2019 Valentines Day 5k Overall Results

Valentine’s Day 5k 2019

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2019


Spitler Races rspitler@verizon.net Spitler Races of Florida


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Luis Benitez                                            409    16   M       1:OV                  17:24.2     17:24.2
      2    Giovanni Rodriguez                                      498    18   M       1:17-19               18:05.1     18:05.1
      3    Harrison Knight                   Ocala                 435    17   M       2:17-19               18:15.1     18:15.1
      4    Joshua Moore                      Ocala                 456    14   M       1:13-14               18:51.1     18:51.1
      5    Jordan Travieso                   Ocala                 484    16   M       1:15-16               19:04.7     19:04.7
      6    Zach Flohr                                              419    16   M       2:15-16               19:04.7     19:04.7
      7    Tanner Smith                      Ocala                 478    13   M       2:13-14               19:28.0     19:28.0
      8    Tristan Pank                      Ocala                 460    14   M       3:13-14               19:38.6     19:38.6
      9    Austin Martin                     Ocala                 451    15   M       3:15-16               20:43.5     20:43.5
     10    Allen Cao                                               413    16   M       4:15-16               21:23.2     21:23.2
     11    Mykenzee Marshall                 Ocala                 450    18   F       1:OV                  21:25.2     21:25.2
     12    Emma Petersen                     Ocala                  61    16   F       1:15-16               21:41.2     21:41.2
     13    Virginia Hatch                    Ocala  FL             428    35   F       1:35-39               22:00.5     22:00.5
     14    Alex JR Zafra                                            20    14   M                             22:19.2     22:19.2
     15    Grayson Moore                     Ocala                 455    14   M       4:13-14               22:20.7     22:20.7
     16    Riley Balken                                            405    18   F       1:17-19               22:32.5     22:32.5
     17    Thomas Borowski                   Ocala                 410    15   M       5:15-16               22:51.7     22:51.7
     18    Aiden Cole                                              495    12   M       1:11-12               23:06.1     23:06.1
     19    Jack Grahling                     Belleview  FL         424    53   M       1:50-54               23:14.8     23:14.8
     20    Collin Moore                      Ocala                 454    10   M       1: 9-10               23:18.5     23:18.5
     21    Linda Ramsey                      Ocala  FL             462    41   F       1:40-44               23:19.5     23:19.5
     22    Donald Manning                    Ocala                 448    40   M       2:40-44               23:27.6     23:27.6
     23    Julie Charske                                            40    15   F       2:15-16               23:30.1     23:30.1
     24    Alex    Zafra                                            21    41   M        :40-44               23:30.9     23:30.9
     25    Jessie Bauer                      Ocala                 408    34   F       1:30-34               23:48.2     23:48.2
     26    Jillian Kay                       Ocala                 433    15   F       3:15-16               23:56.8     23:56.8
     27    Samantha Hansen                   Citra  FL             427    14   F       1:13-14               24:02.7     24:02.7
     28    Debra Hancock                     Ocala  FL             425    34   F       2:30-34               24:04.7     24:04.7
     29    Kyle Fisk                         Williston             418    31   M       1:30-34               24:15.8     24:15.8
     30    Emma Lammens                      Ocala                 439    15   F       4:15-16               24:18.1     24:18.1
     31    Phil Lammens                      Ocala                 442    41   M       3:40-44               24:36.6     24:36.6
     32    Logan Roberts                                            27    15   F       5:15-16               24:59.2     24:59.2
     33    Angela Bruno                                             32    17   F       2:17-19               25:02.3     25:02.3
     34    Wyatt Mickett                     Ocala                 453    14   M       6:13-14               25:43.1     25:43.1
     35    Jason Ruiz                        Dunnellon             468    41   M       4:40-44               25:52.6     25:52.6
     36    Matt Lammens                      Ocala                 440    14   M       7:13-14               25:56.1     25:56.1
     37    Jonathan Ruiz                     Dunnellon             469    10   M       2: 9-10               26:08.9     26:08.9
     38    Alex Lammens                      Ocala                 438    10   M       3: 9-10               26:16.4     26:16.4
     39    Andrew Travieso                                         497    18   M       3:17-19               26:50.7     26:50.7
     40    Carl Bauer                                              499    50   M       2:50-54               26:51.7     26:51.7
     41    Ifeoma Ajufo                      Ocala                 401    15   F       6:15-16               27:02.2     27:02.2
     42    Audrey Taylor                                            23    12   F       1:11-12               27:04.8     27:04.8
     43    Kaylin Bauer                                            500    10   F       1: 9-10               27:06.5     27:06.5
     44    Erika Summerfield                 Ocala                 482    45   F       1:45-49               27:45.1     27:45.1
     45    Camden Manning                    Ocala                 447    10   M       4: 9-10               27:54.2     27:54.2
     46    Joshua Hernandez                  Ocala                 431    14   M       8:13-14               28:01.1     28:01.1
     47    Sharon Sullivan                                         461    46   F       2:45-49               28:23.2     28:23.2
     48    Natalie Lammens                   Ocala                 441     8   F       1: 7- 8               29:02.2     29:02.2
     49    Payton Barbazon                   Ocala                 407    10   F       2: 9-10               29:06.2     29:06.2
     50    Dawn Balken                                             404    47   F       3:45-49               29:12.9     29:12.9
     51    Heather Cuppy                     Ocala                 416    41   F       2:40-44               29:13.2     29:13.2
     52    Christina Sanchez                 Ocala                 473    28   F       1:25-29               29:18.9     29:18.9
     53    Christina Hannon                  Ocala                 426    42   F       3:40-44               29:42.5     29:42.5
     54    Todd Frobish                      Ocala                 422    55   M       1:55-59               30:00.7     30:00.7
     55    Randy Taylor                                             26    52   M       3:50-54               30:09.3     30:09.3
     56    Marcus Khanna                                            22    15   M       6:15-16               30:26.2     30:26.2
     57    Abigail Taylor                                           24    12   F       2:11-12               30:27.4     30:27.4
     58    Kathy Hatford                                            41    60   F       1:60-64               30:31.9     30:31.9
     59    Yoel Chumbiriza                   Ocklawaha             415    30   M       2:30-34               30:36.8     30:36.8
     60    Shelley Mallory                   Summerfield  FL       446    50   F       1:50-54               30:46.1     30:46.1
     61    Thomas Trifu                      Belleview             486    13   M       9:13-14               31:17.6     31:17.6
     62    Alexander Sanchez                 Ocala                 472    26   M       1:25-29               31:43.4     31:43.4
     63    Kristy Seitz                      Ocala  FL             475    40   F       4:40-44               31:46.2     31:46.2
     64    Melody June                                              33    32   F       3:30-34               31:50.5     31:50.5
     65    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             488    59   F       1:55-59               31:50.7     31:50.7
     66    Wayne Ramsey                      Ocala                 463    72   M       1:65-99               32:36.2     32:36.2
     67    Tyler Ruiz                        Dunnellon             470    12   M       2:11-12               33:02.2     33:02.2
     68    Francisca Gonzalez                Ocala                 423    46   F       4:45-49               33:30.4     33:30.4
     69    Sarah Satterfield                 Ocala  FL             474    46   F       5:45-49               33:36.3     33:36.3
     70    Kathy Taylor                                             25    45   F       6:45-49               33:52.5     33:52.5
     71    Bobbi Lenz                        Dunnellon  FL         445    44   F       5:40-44               35:35.5     35:35.5
     72    Alexis Smith                                            477    23   F       1:20-24               35:42.2     35:42.2
     73    Bobby Brown                       Ocala  FL             411    63   M       1:60-64               36:20.1     36:20.1
     74    Rayne Summers                     Silver Springs        483    50   F       2:50-54               36:39.2     36:39.2
     75    Mike Whitaker                     Ocala                 493    37   M       1:35-39               38:00.2     38:00.2
     76    Lexi Candow                       Ocala                 412    16   F       7:15-16               38:11.4     38:11.4
     77    Samantha Manucci                  Hernando              449    27   F       2:25-29               38:25.8     38:25.8
     78    James Mathis                      Candler               452    55   M       2:55-59               39:00.7     39:00.7
     79    Ashley Augustine                  Floral City           403    26   F       3:25-29               39:34.7     39:34.7
     80    Jane Desnoyers                    Ocala                 417    57   F       2:55-59               39:44.2     39:44.2
     81    Amber Sosa                        Ocala                 479    30   F       4:30-34               39:46.2     39:46.2
     82    Sarah Ravenscroft                 Ocala                 464    21   F       2:20-24               40:08.7     40:08.7
     83    Noah Landry                       Ocala                 443    21   M       1:20-24               40:08.9     40:08.9
     84    Beth Williams                     Ocala                 494    44   F       6:40-44               40:29.4     40:29.4
     85    Raul Ropiza                       Ocala                 467    37   M       2:35-39               40:49.5     40:49.5
     86    Kristen Soucy                     Ocala  FL             480    42   F       7:40-44               41:53.7     41:53.7
     87    Yvonne Roach                      Ocala                 465    47   F       7:45-49               43:15.3     43:15.3
     88    Ronelle Huggins                   Sorrento              432    30   F       5:30-34               43:38.8     43:38.8
     89    Justin Travieso                                         496    24   M       2:20-24               44:40.2     44:40.2
     90    Julio Travieso                    Ocala                 485    73   M       2:65-99               44:40.4     44:40.4
     91    Greg Ballinger                    Ocala                 406    65   M       3:65-99               45:50.3     45:50.3
     92    Chrissy Whitaker                  Ocala                 492    37   F       2:35-39               46:10.6     46:10.6
     93    Nicole Johnson                                           31    48   F       8:45-49               47:32.8     47:32.8
     94    Jeffrey Vanlue                    Ocala                 487    38   M       3:35-39               51:28.1     51:28.1
     95    Christine Vrabic                  Ocala                 491    27   F       4:25-29               51:28.5     51:28.5
     96    Conrad Hellwege IV                Ocala                 430    17   M       4:17-19               51:55.5     51:55.5
     97    Lauren Hellwege                   Ocala                 429    13   F       2:13-14               52:00.2     52:00.2
     98    Jane Emerson                                             28    70   F       1:65-99               56:09.2     56:09.2
     99    Kristin Baylor                                           29    34   F       6:30-34               56:10.3     56:10.3
    100    Stephanie Launier                 Dunnellon             444    45   F       9:45-49               56:11.5     56:11.5

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Sushil Puskur                                            34    57   M       3:55-59               58:00.3     58:00.3
    102    Sid Rao                                                  35    36   M       4:35-39               58:01.9     58:01.9
    103    Pamela Foster                                           421    60   F       2:60-64             1:03:14.9   1:03:14.9
    104    Meredith Sipple                                         476    29   F       5:25-29             1:03:15.3   1:03:15.3
Posted in Race Results.