2018 Sneakers and Smores Results

courtesy of Spitler Races 813-948-8472

Sneakers & S’mores 5k 2018

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith 112 43 M 1 Overall 17:57.7 5:47/M
2 Justin Haber 43 19 M 1 15-19 20:03.3 6:28/M
3 Carter Quainton Lake Weir Middle Eagles 169 24 M 1 20-24 20:28.1 6:36/M
4 Thomas Deiorio 26 15 M 2 15-19 20:57.1 6:45/M
5 Tanner Smith 937 12 M 1 10-14 21:40.2 6:59/M
6 Collin Scroggie 107 12 M 2 10-14 22:08.8 7:08/M
7 Zachary Parker 950 13 M 3 10-14 22:17.9 7:11/M
8 Kevin Kowalski WP Wolfpack 63 22 M 2 20-24 22:24.8 7:14/M
9 Phil Rath Greenway Gators 99 45 M 1 Master 22:48.8 7:21/M
10 Bob Tingler MOES 176 35 M 1 35-39 23:07.5 7:27/M
11 Bryon Covell 22 42 M 1 40-44 23:43.8 7:39/M
12 Bill Sanders 947 59 M 1 GM 23:53.3 7:42/M
13 Alora Yancey 191 28 F 1 Overall 24:00.1 7:45/M
14 Nick Couch 148 20 M 3 20-24 24:21.8 7:51/M
15 Lori McBride Shady Hill Elementary School 82 46 F 1 Master 24:27.5 7:53/M
16 Gordon Glover Eighth Street Eagles 157 38 M 2 35-39 24:48.9 8:00/M
17 Mark Kohne WP Wolfpack 61 58 M 1 55-59 25:13.5 8:08/M
18 Jeff Bucklen Maplewood 141 50 M 1 50-54 25:20.8 8:10/M
19 Lauren Cartwright 976 38 F 1 35-39 25:45.8 8:18/M
20 Jennings Gray 36 9 M 1 1- 9 25:48.4 8:19/M
21 Leslie Bucklen Maplewood 142 45 F 1 45-49 25:49.2 8:20/M
22 Patrick Brillant 12 52 M 2 50-54 26:19.3 8:29/M
23 Russ Kaye 58 68 M 1 SGM 26:36.5 8:35/M
24 Steven Day Greenway Gators 152 35 M 3 35-39 26:50.3 8:39/M
25 Sarah Osian 930 40 F 1 40-44 27:13.7 8:47/M
26 Alex Deiorio 24 20 F 1 20-24 27:21.7 8:49/M
27 Tracy Hart WP Wolfpack 48 52 F 1 GM 27:29.8 8:52/M
28 Cody Skinner 938 14 M 4 10-14 27:40.1 8:55/M
29 John Jorif 57 65 M 1 65-69 27:40.9 8:55/M
30 Dustin Magamoll 76 37 M 4 35-39 27:44.8 8:57/M
31 Shanon Lafferty Shady Hill Elementary School 64 46 F 2 45-49 27:46.4 8:57/M
32 Kim Fennewald BMS Panthers 30 40 F 2 40-44 27:46.8 8:57/M
33 Ryan Steffey Oakcrest Eagles 115 10 F 1 10-14 27:51.7 8:59/M
34 Robert Schafer 106 59 M 2 55-59 28:03.8 9:03/M
35 Janelle Johnson 54 43 F 3 40-44 28:12.9 9:06/M
36 Jennie Weaver E-One 180 51 F 1 50-54 28:28.8 9:11/M
37 Dale Bramall 140 51 M 3 50-54 28:30.1 9:12/M
38 Jonathan Vinnie Card 15 40 M 2 40-44 28:34.2 9:13/M
39 Matt Pompeo 96 53 M 4 50-54 28:38.9 9:14/M
40 Tony Deiorio 27 53 M 5 50-54 28:40.1 9:15/M
41 Doug Kluge 940 45 M 1 45-49 28:43.8 9:16/M
42 Peggy Recanzone 100 35 F 2 35-39 29:20.5 9:28/M
43 Kelly Brillant 11 49 F 3 45-49 29:28.5 9:30/M
44 Laura Clark Maplewood 145 48 F 4 45-49 29:46.8 9:36/M
45 Leona Hunt Greenway Gators 51 44 F 4 40-44 29:48.9 9:37/M
46 Jonathan Smith 174 13 M 5 10-14 29:53.1 9:38/M
47 Jack Belcher 9 9 M 2 1- 9 29:53.8 9:38/M
48 Shannon Wynn Maplewood 182 36 F 3 35-39 30:03.2 9:42/M
49 Candace Martsolf Legacy 164 23 F 2 20-24 30:10.2 9:44/M
50 Terri Varnadoe 121 58 F 1 55-59 30:12.5 9:45/M
51 Scott Wheeler Harbour View Elementary 123 33 M 1 30-34 30:52.3 9:57/M
52 Carrie Byard 13 33 F 1 30-34 30:53.3 9:58/M
53 Brook Moody 85 15 F 1 15-19 30:56.3 9:59/M
54 Rebecca Avery 6 25 F 1 25-29 30:59.7 10:00/M
55 Ren Pfriender 948 8 M 3 1- 9 31:26.2 10:08/M
56 Juan Rivera MOES 172 25 M 1 25-29 31:38.6 10:12/M
57 Kevin Atchley Oakcrest Eagles 4 46 M 2 45-49 31:48.3 10:15/M
58 Jason Yeary 183 34 M 2 30-34 31:48.8 10:15/M
59 Dawn Balken Harbour View Elementary 7 46 F 5 45-49 32:06.6 10:21/M
60 Jennifer Baker CBC National Bank 134 37 F 4 35-39 32:13.2 10:24/M
61 Lori Kolb College Park Huskies 62 55 F 2 55-59 32:18.1 10:25/M
62 Grady Scroggie 108 9 M 4 1- 9 32:27.6 10:28/M
63 Dawn Carter-Bristol 949 55 F 3 55-59 32:45.8 10:34/M
64 Landon Ohlinger Lake Weir Middle School 166 42 M 3 40-44 33:15.5 10:44/M
65 Melissa Moody 86 38 F 5 35-39 33:27.1 10:47/M
66 Tanya Kluge Greenway Gators 60 44 F 5 40-44 33:30.3 10:48/M
67 Norma Hunte 52 63 F 1 SGM 33:33.4 10:49/M
68 Stephanie Wrightson 181 32 F 2 30-34 33:53.9 10:56/M
69 Mary Green 939 20 F 3 20-24 34:31.7 11:08/M
70 Jill Atchley Oakcrest Eagles 3 43 F 6 40-44 34:37.8 11:10/M
71 Crshonne Green 941 17 M 3 15-19 35:10.8 11:21/M
72 Sharon James Lake Weir Middle Eagles 53 45 F 6 45-49 35:31.8 11:27/M
73 Jessica Lipphardt Legacy Lions 69 35 F 6 35-39 35:59.6 11:36/M
74 Nina Morrison Maplewood 165 38 F 7 35-39 36:10.8 11:40/M
75 Kristen Cretul 149 34 F 3 30-34 36:20.1 11:43/M
76 Janey Adams 945 21 F 4 20-24 36:43.5 11:51/M
77 Cailin Cruze WP Wolfpack 150 24 F 5 20-24 36:58.6 11:55/M
78 Erin Darmody Dunnellon High School 151 28 F 2 25-29 37:11.5 12:00/M
79 Ken Nadeau 88 60 M 1 60-64 37:13.7 12:00/M
80 Paige Zadnik Lake Weir Middle Eagles 185 46 F 7 45-49 37:38.3 12:08/M
81 Brandon Hicks 932 43 M 4 40-44 37:38.5 12:08/M
82 Debra Riedl Shady Hill Elementary School 102 46 F 8 45-49 37:52.7 12:13/M
83 Alexis Smith Harbour View Elementary 111 22 F 6 20-24 38:49.4 12:31/M
84 Frank McCann 83 71 M 1 70-74 39:29.6 12:44/M
85 Jennifer Clarke 18 25 F 3 25-29 39:33.6 12:45/M
86 Gabrielle Jones 55 12 F 2 10-14 40:10.3 12:57/M
87 Carole Wright 124 59 F 4 55-59 40:23.6 13:02/M
88 Rachel Wright 125 28 F 4 25-29 40:23.6 13:02/M
89 Isabel Miguel 84 41 F 7 40-44 40:28.4 13:03/M
90 Mitchell Chauncey S’mores S’mores 17 29 M 2 25-29 41:13.9 13:18/M
91 Julia Marlin Lake Weir Middle Eagles 79 43 F 8 40-44 41:15.6 13:18/M
92 Nikki Hannon Marion County Public Schools 159 27 F 5 25-29 41:20.6 13:20/M
93 Farrah Warfield 942 40 F 9 40-44 41:46.7 13:28/M
94 Katilyn Sims 110 19 F 2 15-19 42:12.8 13:37/M
95 Ashlyn Sims 931 07 F 1 1- 9 42:13.6 13:37/M
96 Danielle Abraham MOES 129 54 F 2 50-54 42:28.5 13:42/M
97 Maria Heredia MOES 160 45 F 9 45-49 42:29.5 13:42/M
98 Kayla Palacios 94 30 F 4 30-34 42:30.6 13:43/M
99 Ferro Pascalli 167 11 M 6 10-14 43:07.1 13:55/M
100 Leeloo Pascalli 168 9 F 2 1- 9 43:07.3 13:55/M
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Joe Lourenco 72 60 M 2 60-64 43:23.2 14:00/M
102 Samantha Manucci 78 26 F 6 25-29 43:24.6 14:00/M
103 Ashley Augustine 5 25 F 7 25-29 43:25.3 14:00/M
104 Destiny Preston 935 9 F 3 1- 9 43:28.4 14:01/M
105 Ashley Preston 936 27 F 8 25-29 43:30.9 14:02/M
106 Bridey Magamoll 75 10 F 3 10-14 44:21.5 14:18/M
107 Claire Toms Harbour View Elementary 117 38 F 8 35-39 44:21.8 14:18/M
108 Murphy Magamoll 77 8 F 4 1- 9 44:23.5 14:19/M
109 Noelle Robles College Park Huskies 104 48 F 10 45-49 44:39.6 14:24/M
110 Loukeitha Daymon College Park Elementary 153 35 F 9 35-39 44:39.8 14:24/M
111 Ginger Cruze WP Wolfpack 187 57 F 5 55-59 45:05.1 14:33/M
112 Lauren Deiorio 25 49 F 11 45-49 45:05.5 14:33/M
113 Morgan Luckey DHS TiIGERS 74 37 F 10 35-39 45:34.3 14:42/M
114 Jennifer Fisher BMS Panthers 31 37 F 11 35-39 45:36.5 14:43/M
115 Alexis Blaser 138 16 F 3 15-19 46:10.2 14:54/M
116 Kaitlin Blaser 139 14 F 4 10-14 46:12.2 14:54/M
117 Nick Blaser 137 48 M 3 45-49 46:14.7 14:55/M
118 Holly Thompson 116 48 F 12 45-49 46:20.3 14:57/M
119 Jennifer Leeds DHS TiIGERS 67 44 F 10 40-44 46:25.2 14:58/M
120 Samantha Roberts WP Wolfpack 103 35 F 12 35-39 46:26.3 14:59/M
121 Constance Larsen 65 57 F 6 55-59 46:44.1 15:05/M
122 Heather Guest Harbour View Elementary 42 45 F 13 45-49 46:50.8 15:06/M
123 Stephanie Smith WP Wolfpack 114 40 F 11 40-44 46:57.3 15:09/M
124 Heather Beese Liberty Lions 8 40 F 12 40-44 46:58.1 15:09/M
125 Freeston Smith WP Wolfpack 113 43 M 5 40-44 47:00.1 15:10/M
126 Kerry Gribosky Da Gribosky Fam 38 44 F 13 40-44 47:05.4 15:11/M
127 Nicholas Gribosky Da Gribosky Fam 41 15 M 4 15-19 47:12.8 15:14/M
128 Kristi Gribosky Da Gribosky Fam 39 14 F 5 10-14 47:13.8 15:14/M
129 Jennifer Diel Sparr Elementary 154 45 F 14 45-49 48:16.6 15:34/M
130 Angela Swain 175 39 F 13 35-39 48:17.6 15:35/M
131 Christina Morrill 933 41 F 14 40-44 48:20.5 15:35/M
132 Brittany Long 70 29 F 9 25-29 48:41.1 15:42/M
133 Beth Abel Lake Weir Middle Eagles 1 54 F 3 50-54 48:42.7 15:43/M
134 Erin Quainton 944 57 F 7 55-59 48:44.6 15:43/M
135 Donald Holly 927 49 M 4 45-49 48:50.0 15:45/M
136 Kristi Barberie Wyomina Park 135 51 F 4 50-54 49:17.4 15:54/M
137 Jennifer McBride 81 42 F 15 40-44 49:19.1 15:55/M
138 Cynthia Brown 946 39 F 14 35-39 49:19.3 15:55/M
139 Lorraine Fuller 929 53 F 5 50-54 49:20.5 15:55/M
140 Suzie Pompeo 97 51 F 6 50-54 49:33.1 15:59/M
141 Natalie Thomas MOES 190 14 F 6 10-14 50:08.6 16:10/M
142 Nicole Comolli MOES 146 26 F 10 25-29 50:08.8 16:10/M
143 Jennifer Franco 32 47 F 15 45-49 50:15.3 16:13/M
144 Julie Yeary 184 35 F 15 35-39 50:42.1 16:21/M
145 Gene Zanetti 186 67 M 2 65-69 50:51.7 16:24/M
146 Tiffany Gordillo 35 25 F 11 25-29 50:54.5 16:25/M
147 Courtney Yonce 127 24 F 7 20-24 50:55.2 16:25/M
148 Tincy German 34 63 F 1 60-64 51:08.4 16:30/M
149 Anne Sapp 928 73 F 1 70-74 51:11.4 16:31/M
150 Lindsey Copeland Maplewood 147 27 F 12 25-29 51:48.3 16:43/M
151 Jc Vannorman Maplewood 177 64 F 2 60-64 51:52.4 16:44/M
152 Teresa Rice 101 68 F 1 65-69 52:09.8 16:49/M
153 Peggy Rummler 105 65 F 2 65-69 52:10.1 16:50/M
154 Debbie Pace Shady Hill Elementary School 93 53 F 7 50-54 52:19.1 16:53/M
155 Dee Westfall 975 53 F 8 50-54 52:26.4 16:55/M
156 Ronald Alvarado Maplewood 131 11 M 7 10-14 52:48.8 17:02/M
157 Chris Hanes 46 39 M 5 35-39 53:18.9 17:12/M
158 Caroline Hanes 45 11 F 7 10-14 53:21.1 17:13/M
159 Twila Colia 20 59 F 8 55-59 53:52.8 17:23/M
160 Deborah Martsolf Legacy Lions 80 55 F 9 55-59 54:36.3 17:37/M
161 Jaimee Hall Legacy Lions 44 29 F 13 25-29 54:36.3 17:37/M
162 Valessa Dean 977 35 F 16 35-39 54:52.8 17:42/M
163 Vilma Normand BMS Panthers 91 60 F 3 60-64 55:26.6 17:53/M
164 Jasmine Weathers 178 17 F 4 15-19 55:26.8 17:53/M
165 Dalila Roker 173 29 F 14 25-29 55:27.1 17:53/M
166 Jo Baker WP Wolfpack 133 63 F 4 60-64 55:27.6 17:53/M
167 Doris Hardy 934 0 F 1 0- 0 55:31.7 17:55/M
168 Mary Crockett 23 35 F 17 35-39 55:50.1 18:01/M
169 Glenda Harvey 50 58 F 10 55-59 55:50.5 18:01/M
170 Heather Busbee WP Wolfpack 143 30 F 5 30-34 55:52.1 18:01/M
171 Jillian Kistler WP Wolfpack 59 29 F 15 25-29 55:55.3 18:02/M
172 Sarah Umholtz WP Wolfpack 120 39 F 18 35-39 55:58.7 18:03/M
173 Jennifer Toomey WP Wolfpack 118 39 F 19 35-39 55:59.2 18:04/M
174 Dianne Gribosky Da Gribosky Fam 37 74 F 2 70-74 56:05.4 18:05/M
175 Cecilia Ortega Da Gribosky Fam 92 61 F 5 60-64 56:05.6 18:05/M
176 Nancy Gribosky Da Gribosky Fam 40 42 F 16 40-44 56:06.1 18:06/M
177 Joan Lourenco 71 59 F 11 55-59 56:15.7 18:09/M
178 Donna Baumgartel 943 70 F 3 70-74 56:22.7 18:11/M
179 Nina Nadeau 89 60 F 6 60-64 56:35.9 18:15/M
180 Summer Goolsby Liberty Lions 188 12 F 8 10-14 57:15.5 18:28/M
181 Selena Jones 56 36 F 20 35-39 57:29.3 18:33/M
182 Kimberly Goolsby Liberty Lions 158 49 F 16 45-49 57:29.9 18:33/M
183 Elizabeth Lucas Legacy Lions 73 56 F 12 55-59 1:01:53.1 19:58/M
184 Patricia Cluster Legacy Lions 19 57 F 13 55-59 1:01:57.9 19:59/M
185 Barbara Yonce Legacy Lions 126 59 F 14 55-59 1:01:58.9 19:59/M
186 Amanda Camp S’mores S’mores 14 29 F 16 25-29 1:03:18.3 20:25/M
187 Danielle Chauncey S’mores S’mores 16 28 F 17 25-29 1:03:22.6 20:26/M
188 Coley Neveau S’mores S’mores 90 28 F 18 25-29 1:03:23.8 20:27/M
189 Emily Weaver 179 18 F 5 15-19 1:03:50.4 20:35/M
190 Heather Lay WP Wolfpack 66 34 F 6 30-34 1:04:05.1 20:40/M
191 Lori Morton WP Wolfpack 87 32 F 7 30-34 1:04:24.4 20:46/M
192 Sabrina Torres WP Wolfpack 119 37 F 21 35-39 1:04:49.4 20:55/M
193 Michaela Dyess 29 8 F 5 1- 9 1:08:22.9 22:03/M
194 Lisa Dyess 28 50 F 9 50-54 1:08:29.4 22:05/M
195 Felicity Dyess 155 18 F 6 15-19 1:08:30.8 22:06/M
196 Tracy Riggs 171 45 F 17 45-49 1:08:31.9 22:06/M
197 Alyssa Dyess-Lemily 156 28 F 19 25-29 1:08:31.9 22:06/M
198 Maria Thomas MOES 189 52 F 10 50-54 1:08:42.7 22:10/M
199 Susane Quigley Maplewood 170 58 F 15 55-59 1:11:11.4 22:58/M
200 Patria Alvarado Maplewood 132 17 F 7 15-19 1:11:12.8 22:58/M
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Tamara Alvarado Maplewood 130 47 F 18 45-49 1:11:12.9 22:58/M
Posted in Uncategorized.