Valentines Day 5k
Age Group Results
February 13, 2016
Spitler Race of Florida

 Overall Results

Male Open Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Truesdale 31 1 16:58.9
2 Kray Hubner 17 2 17:27.4
3 Aaron Deese 17 3 17:56.7
Female Open Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Evans 16 6 20:05.3
2 Stephanie Kuhlman 33 17 21:55.6
3 Virginia Hatch 32 18 21:56.3
Male master Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Short 46 7 20:26.6
2 Erik Smith 51 14 21:26.6
3 Carl Ollivierre 56 15 21:49.3
Female master Winners
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Sagal 43 59 24:25.9
2 Erin Freel 42 72 25:48.2
3 Lisa Iketani 52 73 25:53.8
Male  6 and Under
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan McNerney 06 192 34:22.3
2 Christopher Taylor 4 268 48:12.5
3 Unknown Partic. 467 275 50:29.2
4 Jacob Witte 4 290 1:07:09.2
Male  7 to  8
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Craig 8 139 29:50.8
2 Terrence Isaac 7 189 33:56.9
Female  7 to  8
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Hatcher 8 89 27:04.2
2 Ruby Scott 7 98 27:22.6
3 Aliya Hallick 8 110 28:20.9
4 Isabelle Zimmer 07 240 41:14.6
5 Lydia Beck 7 253 42:34.5
Male  9 to 10
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Tanner Smith 10 29 22:35.9
2 Aiden Cole 9 38 23:00.2
3 Liam Cole 10 85 26:54.5
4 Trifu Thomas 10 198 34:42.1
Female  9 to 10
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Pizzuti 10 148 30:13.2
2 Lauren Beck 9 169 32:21.6
3 Erin McNerney 09 183 33:18.3
4 Emma Kelly 10 203 35:07.8
5 Tatiana Sotot 10 229 40:00.9
6 Alyssa Zimmer 09 239 41:04.9
7 Autumn Cade 10 263 44:18.4
Male 11 to 12
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Martin 12 12 21:13.9
2 Jackson Pizzuti 12 13 21:21.9
3 Joshua Maitha 12 42 23:28.3
4 Alex Dorsey 12 154 31:04.1
Female 11 to 12
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Avory Andrei 12 52 23:46.1
2 Abigail Derbywine 11 57 24:07.7
3 Samantha Hansen 11 120 28:55.2
4 Sara Cole 12 121 29:00.1
5 Sarah McGinley 12 131 29:31.1
6 Sarah McGinley 12 132 29:33.4
7 Aidyn Hanson 11 136 29:44.2
8 Ashley Allan 12 174 32:44.4
9 Katelyn Schonnefeld 12 244 41:54.2
10 Olivia Farren 11 251 42:33.1
Male 13 to 14
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Thompson 14 8 20:45.9
2 Jordan Travieso 13 28 22:30.2
3 Max Siemens 14 47 23:43.6
Female 13 to 14
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alix Cole 14 71 25:32.2
2 Meagan Siegfried 13 75 25:56.6
3 Tiffany Crouch 14 87 26:57.2
4 Jaycie Bodzo 13 200 34:45.4
5 Lauren Winston 13 217 37:22.6
6 Alisa Cade 13 262 44:16.8
7 Natalie Flechas sweetheart 13 281 53:13.9
Male 15 to 16
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Lavieri-Sosa 15 4 18:43.1
2 Raul Reyna 16 5 19:37.9
3 Zachary Morse 16 11 21:11.4
4 Matthew Moody 16 16 21:53.7
5 Elliot Cox 16 33 22:52.3
6 Jacob Csuka 16 36 22:54.3
7 Ryan Partin 15 46 23:41.6
8 Michael Santiago 16 60 24:39.4
9 Shane Gladson 15 61 24:41.2
10 Andy Diaz 16 67 25:14.9
Female 15 to 16
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Engel 16 19 21:56.8
2 Kaitlyn Thompson 16 22 22:09.1
3 Zoe Cole 15 35 22:53.5
4 Nicole Smith 16 37 22:57.8
5 Myknzee Marshall 15 49 23:45.1
6 Maven D’Aiuto 15 51 23:45.3
7 Sylvia Leon 15 62 24:42.7
8 Riley Balken 15 63 24:47.1
9 Riley Martin 16 126 29:12.9
10 Kayla Graham 16 134 29:41.1
11 Althea Rapio 15 145 30:01.9
12 Lordes Jones 15 165 32:11.9
13 Hannah Kim 15 175 32:52.7
14 Taylor Robinson 15 289 1:03:02.7
Male 17 to 19
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Sai Sriram 17 10 20:58.7
2 Spencer Craig 17 25 22:24.1
3 Daniel Whipple 18 50 23:45.3
4 Gabe Pletz 17 66 25:07.1
5 Jacob Balken sweetheart 18 82 26:23.2
Female 17 to 19
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexandra Daley 17 44 23:32.8
2 Carole Ann Salb 17 127 29:13.7
3 Melissa Cowan 19 135 29:42.7
4 Jessy Jeanty 18 230 40:01.3
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Blaes Bill 24 9 20:52.2
2 Brandon Dawson 23 160 31:37.2
3 Nicholas Munyan 22 214 37:13.9
4 Alexander Sanchez 23 222 38:19.4
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Blaes 22 43 23:31.4
2 Kelynn Lorigan 20 78 26:07.7
3 Raquel Bradley 24 155 31:23.7
4 Kelsey Robinson 24 180 33:13.7
5 Frankie Marino 21 227 39:19.2
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Brennan Shaw 25 34 22:52.9
2 Michael Haynes 27 56 24:05.1
3 Thomas Costello 27 119 28:54.9
4 Kyle Griffis 26 159 31:34.8
5 Austin Morris 26 170 32:28.1
6 Jacob McDonald 26 237 40:29.9
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alora Yancey 26 70 25:24.1
2 Amy Greene 27 99 27:22.9
3 Megan Kochen 26 130 29:21.9
4 Rachel Karas 25 142 29:56.4
5 Katherine Haynes 26 162 31:56.6
6 Haley Tyburski 27 164 32:10.2
7 Terri Costello 27 179 33:06.9
8 Erika Salinas 28 184 33:28.7
9 Jacqueline Bozman 28 211 37:10.4
10 Rebecca Woodall 27 215 37:14.2
11 Krystal Morris 27 221 37:59.2
12 Christina Sanchez 25 223 38:19.7
13 Kayla Lewis 28 234 40:20.8
14 Alecia McDonald 28 236 40:29.3
15 Allison Yates 27 258 43:20.7
16 Deidre Woodard 26 282 53:35.2
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jimmy Allan 33 21 22:01.9
2 Steven Day 33 45 23:34.8
3 Joseph Borge 32 81 26:19.5
4 Eric Zimmer 32 241 41:15.2
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Evans 31 26 22:26.4
2 Julie Hendrix 32 83 26:43.9
3 Sherol Freeman 33 96 27:18.3
4 Katherine Curham 30 107 28:01.6
5 Jenn Crutchfield 31 123 29:03.6
6 Candice Vonu 34 124 29:12.4
7 Jennifer Nix 31 125 29:12.9
8 Amy Allan 32 161 31:52.7
9 Brenna Blanchard 34 166 32:12.7
10 Heather Hooper 31 188 33:53.6
11 Mary Lanzl 33 191 34:16.7
12 Tina Tweedy 33 197 34:41.3
13 Nancy Hammock 32 202 34:58.7
14 Meghan Schoenborn 34 208 36:22.1
15 Jennifer Rice 33 210 36:45.5
16 Holly Marheine 33 213 37:13.7
17 Heather Ann Harmer 30 226 38:59.8
18 Nancy Pitman 34 231 40:03.6
19 Lindsey Hicks 31 259 43:20.7
20 Danielle Moore 30 261 43:34.1
21 Angela Boone 31 266 46:23.4
22 Elisha Witte 31 291 1:07:10.8
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Pauley 36 27 22:29.9
2 Heriberto Villicana 39 69 25:19.9
3 Chris Hampton 36 77 26:07.1
4 Matt Miller 36 79 26:08.3
5 Owen Hatcher 36 90 27:05.8
6 John Cummings 39 93 27:13.2
7 Marc Hallick 35 109 28:20.9
8 Leroy Robinson 37 128 29:14.4
9 Bradley Beck 39 168 32:21.2
10 Jeff Spradling 39 247 42:22.1
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Matchie 38 41 23:27.1
2 Denise O’Rourke 38 53 23:56.3
3 Lisa Foley 36 68 25:17.6
4 Candice Scott 35 101 27:24.9
5 Michele Moreno 37 105 27:47.2
6 Jennifer Murch 36 111 28:23.2
7 Debbie Ayton 37 112 28:25.9
8 Melissa Cummings 36 137 29:47.6
9 Rachel Villicana 36 157 31:30.2
10 Mindy Beegle 36 167 32:15.4
11 Leslie Hacha-Rodriguez 35 187 33:48.4
12 Kristy Seitz 37 195 34:39.5
13 Kimberly Martin-Donald sweetheart 36 220 37:58.3
14 Jamie Perna 37 252 42:33.7
15 Carlean Harris 37 260 43:23.6
16 Kristen Soucy 39 265 46:15.9
17 Krista Lightbody 35 287 55:34.9
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Martin 43 24 22:20.8
2 Phil Rath 44 39 23:04.5
3 Mike Balken 43 64 24:58.5
4 William Hill 44 84 26:49.4
5 Kenneth Bienhoff 41 86 26:56.4
6 Chris Thompson 40 91 27:07.3
7 Drew Marheine 41 95 27:17.4
8 Mark Labonte 44 102 27:26.9
9 Keith Long 41 156 31:26.7
10 Mike Mc Nerney 44 193 34:22.9
11 Darmon Jones 42 204 35:11.5
12 Dan Donald sweetheart 41 219 37:57.3
13 Donnie Winston 44 228 39:46.8
14 Justin Williams 41 238 40:50.5
15 Mark Taylor sweetheart 43 267 48:11.7
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Craig 43 80 26:13.9
2 Dawn Balken sweetheart 44 171 32:35.2
3 Karen Powers sweetheart 41 177 33:04.3
4 Sarah Satterfield 43 186 33:47.9
5 Ellen Dyck 43 199 34:42.2
6 Kassie Ortiz sweetheart 41 232 40:14.1
7 Amy Howe sweetheart 43 235 40:23.6
8 Carrie Beck 42 254 42:45.2
9 Carmen Hensley 40 255 42:48.6
10 Shannon Hensley 42 256 42:50.9
11 Lori McNerney 43 280 52:46.2
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Donnelly 46 20 22:01.7
2 Daniel Whinnen 48 30 22:36.3
3 Charles Bell 48 31 22:39.2
4 Dwayne Szymanski 48 54 23:57.7
5 Michael Csuka 47 88 27:03.2
6 Scotty Murch 45 103 27:35.2
7 Richard Grantham 47 117 28:48.3
8 Raymond Lonnen 48 122 29:01.9
9 Steve Craig 46 141 29:53.4
10 Michael Powers sweetheart 47 178 33:04.3
11 Kevin Pizzuti 45 182 33:17.4
12 Kevin Davis 47 218 37:46.3
13 Philip Perna 47 250 42:32.3
14 Niels Tonnesen 47 283 54:13.1
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Janet Moriris 48 94 27:16.4
2 Tammy McGinnes 47 97 27:20.1
3 Debbie Marino 46 144 29:58.4
4 Shelley Mallory 47 194 34:37.3
5 Mary Davis 48 201 34:51.5
6 Erika Corley 45 216 37:16.9
7 Cindy Turner 46 249 42:31.3
8 Amy Hannell 46 271 48:30.4
9 Angela Smith 47 286 55:34.7
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Grahling 50 23 22:13.4
2 Danny Shaw 51 40 23:16.3
3 Chuck Morris 51 58 24:14.2
4 Robert Ortiz sweetheart 53 92 27:12.4
5 Tracy Rains 52 100 27:23.6
6 David Nettles 54 151 30:42.9
7 Pete Axson 51 205 35:12.3
8 Mike Turner 50 224 38:28.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Aparecida Wright 54 76 26:00.4
2 Beth Bayer 50 106 27:51.8
3 Maritza Rodgers 53 113 28:27.1
4 Lori Kolb 53 133 29:40.7
5 Beth Aten 52 140 29:52.9
6 Patty Shoults 51 152 30:49.7
7 Susan Cizmadia 51 158 31:31.9
8 Terri Robinson 50 207 35:56.1
9 Patty Polk 53 243 41:27.2
10 Dunn Kim 50 270 48:30.4
11 Lorrie Tonnesen 53 284 54:13.2
12 Laura Fontaine 50 288 59:28.1
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 James Carpenter 57 114 28:32.7
2 Terry Thompson 58 129 29:20.3
3 Robert Freeman 55 190 33:57.5
4 Robert Adams 56 245 42:18.1
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Abbott 56 74 25:55.8
2 Carmen Bermudez 55 138 29:49.8
3 Terri Vernadoe 56 150 30:33.1
4 Charlene Wyns 55 181 33:16.9
5 Leslie Weber 55 212 37:10.4
6 Karen Nisi 56 246 42:18.5
7 Loxi Callaway 56 248 42:23.4
8 Cindy Howell 59 272 48:32.8
9 Robin Hastad 56 273 49:30.2
10 Sharon Rutter 58 276 50:39.5
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Robinson 61 55 24:04.9
2 Robert Brown 60 104 27:41.1
3 Lawrence Callaway 60 225 38:53.2
4 Steve Christlieb 64 257 42:56.4
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Wise 61 149 30:18.4
2 Patricia Banks 63 153 30:58.9
3 Norma Hunte 61 176 32:53.7
4 Cassandra Davis 61 185 33:44.2
5 Linda Powers 64 233 40:18.3
6 Linda Jacobsen 60 242 41:25.7
7 Cheryl Lindstrom 62 285 55:34.7
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Rich Meyers 65 32 22:39.9
2 John Camp 66 118 28:53.2
3 Stephen Karas 66 143 29:58.4
4 David Santa 65 172 32:35.2
5 Bill Gorman 69 173 32:38.7
6 Jack Slifer 69 196 34:39.9
7 William Hastad 67 274 49:30.3
8 Robert Goudreau 68 278 52:05.9
Female 65 and Over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Alice Kelly 67 116 28:45.5
2 Ruth Gorman 68 163 32:02.6
3 Stefanie Schatzman 66 264 45:20.3
4 Elaine Tharp 67 277 51:10.2
5 Joy Nowak 70 279 52:34.3
Male 70 and over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Stanley E. Dutton 71 48 23:44.4
2 Derck Frechette 71 65 25:02.4
3 Budd Bettler sweetheart 72 108 28:11.3
4 Vern Lefler 70 115 28:38.3
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Team Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Slifer 68 146 30:07.4
2 Judy Mowery 70 147 30:10.5
3 Barbara Bettler sweetheart 72 206 35:43.9
4 Carolyn Zelonis 71 209 36:30.2
5 Lynn Mickel 75 269 48:28.4
6 Joy Nowak 70 279 52:34.3