St. Paddys Day 5k – Results

Did you run the St. Paddy’s Day 5k in downtown Ocala last week? If so we have your results! Congrats to the Overall Champion Joe Carnegie as he pulled away from Adam Truesdale in the last 100m for the victory. On the women’s side, Meredith Kelly won in a time of 21:04.

Courtesy of Spitler Race

           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:39  5:22    1 OPEN     1 M   834 Joe Carnegie                Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   16:41  5:23    1 25-29    2 M   849 Adam Truesdale              Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
   3   17:43  5:43    2 25-29    3 M   113 Bradley Argentine           Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   18:21  5:55    1 16-17    4 M   141 Ben Waller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   18:27  5:57    2 16-17    5 M   236 Joryan Hernandez            Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   19:16  6:13    3 25-29    6 M   867 Mark Holsbeke               Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   19:39  6:20    3 16-17    7 M   882 Paco Sierra-Pagan           Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   19:49  6:24    1 18-20    8 M   150 Teddy Salb                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   20:27  6:36    1 35-39    9 M   152 Nelson Chicas               Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   20:31  6:37    1 MASTR   10 M   179 Lou Soukup                  The Villages,FL                                               
  11   20:35  6:38    1 10-11   11 M   151 Daniel Tressler             Oviedo,FL                                                     
  12   20:38  6:39    1 45-49   12 M    90 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
  13   20:56  6:45    1 40-44   13 M   224 Scott Donnelly              The Villages,FL                                               
  14   21:04  6:48    1 OPEN     1 F   112 Meredith Kelly              Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   21:07  6:49    2 45-49   14 M    87 Eric Rick                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  16   21:14  6:51    2 40-44   15 M   813 Shannon Meaney              Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   21:20  6:53    1 21-24   16 M    88 Swikar Patel                Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   21:30  6:56    1 12-13   17 M    45 Conner Merriman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   21:35  6:58    2 21-24   18 M   852 Adam Fish                   Ft Mccoy,FL                                                   
  20   21:42  7:00    1 10-11    2 F   254 Katerina Dobkowski          Belleview,FL                                                  
  21   21:48  7:02    1 MASTR    3 F   854 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   21:50  7:03    1 16-17    4 F   820 Keely Pislzrk                                                                          
  23   21:52  7:03    1 30-34   19 M   844 Andrea Breese               Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   21:53  7:04    2 10-11   20 M   133 Trevor Summerfield          Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   21:56  7:05    1 55-59   21 M   816 Joe Trettel                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
  26   21:58  7:05    2 16-17    5 F   123 Brooke Banner               Williston,FL                                                  
  27   22:04  7:07    2 12-13   22 M   841 Matthew Garlisi             Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   22:17  7:11    3 12-13   23 M   124 Ryan Banner                 Williston,FL                                                  
  29   22:33  7:16    1 14-15   24 M   237 Ethan Rohn                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   22:53  7:23    2 14-15   25 M   238 Kyle Carey                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   23:03  7:26    3 40-44   26 M   818 Humberto Diaz               Ocala,FL                                                      
  32   23:08  7:28    2 30-34   27 M    76 David Burrage               Belleview,FL                                                  
  33   23:10  7:28    1 65-69   28 M   826 Al Ganter                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   23:13  7:29    2 35-39   29 M   840 Ronoc Baquie                Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   23:39  7:38     Age?     30 M   881 Adrian Sierra Pagan         Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   23:52  7:42    3 16-17    6 F   231 Brianne Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   23:54  7:43    1 12-13    7 F   247 Hannah Wagner               Ocala,FL                                                      
  38   23:57  7:44    3 14-15   31 M   239 Marco Ibarra                Summerfield,FL                                                
  39   24:00  7:45    3 30-34   32 M    96 Phillip Vincent             Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   24:02  7:45    1 40-44    8 F    81 Margarita Posada            Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   24:04  7:46    4 12-13   33 M   866 Andrew Travieso             Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   24:06  7:46    4 30-34   34 M    58 James Gray                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   24:07  7:47    1 45-49    9 F   819 Holly Miley                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   24:21  7:51    3 35-39   35 M   878 Ben Guylpert                Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   24:22  7:52    4 40-44   36 M   218 Paul Geisen                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   24:24  7:52    4 25-29   37 M   864 William Moore               Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   24:29  7:54    5 30-34   38 M   889 James Lucas                                                                            
  48   24:34  7:55    5 40-44   39 M   815 Chad Ritch                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   24:44  7:59    2 40-44   10 F   252 Melissa Anthony             Reddick,FL                                                    
  50   24:45  7:59    6 30-34   40 M    78 Chris Hanes                 Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:49  8:00    5 12-13   41 M   828 Spencer Tomlinson           Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   24:51  8:01    1 25-29   11 F   847 Amy Breese                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   24:53  8:02    1 50-54   42 M   824 Joe Byrnes                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   24:57  8:03    3 45-49   43 M   130 Kent Poimbocuf              Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   25:00  8:04    2 55-59   44 M   157 Gary Powell                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  56   25:08  8:06    1 30-34   12 F    35 Elizabeth Eiland            Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   25:15  8:09    1 35-39   13 F    26 Flo Baker                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  58   25:17  8:09    4 35-39   45 M   276 Chester Weber               Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   25:19  8:10    4 45-49   46 M   272 Craig Bachrodt              Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   25:20  8:10    7 30-34   47 M   884 Winn Keeton                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  61   25:21  8:11    2 35-39   14 F   132 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   25:23  8:11    2 30-34   15 F   863 Diana Greene                Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   25:28  8:13    6 12-13   48 M   846 Corbin Fiorello             Ocala,FL                                                      
  64   25:34  8:15    1 65-69   16 F   181 Joanne Cunningham           The Villages,FL                                               
  65   25:36  8:15    2 45-49   17 F   139 Judith Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   25:38  8:16    6 40-44   49 M   246 Chris Talmadge              Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   25:41  8:17    4 16-17   50 M   877 Michael Diette              Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   25:43  8:18    4 14-15   51 M   876 Andrew Bowden               Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   25:55  8:22    3 30-34   18 F   286 Jennifer Given              Ocala,FL                                                      
  70   25:56  8:22    4 16-17   19 F   232 Lauren White                Summerfield,FL                                                
  71   25:58  8:23    5 16-17   20 F   839 Penny Gonnsen               Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   26:02  8:24    4 30-34   21 F   105 Marsha Zarco                Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   26:07  8:25    2 25-29   22 F    59 Danielle Kelley             Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   26:09  8:26    8 30-34   52 M   217 Gavin Van Ness              Ocala,FL                                                      
  75   26:12  8:27    5 35-39   53 M    91 Jason Cunningham            Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   26:16  8:28    3 45-49   23 F   182 Lauren Brano                Waterford,FL                                                  
  77   26:21  8:30    4 45-49   24 F   176 Sandra Healy                Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   26:26  8:32    5 30-34   25 F   871 Jessica Gomillion           Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   26:53  8:40    6 35-39   54 M   195 Kyle Schotter               Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   26:56  8:41    2 50-54   55 M   843 Eric Reese                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   27:00  8:43    5 45-49   56 M   188 Larry Sibley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   27:04  8:44    7 35-39   57 M   121 Keith Long                  Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  83   27:08  8:45    1 55-59   26 F   823 Lydia Nixon                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   27:14  8:47    2 10-11   27 F   855 Isabella Mizzoni            Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   27:20  8:49    3 25-29   28 F    41 Keri Williams               Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   27:22  8:50    2 65-69   58 M    15 Warren Torlay               Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   27:24  8:50    3 35-39   29 F   825 Janelle Johnson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   27:27  8:51    5 16-17   59 M   270 Jackson Williams            Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   27:29  8:52    7 40-44   60 M    23 James Butscher              Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   27:31  8:53    1 50-54   30 F   859 Elizabeth Steiner           Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   27:34  8:54    4 35-39   31 F   883 Marielle Tomasovich         Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   27:36  8:54    6 30-34   32 F    51 Jennifer Wilber             Ocala,FL                                                      
  93   27:38  8:55    2 55-59   33 F    85 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   27:40  8:55    3 40-44   34 F   175 Kim Garrett                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   27:42  8:56    1 01-9    61 M   860 Bradley Stelner             Ocala,FL                                                     
  96   27:47  8:58    2 50-54   35 F   149 Maritza Rodgers             Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   28:04  9:03    7 30-34   36 F    31 Peggy Recanzone             Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  98   28:06  9:04    5 35-39   37 F   267 Christie Evon               Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   28:09  9:05    4 40-44   38 F   273 Anna Redgate                Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   28:10  9:05    8 35-39   62 M   223 Mark Hofmeister             Longwood,FL                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   28:12  9:06    8 30-34   39 F   160 Stephanie Pruitt            Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   28:14  9:06    1 14-15   40 F   174 Alexandra Dowd              Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   28:16  9:07    5 14-15   63 M   196 Chase Yonge                 Summerfield,FL                                                
 104   28:18  9:08    2 12-13   41 F   140 Lauren Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   28:20  9:08    1 70-74   64 M   109 Howard Fox                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
 106   28:22  9:09    3 50-54   65 M    10 Jerry Sterbinsky            Belleview,FL                                                  
 107   28:27  9:11    2 14-15   42 F   228 Jessica Worzel              Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   28:32  9:12    3 10-11   43 F    46 Peyton Merriman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   28:53  9:19    9 30-34   44 F   138 Crystal Osborne             Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   28:56  9:20    6 45-49   66 M    86 David Hirst                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 111   28:58  9:21    5 45-49   45 F   171 Dana Andrews                Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   29:04  9:23    6 35-39   46 F   154 Jessica Chicas              Ocala,FL                                                      
 113   29:08  9:24    7 35-39   47 F    25 Melanie Svercek             Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   29:12  9:25    5 25-29   67 M    93 Adam Whitehurst             Williston,FL                                                  
 115   29:14  9:26    5 40-44   48 F   212 Karen Donnelly              The Villages,FL                                               
 116   29:16  9:26    4 25-29   49 F    39 Nina Willoughby             Ocala,FL                                                      
 117   29:18  9:27    7 45-49   68 M    19 Charles Barberie            Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   29:20  9:28    6 45-49   50 F   173 Lisa Laviola-Dowd           Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   29:21  9:28   10 30-34   51 F    33 Sarah Roberts               Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   29:23  9:29    8 35-39   52 F   162 Jamie Roche                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   29:25  9:29    9 35-39   69 M   848 Rich Maitha                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   29:27  9:30    9 35-39   53 F   167 Esther Maitha               Ocala,FL                                                      
 123   29:37  9:33    1 21-24   54 F   122 Yu Jin Henson               Gainesville,FL                                                
 124   29:39  9:34    6 14-15   70 M   184 Matthew Baechle             Silver Springs,FL                                             
 125   29:40  9:34    3 50-54   55 F   186 Terri Varnadoe              Ocala,FL                                                      
 126   29:42  9:35   10 35-39   56 F   869 D Callaway                                                                             
 127   29:44  9:35    1 18-20   57 F    56 Byeolah Henson              Gainesville,FL                                                
 128   29:48  9:37    9 30-34   71 M   100 Kirk Voss                   Belleview,FL                                                  
 129   29:51  9:38   11 35-39   58 F    83 Jennifer Alberty            Summerfield,FL                                                
 130   29:58  9:40    2 18-20   59 F    55 Catherine Kradel            Gainesville,FL                                                
 131   30:04  9:42    3 12-13   60 F    63 Danielle Van Wie            Ocala,FL                                                      
 132   30:07  9:43    7 45-49   61 F   187 Brenda McCormick            Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   30:10  9:44    4 50-54   72 M   170 Raymond Andrews             Ocala,FL                                                      
 134   30:27  9:49    8 40-44   73 M    71 William Hill                Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   30:29  9:50    8 45-49   62 F   853 Renuka Swaminathan          Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   30:31  9:51    9 40-44   74 M   870 Izu Nwakobby                Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   30:33  9:51   11 30-34   63 F   851 Brandy Hamilton             Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   30:35  9:52    6 16-17   64 F   235 Rachel Rogers               Belleview,FL                                                  
 139   30:38  9:53    1 60-64   65 F   180 Linda Murgatroyd            The Villages,FL                                               
 140   30:41  9:54    6 25-29   75 M   177 Richard Stoer               Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   30:44  9:55    5 25-29   66 F   283 Jynelle Liebegott           Ocala,FL                                                      
 142   30:47  9:56   12 35-39   67 F   161 Heather Lipira              Ocala,FL                                                      
 143   30:54  9:58    4 12-13   68 F    95 Emily Davis                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 144   30:54  9:58   13 35-39   69 F    94 Jennifer Davis              Ocala,FL                                                      
 145   31:02 10:01    6 25-29   70 F    75 Sondra Stokes               Oxford,FL                                                     
 146   31:04 10:01    7 25-29   71 F    92 Lauren Whitehurst           Williston,FL                                                  
 147   31:05 10:02    6 40-44   72 F    18 Jennifer Merrill            Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   31:18 10:06    5 50-54   76 M   192 Christopher Bernauer        Ocala,FL                                                      
 149   31:21 10:07    6 50-54   77 M   115 Ronald Umpleby              Gainesville,FL                                                
 150   31:24 10:08   14 35-39   73 F   163 Jennifer Reimsnyder         Belleview,FL                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   31:28 10:09    3 65-69   78 M   147 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
 152   31:31 10:10    8 25-29   74 F   885 Malleri Padgett             Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   31:51 10:16    3 55-59   75 F    64 Virgina Wilson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 154   31:57 10:18   12 30-34   76 F   835 Janice Camillo              Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   32:03 10:20    3 21-24   79 M   204 Kyle Griffis                Summerfield,FL                                                
 156   32:08 10:22    7 12-13   80 M   153 Noah Chicas                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   32:14 10:24    7 25-29   81 M   225 David Ferrer                Ocala,FL                                                      
 158   32:20 10:26    9 25-29   77 F    97 Camille Jefferson           Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   32:30 10:29    8 25-29   82 M   220 Jeff Cummings               Ocala,FL                                                      
 160   32:35 10:31   10 25-29   78 F   817 Brooke Hammond              Ocala,FL                                                      
 161   32:37 10:31   13 30-34   79 F   827 Leslie Maser                Ocala,FL                                                      
 162   32:39 10:32    9 45-49   80 F    29 Lorraine Fuller             Ocala,FL                                                      
 163   32:43 10:33   11 25-29   81 F    67 Lyndi Dyson                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   32:49 10:35    4 55-59   82 F    32 Martha Pearce               Ocala,FL                                                      
 165   33:01 10:39   15 35-39   83 F   265 Katherine German            Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   33:04 10:40    2 21-24   84 F    80 Chynna Thornburg            Mt. Dora,FL                                                   
 167   33:05 10:40    3 14-15   85 F   144 Chyanne Bennett             Umatilla,FL                                                   
 168   33:06 10:41   14 30-34   86 F   201 Emily McDaniel              Ocala,FL                                                      
 169   33:09 10:42   15 30-34   87 F   202 Lindsey Hampton             Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   33:12 10:43    7 16-17   88 F   879 Fallon Mincy                Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   33:16 10:44   16 30-34   89 F   256 Charlotte Trout             Ocala,FL                                                      
 172   33:20 10:45    7 50-54   83 M   222 Lenny Lathrop               Bushnell,FL                                                   
 173   33:28 10:48    2 60-64   90 F    98 Karen Reed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 174   33:35 10:50    4 50-54   91 F   886 Manda Faklong               Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   33:41 10:52    3 21-24   92 F    34 Stefanie DeBetta            Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   33:57 10:57   10 40-44   84 M    89 Elaine Goodelle             Belleview,FL                                                  
 177   34:00 10:58   12 25-29   93 F   838 Yvette Robles               Ocala,FL                                                      
 178   34:02 10:59    4 10-11   94 F   262 Reagan Cole                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 179   34:08 11:01    3 10-11   85 M   164 Teague Mendola              Summerfield,FL                                                
 180   34:09 11:01    4 21-24   95 F    79 Jenna Bodzo                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 181   34:21 11:05    7 40-44   96 F    14 Dawn Behan                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   34:24 11:06   17 30-34   97 F   836 Carol Ellis                 High Springs,FL                                               
 183   34:27 11:07   18 30-34   98 F   185 Kara Billig                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 184   34:28 11:07    8 16-17   99 F   103 Olivia DellaPorta           Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   34:30 11:08    5 12-13  100 F    22 Kyley O'Dell                Ocala,FL                                                      
 186   34:33 11:09    8 40-44  101 F   261 Morgan Cole                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 187   34:37 11:10    6 12-13  102 F   189 Madison Aldana              Ocala,FL                                                      
 188   34:39 11:11    8 45-49   86 M    99 Christopher Aldana          Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   34:41 11:11    4 14-15  103 F   880 Grace Lopez                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 190   34:45 11:13    9 16-17  104 F   233 Breanna Stehr               Ocala,FL                                                      
 191   34:49 11:14    5 55-59  105 F   857 Marie Ragan                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 192   34:51 11:15   10 45-49  106 F    74 Mary Ponder                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 193   34:53 11:15    5 10-11  107 F    47 Caroline Merriman           Ocala,FL                                                      
 194   34:57 11:16    5 21-24  108 F   155 Elizabeth Rehberg           Lake City,FL                                                  
 195   35:01 11:18    9 45-49   87 M   126 Mark Avery                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 196   35:03 11:18   13 25-29  109 F   158 Haley Castleberry           Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 197   35:05 11:19   16 35-39  110 F   856 Misty Mizzoni               Ocala,FL                                                      
 198   35:12 11:21    1 60-64   88 M    17 Kenneth Charles             Wurtsboro,NY                                                  
 199   35:19 11:24   19 30-34  111 F   168 Amy Royal                   Lake City,FL                                                  
 200   35:26 11:26    1 75-98   89 M   156 Philip Radford              The Villages,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 201   35:28 11:26    3 18-20  112 F   117 Lindsey Gilbert             Ocala,FL                                                      
 202   35:29 11:27   10 30-34   90 M   114 Brandon Bedard              Ocala,FL                                                      
 203   35:30 11:27    9 25-29   91 M   264 Joshua Henderson            Oxford,FL                                                     
 204   35:32 11:28   17 35-39  113 F   285 Lisa Varner                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 205   35:35 11:29    2 75-98   92 M   178 Richard McRae               Ocala,FL                                                      
 206   35:40 11:30    9 40-44  114 F   248 Lori Bennett                Ocala,FL                                                      
 207   35:44 11:32   11 40-44   93 M   837 Tom Bennett                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 208   35:47 11:33    8 12-13   94 M    45 Conner Merriman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 209   35:47 11:33   10 40-44  115 F   116 Regina Bronzi               Ocala,FL                                                      
 210   35:49 11:33   11 45-49  116 F   119 Andrea Pickering            Ocala,FL                                                      
 211   35:59 11:36   12 40-44   95 M   260 Rob Cole                    Ocala,FL                                                      
 212   36:15 11:42    9 12-13   96 M   194 Bret Beard                  Sumterville,FL                                                
 213   36:16 11:42    1 01-9   117 F   198 Izabelle Beard              Sumterville,FL                                               
 214   36:17 11:42   10 35-39   97 M   193 Robert Beard                Sumterville,FL                                                
 215   36:20 11:43   10 45-49   98 M    50 Travis Ammons               Eustis,FL                                                     
 216   36:23 11:44   11 40-44  118 F    57 Cynthia Fassoulas           Belleview,FL                                                  
 217   36:26 11:45   18 35-39  119 F   259 Holly Lazanowski            Belleview,FL                                                  
 218   36:29 11:46   10 25-29   99 M   862 Justin Kuminka              Ocala,FL                                                      
 219   36:34 11:48   10 12-13  100 M   165 Piercen Mendola             Summerfield,FL                                                
 220   36:38 11:49   12 45-49  120 F    42 Doris Mahoney               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 221   36:48 11:52     Age?    101 M   271 John Dozier                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 222   37:14 12:01   14 25-29  121 F    30 Melissa Cooke               Ocala,FL                                                      
 223   37:19 12:02   13 40-44  102 M   166 Steven Mendola              Summerfield,FL                                                
 224   37:24 12:04   15 25-29  122 F    60 Megan Akana                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
 225   37:32 12:06   16 25-29  123 F     6 Ashley Brosius              Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 226   37:32 12:06   13 45-49  124 F   814 Joy Hall                    Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 227   37:36 12:08    2 65-69  125 F   279 Loretta Hunley              Ocala,FL                                                      
 228   37:37 12:08    2 01-9   126 F   281 Kaylei Perry-Hunley         Summerfield,FL                                               
 229   37:40 12:09    3 55-59  103 M    84 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 230   38:02 12:16    5 50-54  127 F    54 Jan Raym                    Ocala,FL                                                      
 231   38:09 12:18   12 40-44  128 F    65 Sonia Cornell               Ocala,FL                                                      
 232   38:21 12:22    6 21-24  129 F   858 Macey Royal                 Lake City,FL                                                  
 233   38:29 12:25    2 01-9   104 M    73 Alex Hill                   Ocala,FL                                                     
 234   38:30 12:25   13 40-44  130 F    72 Haidee Hill                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 235   38:41 12:29   19 35-39  131 F   199 Cindy Beard                 Sumterville,FL                                                
 236   38:47 12:31   17 25-29  132 F   172 Erin Powell                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 237   39:18 12:41    6 50-54  133 F   146 Fiona Manseau               Ocala,FL                                                      
 238   39:38 12:47   10 16-17  134 F   206 Katherine Schmidt           Ocala,FL                                                      
 239   39:40 12:48   20 30-34  135 F    43 Jamie Rohrer                Archer,FL                                                     
 240   39:43 12:49    6 16-17  105 M    48 Connor Register             Ocala,FL                                                      
 241   39:47 12:50    7 21-24  136 F   136 Erica Nantz                 Anthony,FL                                                    
 242   39:48 12:50   14 40-44  137 F   287 Michelle Blankenship        Ocala,FL                                                      
 243   39:52 12:52    5 14-15  138 F   873 Megthan Flynn               Ocala,FL                                                      
 244   39:55 12:53    7 16-17  106 M   890 David Jaccetta                                                                         
 245   39:57 12:53   21 30-34  139 F   282 Lanesha Rendleman           Ocala,FL                                                      
 246   40:01 12:55   22 30-34  140 F   266 Tamela Rendleman            Ocala,FL                                                      
 247   40:05 12:56   20 35-39  141 F   120 Yara Gonsalves              Lake Worth,FL                                                 
 248   40:30 13:04    8 50-54  107 M   278 Joel Harrison               Ocala,FL                                                      
 249   40:31 13:04   18 25-29  142 F    70 Kelsey Cannady              Ocala,FL                                                      
 250   40:57 13:13   14 45-49  143 F   874 Christa Dean                Middleburg,FL                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 251   41:45 13:28   15 40-44  144 F   183 Angela Lukasek              Lemont,IL                                                     
 252   41:48 13:29    4 65-69  108 M   887 Mike Hill                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 253   41:52 13:30   16 40-44  145 F     1 Ann Scanlon                 The Villages,FL                                               
 254   42:35 13:44    9 50-54  109 M   118 Donald Umpleby              Ocala,FL                                                      
 255   43:04 13:54    6 14-15  146 F   845 Katelyn Fiorello            Ocala,FL                                                      
 256   43:34 14:03    7 50-54  147 F   149 Maritza Rodgers             Ocala,FL                                                      
 257   43:40 14:05    7 14-15  110 M     4 Jason Tonsberg              Oxford,FL                                                     
 258   43:46 14:07    8 21-24  148 F    53 Jodie Sniegowski            Weirsdale,FL                                                  
 259   43:51 14:09    8 50-54  149 F    44 Carlene Flitcraft           Gainesville,FL                                                
 260   44:29 14:21   21 35-39  150 F   216 Maggie Zurakauski           Ocala,FL                                                      
 261   44:29 14:21    3 01-9   111 M   226 John Zurakowki              Ocala,FL                                                     
 262   44:35 14:23    3 65-69  151 F   108 Judy Mowery                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 263   44:59 14:31    4 01-9   112 M    69 Sean Jessee                 Ocala,FL                                                     
 264   45:04 14:32   17 40-44  152 F    68 May Porciuncula             Ocala,FL                                                      
 265   45:10 14:34   19 25-29  153 F    77 Rita Inman                  Williston,FL                                                  
 266   45:19 14:37   18 40-44  154 F   142 Barbara Short               Ocala,FL                                                      
 267   45:28 14:40   14 40-44  113 M   134 Joseph Perez                Ocala,FL                                                      
 268   45:31 14:41    9 50-54  155 F    36 Theresa Titus               Ocala,FL                                                      
 269   46:15 14:55    5 01-9   114 M   268 Zackary Hurt                Ocala,FL                                                     
 270   46:35 15:02   10 50-54  156 F    11 Licia Sterbinsky            Belleview,FL                                                  
 271   46:39 15:03   11 50-54  157 F   215 Tracy O'Guinn               Ocala,FL                                                      
 272   46:42 15:04   15 45-49  158 F   211 Sue Wolfred                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 273   46:46 15:05    8 16-17  115 M   137 Kody Fisher                 Anthony,FL                                                    
 274   46:50 15:06   16 45-49  159 F   191 Wyn Kirby                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 275   47:28 15:19   20 25-29  160 F   190 Maranda Southall            Summerfield,FL                                                
 276   47:38 15:22    9 21-24  161 F   229 Karlie Urban                Ocala,FL                                                      
 277   47:41 15:23    4 10-11  116 M   227 Kyle McClusky               Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 278   47:42 15:23   17 45-49  162 F   243 Annie Darley                Silver Springs,FL                                             
 279   47:44 15:24   10 21-24  163 F   245 Erica Wichtner              Belleview,FL                                                  
 280   47:46 15:25    3 60-64  164 F   143 Kathryn Lohr                Ocala,FL                                                      
 281   47:49 15:25   18 45-49  165 F     5 Suzanne Tonsberg            Oxford,FL                                                     
 282   48:08 15:32   22 35-39  166 F   821 Christy Pisczrk                                                                        
 283   48:09 15:32     Age?    167 F   822 Connie Armel                                                                           
 284   48:31 15:39   23 30-34  168 F   213 Lindsey Milian              Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 285   48:31 15:39   21 25-29  169 F   214 Lauren Fleck                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 286   48:45 15:44   12 50-54  170 F   842 Lisa Levesque               Ocala,FL                                                      
 287   49:37 16:00    4 18-20  171 F    62 Ashleigh McVey              Ocala,FL                                                      
 288   49:37 16:00    5 18-20  172 F    61 Brittany Rogers             Ocala,FL                                                      
 289   49:41 16:02    5 10-11  117 M   127 Christian Sullivan          Ocala,FL                                                      
 290   50:16 16:13   24 30-34  173 F   101 Jacque Voss                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 291   50:21 16:15   11 45-49  118 M   219 John Zurakowski             Ocala,FL                                                      
 292   50:47 16:23   11 30-34  119 M   257 Michael Almeida             Belleview,FL                                                  
 293   50:47 16:23    4 60-64  174 F   258 Kathy Almeida               Belleview,FL                                                  
 294   51:30 16:37   19 40-44  175 F     9 Barbara Ammer               Ocala,FL                                                      
 295   51:52 16:44    3 01-9   176 F   829 Sarah Tomlinson             Ocala,FL                                                     
 296   52:11 16:50   20 40-44  177 F   830 Cheryl Tomlinson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 297   52:30 16:56   13 50-54  178 F   269 Melinda Monteith            Ocala,FL                                                      
 298   52:40 16:59   11 21-24  179 F   875 Rebekah Wood                Middleburg,FL                                                 
 299   52:50 17:03   21 40-44  180 F    82 Susan Alcock                Ocala,FL                                                      
 300   53:09 17:09    6 55-59  181 F   861 Joyce Dejarnett             Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           YOUTH UNITED WAY 5K SHAMROCK SHUFFLE              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 301   53:12 17:10   14 50-54  182 F   833 Barbara Yonce               Citra,FL                                                      
 302   53:13 17:10    6 18-20  183 F   832 Courtney Yonce              Citra,FL                                                      
 303   53:14 17:10   22 40-44  184 F   244 Lucy Lesbirel               Ocala,FL                                                      
 304   53:15 17:11   12 30-34  120 M   251 Brett Remillard             Belleview,FL                                                  
 305   53:16 17:11    7 55-59  185 F   241 Margarita Rossello          Ocala,FL                                                      
 306   53:19 17:12   23 40-44  186 F   242 Jenni Hager                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 307   53:26 17:14   22 25-29  187 F    12 Joella Hojenski             Ocala,FL                                                      
 308   53:33 17:16    8 55-59  188 F    13 Pat Hojenski                Ocala,FL                                                      
 309   53:52 17:23   25 30-34  189 F     8 Audrey Arroyo               Ocala,FL                                                      
 310   53:53 17:23   23 35-39  190 F     7 Amy Valentin                Summerfield,FL                                                
 311   53:54 17:23   23 25-29  191 F   868 Aislyn Holsbeke             Ocala,FL                                                      
 312   54:04 17:26   15 50-54  192 F   205 Tresa Schmidt               Ocala,FL                                                      
 313   54:12 17:29   19 45-49  193 F    20 Kristi Barberie             Ocala,FL                                                      
 314   54:16 17:30    9 55-59  194 F   888 Susan Johnson                                                                          
 315   54:20 17:32   26 30-34  195 F   872 Julia Lucas                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 316   54:41 17:38   20 45-49  196 F   831 Brenda Walker               Davie,FL                                                      
 317   54:43 17:39   21 45-49  197 F   135 Kathie Fisher               Anthony,FL                                                    
 318   54:45 17:40   24 40-44  198 F   277 LoriJean Hunley             Ocala,FL                                                      
 319   56:00 18:04   27 30-34  199 F     3 Lindsay Welsh               Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 320   57:04 18:25   24 25-29  200 F   253 Christie Barbur             Summerfield,FL                                                
 321   60:47 19:36   11 25-29  121 M   289 Kevin Diamond               Ocala,FL                                                      
 322   60:47 19:36   28 30-34  201 F   288 Tara Diamond                Ocala,FL                                                      
 323   61:47 19:56   25 40-44  202 F   850 Patricia Trapp              Ocala,FL                                                      
 324   61:47 19:56   10 50-54  122 M   865 Vincent Lombardi            Ocala,FL                                                      
 325   62:01 20:00    7 18-20  203 F   284 Trittany Trychta            Summerfield,FL                                                
 326   62:01 20:00   25 25-29  204 F    52 Heather Harrington          Ocala,FL                                                      
 327   65:21 21:05   22 45-49  205 F   102 Laura Fontaine              Ocala,FL                                                      
 328   65:21 21:05   23 45-49  206 F   111 Laura Allen                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 329   65:22 21:05   11 50-54  123 M   110 Jeff Allen                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 330   66:02 21:18   11 35-39  124 M   263 Elvis Minimi                Salt Springs,FL

Do you have an event related to Ocala Fitness? Do you have the desire to be featured on Fit Bits? Do you have an article you want published to Ocalafit.com? Do you want your business or gym listed in our directory? If you answered yes to any of the above, e-mail darrin@ocalafit.com with contact info, and we’ll be in contact ASAP.

Posted in Race Results and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , .