Congratulations to all the local runners who participated in the 2014 Florida Horse Park Invitational. The Cross County Invite was held by Vanguard High School as a fundraiser for their highly successful cross country teams. Participating in the meet were middle and high school runners from all over the state of Florida. Top ranked teams such as Chiles, Bartram Trail, and Oak Hall were a few that were in attendance. Below are the local results from Marion County teams.

Girl Varsity  5k

1) Audrey Carpenter (VHS) – 19:17
2) Elizabeth Mulford (VHS) – 19:53
6) Stephanie Hansen (VHS) – 20:26
12) Nicole Smith (FHS) – 20:59
14) Hannah Evans (VHS) – 21:04
16) Morgan Engel (VHS) – 21:18
37) Sabrina Yser (FHS) – 22:44
38) Alexandra Daley (VHS) – 22:48
52) Grace Clements (WPHS) – 23:42
60) Danielle Tariqha (VHS) – 24:27
63) Kaylin Kleckner (WPHS) – 24:32
78) Emily Rood (VHS) – 25:13
79) Brianne Miller (BHS) – 25:18
81) Samantha McCormick (SJL) – 25:37
90) Kenya Carter (BHS) – 26:23
93) Heather Hinerman (BHS) – 26:26|
99) Tiffany Crescenzo (BHS) – 27:09
100) Rocana Arreola (WPHS) – 27:15
101) Kaleah Florence (BHS) – 27:24
104) Mary Cambell (FHS) – 27:54
108) Alexis Lugo (WPHS) – 28:51
109) Heather Fisher (SJL) – 28:53
110) Stephanie Wall (WPHS) – 28:54
112) Azaria Chomorro (FHS) – 28:59
113) Breanna Susdorf (FHS) – 31:07
115) Madison Hart (FHS) – 31:24
117) Alyson Colbert (WPHS) – 31:48
118) Lauren White (BHS) – 32:28
119) Victoria McKee (SJL) – 33:38

Girls Teams

1) Vanguard High School (VHS)
12) Forest High School (FHS)
13) West Port High School (WPHS)
15) Belleview High School (BHS)

Boys Varsity 5k

1) Joey Fitzpatrick (VHS) – 16:01
9) Teig Hennessy (VHS) – 16:51
10) Boston Fitzpatrick (VHS) – 16:53.21
11) Redondo Beauplan (BHS) – 16:53.97
23) Lee Morrison (VHS) – 17:14
30) Kray Hubner (VHS) – 17:33
33) Aaron Deese (VHS) – 17:40
35) Diego Lavieri-Sosa (VHS) – 17:49
40) Cristian Cobb (FHS) – 18:10
41) Aaron Summerfield (VHS) – 18:15
47) Joryan Hernandez (BHS) – 18:26
51) Samuel Dawkins (BHS) – 18:38
58) Brian Martin (BHS) – 18:54
60) Mitchell Edwards (BHS) – 19:03.73
61) Justin Smallridge (BHS) – 19:03.74
62) Jonathan Tweedy (WPHS) – 19:05
75) Jared Sanders (FHS) – 19:28
93) Ricar Sierra Pagan (BHS) – 19:56
99) Drew Smith (FHS) – 20:09
110) Zachary Taylor (FHS) – 20:57
111) Josue Cuadre (WPHS) – 21:00
117) Jeffrey Wood (BHS) – 21:15
118) Matthew Cosme (WPHS) – 21:16
122) Aaron Kreiser (WPHS) – 21:25
124) Ryan Burns (WPHS) 21:31
129) Parker Nasman (WPHS) – 22:20
132) Trevor Aten (FHS) – 22:46
135) Jason Scherschel (SJL) 23:48
140) Nicholas Competiello (SJL) – 24:32
143) Ryan Reese (SJL) – 25:22
145) Holden Powell (WPHS) – 26:33
146) Titus Fambrough (SJL) – 27:00

Boys Teams

3) Vanguard High School (VHS)
5) Belleview High School (BHS)
15) Forest High School (FHS)
17) West Port High School (WPHS)

Boys Middle School 3k

16) Trevor Summerfield – 12:45
34) Jack Mizzoni – 14:17
43) Michael Hambidge – 14:58

Official Results | Star Banner Article | Recap

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *