362 40 33 28:42.2
2 Tonya Holland Ocala 394 42 95 39:34.5
3 Amanda Miller Ocala 402 40 103 40:27.3
4 Erin Zimmer Ocala 442 41 105 41:37.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mahmoud Khelah 477 45 16 25:54.6
2 Gary Skinner 472 48 17 25:55.5
3 Randy Taylor 457 49 29 28:16.8
4 Wayne Smith Ocala 425 47 42 29:39.8
5 Mike Dean Ocala 376 45 47 29:59.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Marino Ocala 399 46 36 28:59.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Tucker 483 51 65 33:43.3
2 Mark Avery 475 51 90 38:22.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Parker 480 54 74 34:10.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne King 474 55 10 24:10.5
2 Steven Barker Ocala 355 57 116 45:59.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlene Wyns Ocala FL 441 55 53 32:01.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Soukup The Villages 427 64 6 22:27.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tincy German Ocala FL 381 61 118 47:51.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Karas 470 66 34 28:43.4
2 William Hastad Ocala 390 67 117 46:00.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lola Sapp Ocala 417 71 119 47:54.7